COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 22-May-20 11:44AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 27-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178
Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R1 N2

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5121210x32 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 1= 60kg 60kg 75
2 180x467029 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 1= 60kg 60kg 75
3 5409611043 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 1= 60kg 60kg 75
4 5541x09560 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 4 59kg 59kg 73
5 x68x738x00 ATLANTIC CITY G 7 Tracy Timbery 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
6 5724373113 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
7 111163x000 GRANDE CASADORA M 5 Trevor Thomas 7 55kg 51.5kg 62
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3580x33630 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 1 59kg 59kg 74
2 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 73.5
3 5541x09560 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 2761813x47 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 4= 60kg 60kg 72
5 317517x084 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 4= 58kg 58kg 72
6 8x01828x03 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
7 x6253541x7 WAKING MOMENT M 6 Chris Waller 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 71.5
8 731241x227 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
9 7141739x40 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
10 31119x78 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
11 281x211427 MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 8= 56kg 56kg 69
12 4563253x55 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
13 3232313552 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 13= 57kg 57kg 66
14 704143x716 CASURINA STAR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 55kg 55kg 66
15 2413412x08 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 15 55kg 54.5kg 65
16 244x864510 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 16 55kg 54kg 64
17 540x322323 ENTERPRISE JACK G 4 Michael Lakey 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
18 293x222335 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
19 74224620x5 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 17= 55kg 53.5kg 63
20 3x297x7083 SHACKLES M 6 Trevor Whittington 17= 55kg 53.5kg 63
21 31x7830516 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 21 55kg 52.5kg 61
22 x78x4635x3 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 22 55kg 52.5kg 57
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 49 (Scaled + 2KG) (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x0539 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 1 60kg 60kg 64
2 x39413x342 THE MINIVAN G 3 Matt Kropp 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 5531 MARAKOPA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
4 6x68x5415 STEP ASIDE G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 x9556x188x TORMINO (NZ) G 4 Lauren Abbott 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
6 667x15534 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 5= 59kg 59kg 58
7 x78x4635x3 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 7= 59kg 59kg 57
8 9985468251 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 7= 59kg 59kg 57
9 055x701 RANGAS RULE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
10 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 7= 57kg 57kg 57
11 202286x937 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
12 0325232324 CLEAR SAILING M 6 Wayne Nugent 12 56kg 56kg 55
13 93x4713446 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 13 57kg 57kg 54
14 3108x0770 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 14 57kg 57kg 53
15 1487x99854 REPULSE G 4 Diane Murphy 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
16 291x076 BEL STRIDER F 3 Matt Kropp 16 55kg 53.5kg 51
17 00x0070228 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Stephen Cole 17 55kg 53.5kg 50
18 8479235704 AUDIO BAY M 5 Brett Baker 18= 55kg 53kg 49
19 P29x60x560 GRATSIE G 4 Harry Richardson 18= 55kg 55kg 49
20 x990x04696 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 20 55kg 54kg 47
21 8658886583 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 21 55kg 53.5kg 46
22 6687x18038 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 22 55kg 52kg 43
23 424328x975 MISFITS (NZ) M 5 David Scanes 23 55kg 49.5kg
Race 4 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2746x5422 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 1 60kg 57.5kg
2 97422 BELLICOSE G 3 Trevor Thomas 2 59kg 56.5kg
3 85 CONCILLIUM G 2 Geoff Burns 3 57kg 54.5kg
4 607 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 4= 58kg 55.5kg
5 94 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood 4= 56.5kg 54kg
6 x679x35533 VITTORINA F 3 Chris Waller 4= 56kg 53.5kg
7 0x0 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin 7= 58kg 55.5kg
8 53358x7 WHY WOULDN’T YOU H 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58kg 55.5kg
9 50x64 EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 7= 57.5kg 55kg
10 04430x4343 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan 10= 57.5kg 55kg
11 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10= 57kg 54.5kg
12 359x50 SEFIRE F 3 Steven O'Dea 10= 55kg 52.5kg
13 768x52734 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan 13= 56.5kg 54kg
14 5034x9462 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 3 Richie Stephenson 13= 56.5kg 54kg
15 55537x60x4 QUOTANT M 4 Barry Lineburg 13= 55kg 52.5kg
16 5x6x000 THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman 16= 55.5kg 53kg
17 59x000 WICKED FREDDY G 3 Brendan Butts 16= 55.5kg 53kg
18 756x7x8034 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 16= 55kg 51.5kg
19 676x96x777 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy 19= 55.5kg 53kg
20 4x6x442706 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea 19= 55.5kg 53kg
21 0x99x7667 TOP ORDER G 3 Kim Anderson 19= 55kg 52.5kg
22 424328x975 MISFITS (NZ) M 5 David Scanes 22 55kg 51kg
23 07x477x250 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell 23= 55kg 50kg
24 9353404663 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston 23= 55kg 50.5kg
25 0627x65684 INSIDE INFORMATION G 3 Phyllis Kalinowski 25 55kg 51.5kg
26 5x0x00x002 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon 26 55kg 51kg
27 27602x7006 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef 27 55kg 46kg
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GENUINE AL (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan 1= 58kg
2 MONDENA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 58kg
3 REBEL SALUTE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 58kg
4 TAVIS TOWN (NZ) G 3 Paul Duncan 1= 58kg
5 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 58kg
6 2 PHAT BEATS (NZ) C 3 Darryl Hansen 6 58kg
7 223x REUS G 3 Michael Costa 7 58kg
8 5243x3 CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea 8 56kg
9 7x2 KAAYDEH F 3 Chris Anderson 9 56kg
10 746936x293 ROZEIRA F 3 Chris Munce 10 56kg
11 4x32920x53 KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle 11 56kg
12 4x6x442706 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea 12= 58.5kg
13 69548x8752 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen 12= 56.5kg
14 70x3750x23 PRESTISSIMO G 4 Mark Lewis 14 58.5kg
15 0x HECANROCKME G 3 Cameron Taylor 15 58kg
16 800 BE BRYAN G 4 Malcolm Reynolds 16 58.5kg
17 6999 OUR OMEN G 3 Mick Mair 17 58kg
18 358x9x9 PEBKAC (NZ) G 4 Jan Aitkenhead 18 58.5kg
19 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 19 58kg
20 4596460860 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 20 56.5kg
21 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE F 3 Tom Cowan 21 56kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 61 (2200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x3113x421 NAVY CROSS G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 60kg 60kg 71.5
2 336x244151 CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
3 217522 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
4 6192458861 ZAMZARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 4 55kg 54kg 63
5 235x953514 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 5 55kg 55kg 61
6 667x15534 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 6= 55kg 53.5kg 58
7 x315486452 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 6= 55kg 53.5kg 58
8 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 8 55kg 52.5kg 56
9 008 BLACK KITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Doug Lane 9= 55kg 48.5kg
10 0x076 DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 55kg 50.5kg
11 0024 LUVYOUANYTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dale Groves 9= 55kg 50.5kg
12 7x3997 MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 12 55kg 48kg
13 7x89003 FIORENTE STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood 13= 55kg 49.5kg
14 0x99x7667 TOP ORDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kim Anderson 13= 55kg 49.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 NIKOHLI BEAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais 1= 60kg 57kg
2 2556x2 ROMAN AUREUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield 1= 60kg 57kg
3 ROSTRUM G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 60kg 57kg
4 72x SHOTGUN SONNY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 1= 60kg 57kg
5 A RIVER SOMEWHERE F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 58kg 55kg
6 MAIL TRAIN MAID QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 58kg 55kg
7 QUEEN LAGERTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert R Wilson 1= 58kg 55kg
8 3 SERRATALLI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 58kg 55kg
9 SHE MAKES ME HAPPY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Johnston 1= 58kg 55kg
10 4 WANTOK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters 10= 59.5kg 56.5kg
11 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 10= 57.5kg 54.5kg
12 0x MAEVILA RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 John Johnston 12 59kg 56kg
13 56x9x ALLARES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 13= 56.5kg 53.5kg
14 09 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson 13= 56.5kg 53.5kg
15 077x642 BOOMING TOWN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 15= 57.5kg 54.5kg
16 25986x4x7 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 15= 57.5kg 54.5kg
17 0x0680 SCANDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ian Prizeman 17 55kg 51.5kg
18 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Cowan 18 55kg 51kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - First Starter 58.5/56.5 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith 1= 59kg 59kg
2 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ian Livingstone 1= 57kg 57kg
3 ATLANTIC ROYAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Jenkins 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
4 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
5 CURIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
6 34x DISCO LIGHTS (NZ) G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
7 EARN OUT G 2 Mick Mair 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
8 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul Duncan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
9 LUSKIN HERO C 2 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
10 MR CICCOLINA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
11 NIKSICKO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Adrian Coome 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
12 NOKONDI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Louise White 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
13 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
14 OUR CALANTHA (NZ) C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
15 OVIDIUS G 2 Kevin Kemp 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
16 SQUIRREL HUNTER (NZ) G 2 Paul Jenkins 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
17 VINTAGE BOROSSA C 2 Lindsay Hatch 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
18 ZAYDE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Trevor Thomas 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
19 ZOOMARATTA C 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
20 23x APPARENTLY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
21 48x BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
22 CHATTANOOGA LUCY F 2 Tony Gollan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
23 GOLDSCHLAGER F 2 Chris Munce 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
24 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
25 JUBAI PRIDE F 2 Michael Costa 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
26 KEEN AS A BEAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
27 LADY SHANGHAI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jim Murdoch 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
28 MISS BARTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
29 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
30 2 ONE SHY RUBY F 2 Chris Anderson 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
31 426x3 PATTY’S FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
32 8x QUEEN SAFARI F 2 Mick Mair 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
33 327x QUEEN SWEEPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
34 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
35 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
36 44x3 COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp 36= 58kg 58kg
37 4 COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matt Kropp 36= 58kg 58kg
38 4 PATTI WAGGIN C 2 Robert G Smith 36= 58kg 58kg
39 77x ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 36= 56kg 56kg
40 6 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 36= 56kg 56kg
41 6x6 LADY GRAZIER F 2 Tony Gollan 36= 56kg 56kg
42 5x MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall 36= 56kg 56kg
43 00 DEVIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller 43= 57kg 57kg
44 59x CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Krystle Johnston 43= 55kg 55kg
45 69 GYPSY ROZAY F 2 Paul Duncan 43= 55kg 55kg
46 8x86 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 43= 55kg 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.