COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 18 October 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 14-Oct-20 11:52AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 15-Oct-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 18-Oct-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 18/10 - 7:45am. Rider change R1N3 R4N7

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4161846x31 CABOCHON LIL M 4 Stuart Kendrick 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 72
2 251853x271 STANDING OVATION (NZ) M 5 Michael Lakey 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
3 x3317x93x5 BARITONE (IRE) G 6 Stuart Kendrick 3 61kg 61kg 69
4 31x710 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
5 1481x535 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) G 4 Kacy Fogden 5= 60kg 60kg 67
6 668x746422 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 6 John Phelan 5= 58kg 58kg 67
7 316x351 MAIN DE FOI M 4 Natalie McCall 7 57kg 57kg 65
8 25x790x448 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
9 340x0755x5 CHECKMATE LAD G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 58kg 58kg 63
10 792x210375 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 7 Jon Walk 9= 58kg 58kg 63
11 83462x1122 VINASTA M 5 Tony Gollan 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
12 3x2560x014 WARP SPEED G 4 Robert Heathcote 12= 57kg 57kg 61
13 2325x31 MALEEKA BLUES (NZ) M 4 David Vandyke 12= 55kg 55kg 61
14 00x6610x65 BACK THE ROCK G 6 Danny Bougoure 14= 56kg 56kg 59
15 1x83733x99 FLAME PRINCESS M 4 Darryl Hansen 14= 54kg 54kg 59
16 4203175435 CONCEALED DYNAMITE M 4 Les Ross 16 54kg 53.5kg 58
17 2x50452253 AIOLOS G 6 Doug Roberts 17 54kg 54kg 55
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 327x38045x DON’T WAIVER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 1= 59kg 59kg 65
2 Px3104x1 REPLICATION G 4 Gillian Heinrich 1= 59kg 59kg 65
3 1674765232 YABA DABL DOYA G 9 Kenneth Deacon 1= 59kg 59kg 65
4 0x2223x11 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY M 4 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg 57kg 65
5 7x221227x5 ALPENDURADA G 5 Robert Heathcote 5= 58kg 58kg 63
6 114327x061 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 5= 58kg 58kg 63
7 5323x1500x MISS GEM M 4 Michael Costa 5= 56kg 56kg 63
8 117x6309x6 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 5 Steven O'Dea 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
9 1943x8807x SPICERS PEAK G 6 Kelly Purdy 9= 57kg 57kg 61
10 3186x540x5 VALADYIUM M 4 Darryl Hansen 9= 55kg 55kg 61
11 1x GLORY HUNTER F 3 Kacy Fogden 11 54kg 52kg 60
12 16300535x7 BUFFALO GIRL M 6 Lisa Garrett 12= 54kg 54kg 59
13 x384260x51 MISS DAIQUIRI M 5 Tony Georgieff 12= 54kg 54kg 59
14 4203175435 CONCEALED DYNAMITE M 4 Les Ross 14 54kg 53.5kg 58
15 646299x591 DULCIE TIE M 5 John Phelan 15 54kg 52kg 55
16 x363086882 DEVILLAIN M 6 Pat Duff 16 54kg 49kg 49
Race 3 - Class 5 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 250x96149x BRING IT HOME POP G 6 Darryl Hansen 1 59kg 82
2 x128560x56 JAGGED EDGE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 73.5
3 0597435496 DEFENCE MISSILE G 5 Les Ross 3 59kg 77.5
4 442141x151 BOBLEE G 4 David Vandyke 4 57.5kg 73.5
5 x88411154x PLENTY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 5 59kg 79
6 x418x73111 NIEWAND G 4 Stuart Kendrick 6 59kg 75
7 5x1010x921 AIR SPIRIT M 4 Tony Gollan 7 54kg 68
8 662187x220 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 8 57kg 75
9 165x158633 LET’S CHEER AGAIN G 4 Courtney Tyrell 9 59kg 72
10 0x36386236 CORDONED G 7 Doug Roberts 10 56kg 59
Race 4 - Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 426x22612x ASTRALIS M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 57kg 66
2 9x1 CHATTANOOGA LUCY F 3 Tony Gollan 2 54.5kg 60
3 2x15 SISTA ELENORE F 3 Darryl Hansen 3 54.5kg 60
4 15x946x THE BROTHERHOOD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4 56.5kg 60
5 3x61x24 PERFECT QUALITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 5 59kg 62
6 4x461x DEGAS G 4 Chris Munce 6 59kg 63
7 22x1535 ZOOFARI M 4 Tony Gollan 7 57kg 61
8 22x169x22 ALL TO DO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8 59kg 62
9 2x7273221x OAKFIELD TICKETS M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 9 57kg 60
10 415x30 VINCIT G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 10 56.5kg 57
11 1x299344x2 MISHANI COURAGE G 4 Les Ross 11 59kg 60
12 76x85144x MARY JANE M 5 Robert Heathcote 12 57kg 59
13 156x0x80 INFLAMMABLE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 13 59kg 58
14 x505x120x2 STAGE PLAY M 4 Gillian Heinrich 14 57kg 59
15 8x19404 IRISH ACE (NZ) M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 15 57kg 59
16 7188232x84 BEACH CLUB M 4 Barry Reardon 16 57kg 54
17 68x541596x STEP ASIDE G 4 Robert Heathcote 17 59kg 57
18 49315970x5 NO DOUBT A LADY M 6 Geoff Lane 18 57kg 51
19 x47134464x GALVARINO G 4 Chris Munce 19 59kg 53
20 x563310x38 LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 20 59kg 57
21 097370x788 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 4 Trevor Miller 21 59kg 50
22 600x008888 SUPER KIDS G 5 Des Trindall 22 59kg 45
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 344422x642 SILESIAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 1 57.5kg
2 539 A’YUN F 3 Michael Nolan 2= 53kg
3 x647x49736 EXPOSED SECRET F 3 Les Ross 2= 53kg
4 245383x35 MONSTER OF POWER G 4 Brian J Smith 4 57.5kg
5 8x538x7030 ENDLESS SIZZLE M 5 Stewart Barr 5 55.5kg
6 0x04090 BLONDE ’N’ READY G 4 Trevor Miller 6 57.5kg
7 4074883000 GOMATHI M 6 Des Trindall 7 55.5kg
8 06896x0835 PLATINUM DEAL G 4 Matt Boland 8 57.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FIGHTING COMMANDO H 4 Neil Hocking 1= 57.5kg
2 ONE MORE FIELD G 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 55kg
3 DAINTREE DIVA F 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 53kg
4 NOT TOO HARD (NZ) F 3 David Vandyke 1= 53kg
5 STRATOBEL F 3 Natalie McCall 1= 53kg
6 SUPER TROUBLE F 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 53kg
7 x828x3223x PERFECT IMPRESSION M 4 Chris Anderson 7 55.5kg
8 22 DANEZEL G 4 Robert Heathcote 8 57.5kg
9 530x HEMBROW F 3 Michael Costa 9 53kg
10 3332 PURE PURGATORY M 4 Natalie McCall 10 55.5kg
11 7x2533x KAAYDEH M 4 Chris Anderson 11 55.5kg
12 90x822737x DAME MARGOT M 5 Chris Anderson 12 55.5kg
13 4x7x3 LE FIGARO M 4 Matthew Dunn 13= 55.5kg
14 7x522 WEWANDA M 4 Dennis Beriman 13= 55.5kg
15 3 GREEN GOLD G 3 Glen Baker 13= 55kg
16 3 KICK HI G 3 Barry Gill 13= 55kg
17 43x2 MR BROSE G 3 Donald Baker 17 55kg
18 57x3x22634 ELGIN (NZ) G 6 Doug Roberts 18 57.5kg
19 63 LOUIS JANUARY G 4 Kacy Fogden 19 57.5kg
20 6x96x34 ONE MORE PINOT G 3 Chris Munce 20 55kg
21 4 MY GIRL SKY F 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 21 53kg
22 358x4x CASH ON FIRE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 22= 57.5kg
23 7x5772605x MAILLOT JAUNE MOI M 6 Janene Armstrong 22= 55.5kg
24 26 MUM’S MY ANGEL G 4 Robert G Smith 24 57.5kg
25 2579x06629 ROWLING M 5 Bill Keenan 25 55.5kg
26 4x64x5 BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood 26= 57.5kg
27 25098x446x MENDED G 5 Jon Walk 26= 57.5kg
28 73x7958x36 MAGNATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 28= 57.5kg
29 x000557004 RIVERKY G 5 Simon Kurz 28= 57.5kg
30 9x55x0 JUDDER F 3 Kacy Fogden 30 53kg
31 7 COURT HOUSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 31= 55kg
32 0 DARCHINIAN G 3 Troy Pascoe 31= 55kg
33 5 HOME OF GOOLAGONG F 3 Tony Haydon 31= 53kg
34 0x SOLLOWAY F 3 Kelly Purdy 31= 53kg
35 6 SPILL QUEEN F 3 John & Chris Meagher 31= 53kg
36 8x STELLA REALE F 3 Matthew Dunn 31= 53kg
37 5x86 CORBIN G 3 Bette Harden 37= 55kg
38 87x8 MY FAVOURITE MODEL F 3 Pat Duff 37= 53kg
39 90x5 EVITA LA VIE M 4 John & Chris Meagher 39= 55.5kg
40 890x MOMENTS IN TIME M 4 Mick Mair 39= 55.5kg
41 6502x60x96 EVA THE DIVA M 6 Michael Kerr 41 55.5kg
42 28x087x7 RHUEZON M 4 Robert Heathcote 42 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x48133x652 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 84x17326x MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 2 58kg 58kg 63
3 36x38316 THE DIAMOND G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 57kg 57kg 61
4 133x8 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Neville Stewart 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
5 133x2 FIVE OXFORD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Nolan 5 56kg 56kg 59
6 153353x39 SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 6 54kg 53.5kg 58
7 530x HEMBROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Costa 7 54kg 53kg
8 KEETA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg
9 DAINTREE DIVA F 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8= 54kg 52.5kg
10 5x BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10 54kg 54kg
11 914 BOLD PEDRO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 11 54kg 53kg 53
12 5 HOME OF GOOLAGONG QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Haydon 12 54kg 52kg
13 70x7 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Beau Gorman 13 54kg 50kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Year-Old Handicap - First Starter 56/54 (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/10/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 MISHANI SCANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 1 58kg 58kg
2 ELECTRIC SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56kg 56kg
3 RHAPSODY ROSE F 2 Chris Munce 2= 54kg 54kg
4 VIENNA EMPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Melissa Taylor 2= 54kg 54kg
5 COLLAY’S SPIRIT (NZ) C 2 Courtney Tyrell 5= 56kg 56kg
6 EZEKEIL C 2 Kacy Fogden 5= 56kg 56kg
7 OBLIQUE C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 56kg 56kg
8 SATURDAY SINNER C 2 Kelly Schweida 5= 56kg 56kg
9 ATTA GAL F 2 Matt Boland 5= 54kg 54kg
10 BERDINI’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce 5= 54kg 54kg
11 GYPSY ISLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 5= 54kg 54kg
12 LOCKDOWN LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 5= 54kg 54kg
13 MISHANI ENCHANTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 5= 54kg 54kg
14 4 MISHANI UNTAMED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 5= 54kg 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.