COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Graeme Brooker


Important Notes:
  • Does not include trials.
  • Scratchings are not shown below.
2nd of 14
ROCK 24Jun10
Keep in Time
(Sunshine Coast)
ROCK 24Jun10 1200m Soft5 MDN-SW $25,000 ($5,000) Kenne Sawyers 55kg Barrier 3
1st Favela Star (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Miss Mimmick 53.5kg 1:10.51 (600m 34.59), 2.5L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $13/$9
4th of 9
SCST 06Jun10
Keep in Time
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 06Jun10 1200m Good3 MDN $10,000 ($500) Kenne Sawyers 56kg Barrier 9
1st Finagle 54.5kg, 2nd Metaphysical 54.5kg 1:14.14 (600m 36.67), 1.6L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$7
9th of 11
SCST 04Apr10
Blue Perro
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 04Apr10 1000m Soft7 MDN $10,000 Kenne Sawyers 55kg Barrier 9
1st Sago Surprise 56kg, 2nd Iveradacious 56kg 1:03.19 (600m 37.42), 11.2L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $16/$21/$17
7th of 10
SCCT 21Mar10
Blue Perro
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 21Mar10 1000m Good3 MDN $10,000 Kenne Sawyers 56kg Barrier 10
1st Mini Delago 53kg, 2nd Iddi 56.5kg 0:59.92 (600m 34.93), 4.5L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$9/$10
9th of 10
WOND 17Oct09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
WOND 17Oct09 1465m Good CL5 $6,000 Miss Amanda Smith (a) 56kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Red Roller 54.5kg, 2nd Somewhere Safer (NZ) 54kg 1:30.91, 9.75L $8
5th of 11
TWBC 19Sep09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
TWBC 19Sep09 1625m Good3 CL4 $12,000 Mrs Cassie Kropp (a) 54.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Kinsmate 55kg, 2nd Gee Whiz 54.5kg 1:41.08 (600m 37.10), 2.2L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $12
6th of 11
TWBC 05Sep09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
TWBC 05Sep09 1200m Good3 CL4 $10,000 Jason Letherby 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Hyde Park (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Mirabeau 56kg 1:13.24 (600m 36.78), 2.7L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m $17
6th of 9
BDST 01Aug09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
BDST 01Aug09 1400m Good3 CL5 $6,000 Kenne Sawyers 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Androuge 60.5kg, 2nd Gather 55kg 1:23.76, 1.5L $5
5th of 17
SCST 19Jul09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 19Jul09 1200m Soft5 CL4 $12,000 Jason Taylor 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 63
1st Blow the Bugle 55.5kg, 2nd Sword of Damocles 58kg 1:12.49 (600m 36.32), 4.3L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m $31
5th of 7
SCCT 29Apr09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 29Apr09 1400m Good3 CL5 $13,000 Ms Renee Hinricks 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 64
1st Decerto 58kg, 2nd Lions And Dragons 54kg 1:25.75 (600m 35.67), 9.3L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$12
6th of 9
SCCT 12Apr09
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 12Apr09 1100m Good3 CL4 $12,000 Ms Renee Hinricks 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 65
1st What a Success 54.5kg, 2nd Hyde Park (NZ) 56kg 1:05.16 (600m 35.48), 7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $13/$14/$13
3rd of 6
SCCT 05Apr09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 05Apr09 2150m Good3 CL4 $12,000 ($1,200) Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 62
1st Don Vito 56.5kg, 2nd Twinkling Star 54kg 2:17.63 (600m 36.44), 3.1L, 1st@800m, 4th@400m, $2.8/$3.50
1st of 6
SCST 15Mar09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 15Mar09 2200m Soft7 CL4 $12,000 ($7,800) Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 55kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 59
2nd Beau Sam 54.5kg, 3rd Twinkling Star 54.5kg 2:21.92 (600m 36.63), 0.1L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4/$6
4th of 12
IPSW 05Mar09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
IPSW 05Mar09 1680m Good3 CL2 $12,000 ($600) Jason Taylor 55kg Barrier 11 Rtg 59
1st Ryjatah 57.5kg, 2nd Courtroom Drama 55.5kg 1:44.35 (600m 35.20), 1.7L, 12th@800m, 8th@400m, $10/$12
5th of 9
SCST 08Feb09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 08Feb09 1600m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Jason Taylor 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 59
1st Mauries Pick 55kg, 2nd Fantastic Carat 54.5kg 1:36.64 (600m 35.62), 2.5L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$8
5th of 8
SCCT 25Jan09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 25Jan09 1600m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Christian Reith 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 60
1st Showciti 58kg, 2nd Ardmilan 54kg 1:37.75 (600m 37.58), 6.3L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $7/$8
7th of 8
SCCT 23Jan09
Our Girl Bobby
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 23Jan09 1400m Good3 4UP MDN $10,000 Mr Justin Wood 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 8
1st Seven Dwarfs (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Resurrected 57kg 1:26.07 (600m 37.20), 7.8L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m $21
9th of 13
SCST 11Jan09
Our Girl Bobby
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 11Jan09 1200m Soft5 MDN $10,000 Mr Justin Wood 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2
1st Dual Code (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Hello Christmas 52.5kg 1:12.24 (600m 35.91), 6.6L, 7th@800m, 10th@400m, $21/$26
3rd of 12
SCST 11Jan09
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 11Jan09 1200m Soft5 CL2 $10,000 ($1,000) Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 55kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 60
1st Aquaterra (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Larry's Boy 56kg 1:11.10 (600m 34.88), 3L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$8.50
4th of 6
SCST 16Nov08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 16Nov08 1200m Soft5 CL2 $10,000 ($500) Jason Taylor 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61
1st Silvern 57kg, 2nd Smart Opinion 55.5kg 1:10.74 (600m 33.88), 7L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.4/$4.2/$4.40
10th of 12
SCST 21Sep08
Bellachenka
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 21Sep08 1400m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 55
1st Malandrina 58kg, 2nd Through the Waves 56kg 1:25.53 (600m 36.20), 9.7L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $21/$31
5th of 9
SCST 14Sep08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 14Sep08 1400m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Jason Taylor 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 62
1st Lezant 54.5kg, 2nd Frisco's in Charge 53kg 1:24.86 (600m 35.59), 2.5L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$5
6th of 7
SCST 07Sep08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 07Sep08 1600m Soft5 CL4 $12,000 Michael Hughes 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 66
1st Fortunatus Fidelis 53kg, 2nd Paraja 57.5kg 1:39.40 (600m 35.30), 3.4L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.2/$5
7th of 8
GCST 06Sep08
Bellachenka
(Sunshine Coast)
GCST 06Sep08 1200m Soft7 F&M CL1 $10,000 Terry Treichel 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 57
1st Gravitron 56.5kg, 2nd Miz Winfrey 55kg 1:13.86 (600m 36.56), 8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$8
5th of 11
SCST 31Aug08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 31Aug08 1300m Good3 CL4 $12,000 Michael Hughes 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 67
1st Lucky Luna 55.5kg, 2nd Stirring (NZ) 55kg 1:16.90 (600m 35.05), 2.9L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$9
6th of 8
BDST 16Aug08
Bellachenka
(Sunshine Coast)
BDST 16Aug08 950m Good3 CLB $5,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Reach the Peak 56.5kg, 2nd Perrini 58kg 0:55.95, 5L $7
2nd of 10
SCCT 08Aug08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 08Aug08 1400m Good3 CL4 $10,000 ($2,000) Jason Taylor 54.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st Public Nuisance 54kg, 3rd Life's Short 55kg 1:25.79 (600m 37.30), 0.8L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50
2nd of 11
SCST 03Aug08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 03Aug08 1400m Soft5 CL2 $10,000 ($2,000) Matthew Morris 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 60
1st Werockit 55kg, 3rd Certiori 57.5kg 1:26.46 (600m 36.14), 0.1L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$8
3rd of 7
SCST 03Aug08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 03Aug08 1200m Soft5 CL6 $12,000 ($1,200) Matthew Morris 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 64
1st Kanpeki 56kg, 2nd Stylized 57.5kg 1:13.37 (600m 35.18), 1.4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $10/$10
11th of 13
SCST 29Jun08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 29Jun08 1800m Soft5 CL2 $15,400 Kelvin Wharton 56kg Barrier 11 Rtg 62
1st Mister Tivoli 56.5kg, 2nd Uncle Jan 56kg 1:50.40 (600m 36.11), 7.5L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $7/$8
5th of 8
GCST 21Jun08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
GCST 21Jun08 1400m Heavy10 CL4 $12,000 Owen Turpin 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 65
1st My First Affair 54kg, 2nd Shudule Gee 54kg 1:25.87 (600m 37.06), 12.5L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $4/$7
12th of 17
SCST 08Jun08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 08Jun08 1200m Soft7 CL1 $10,000 Kelvin Wharton 54kg Barrier 15 Rtg 56
1st Shakara 55.5kg, 2nd Mystic Vibe 55.5kg 1:14.37 (600m 35.98), 6.8L, 15th@800m, 15th@400m, $17/$17
8th of 12
TWBA 31May08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
TWBA 31May08 1615m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Ron Goltz 58kg Barrier 9 Rtg 63
1st Newberry Wonder 54kg, 2nd Cachaca 52kg 1:40.04 (600m 36.76), 2.8L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $3/$5
7th of 11
SCST 25May08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 25May08 1200m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Kelvin Wharton 54.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 57
1st Falcrest (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Larry's Boy 55.5kg 1:11.79 (600m 35.15), 3.8L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $15/$16
6th of 9
SCST 25May08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 25May08 1300m Good3 CL4 $10,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 66
1st Reef Bonanza 53kg, 2nd Call to Order 57kg 1:18.05 (600m 36.53), 6.3L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$8
11th of 11
SCCT 18May08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 18May08 1400m Good3 CL1 $15,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 59
1st Kaapafire (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Bored 56kg 1:24.25R (600m 36.69), 9L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $16/$17
7th of 12
SCST 07May08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 07May08 1600m Good3 CL3-SW $13,000 Jason Taylor 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 64
1st Raincoat 57kg, 2nd Smart Opinion 57kg 1:37.30 (600m 34.48), 3.8L, 12th@800m, 9th@400m, $6.5/$7.50
4th of 15
SCST 27Apr08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 27Apr08 1400m Good3 CL2 $10,000 ($500) Jason Taylor 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 64
1st Yuketan 58kg, 2nd Pertinence 55kg 1:24.38 (600m 35.85), 0.7L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $5.5/$6.50
5th of 13
BDST 25Apr08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
BDST 25Apr08 1300m Good3 CLB $4,750 Jason Kropp 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 13 Rtg 59
1st Donciano 56.5kg, 2nd Bridal Shower 55kg 0:00.00, 0.6L $2.50
4th of 15
SCST 13Apr08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 13Apr08 1200m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($500) Michael Palmer 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 59
1st Beaut Noise 54kg, 2nd Erinese 52.5kg 1:11.72 (600m 35.31), 1.8L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$5.50
5th of 11
SCST 13Apr08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 13Apr08 1400m Good3 CL3-SW $10,000 Mr Garry Baker 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 64
1st Powerful Elements 57kg, 2nd Cash in a Hurry 57kg 1:24.89 (600m 34.65), 3L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $7/$9
4th of 13
SCST 23Mar08
Week Nights On
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 23Mar08 1200m Good3 CL2 $10,000 ($500) Mr Garry Baker 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 64
1st Call to Order 53kg, 2nd Gun Belle 54kg 1:11.42 (600m 34.94), 3.3L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$13
5th of 10
SCST 23Mar08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 23Mar08 1000m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Owen Turpin 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 59
1st Casa Cardoso 53kg, 2nd Kalinga Era 54kg 0:58.49 (600m 34.50), 2.7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4/$4.40
11th of 11
SCST 09Mar08
Barrum
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 09Mar08 1200m Soft5 CL3 $10,000 Miss Mandy Radecker 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 58
1st Western Pacific 52.5kg, 2nd Chaufuhr 54kg 1:13.31 (600m 36.55), 12.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $26/$26
6th of 8
SCST 10Feb08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 10Feb08 1200m Heavy10 CL4 $10,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 67
1st Millers Wheel 58.5kg, 2nd Spirited Express (NZ) 56kg 1:14.60 (600m 36.20), 4L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$7
5th of 6
SCST 03Feb08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 03Feb08 1200m Heavy10 CL1 $10,000 Kelvin Wharton 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 59
1st Berani Merah Jambu 52kg, 2nd Mr Megs 55kg 1:14.24 (600m 35.72), 5.5L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.4/$2.50
5th of 5
SCST 03Feb08
Barrum
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 03Feb08 1400m Heavy10 CL3 $10,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 59
1st Kentish Rose 54kg, 2nd Our Mr Stilts 53kg 1:28.59 (600m 35.95), 7L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$8
4th of 9
SCST 27Jan08
See the Flames
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 27Jan08 1400m Good3 CL4 $10,000 ($500) Owen Turpin 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 67
1st Only Feathers 54kg, 2nd Your Lion Eyes 52.5kg 1:25.05 (600m 36.18), 3L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50
2nd of 11
SCST 13Jan08
Lang Supremacy
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 13Jan08 1000m Heavy10 CL1 $10,000 ($2,000) Kelvin Wharton 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 58
1st Gron Troo 54kg, 3rd Zookeeper 53kg 1:00.73 (600m 36.06), 0.5L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$8/$5
8th of 8
SCST 09Jan08
Barrum
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 09Jan08 1200m Soft7 CL3 $12,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 59
1st Millers Wheel 58.5kg, 2nd Wireless 54kg 1:13.55 (600m 36.01), 10L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $17/$17