COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Wednesday, 16 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.9 Penetrate - 10.7 Shear - 11.3
Weights Last Published: Fri 11-Sep-20 10:15AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 14-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 14-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 16-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118
Finalised 16/9 - 7.45am. Late Rider Replacement R6N4

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4611121201 EIGHT OVER G 7 Glenn Richardson 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
2 45x128560x JAGGED EDGE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 74.5
3 314512434x MOUNTBATTEN G 5 Leanne McCormick 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
4 253567222x RAMTASTIC G 5 Kelly Schweida 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 39x4639502 VOULAIT G 6 Michael Hemmings 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
6 3735x83272 PAPER TRADE G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 6= 56kg 56kg 69
7 51210x SUPERARE C 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54kg 53.5kg 69
8 2x77232142 GENZAI THE WOLF H 4 David Murphy 8 54kg 53.5kg 64
9 171772100x RUSSIAN ROMEO G 5 Peter Moncrieff 9 54kg 52.5kg 62
10 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 10 54kg 51.5kg 64
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 295119x563 BERNIE’S TIGER G 6 Richie Stephenson 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
2 1253545115 OKANAGAN MISS M 6 Matt Kropp 2 58kg 58kg 72
3 242x776015 STEELZ TIME G 5 Adrian Coome 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
4 838623244x DREAM BUILDER G 7 Marcus Wilson 4 58kg 58kg 68
5 18142340x7 COASTAL PRINCE G 5 Desleigh Forster 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
6 74189x6151 MOOD (NZ) M 6 Paul Duncan 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
7 x324x37551 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 7 55kg 55kg 66
8 1265x39133 SAYL (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
9 882x880414 ENTERPRISE MOSS G 6 Michael Lakey 9 55kg 55kg 62
10 8x64575682 LADY RINGO M 5 Gary Doughty 10 54kg 52.5kg 61
Race 3 - Class 6 Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 952x457x32 RECKLESS CHOICE G 6 Steven O'Dea 1 59kg 87
2 510x7x1111 CLOAK G 5 David Vandyke 2 59kg 89
3 2536x30144 SAXTON ROCK G 6 Matthew Dunn 3 59kg 82
4 3467x01673 BIANCO NUOVO G 6 Stuart Kendrick 4 56kg 72
5 x461273617 MOMENTUM TO WIN G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 57.5kg 75
6 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 6 54kg 71
7 242x776015 STEELZ TIME G 5 Adrian Coome 7 57.5kg 69
8 417x393471 RESET’S SON G 6 Ben Robinson 8 56kg 62
9 00x6785950 NORDIC SHOW M 7 Mel Eggleston 9 55.5kg 63
10 07125468x8 STRIKE SIKA G 7 Trevor Thomas 10 57.5kg 60
11 x646922304 POLEMIC G 7 Stephen Lee 11 57.5kg 73
Race 4 - Class 5 Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x4457x0x1 CHAUFFEUR G 6 David Vandyke 1 56kg 86
2 24072566x4 SHOGUN SUN G 6 Kelly Schweida 2 57.5kg 80
3 3138x706x1 ZIEMBA G 4 Robert Heathcote 3 57.5kg 75
4 9x441187x1 FASANO G 4 Robert Heathcote 4 57.5kg 79
5 x3821x5438 DITMAS G 7 Mel Eggleston 5 59kg 79.5
6 213x33213x KINGS FULL (IRE) G 6 Kacy Fogden 6 57.5kg 80
7 x18405x803 MUMBLES G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 7 56kg 66
8 88x510989x FORTIFICATION G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8 57.5kg 71.5
9 1033730x16 DREAMING OF BISCAY M 5 Matthew Dunn 9 55.5kg 70
10 08x792x210 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 7 Jon Walk 10 57.5kg 65
11 x6x0544124 INITIALIZE M 6 Paul Duncan 11 57kg 71
12 606632740x FANX G 7 Marcus Wilson 12 59kg 66
13 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 13 57.5kg 59
14 x070849061 MIGHTY MOOSE G 6 Ben Robinson 14 59kg 55
Race 5 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 57 (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32214x4152 SMOOTH MOVE G 5 Chris Munce 1 60kg 60kg 69
2 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 5 David Vandyke 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 68
3 2x1x1 MCCOVEY COVE G 4 David Vandyke 3 59kg 59kg 67
4 734x514242 LUBUK G 4 Chris Waller 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
5 24233146x1 BEACHBREAK M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 56kg 56kg 65
6 31x7 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
7 0x910x2634 OUR ECHO G 5 Matthew Dunn 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
8 2034x6211 SCOTTISH MIST M 4 Robert Heathcote 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
9 132047x436 WILD FORTUNE M 4 Kris Lees 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
10 x2363561x2 AMAZINGLY G 6 John Smerdon 10= 55kg 55kg 59
11 322x688783 PUMPS (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 10= 55kg 55kg 59
12 30x720x363 IN GREAT NIC M 4 Robert Heathcote 10= 54kg 53kg 59
13 x487545x55 BIRKIN BLACK G 5 Bette Harden 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
14 x103941692 ZANAZOU M 4 John Thomas 13= 54kg 52.5kg 58
15 55048x4281 THE WARDSMEN G 6 Lennie Wheeler 15= 54kg 53kg 55
16 9480x1x025 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 15= 54kg 53kg 55
17 556x091583 BLUEY’S READY G 4 Garnett Taylor 17 54kg 52.5kg 54
18 24202377x2 SCARE CAMPAIGN G 6 Lyn Paton 18 54kg 51.5kg 52
19 37x265568x RICHEST G 5 John Wallace 19 54kg 51kg 51
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2045x32522 TRUMPED UP G 4 Robert Heathcote 1 57.5kg
2 23233 GOLDEN MISSILE M 5 Andrew Williamson 2 55.5kg
3 6675742250 TEXAS TRAMP M 5 Leanne Gore 3 55.5kg
4 60730x4 TRADUCE (NZ) G 4 Maryann Brosnan 4 57.5kg
5 9x480x02 WELL WELL WELL M 4 Barry Baldwin 5 55.5kg
6 645x2 SACRED SUITE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 6 57.5kg
7 9337296240 LITTLE NATURAL G 8 Ross Howard 7 57.5kg
8 563835x3 READILY REWARDED M 4 Aiden Nunn 8= 55.5kg
9 6463 EAGLES FOREVER G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8= 55kg
10 94074883 GOMATHI M 6 Des Trindall 10 55.5kg
11 00503436x8 PRINCE HUSSON G 6 Eric Singh 11 57.5kg
12 00x7089638 ATOMIC BOMB G 4 Matthew John Dunn 12 57.5kg
13 095 PACKAGE G 3 Scott Morrisey 13 55kg
14 780 GOLD CHORUS G 4 Gillian Heinrich 14 57.5kg
15 9677 STELLAR F 3 Scott Morrisey 15 53kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BACK WHEN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Garnett Taylor 1= 57kg
2 CLEANSKIN NOBBY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Newham 1= 57kg
3 INTENSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
4 KARAYER G 3 Chris Munce 1= 57kg
5 MOB BUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 1= 57kg
6 RUBY’S LAD G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 57kg
7 SHAMATON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
8 VALERIO PRINCE G 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 57kg
9 235x2 I AM SWERVING G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 57kg
10 24x DOCTOR JACK G 3 Harold Norman 10 57kg
11 3 RIGHT REASON C 3 Stuart Kendrick 11 57kg
12 4 LUCKY ENUFF G 3 Maryann Brosnan 12 57kg
13 296x PALLADAS G 3 Tony Gollan 13 57kg
14 00x2 EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 14 57kg
15 4x KIPCHOGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 15 57kg
16 8x560x URUS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 16 57kg
17 735x NIAB G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 17 57kg
18 6x96x ONE MORE PINOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 18 57kg
19 9x554x65 GO FACTOR G 3 Marcus Wilson 19 57kg
20 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 20= 57kg
21 7 I AM SUPERIOR G 3 Chris Anderson 20= 57kg
22 00x ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) G 3 Natalie McCall 22= 57kg
23 7x0 BOHEMIAN BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 22= 57kg
24 355x009 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 24 57kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DAISY STREET F 3 Kacy Fogden 1= 57kg
2 DEEP SCEIVA F 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 57kg
3 NASHWAH F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
4 PLATINUM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 57kg
5 SHE CAN SING F 3 Michael Costa 1= 57kg
6 28x27x SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 6 57kg
7 3 QUARTER PAST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 7 57kg
8 425x45 WINN’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 8 57kg
9 4 COOL INTELLIGENCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 57kg
10 664x BID IN A HURRY (NZ) F 3 Caroline Allardyce 10 57kg
11 874 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew John Dunn 11 57kg
12 7 BAVARIAN MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 12= 57kg
13 6 MISS TWENTY TWO F 3 Chris Munce 12= 57kg
14 87x MY FAVOURITE MODEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 14 57kg
15 97 CHEMICAL EX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Doug Duryea 15 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.