COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 8m from 800m to winning post including 1200m chute, out 5m for remainder including 1800m chute
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 12:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 20/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider r3 n15
Race 1 - Carlton Draught Mindarie- Halidon Cup (1800 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00410x9789 STEALTHY LUCAS G 6 Garret Lynch 1 60kg 73
2 24x386x006 JAGUARY (NZ) G 5 Travis Doudle 2 59kg 71
3 0x33705611 FLOW METER G 11 John Hickmott 3 59kg 71
4 2625312226 EXALTED RUTH M 5 Grant Young 4 56.5kg 70
5 0x22214113 CLASSY JOE G 6 John Hickmott 5 58.5kg 70
6 x305411821 MUNTHAM MISSILE M 6 Belinda O'Loughlin 6 56.5kg 70
7 39x8641657 CAMPOBASSO (NZ) G 6 Brett Campbell 7 56.5kg 66
8 33x9855503 KORODON (NZ) G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 8 56kg 65
9 310x743190 ELUSIVE ROSE M 5 Peter Hardacre 9 54kg 64
10 10583420x3 EL DESPERADO G 6 Nicole Bruggemann 10 54kg 60
11 0572413134 KALAMON G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 11 54kg 59
12 14x0695631 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 12 54kg 59
13 2002x65017 DON’T DISMISS G 7 Grant Kluske 13 54kg 57
14 45x9660x74 SCHERZER G 5 Grant Kluske 14 54kg 52
15 2180x64206 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 15 54kg 50
16 x706768429 DANGERPET G 9 Bryan Holtham 16 54kg 44
Race 2 - Red Dragon Embroidery Benchmark 62 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5042635644 STAR OF MONSOON G 7 Steven Schrader 1 62kg 66
2 6501514442 EXALTED LAURETTA M 6 Grant Young 2 59kg 64
3 5333243x62 THOMPSON’S REWARD G 6 David Jolly 3 61kg 64
4 21x374144x ROCK HARBOUR G 6 David Jolly 4 61kg 64
5 16x6x30124 PANAGIOTA M 6 Darren Magro 5 59kg 64
6 0134741295 DOMINATION G 6 Grant Young 6 60.5kg 63
7 474x267537 TERINDAH G 7 Darryl Dodson 7 59kg 60
8 250x246816 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 8 59kg 60
9 47139x1 LIKE A HEARTBEAT G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 9 58.5kg 59
10 3614x FEARLESS VISION F 3 Michael Hickmott 10 54kg 58
11 4290x0247x GOOD LUCK CHUCK G 9 Anthony Webster 11 56.5kg 55
12 5910608597 ANAMNESIS G 7 Ken Sweeney 12 54kg 49
13 2211 DENREKLAW G 4 Sue Murphy 13 60kg 62
Race 3 - Ridley's Plumbing and Earthmoving Benchmark 56 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 56, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 413x6Nx180 SEBONNA G 5 Peter Hardacre 1 62.5kg 61
2 14x0695631 WAIKATO EXPRESS G 5 Luke O'Connor 2 61.5kg 59
3 23123x0723 BARRYMORE G 5 Luke O'Connor 3 61kg 58
4 21169x3374 LISETTE M 5 Byron Cozamanis 4 58kg 56
5 4x088x3371 FRANKEL STAR G 5 Matthew Seyers 5 60kg 56
6 85455x8017 UNCLE BOB G 5 Nicole Bruggemann 6 59.5kg 55
7 6536x13039 WITCHACHAR STAR G 5 Stacey Kotz 7 59kg 54
8 81352274x6 TUFF CAT G 5 Garret Lynch 8 58.5kg 53
9 45x9660x74 SCHERZER G 5 Grant Kluske 9 58kg 52
10 10918x8777 CHALLICUM G 6 Darryl Dodson 10 58kg 52
11 2x88567725 BACK POCKET G 6 Sue Nolan 11 58kg 52
12 5283515x60 AZDAJA M 5 Kate Jackson 12 55.5kg 51
13 6533x43754 SOLAAZEM G 6 Robert Schultz 13 57kg 50
14 2180x64206 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 14 57kg 50
15 319x900259 MAORI MAGIC (NZ) G 5 Paula Trenwith 15 56.5kg 49
16 07x0705x09 HALIMAE M 5 Belinda O'Loughlin 16 54.5kg 49
17 36x836x477 SIERRA MOON M 7 Peter Hardacre 17 54.5kg 49
18 066943x490 TATTIES M 8 Andrew Beswick 18 54kg 46
19 00x6752476 LITTLEBITFUNNY G 6 Ken Sweeney 19 54.5kg 45
20 x894574475 NOSTROVIA G 7 Dennis O'Leary 20 54kg 44
21 x706768429 DANGERPET G 9 Bryan Holtham 21 54kg 44
22 97028x3786 WALKABOUTCREEK G 9 Grant Young 22 54kg 40
Race 4 - Happy 70th Lil Chook Van Dijk Benchmark 54 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Maidens at time of entry are ineligible, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8777131100 VIVALDI’S QUEST G 7 Matthew Seyers 1 60kg 54
2 031366749x SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 8 Paula Trenwith 2 60kg 54
3 035x957871 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 3 59.5kg 53
4 50x74407x0 AMERIWIN M 6 Cody Reardon 4 57.5kg 53
5 9661245x83 SADUKA M 7 Darryl Dodson 5 57.5kg 53
6 45x7498690 ZOUSTORM G 5 David Tootell (Snr) 6 59kg 52
7 3175x87625 FERGIE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 7 57kg 52
8 652326x498 CALYPSO STORM M 5 Ken Knowles 8 56kg 50
9 525x86488x CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 6 Luke O'Connor 9 58kg 50
10 72361076x0 BELEURA DEMON G 6 Philippe Huserot 10 58kg 50
11 178x770028 VICTORY SPOILS G 7 John Hickmott 11 57.5kg 49
12 6690084464 AMERICAN STORM G 6 Grant Young 12 57kg 48
13 3x57656x77 BLUE BALLOONS M 6 Kristi Evans 13 55kg 48
14 3488148380 SPIRITED MATCH G 8 Ken Sweeney 14 55.5kg 45
15 380x94247x GROOVE WITH ME G 10 Kirsten Mooney 15 55.5kg 45
16 06x08740x5 RIGHT AND READY G 10 Kate Jackson 16 54kg 42
17 310x9 GEDE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 17 60.5kg 55
18 0x53562715 MISS MOSH M 7 Sue & Jason Jaensch 18 59kg 56
19 634210x YOUNG LARS G 4 Jeff Searle 19 61.5kg 57
20 3x61x734 LI’L HANK G 5 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 20 61.5kg 57
21 6136292465 GETOUTTHEWAY G 6 Sue Nolan 21 61.5kg 57
22 1727972683 TABERNA M 5 Jon O'Connor 22 60kg 58
23 4155186414 RAPID RAISER G 5 Jake Stephens 23 63kg 60
24 2388x152x8 ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 24 61.5kg 61
Race 5 - Radio 5MU / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x25 ROUGH BEAUTY M 5 Garret Lynch 1 56kg
2 2820x462 MEADOWS YOUNG BUCK G 4 Grant Young 2 58kg
3 5659330553 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 6 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 3 58kg
4 644244x843 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour 4 58kg
5 7x2284 SAMURAI MOON (NZ) G 4 Travis Doudle 5= 58kg
6 05x94x VARACALLI LAD G 6 Dennis O'Leary 5= 58kg
7 65x LOLLIELUCAS G 5 Scott Trenowden 7 58kg
8 97398 SOUMAH G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 8 58kg
9 68x98 DASHER BLUE G 4 Darryl Dodson 9 58kg
Race 6 - Beachy's Mannum Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LUCADONIS G 4 Darryl Dodson 1= 58kg
2 PENONG (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle 1= 56kg
3 34 ZOIST G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 56kg
4 237x23 CLUB DOUBLE G 4 Phillip Stokes 4 58kg
5 89x7089425 THE HAITIAN POET G 6 John Macmillan 5 58kg
6 2820x462 MEADOWS YOUNG BUCK G 4 Grant Young 6= 58kg
7 45x0546262 SARNIA M 4 David Jolly 6= 56kg
8 58x82 YEELANNA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Paula Trenwith 6= 56kg
9 5x4x045053 EIGHT OVER EIGHT G 4 John Hickmott 9 58kg
10 644244x843 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour 10 58kg
11 3 MUFFLA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Blanch 11= 56kg
12 085577x3 SMART VISION M 4 John Hickmott 11= 56kg
13 3575x5 RUNNING TIDE M 6 Darryl Dodson 13 56kg
14 62284x7 BOUDOIR M 4 Matthew Seyers 14 56kg
15 48 IVY’S RANGER M 6 Roslyn Day 15 56kg
16 5x MR POCKET (NZ) G 3 Travis Doudle 16 56kg
17 x9654805x6 DON’T TEST ME G 9 Garret Lynch 17 58kg
18 436797x95 JUSTEDEE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 4 John Hyam 18= 58kg
19 0x5 BIARCHI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Jolly 18= 54kg
20 0x765x0 SHE’S DREAMING F 3 Nicole Bruggemann 18= 54kg
21 0 HENRY THE BRUCE G 3 John Macmillan 21= 56kg
22 0 TABLOID STAR G 3 Chris Bieg 21= 56kg
23 0 BLUESETTE M 4 Grant Young 23 56kg
24 9x KENDELL’S PRIDE M 5 Heather Lehmann 24 56kg
25 9x8 DASH TO COURT G 3 Chris Bieg 25 56kg
26 6703280400 DR CHOCCY G 6 Garret Lynch 26 58kg
27 08x2236x97 APPLIED G 5 Philippe Huserot 27= 58kg
28 5x774790x KNEE SLAPPER G 5 Steven Schrader 27= 58kg
29 9x859666 DIVINE SUCCESS G 4 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 29 58kg
30 6906x6 QIANG G 4 James Gardiner 30 58kg
Race 7 - Melbourne Cup Luncheon at Bridges Event Centre / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $11,700.1st $6,200, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $1,080, 4th $720, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TWO BEERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 John Hickmott 1= 58kg
2 VEXATIOUS BOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Nicole Bruggemann 1= 58kg
3 FREDDY THE EAGLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly 1= 56kg
4 MISS OLIVIER M 6 Roslyn Day 1= 56kg
5 MORIALTA G 3 Stuart Padman 1= 56kg
6 SUGAR GLIDER SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Scott Whittle 1= 56kg
7 THE BIG GOODBYE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 1= 56kg
8 WANDERING EYE G 3 Gordon Richards 1= 56kg
9 BRAZEN BEAUTY F 3 Jon O'Connor 1= 54kg
10 SAINT OLGA F 3 Heather Lehmann 1= 54kg
11 SQUISHIE F 3 David Jolly 1= 54kg
12 69x8224x WINTER HARBOUR G 4 Gary Searle 12 58kg
13 52x323x4 KISHSTAR M 4 Gary Searle 13 56kg
14 4x5 SHE’S ALL SPICE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jon O'Connor 14 54kg
15 529 ZIPADEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour 15 56kg
16 03 WIN GOLD M 4 Ron Stokes 16 56kg
17 4x085x CARALUE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gordon Richards 17 54kg
18 5 LORAINE’S FLOWJO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 4 John Hickmott 18 58kg
19 6 SPARKUP G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 19 56kg
20 430x04797 SNIP OF TIME G 6 Garret Lynch 20 58kg
21 8x09x000x DYNAMIC BELLE M 5 Steven Schrader 21 56kg
Race 8 - Murray Bridge Gold Cup - Friday 16 October / Benchmark 54 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $13,500.1st $7,100, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,350, 4th $900, 5th $475, 6th $475, 7th $475, 8th $475
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 54, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4105340x13 CANIDAE G 5 John Hickmott 1 59.5kg 53
2 107966x940 SEGUIMIENTOS M 4 David Tootell 2 57kg 52
3 3175x87625 FERGIE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 3 57kg 52
4 12928378x8 MISS HARMONIUM M 5 John Hickmott 4 57kg 52
5 202637x763 KHANI STAR M 5 Darren Magro 5 57kg 52
6 7x10x75x54 REGINA DEL DRAMMA M 5 Peter Blanch 6 57kg 52
7 33x553359x LADY DEE DEE M 7 Darryl Dodson 7 56.5kg 51
8 95148x0046 EMINENT SON G 7 Cody Reardon 8 57.5kg 49
9 x656705164 NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 4 Grant Young 9 56.5kg 47
10 455x896902 LITTLE HEATH G 6 Scott Whittle 10 56.5kg 47
11 3744x000x3 GET IN THE BOWL G 8 Shane Oxlade 11 55kg 44
12 x739533560 SHINING MANE G 9 Scott Whittle 12 55kg 44
13 09706888x8 RAYLEIGH M 7 John Dunn & Krystal Bishop 13 54kg 40
14 58351x8258 NEVER SHORT G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 14 61kg 56
15 987x035837 DYNASTIC G 6 Nikki Pollock 15 61.5kg 57
16 1727972683 TABERNA M 5 Jon O'Connor 16 60kg 58
17 2388x152x8 ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 17 61.5kg 61
18 4x18959153 BRIMARVI ROOBOY G 4 Paul Seater 18 60.5kg 55

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.