COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 26 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 22-Sep-20 11:50AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 23-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 23-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 26-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - AUDI CENTRE TOOWOOMBA WEETWOOD Handicap - Base Rating 93 (Scaled - 3.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x612602017 BANDIPUR G 6 Kelly Purdy 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 104
2 292x96911x BERGERAC G 7 Steve Tregea 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 102
3 16x1602112 JUST ORM G 7 Tony Gollan 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 100
4 34811127x1 THE ODYSSEY H 4 Kelly Schweida 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 100
5 1x2621914x LOVE YOU LUCY M 5 Barry Squair 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 100
6 70x340x42x BOOMSARA G 5 Chris Munce 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 98
7 0730011x53 SNITCH G 6 Tony Gollan 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 96
8 39x0750148 FIERY HEIGHTS G 8 Barry Lockwood 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 94
9 581738x335 MR MARBELLOUZ G 7 Kevin Kemp 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 94
10 134729x520 TYCOON ACE G 8 Tony & Maddysen Sears 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 94
11 1344x1718x JADENTOM M 7 Lindsay Hatch 8= 54kg 52.5kg 94
12 709066x346 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 8 Darryl Hansen 12= 54kg 54kg 93
13 649631111x RED CHASE G 5 Desleigh Forster 12= 54kg 54kg 93
14 71111x2771 MASTER JAMIE G 4 Graeme Green 14 54kg 52.5kg 90
15 5x371444x6 IN HIS STRIDE G 8 Rex Lipp 15= 54kg 51.5kg 88
16 07414605x4 PRIORITISE G 7 Steve Tregea 15= 54kg 51.5kg 88
17 74159369x9 INVINCIBLE AL G 7 Tony Gollan 17 54kg 50.5kg 86
18 x11164x041 MOONSHINE LADY M 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 18= 54kg 48kg 85
19 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 5 Matt Kropp 18= 54kg 48kg 85
20 7601046415 HARD STRIDE G 10 Jason Judge 20= 54kg 49.5kg 84
21 07431x3311 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 7 Kacy Fogden 20= 54kg 49.5kg 84
22 x11841x801 PAPA JO G 5 Lindsay Hatch 22= 54kg 48.5kg 82
23 09x7761743 PIRACY G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 22= 54kg 48.5kg 82
24 49x101x362 ROCK BEAT G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 24 54kg 48kg 81.5
25 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE M 5 Michael Costa 25 54kg 45kg 79
26 x5201229x6 HIT THE TARGET G 6 Stephen Jones 26= 54kg 46.5kg 78
27 x9x704278x MANIAS G 7 Neil Owen 26= 54kg 46.5kg 78
28 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 28 54kg 43.5kg 76.5
29 63x00x3854 MOGADOR G 8 Gillian Heinrich 29 54kg 45kg 75
30 23559x5323 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 5 Tom Button 30 54kg 44kg 73
31 531117x313 DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 31 54kg 41.5kg 72
Race 2 - TAB TOOWOOMBA CUP - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (2000 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x066075418 KAONIC (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 1 59kg 59kg 97
2 77x5743725 ALWARD (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 2 58kg 58kg 95
3 x942497188 FIGHTING TEO G 6 Kevin Kemp 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 92
4 0x18207314 SIR BARNABUS G 6 Jason Edwards 4 56kg 56kg 91
5 52x457x321 RECKLESS CHOICE G 6 Steven O'Dea 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
6 1504622742 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) G 7 Kris Lees 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 88
7 0x55540560 ARTICUS (FR) G 9 Kris Lees 7 54kg 54kg 87
8 321311x156 JUNCTION G 6 Mark Currie 8= 54kg 53.5kg 86
9 6741132356 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 6 Matt Kropp 8= 54kg 53.5kg 86
10 x794148150 BAREFOOT M 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 10 54kg 50kg 83
11 11038x5x52 FREE FLY TOO G 6 Desleigh Forster 11= 54kg 51.5kg 82
12 22326x0709 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 7 Michael Nolan 11= 54kg 49.5kg 82
13 9070x84677 MORENDI G 8 Angela Plumb 13 54kg 50kg 79
14 722x893311 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 6 Cody Morgan 14 54kg 48.5kg 76
15 518113x623 FACTORY WARRIOR G 5 Mark Currie 15 54kg 47.5kg 74
16 95119x5636 BERNIE’S TIGER G 6 Richie Stephenson 16 54kg 46.5kg 72
17 8x85552331 LOUIE LA’JOY G 5 Charlotte White 17 54kg 43.5kg 66
18 37326x0053 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 6 Kevin Kemp 18 54kg 39kg 61
19 x5x9575124 POOLENZO G 7 Matt Boland 19 54kg 40.5kg 60
20 8324524831 PARIS CRYSTAL M 6 Sabbir Alam 20 54kg 38kg 59
21 7125468x80 STRIKE SIKA G 7 Trevor Thomas 21 54kg 39.5kg 58
Race 3 - MOORE TRAILERS TOOWOOMBA GUINEAS (3YO) (1625 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $57,500, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $10,000, 4th $4,750, 5th $2,750, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x3411x5 THE ACTUARY F 3 Tony Gollan 1 55kg 70
2 11 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa 2 55kg 65
3 624x314 MAGIC CONQUEROR C 3 Kelly Schweida 3 57kg 60
4 8226x41362 DOCTOR COSTELLO C 3 Michael Nolan 4 57kg 60
5 8x01168 I’MTWENTYFOURSEVEN G 3 Kevin Kemp 5 57kg 61
6 171 CALM SEEKER (NZ) C 3 Matt Kropp 6 57kg 64
7 77x1434 ELEUTHERA F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 55kg 58
8 15 ROKE C 3 Michael Nolan 8 57kg 59
9 361 WITHOUT CHOICE C 3 Ben Ahrens 9 57kg 58
10 785x343 GULLFOSS F 3 Kelly Schweida 10 55kg
Race 4 - TOOWOOMBA TRUCK SPARES PAT O'SHEA PLATE (2YO) (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SHERWOOD PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Glenn Richardson 1= 57kg
2 PRINCESS BOJACK F 2 Michael Nolan 1= 55kg
3 MISHANI OPERATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 3= 57kg
4 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 3= 57kg
5 SPANKY BANDIT C 2 Tom Dougall 3= 57kg
6 TWILIGHT BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 3= 57kg
7 ALERT AND READY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kevin Kemp 3= 55kg
8 ATTA GAL F 2 Matt Boland 3= 55kg
9 DELTA MISS F 2 Matt Boland 3= 55kg
10 GOLDEN GROOVE F 2 Tony Webb 3= 55kg
11 MISHANI TULIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 3= 55kg
12 MISHANI UNTAMED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 3= 55kg
13 REBEL LASS F 2 Matt Boland 3= 55kg
14 STAR TWINKLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 3= 55kg
Race 5 - BARRIER REEF POOLS BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1625 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 07414605x4 PRIORITISE G 7 Steve Tregea 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
2 321311x156 JUNCTION G 6 Mark Currie 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 86
3 1x61212x84 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa 3 59kg 59kg 85
4 22326x0709 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 7 Michael Nolan 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 82
5 1121365x68 PLITVICE G 5 Robert Heathcote 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
6 2535451151 OKANAGAN MISS M 6 Matt Kropp 6 54kg 52.5kg 76
7 518113x623 FACTORY WARRIOR G 5 Mark Currie 7 54kg 53.5kg 74
8 33x1068115 MURLESS (NZ) G 5 Richie Stephenson 8 54kg 52.5kg 72
9 308x585851 ROSIE POSIE M 8 Matt Kropp 9 55kg 55kg 81
Race 6 - K&R PLUMBING SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1300 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 5 Matt Kropp 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 85
2 2213111354 HIGH COST G 8 Kelvin Hickmott 2= 60kg 60kg 82
3 09x7761743 PIRACY G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 60kg 60kg 82
4 652x085x75 MISHANI BULLITT G 6 Troy Pascoe 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 81.5
5 1x06842174 VOILA M 5 Chris Waller 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
6 4072566x44 SHOGUN SUN G 6 Kelly Schweida 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 79.5
7 x441187x13 FASANO G 4 Robert Heathcote 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
8 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE M 5 Michael Costa 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 79
9 x5201229x6 HIT THE TARGET G 6 Stephen Jones 9= 58kg 58kg 78
10 6554040x82 CLOCKWISE M 5 Tony Webb 9= 56kg 56kg 78
11 7x6125x446 ALL IMPORTANT G 6 Tony Gollan 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 77.5
12 1208x63010 BOGEY MAN G 7 Lindsay Hatch 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
13 2120x35382 RED DOULTON M 5 Natalie McCall 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
14 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 14 55kg 55kg 76.5
15 x51x10x515 ROYAL HALE G 5 Tony Gollan 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
16 23559x5323 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 5 Tom Button 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
17 7x10904322 NAVAL STRIKE G 4 Kevin Kemp 17= 55kg 55kg 72.5
18 2013557x84 RAGING POLE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 17= 55kg 55kg 72.5
19 531117x313 DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 19 54kg 53kg 72
20 18093650x6 CAPE WICKHAM G 6 Mark Currie 20= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
21 0x3x13x722 HEARTS LIFTED M 6 Michael Costa 20= 54kg 52.5kg 71
22 78x2521352 COUP G 4 Michael Nolan 22 54kg 53.5kg 69.5
23 1159x21 LA JUMENT G 7 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 23= 54kg 53kg 68
24 9x397x1212 TRENGGANU G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 23= 54kg 53kg 68
25 3160599324 CHAMBERLAIN G 5 Royce Connolly 25 54kg 52kg 66
26 48x26405x3 SPENDING MY TIME G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 26 54kg 51.5kg 65
Race 7 - SPIRIT OF BOOM BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1050 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 30212x709x DESERT DIGBY G 5 Troy Pascoe 1 62kg 62kg 78
2 6802136x13 OH FIVE GLORY M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
3 8x93320221 PIERIDAE M 6 Lindsay Hatch 3 59kg 59kg 76.5
4 2180360x21 LE PALMIER G 4 Tony Gollan 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 73.5
5 90x547060x COLPO DI TAMBURO G 6 Leo Roche 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 73
6 2211x93725 LUCKY FIX G 5 Ben Ahrens 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 73
7 9x46395024 VOULAIT G 6 Michael Hemmings 7 59kg 59kg 72
8 6702413136 CLIVEDEN G 7 Patrick Sexton 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 71
9 9264x1x114 MAN IN MOTION G 7 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 71
10 434x476111 MORT DOYLE G 5 Lauren Abbott 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 71
11 x1x21045x1 LILLI LIGHTS OUT M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
12 x11610x153 AHEADOFHISTIME G 4 Kelly Schweida 12= 58kg 58kg 70
13 2939x07x51 READY TO ROAM G 4 Tony Gollan 12= 58kg 58kg 70
14 337x16286x MICK THE HAT G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 69
15 4211x155 MOTOMISS M 4 Lindsay Hatch 15= 55kg 55kg 68
16 x4345x117x TRACY MAY M 4 Tony Gollan 15= 55kg 55kg 68
17 4x561114x3 ACEPLAY G 6 Michael Costa 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
18 0x1x31 ABLE MABEL M 4 Barry Lockwood 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
19 521014300x FAT MAX G 5 Kevin Kemp 19 56kg 56kg 66
20 473434190x MAKE A RULER G 7 Michael Frappell 20 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
21 610x24162 EASY COME G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 21 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
22 2264x2210x GLOBAL FACTOR M 5 Jim Hanna 22 54kg 52kg 62
23 6818240246 LOVESON G 6 Thomas Lunney 23 54kg 53kg 60
Race 8 - TOOWOOMBA PLASTICS Class 6 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE M 5 Michael Costa 1 54kg 79
2 6802136x13 OH FIVE GLORY M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 52.5kg 77
3 2180360x21 LE PALMIER G 4 Tony Gollan 3 54.5kg 73.5
4 49x101x362 ROCK BEAT G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4 59kg 81.5
5 x11164x041 MOONSHINE LADY M 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 5 57kg 85
6 x5201229x6 HIT THE TARGET G 6 Stephen Jones 6 57.5kg 78
7 7347x82234 CATESBY G 6 Grant Allard 7 57.5kg 84
8 6554040x82 CLOCKWISE M 5 Tony Webb 8 55.5kg 78
9 3x1999313x THE SINNER G 4 Natalie McCall 9 56kg 75
10 1159x21 LA JUMENT G 7 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 10 54.5kg 68
11 x9x704278x MANIAS G 7 Neil Owen 11 57.5kg 78
12 652x085x75 MISHANI BULLITT G 6 Troy Pascoe 12 56kg 81.5
13 09x7761743 PIRACY G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 13 59kg 82
14 63x00x3854 MOGADOR G 8 Gillian Heinrich 14 54.5kg 75
15 340018110x GOODONYA SONJA M 6 Lindsay Gough 15 57kg 81
16 14x4141x COMMANDER SARA G 4 Michael Nolan 16 54.5kg 69
17 7x6125x446 ALL IMPORTANT G 6 Tony Gollan 17 59kg 77.5
18 9x397x1212 TRENGGANU G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 18 54.5kg 68
19 7x10904322 NAVAL STRIKE G 4 Kevin Kemp 19 54.5kg 72.5
20 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 20 55.5kg 76.5
21 5x21020x54 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 6 Lindsay Hatch 21 55.5kg 69
22 8x93320221 PIERIDAE M 6 Lindsay Hatch 22 57kg 76.5
23 9x46395024 VOULAIT G 6 Michael Hemmings 23 57.5kg 72
24 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 24 56kg 59
25 4772115x74 TESARC G 6 Mark Currie 25 54.5kg 68
26 531117x313 DANCING ANGEL M 6 Neil Hocking 26 55.5kg 72
27 3160599324 CHAMBERLAIN G 5 Royce Connolly 27 59kg 66
28 00809747x6 BOLTIN’ DESIRE M 6 Jason Judge 28 52.5kg 41
Race 9 - AG RIGGING Class 3 Plate (1850 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46x7065211 KIMPEMBE G 4 Chris Waller 1 59kg 65
2 324x375512 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 2 57kg 66
3 0440x1614 RHYME TIME M 4 Lindsay Hatch 3 55.5kg 62
4 42710x9795 BEDIVERE G 5 Kris Lees 4 59kg 58
5 x549316102 MISS MARGS M 4 Matt Boland 5 55.5kg 63
6 2696522132 ULTIMATE POWER G 5 Kieran Kirwin 6 57.5kg 60
7 246x446446 ULTIMATE RING G 5 Kelly Schweida 7 57.5kg 59
8 7651x53472 PERFECT PAGE M 4 Tom Dougall 8 55.5kg 58
9 3455533911 RESONARE G 6 John Hearne 9 59kg 52
10 37326x0053 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 6 Kevin Kemp 10 57kg 61
11 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD M 5 Greg Ryan 11 55.5kg 59
12 x5x9575124 POOLENZO G 7 Matt Boland 12 59kg 60
13 0x76556445 MR MISUNDERSTOOD G 6 Michael Frappell 13 59kg 54
14 1x9x224161 MAHUSSEY M 5 Troy Pascoe 14 54kg 60
15 x3600x8402 MISS HOW LONG M 4 Michael Nolan 15 54kg 54
16 1483397405 MADAM MAHAL M 8 Robert G Smith 16 55.5kg 51
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.