COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Thursday, 28 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +15 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information: Track downgraded from Soft 5 to Soft 7 @ 11:42am
Weights Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 4:57PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 3:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 5:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 28-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 204

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48x4222x2 SATURDAY SUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 1 58kg 60
2 23x MISS MARGAUX westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 2 56kg 56
3 3x75252 PALAVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 3 58kg 58
4 6x08259522 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Roy Rogers 4 58kg
5 2 HARIASA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 5 56kg 56
6 49367336 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Fred Kersley 6 58kg 57
7 35x0829673 SHADOW SHIFTER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Mike Santich 7 58kg 58
8 HITCHINRAIL G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 8 58kg
9 COUSIN IVAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Holly Taylor 9 58kg
10 RED INK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Matthew Scott 10 58kg
11 PIMPIN F 3 Sharon Miller 11 56kg
12 UNIVERSAL PLEASURE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stefan Vahala 12 56kg
13 FIRES OF BABYLON F 3 Vaughn Sigley 13 56kg
14 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 14 56kg
15 8 OCEANZARA (NZ) F 3 Glenn McTaggart 15 56kg
16 8 SPECIAL PICTURE (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 16 56kg
17 7 BLONDIE BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 17 56kg
18 7x DO YOUR BEST F 3 Adam Durrant 18 56kg
19 7x4 JONO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 19 58kg
20 5x0 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Trevor Andrews 20 56kg
21 8x0 THE HOTSTEPPER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 21 56kg
22 89 GINGER’S BROTHER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Liz Strempel 22 58kg
23 79 INVALUABLE F 3 Neville Parnham 23 56kg
24 00 BARNSLEY BOY G 3 Stephen Rowe 24 58kg
25 00x WINIATA F 3 Fenella Martin 25 56kg
26 825780x85x ANGEL JUPITER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darryn Pateman 26 56kg
27 070 BOYOHBOY WOWEE G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 27 58kg 56
Race 2 - Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 48x4222x2 SATURDAY SUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 1 58.5kg 60
2 36x83634x2 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren McAuliffe 2 57kg 56
3 95x54202 OCEAN CANDY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Paige Kenney 3 57kg
4 5x4243627x OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 4 56.5kg 56
5 63627x RAPID TRANSIT westSpeed Breeder Only H 4 Trevor Andrews 5 59kg 60
6 2 HARIASA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 6 56.5kg 56
7 49367336 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Fred Kersley 7 58.5kg 57
8 5543x9 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC G 4 Bruce Watkins 8 59kg 59
9 49x50306x2 RORY WHO G 4 Samantha Faithfull 9 59kg
10 222x444x0 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 10 56.5kg 56
11 3 BOSNIPP westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 11 56.5kg 56
12 09896x7479 MUSKSHA’S BOY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Dennis Barker 12 59kg 53
13 THE ANVIL G 4 Gary Crispin 13 59kg
14 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 14 58.5kg
15 BRIGHT DIAMOND F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 15 56.5kg
16 KOHLEE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Trevor Andrews 16 56.5kg
17 BIG MAN IN THE SKY G 3 Justin Warwick 17 58.5kg
18 HITCHINRAIL G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 18 58.5kg
19 COOL DUDE OSCAR G 4 Garry McPherson 19 59kg
20 RED INK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Matthew Scott 20 58.5kg
21 UNIVERSAL PLEASURE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stefan Vahala 21 56.5kg
22 PIMPIN F 3 Sharon Miller 22 56.5kg
23 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 23 56.5kg
24 7 FIMOZZI G 5 Kieran McDonagh 24 59kg
25 8 OCEANZARA (NZ) F 3 Glenn McTaggart 25 56.5kg
26 8 SPECIAL PICTURE (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 26 56.5kg
27 9 STARSYMBOL MAGIC westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Bruce Watkins 27 57kg
28 7x DO YOUR BEST F 3 Adam Durrant 28 56.5kg
29 8x0 THE HOTSTEPPER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 29 56.5kg
30 00 I FORGOT M 4 Cliff Green 30 57kg
31 79 INVALUABLE F 3 Neville Parnham 31 56.5kg
32 543504808x CRICKET INDA HOUSE G 6 Eddie Philp 32 59kg 50
33 825780x85x ANGEL JUPITER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darryn Pateman 33 56.5kg
34 477489958x IMPASSABEEL M 4 Paul Tapper 34 57kg
Race 3 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x MISS MARGAUX westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 1 56.5kg 56
2 323x32 CHOKSLAM M 4 Gary Crispin 2 57kg 56
3 36x83634x2 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren McAuliffe 3 57kg 56
4 95x54202 OCEAN CANDY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Paige Kenney 4 57kg
5 97x8289 FORGOTTEN WAR G 3 Russell Stewart 5 58.5kg 55
6 80x336x MISS MARANTA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 6 57kg 52
7 757x2 CONRAD’S MISSION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Susan Olive 7 59kg 60
8 5900x5643 DUSTYPARK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 8 59kg
9 5 NAUGHTY THOUGHTIES westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Lou Luciani 9 56kg
10 7689x487 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 10 58.5kg 51
11 09896x7479 MUSKSHA’S BOY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Dennis Barker 11 59kg 53
12 COUSIN IVAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Holly Taylor 12 58.5kg
13 DELLARAAJ (NZ) F 3 Alan Mathews 13 56.5kg
14 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 14 56.5kg
15 7 BLONDIE BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 15 56.5kg
16 8 SPECIAL PICTURE (NZ) F 3 Adam Durrant 16 56.5kg
17 89 GINGER’S BROTHER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Liz Strempel 17 58.5kg
18 00 I FORGOT M 4 Cliff Green 18 57kg
19 8x9 DRIVE ME HOME G 4 Bruce Kay 19 59kg
20 80 JESSCINTA RISING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Russell Stewart 20 57kg
21 00 BARNSLEY BOY G 3 Stephen Rowe 21 58.5kg
22 689x630000 KENDEL’S IMPACT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Mike Santich 22 58.5kg 55
23 8x49455508 MARTARELLO (NZ) M 5 Julie Clements 23 57kg 50
24 3400x0x566 RETURN A SMILE westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Samantha Faithfull 24 59kg
25 0x500 FAMOUS OUTLAW G 5 Kallie Monaghan 25 59kg 54
26 68080x8986 PYRO G 4 Nathan Turvey 26 59kg 44
27 070 BOYOHBOY WOWEE G 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 27 58.5kg 56
28 90x00 UNIVERSAL REWARD G 4 Greg Cave 28 59kg 54
29 0x0x899x0 FADE TO GREY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rebecca Nairn 29 59kg 54
30 3220x80x89 SNOW BAMBOO M 5 Brian Rogers 30 57kg 55
31 4x7500090x DONT LET THOMMO GO G 7 Steven Ryan 31 59kg 46
32 865x74 RUBILICIOUS ROSE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Cliff Green 32 57kg 55
Race 4 - Maiden (1650 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8356335322 MISS MALIBU M 4 Keith Reeves 1 57kg 56
2 8x7792x53 BELLANCO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Rebecca Shanks 2 57kg 56
3 97x8289 FORGOTTEN WAR G 3 Russell Stewart 3 58.5kg 55
4 6x08259522 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Roy Rogers 4 58.5kg
5 80x60572 DARCELE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Greg Cave 5 56.5kg 56
6 0x0x938 HOMELINE G 6 Bob McPherson 6 59kg 57
7 7689x487 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 7 58.5kg 51
8 0060x4 SMART FASCINATOR M 4 Dion Luciani 8 57kg 51
9 BLACK SUMMER G 6 Steven Ryan 9 59kg
10 79 ICONIC SKILL G 3 Jeff Pike 10 58.5kg
11 89 GINGER’S BROTHER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Liz Strempel 11 58.5kg
12 86 RICHARDSON G 4 Greg Carige 12 59kg
13 8x9 DRIVE ME HOME G 4 Bruce Kay 13 59kg
14 80 JESSCINTA RISING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Russell Stewart 14 57kg
15 60 ARROWSWIFT westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Robyn Lockwood 15 58.5kg
16 866x685 FINAL CHILL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Kieran McDonagh 16 58.5kg 53
17 00690x6577 TYPHOON BEN westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Justin Warwick 17 59kg 49
18 3400x0x566 RETURN A SMILE westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Samantha Faithfull 18 59kg
19 9666 SLY AS A FOX westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Fenella Martin 19 58.5kg 56
20 0x500 FAMOUS OUTLAW G 5 Kallie Monaghan 20 59kg 54
21 0469x770 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Greg Cave 21 58.5kg 51
22 7x780x678 BUSH ICON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Ivan Haggerty 22 56.5kg 49
23 68080x8986 PYRO G 4 Nathan Turvey 23 59kg 44
24 3220x80x89 SNOW BAMBOO M 5 Brian Rogers 24 57kg 55
25 663544 DOMINEER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 25 56.5kg 54
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 097327x431 APACHE RABBIT M 4 John Doyle 1 59.5kg 58
2 Px21 CUBAN TWIST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 2 59kg 58
3 857x243313 INTERSTATE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 3 61kg 62
4 2x425x214 JAGUAR GREY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Justine Erkelens 4 59kg 58
5 07210x3 MARXIAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Darren McAuliffe 5 61kg 62
6 3130x MORE FIZZ westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 59kg 58
7 x444x86621 VITAL IMAGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 7 61kg 62
8 0922318x64 BLOOM AWAY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Alan Mathews 8 59kg 57
9 212 FANGIO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Roy Rogers 9 59kg 57
10 4x2193x642 STARALIGN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Rob Gulberti 10 60.5kg 60
11 47185x00x FAIR GLORY G 5 Brett Pope 11 60kg 59
12 9538253x33 GOLDEN BONNEY M 6 Jody Mclaughlin 12 58kg 55
13 4340143066 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 13 60kg 59
14 9410x72800 REXFORD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robyn Lockwood 14 60kg 59
15 8x79303836 DARING SOLEIL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 15 56.5kg 52
16 177x07772 PROPELLER westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Roy Rogers 16 56.5kg 52
17 x869077244 GALIBA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Nathan Turvey 17 55.5kg 50
18 94588x6588 UBER MOVER G 4 Paul Tapper 18 55.5kg 47
19 0760687000 LUC’S STAR G 6 Tina Glasson 19 55.5kg 46
Race 6 - Class Three Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8289063454 DAISHIO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Fred Kersley 1 61kg 66
2 421751457x SCINTILLATING G 5 Neville Parnham 2 62.5kg 69
3 9621882331 BRUCE ALMIGHTY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 3 61.5kg 67
4 4707x1126x VISION AND PRAYER M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 4 59kg 62
5 241317x4 WESTERN CHANT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 5 58.5kg 62
6 675x156231 CARABINIER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Paul Jordan 6 60kg 65
7 x313x847x4 MAROCCHINO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 7 60kg 65
8 1x55x81 SIRIUS MAGIC westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sean & Jake Casey 8 60.5kg 65
9 70x752231x WINIFER westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Trevor Andrews 9 58.5kg 61
10 68x1501 MR MT WALKER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 10 59.5kg 64
11 70x5x0x794 PARISA M 5 Cliff Green 11 58kg 60
12 4127x8 CARLTON CASTLE G 4 Bruce Watkins 12 59.5kg 63
13 46x5623231 MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 13 59kg 62
14 6100432002 SUPER TEROITOA G 7 Colin Webster 14 58.5kg 61
15 33829259x0 TAP THE GO GO M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 15 56.5kg 57
16 332x283719 MOAMA ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 16 55.5kg 56
17 x154290025 SAX ON QUE G 6 Paul Hunter 17 57.5kg 59
18 22318x9087 EBONY’S WAY M 4 Cliff Green 18 55kg 54
19 3x19774392 REACTION G 5 Des Waldock 19 56kg 56
20 117372548x ARMOURER G 6 Darryn Pateman 20 55kg 54
21 37D639760x ARTIE’S JEWELS G 4 Karen Kersley 21 55kg 52
22 4645598309 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 22 55kg 51
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x31122215 EURASIA G 3 Steve Wolfe 1 62kg 69
2 x5301425x6 AFLICA’S GIRL M 5 Bruce Watkins 2 59.5kg 63
3 810330x913 ROCK’N’RULER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Gino Poletti 3 61.5kg 67
4 55x22116x ANNIHILATOR G 3 Neville Parnham 4 60.5kg 66
5 3x62102582 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 5 61kg 66
6 2520352x20 DENIM PACK G 6 Mike Santich 6 60.5kg 65
7 3x53224310 MISS MERIT M 5 Paige Kenney 7 58.5kg 61
8 2x42333211 TRUTIARA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lindsey Smith 8 58.5kg 61
9 143536x725 JARMAN G 4 Steele Casey 9 60kg 64
10 9x31598166 LOCK HER IN M 5 Fred Kersley 10 58kg 60
11 223x233412 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 11 59kg 63
12 x44x7150x3 HOTHAM VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 12 59kg 62
13 43465x1651 TRILLI FILLY M 6 Dennis Barker 13 57kg 58
14 0051235x70 SHIP CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Cliff Green 14 56.5kg 57
15 5x65187x86 CLASSI SURVIVOR M 6 Stephen Rowe 15 56kg 56
16 83828x6047 WELD G 5 Jeff Pike 16 58kg 60
17 7235566080 TAMPERING FALLS (NZ) G 4 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 17 57.5kg 59
18 x500x223x7 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 18 57kg 58
19 642168515x MYBAK G 6 Darryn Pateman 19 55.5kg 55
20 8558547x70 MAMBAZO M 8 Tina Glasson 20 55kg 49
21 8079207247 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Paula Wagg 21 55kg 52
22 900x799987 NICCONI’S BOY G 5 Brian Rogers 22 55kg 51
Race 8 - Class Five Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x57x321x07 SANTIAGO GAL M 6 Justine Erkelens 1 61kg 72
2 414x212x3x PRIM AND PROPER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 2 60kg 71
3 4855553375 HOBOKEN G 6 Neville Parnham 3 62kg 74
4 32730x30x4 ARAFURA M 7 Adam Fairey 4 59kg 68
5 10x0x22720 MY DEMI G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 5 61kg 72
6 0x44255x91 MISSING PRO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lindsey Smith 6 58.5kg 67
7 168x12786x REBEL YELL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Lou Luciani 7 60kg 70
8 0x6x99939x KENNEDY G 5 Chris Gangemi 8 59kg 68
9 5x4312109x FALSE STATEMENT G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 9 58.5kg 67
10 113x INDIAN PACIFIC G 3 Neville Parnham 10 58kg 67
11 2412318x49 ASCOT GOLD G 5 Sean & Jake Casey 11 58kg 66
12 x22124x754 ATACAMA SKY G 6 Sean & Jake Casey 12 57.5kg 65
13 661418502x PASAJERO G 7 Holly Taylor 13 57.5kg 65
14 10x3x1x5x THE NINTH HOUR G 5 Chris Gangemi 14 57.5kg 65
15 3116x58608 AMASTRYKER M 5 Nikki Davies 15 55kg 60
16 1625279x70 JENJA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Mark Bairstow 16 56.5kg 64
17 107726794x ICE MAKER G 7 Brian Rogers 17 55.5kg 61
18 6332204192 SECRET ASSAULT G 8 Kevin Buswell 18 55.5kg 61
19 x4992040x6 CLASSIC JACK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 19 55kg 60
20 9857702343 STIRLING ESTATE G 8 James Grieve 20 55kg 58
21 958946031x MESSIAH G 7 Darryn Pateman 21 55kg 58
22 6095x57579 ON THE TURPS G 6 David Harrison 22 55kg 57
23 37x218x77x WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ) G 6 Chris Gangemi 23 59kg 68

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.