COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Naracoorte: Naracoorte Racing Club Wednesday, 21 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 16-Oct-20 12:49PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 19-Oct-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 19-Oct-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 21-Oct-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133
Race 1 - Finns Fine Foods Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 4 Happy Trails Series) (1430 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 29x241216x FAROOQ G 5 Sue Murphy 1 61kg 74
2 4x91811465 SILVERHAWK G 6 Will Clarken 2 59kg 70
3 150x393304 GOOD THERAPY G 7 Heather Lehmann 3 59kg 70
4 23414x9031 CARAK G 7 Ricky Bruhn 4 56.5kg 65
5 1163xL08x0 COSMIC RHAPSODY G 4 Travis Doudle 5 56kg 64
6 82x1148x14 BRIGHT BELLE M 6 Michael O'Leary 6 54kg 63
7 5205x03354 GOING GAGA G 7 Mick Kluske 7 55.5kg 63
8 3754162428 ROHLON DRUNK G 5 Jamie Opperman 8 55kg 62
9 17x3775722 RIKIBOBBY G 7 Peter Hardacre 9 54kg 60
10 418x436632 STRYKE IN STYLE G 5 John Macmillan 10 54kg 59
11 00x6562x06 AMBERTONE M 6 Shane Oxlade 11 54kg 51
12 46x66497x7 BASSONS G 10 Bob and Kane Post 12 54kg 48
Race 2 - Naracoorte Radiators Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 5 Skybeau Series) (2000 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3113516233 HASTA LA FIORENTE G 5 Sue Murphy 1 60kg 65
2 87410x0764 FRANKED (GB) G 7 Michael Hickmott 2 60kg 65
3 x864165783 CAMPOBASSO (NZ) G 6 Brett Campbell 3 59.5kg 64
4 54150x6504 RAKOVSKY (NZ) G 7 Travis Doudle 4 59kg 63
5 x317x40412 AZZUREOUS G 4 Peter Blanch 5 57kg 59
6 35545x8821 FLYING PIERRO G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 6 57kg 59
7 3x6Nx18075 SEBONNA G 5 Peter Hardacre 7 56.5kg 58
8 x131349544 JUST ROLLING G 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 8 56kg 57
9 1224166x06 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) G 6 Sue & Jason Jaensch 9 56kg 57
10 42043270x1 HAPPY ATOM M 5 Philippe Huserot 10 54kg 54
11 6452152347 AMMO LOCO G 4 John Hickmott 11 54kg 52
12 83515x6002 AZDAJA M 5 Kate Jackson 12 54kg 50
13 x66770x036 GROSVENOR BRIDGE (NZ) G 6 Sue & Jason Jaensch 13 54kg 50
14 80x6420664 I’M BULLETPROOF G 8 Grant Kluske 14 54kg 48
Race 3 - Local Trainers Benchmark 62 Handicap (Heat 6 Riziz Sprint Series) (1000 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51325x5401 ATOMIC WIZARD M 5 Lee Creek 1 60kg 66
2 2791151619 VON SAGA M 6 Travis Doudle 2 59kg 64
3 0x8571212x ACTION IN CAIRNS G 4 Michael O'Leary 3 60kg 62
4 193x HARPUNA G 4 Peter Hardacre 4 59.5kg 61
5 8313983284 EXALTED GOLD M 6 Grant Young 5 57kg 60
6 14x47x4282 CHUCKY G 5 Justin Pickering 6 58.5kg 59
7 3x21164x SIDESTREET G 5 Ryan Balfour 7 58kg 58
8 10x GIVE ME A DOLLAR M 5 Simon Bates 8 56kg 58
9 x246816953 READY SUNSHINE G 10 Ryan Balfour 9 58kg 58
10 1123802856 LANCASTER SOUND G 5 Sue Murphy 10 57kg 56
11 6x48918x60 ENVYEM M 4 Bill Bogarts 11 54kg 52
12 x120374231 TURF TAPPER G 7 Shayne Cahill 12 55kg 52
13 744x000x39 GET IN THE BOWL G 8 Shane Oxlade 13 54kg 43
Race 4 - Naracoorte Hotel Benchmark 58 Handicap (1430 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 88x152x845 ZAGATO STAR M 6 Ryan Balfour 1 59kg 60
2 418x436632 STRYKE IN STYLE G 5 John Macmillan 2 60.5kg 59
3 01 LUCADONIS G 4 Darryl Dodson 3 60kg 58
4 0x61643286 PEWTER G 7 Sue Murphy 4 59.5kg 57
5 3240x35518 JACK’S A CRACKER G 4 Grant Young 5 59kg 56
6 3216160x50 AL MA BELLE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 6 57kg 56
7 518392734x BROTHER NED G 5 Michael O'Leary 7 59kg 56
8 422x644315 MONRAAJ G 5 Ryan Balfour 8 59kg 56
9 726x32147x MAXIMUM HUSTLE G 4 Travis Doudle 9 58.5kg 55
10 5340x13223 CANIDAE G 5 John Hickmott 10 58.5kg 55
11 13178x4560 SASSY MANEUVER M 5 Shayne Cahill 11 56.5kg 55
12 819x06660x TAVITAKA (NZ) M 6 Barry Brook 12 56.5kg 55
13 120363235x HASTA LA BULLET G 6 Sue Murphy 13 58kg 54
14 6072357x48 TIZA M 6 Ricky Bruhn 14 56kg 54
15 43154460x2 BUBBLERAP G 6 Lee Creek 15 58kg 54
16 944519x0 SUPERHOOPS G 5 Jamie Opperman 16 57.5kg 53
17 7x4613208x TAKSIM GIRL M 4 Sue & Jason Jaensch 17 55kg 52
18 75x8762525 FERGIE M 5 Sue & Jason Jaensch 18 55kg 52
19 5x95787147 HAHNDORF G 6 Ryan Balfour 19 56.5kg 51
20 00x6562x06 AMBERTONE M 6 Shane Oxlade 20 54.5kg 51
21 46450x0018 COSMIC CHARM M 7 Rob Lepley 21 54.5kg 51
22 76x1358x80 REVOLUTION BABY M 5 Lee Creek 22 54kg 50
23 7221056x6 SNAPTOF M 5 Jeremy Kenny 23 54kg 50
24 46x66497x7 BASSONS G 10 Bob and Kane Post 24 55kg 48
25 x870x49583 OUTINTHESTREET G 7 Yasmin Black 25 54.5kg 47
26 80x94247x0 GROOVE WITH ME G 10 Kirsten Mooney 26 54kg 43
27 x08740x570 RIGHT AND READY G 10 Kate Jackson 27 54kg 41
Race 5 - Kingcraig Hotel Rating 0-58 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $9,900, 2nd $3,150, 3rd $1,800, 4th $990, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 78149x228x BOSSY BRITCHES M 5 Michael O'Leary 1 58kg 58
2 x3174193x5 LOHN RANGER G 5 John Macmillan 2 60kg 58
3 2x30x03861 MALVADO G 5 Ryan Balfour 3 60kg 58
4 72179x QUIET CLASS G 5 Peter Hardacre 4 60kg 58
5 10x GIVE ME A DOLLAR M 5 Simon Bates 5 58kg 58
6 8x1x RAWLINNA G 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 6 59.5kg 57
7 31x VEGAN M 4 Travis Doudle 7 57.5kg 57
8 050x23273x OUR BENEVENTO M 6 David Aldridge 8 57.5kg 57
9 0x45251x0 JUST JILTED M 4 Shane Oxlade 9 57kg 56
10 2847x81446 THE RAVEN G 6 Kristi Evans 10 59kg 56
11 8x15x5677x FAREWELL GRETA M 6 Michael O'Leary 11 57kg 56
12 7446580x60 LOVE MAGIC G 8 Kirsten Mooney 12 59kg 56
13 819x06660x TAVITAKA (NZ) M 6 Barry Brook 13 56.5kg 55
14 3883143x40 CARTIER TIARA M 4 Grant Kluske 14 56kg 54
15 830640x70x AIRWING G 5 Mark Pegus 15 58kg 54
16 16x9x2067x KLIPPEN G 5 Ricky Bruhn 16 57.5kg 53
17 x120374231 TURF TAPPER G 7 Shayne Cahill 17 57kg 52
18 044410940x FAY’S JOY M 7 Jess Giles 18 55kg 52
19 7221056x6 SNAPTOF M 5 Jeremy Kenny 19 54kg 50
20 0x4525153x DABAY G 7 Sharon Hayes 20 56kg 50
21 7x9770x455 MONTRE G 10 Craig Stewart 21 56kg 50
22 x217668x35 O’MIZZNA M 5 Sue Murphy 22 54kg 49
23 8323055422 GRAVITY G 6 Bill Bogarts 23 54.5kg 47
24 897x184x33 BENOVSKY G 7 Bob and Kane Post 24 54.5kg 47
25 165855658x BUNUMBURT G 9 Bob and Kane Post 25 54kg 46
26 7028x37860 WALKABOUTCREEK G 9 Grant Young 26 54kg 38
Race 6 - Bushmans Arms Hotel / SABOIS Maiden Handicap (1430 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/10/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6307x75543 SPUDSTA G 7 Simon Bates 1 54kg
2 435x3 CELTIC VALOUR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Blanch 2 58kg
3 3x6244 AQAAREB F 3 Brett Campbell 3 55.5kg
4 54805x6935 DON’T TEST ME G 9 Garret Lynch 4 54kg
5 0x3 EAGLE’S WINGS G 5 Barry Brook 5 59kg
6 5x52636x54 STRYKER STAR M 5 Bob and Kane Post 6 54kg
7 4244x84355 PLYMPTON G 6 Ryan Balfour 7 56kg
8 047x TRIVAGO GIRL SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro 8= 56kg
9 048 HENRY THE BRUCE G 3 John Macmillan 8= 55.5kg
10 0328040046 DR CHOCCY G 6 Garret Lynch 8= 54kg
11 8x87649x OH GEORGIA M 5 Michael Mychajlin 11 54kg
12 5x7 PELADERA SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ricky Bruhn 12 56kg
13 5 WEEKEND BANG M 4 Belinda O'Loughlin 13= 57.5kg
14 62284x756 BOUDOIR M 4 Matthew Seyers 13= 55.5kg
15 78 SCHLEER M 4 Richard Nicholson 15 56kg
16 9433x90 KING SLIM G 6 Kirsten Mooney 16 56kg
17 80x6 OMYAKON G 4 Richard Nicholson 17= 57kg
18 0x0x8 LODED DIPER G 4 Lee Creek 17= 56.5kg
Race 7 - Hage Tractors / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $15,750.1st $8,550, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,575, 4th $765, 5th $540, 6th $540, 7th $540, 8th $540
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $8,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DETNAW H 4 Bob and Kane Post 1= 58kg
2 RUBY ANGEL F 3 John Hickmott 1= 54kg
3 TROUBLED TIMES SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 1= 54kg
4 3024x SANDHILL REBEL G 6 Sam Turner 4 58kg
5 x56035228x BLACK CHEVAL G 4 James Dodgson 5= 58kg
6 8422x20 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Travis Doudle 5= 56kg
7 2 ROYAL MILE G 3 Lee Creek 7= 56kg
8 52926 ZIPADEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ryan Balfour 7= 56kg
9 37x BACK IN ACTION H 4 Michael O'Leary 9 58kg
10 445x ISA SECRET F 3 Peter Hardacre 10 54kg
11 2704625x4 FENCELINE G 5 Jeff Searle 11 58kg
12 55x SUMMER SHOW M 4 Justin Pickering 12 56kg
13 346x ENLIST G 3 Matthew Seyers 13 56kg
14 73285x NORTHERN FACTOR M 4 Michael Hickmott 14 56kg
15 0 ASTON EXPRESS F 3 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 15= 54kg
16 0x LEMON TART F 3 John Hickmott 15= 54kg
17 0x LONGDUAN F 3 Patrick F Ryan Jnr 15= 54kg
18 7 THE ORACLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristi Evans 15= 54kg
19 0x JESTER MONTY G 6 Kaye Edwards 19 58kg
20 537x96409x CHARADE M 5 Bill Bogarts 20= 56kg
21 352277x WONGABELLE M 5 Bob and Kane Post 20= 56kg
22 377x DE LA BOSSANOVA M 6 Jeremy Kenny 22 56kg
23 33x3396x0 ZEGRESTO SABOIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Darren Magro 23 56kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.