COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday, 21 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4.5m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:35PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 21-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 111

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8140x70x83 DOMINANT CROWN G 7 Wayne S Lawson 1 68kg 68kg 72
2 5012641128 LUCAP (NZ) G 5 Daniel S Bowen 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
3 4x313635x5 ENTITLEMENT G 5 Michael Costa 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 341x960x1 BEAR THE CROWN M 4 Barry Ratcliff 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
5 55x4023311 TOBASCO G 6 John Shelton 5 60kg 60kg 56
6 20x5482664 HARD MERCHANDISE G 7 Warren Gavenlock 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 14x212x677 DEXTER DUTTON G 6 Owen Glue 7= 59kg 59kg 54
8 23x1L696x5 LACE AND WHISKEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 7= 57kg 57kg 54
9 72x71x4204 SAVANNA JEUNE M 6 Dwayne Schmidt 7= 57kg 57kg 54
10 5x31747826 ANNIE ETHYL M 5 Stephen Lee 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 x090025276 VELVET AEROPLANE M 5 Daiki Chujo 11 56kg 56kg 52
12 2x8570x158 MY COUSIN STEVE G 6 Steven Phelps 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 63x9739012 SANDY TOWN M 5 Peter Dixon 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 412x089049 VIVID IMAGE M 7 Kevin King 14 55kg 54.5kg 49
15 459256670x AJANI G 7 Carolyn Halliday 15= 56kg 56kg 48
16 580x51x ONE MORE FOR US M 4 David Campbell 15= 55kg 54kg 48
17 110x680806 TEO TORRIATE M 9 Greg Howells 17 55kg 52.5kg 45
18 9400335093 ILIA M 9 Shane Everson 18 55kg 51.5kg 43
19 7x9873066x MY BEST SELLER G 5 Daiki Chujo 19 55kg 53kg 42
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2230 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 1 65.5kg 65.5kg 71
2 9x05443x11 ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 0421Dx0035 RIVAL MO M 6 Sally Taylor 3 55kg 54.5kg 49
4 3340653062 GLYCINE MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Cathy Chapman 4= 55kg 55kg 46
5 8025546535 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) M 6 Hilary Dew 4= 55kg 53kg 46
6 56016x0974 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 John Shelton 6= 55kg 54.5kg 45
7 139x6x5655 HAYATE M 4 Bruce Hill 6= 55kg 52.5kg 45
8 x070094194 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 7 Brett Bellamy 8 55kg 54kg 44
9 53479x0086 YESIDO G 7 Robert Knight 9 55kg 53.5kg 43
10 9x983634 RUNYOO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brett Dodson 10= 55kg 52.5kg 41
11 80 SERAPHINITE G 4 Daiki Chujo 10= 55kg 52.5kg 41
12 50609x4976 KHORLOO M 6 Michael P O'Neill 12 55kg 48.5kg 37
13 342x035456 RED INTUITION (NZ) G 5 Hilary Dew 13 55kg 50kg 36
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1620 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 19x4631270 REAL GENT (GB) G 6 Greg Howells 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 0792322231 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) G 6 Neil Godbolt 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 9361x7711x HEZA MAGIC MAN G 8 Chris Manson 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 982x650276 MR PLOW G 6 Jim Jarvis 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 9x05443x11 ZAVY’S HOPE M 4 Edward O'Rourke 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 4036176751 AND FINALLY G 6 Bruce Hill 6= 60kg 60kg 56
7 5650141 OUT TO LUNCH G 4 Stirling Osland 6= 60kg 60kg 56
8 1585765222 HURRICANE MAX G 5 Shane Everson 8 59kg 59kg 54
9 558x72347x RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 5 Edward O'Rourke 9 58kg 58kg 52
10 6x41x48944 QUEEN GINA M 5 Paul Smith 10 55kg 53.5kg 47
11 99700x7861 SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 8 Neil Creighton 11 55kg 54.5kg 45
12 666157x967 STYLISH KIM M 6 Jason Reilly 12 55kg 52kg 44
13 770x875x34 EMVEPEE G 8 Maree Hopkins 13 55kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1420 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 89x55675x0 HEAD UP HIGH G 5 Matthew Dunn 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
2 558x72347x RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 5 Edward O'Rourke 2 58kg 58kg 52
3 72x45619 ATLANTIC LITE M 4 Ross Dawson 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
4 26577x610 THOUSAND ISLAND G 4 Stirling Osland 4 57kg 57kg 50
5 0008x36522 GRAND ACHEEVA G 6 Neil Godbolt 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
6 x471x46672 NANNY’S PRIMED M 5 Shane Everson 5= 55kg 55kg 49
7 547440x071 CRAFTY GIRL M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 7= 55kg 55kg 48
8 9x09649319 URBAN APPEAL M 5 Stephen Bennett 7= 55kg 55kg 48
9 32045x4442 BEAT THAT G 5 Brett Bellamy 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 x02432x0x7 I’M ON THE PROWL M 6 Paddy Cunningham 9= 55kg 55kg 47
11 6x41x48944 QUEEN GINA M 5 Paul Smith 9= 55kg 55kg 47
12 22x1584762 RUNAMUK M 5 Stephen Lee 9= 55kg 55kg 47
13 47x8489x85 NEWTON (NZ) G 7 Kevin King 13= 55kg 55kg 44
14 666157x967 STYLISH KIM M 6 Jason Reilly 13= 55kg 55kg 44
15 20549x608x FLYING PRINCE G 6 Lyn J Thomson 15 55kg 55kg 43
16 006045788x RIP SPARKLER (NZ) G 6 Daniel Want 16 55kg 55kg 39
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1015 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x5x242 GILLICK’S WAY G 4 Daniel S Bowen 1 59kg
2 2 GOLD KING G 4 Jason Reilly 2= 58kg
3 5x2 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 2= 55kg
4 204x0 ARLIZAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Allan Kehoe 4 55kg
5 0x ILLARI F 3 Stephen Lee 5 55kg
6 70x4 STARS ARE TRUMPS M 4 Peter Youngberry 6 55kg
7 4665x ALSAMENU M 4 Joanne Hardy 7= 55kg
8 67x300x POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham 7= 55kg
9 0x8043 ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 9 55kg
10 5232585x55 LINE UP GIRLS G 5 Jenny Graham 10 55kg
11 x5062x0308 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR G 5 Aiden St Vincent 11 55kg
12 8x660459x5 FLICK M 4 Daniel S Bowen 12 55kg
13 68488x679x REAPPEAR M 4 Robert Pilling 13 55kg
14 5x606x665 RULE BREAKER G 4 Neil Creighton 14 55kg
15 23322700x0 MINI ME M 5 Paddy Cunningham 15 55kg
16 46x SUPER TED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Matts 16 55kg
17 28x00076 LETTEMGO G 4 Wayne S Lawson 17 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1115 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GIFT OF TIME F 3 Donna Grisedale 1 55kg
2 5x2 PUMP IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stirling Osland 2 55kg
3 x262325x23 UPRISE G 4 Matthew Dunn 3 59kg
4 86x2 SAGACIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 4 56.5kg
5 2 GOLD KING G 4 Jason Reilly 5 59kg
6 5232585x55 LINE UP GIRLS G 5 Jenny Graham 6 59kg
7 4x6 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 7 55kg
8 6x8x5 ZOFFDACHARTS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 8 57kg
9 x97x75664x BROWNIE POINTS M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 9 57kg
10 67x300x POINT OF ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paddy Cunningham 10 56.5kg
11 70x4 STARS ARE TRUMPS M 4 Peter Youngberry 11 57kg
12 8x DANCE STEP G 4 Jim Jarvis 12 59kg
13 5x606x665 RULE BREAKER G 4 Neil Creighton 13 59kg
14 28x00076 LETTEMGO G 4 Wayne S Lawson 14 59kg
15 06x FUN LOVER G 4 Dean S Smith 15 59kg
16 x6590600x7 NICALATI G 6 Giuseppe Alati 16 59kg
17 7x900 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt 17 56.5kg
18 0 HAMELIN BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Stephen Lee 18 56.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1720 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 78826x333 MISS PIERPOINT M 4 Daniel S Bowen 1 57kg
2 2x642 HELMET HEAD G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 59kg
3 x762x05942 HICHAUX G 5 Robert Knight 3 59kg
4 8956655x52 DEFINE TYRANNY G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 4 59kg
5 9x983634 RUNYOO G 4 Brett Dodson 5 59kg
6 44x7654375 GRAZIANO G 4 Jenny Graham 6 59kg
7 x60072x043 SHORTAZ G 4 Barry Ratcliff 7 59kg
8 7548x7 GET A RHYTHM G 5 Amy Usher 8 59kg
9 68 BONDURANT C 3 Stephen Lee 9 56.5kg
10 7603537694 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 6 Shane Everson 10 57kg
11 06 WINNIPEG M 4 Peter Youngberry 11 57kg
12 457x065700 LONG TALL GLASSES G 5 Wayne S Lawson 12 59kg
13 80 SERAPHINITE G 4 Daiki Chujo 13 59kg
14 0000x8 COUNTRY POET G 4 Jim Jarvis 14 59kg
15 352734x355 RIZZOLI M 5 Hilary Dew 15 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.