COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Mackay: Mackay Turf Club Tuesday, 26 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 1:30PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 22-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 26-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - SIDETRAX OPEN Handicap (1560 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98x6461638 SHIRANDA G 4 John Manzelmann 1 60kg 60kg 74
2 6x415116x9 HOWICK M 5 Adrian Coome 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
3 50x3375256 I CAN I WILL I AM G 8 Tim Cook 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 71.5
4 56207x8276 LEVEL EIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 71.5
5 4551148x63 ONEMORE EMOTION G 6 Jared Wehlow 5 57kg 57kg 71
6 0292x13x14 PROANE G 7 Tracy Simmons 6 56kg 56kg 69.5
7 2213245274 ELLE A WALKING G 7 John Manzelmann 7 55kg 55kg 68
8 26954910x5 LEFKAS ISLAND M 6 Olivia Cairns 8 55kg 49kg 60
9 6964350099 RESINITE G 4 John Manzelmann 9 55kg 45kg 48
10 21111x1301 ABSOLUT ARTIE G 4 Ricky Vale 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 71.5
11 7698379900 AHMAH STAR G 7 Leigh Wanless 11 55kg 40kg 38
Race 2 - TAYLORS SOLICITORS OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4150177x44 CRAFTY COP G 6 Wayne Pomfrett 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 82
2 0124713466 PALLADIAN G 6 Joao Campeao 2 57kg 57kg 76.5
3 862353243x ART ATTACK G 7 Tracy Simmons 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
4 2262136x57 JACK LANCASTER G 7 Lyle Wright 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
5 3123513253 SWEET SURPRISE M 7 John Manzelmann 3= 55kg 54.5kg 76
6 121241x71x OUR BOY PENDLES G 6 Dennis Durand 6 56kg 56kg 75
7 5x113317x9 MARGOT M 5 Bevan Johnson 7= 55kg 53kg 74
8 223x81238x SHIGERU MAHOGANY G 8 Raymond Williams 7= 55kg 55kg 74
9 21145x7444 RED HOT ROMEO G 7 Trinity Bannon 9 55kg 54.5kg 73.5
10 2214126222 BOOT SHAKER G 10 Raymond Williams 10 55kg 54kg 73
11 23731124x1 FRUGAL G 5 Ricky Vale 11 55kg 52.5kg 71.5
12 36315123x5 MIA HOST M 8 Damien Rideout 12 55kg 50kg 71
13 0123146x75 JETS CRACKER G 6 Olivia Cairns 13 55kg 50kg 68
14 7x0546x091 OUR ALICIA’S LANE G 4 Ben Williams 14 55kg 49kg 66
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1560 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21122x6313 ATTIQUE M 4 Adrian Coome 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 3447627434 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 John Manzelmann 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 181904x886 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Trevor Rowe 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
4 0221x50738 CORPORAL G 4 Trinity Bannon 4= 61kg 61kg 60
5 26954910x5 LEFKAS ISLAND M 6 Olivia Cairns 4= 59kg 59kg 60
6 2211302615 FEATHER YOUR NEST (NZ) M 4 Nippy Seymour 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 3600x36700 BROKEN FINGER M 6 Wayne Winters 7 58kg 58kg 58
8 7769310612 CAPTAIN TOM G 5 Tracy Simmons 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
9 326235x847 FOLLOW ON G 5 Olivia Cairns 9= 59kg 59kg 56
10 66x5242749 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) G 7 Ian D Shaw 9= 59kg 59kg 56
11 x470x37960 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE M 4 Tracy Simmons 9= 57kg 57kg 56
12 23666x2123 PLANET WARRIOR G 4 Olivia Cairns 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
13 7432313x51 STELLA STARLITE M 5 John Heelan 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
14 5423621x17 DRUMSHOW G 6 Jenny Bell 14= 57kg 57kg 52
15 6951644 FLYING KASS F 3 Jared Wehlow 14= 55kg 54.5kg 52
16 890x264753 BATTLE G 4 Chelsea Jokic 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
17 7x93243531 PAIBLE M 4 Fred Smith 16= 55kg 54.5kg 51
18 1500x57321 IFYOUKNOWHATIMEAN G 4 Olivia Cairns 18 58kg 56kg 2.0kg 54
19 5231240057 THE DECKERAIDER G 5 Tracy Simmons 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
20 x442219809 STREET ROGUE G 6 Olivia Cairns 20 55kg 55kg 48
21 6185073570 CRAIGLEA SIMMO G 5 John Manzelmann 21 55kg 54kg 46
22 x783209692 MISTA MAYBE G 5 Leigh Wanless 22 55kg 53kg 44
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0123146x75 JETS CRACKER G 6 Olivia Cairns 1 65kg 65kg 68
2 3x6012839x SOLOMON G 4 Wayne Pomfrett 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
3 x605x30972 NAVY G 5 Georgie Holt 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 61
4 x0x9x63692 MONKEY MAGIC M 6 Michael Geaney 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
5 63x5156147 GRAND DE LAGO G 4 Wayne Pomfrett 5= 61kg 61kg 60
6 24x516 SHEEZASINGA F 3 Jared Wehlow 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
7 91743x4331 SANTISIMO G 4 Tim Cook 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
8 011775534x CHARLIE ROCKET M 5 John Manzelmann 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 42416x8804 TELL EVERYBODY M 4 Trinity Bannon 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 76x91615x9 ALL PICKLED G 6 Clinton Garland 10= 60kg 60kg 58
11 1335x36341 ACT OF BRAVERY G 6 Wayne Pomfrett 10= 60kg 60kg 58
12 9x10549x40 CELEBRATION DAY G 5 Russell Adair 10= 60kg 60kg 58
13 943811x50x HAZAR G 4 Adrian Coome 10= 60kg 60kg 58
14 4x42253506 TADWEEN G 4 Kevin J Miller 10= 60kg 60kg 58
15 3511x79 MOUNT COSTA G 3 Ben Williams 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
16 055653880x ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Vic Heading 10= 58kg 58kg 58
17 5709x54080 DANCING TYCOON M 5 Joshua Manzelmann 17 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
18 1195433x90 TERMINATE G 4 Joshua Manzelmann 18 59kg 59kg 56
19 86227x7900 PRICKLES M 6 Olivia Cairns 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
20 136x036x85 MISS EIMAR M 6 Jason Devine 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
21 49x95778x9 REEF MASTER (NZ) G 4 Nippy Seymour 21= 58kg 58kg 54
22 45x6753813 GOLDIE’S ARCHER F 3 Wayne Winters 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
23 162408634x JUSTALAD G 5 Tracy Simmons 23= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
24 61516586x2 SERPENTI M 4 Adrian Coome 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
25 2106731x64 FLINDERS DEAGON G 8 Jenny Bell 25= 57kg 57kg 52
26 8418878081 SOUND INVESTMENT G 6 Olivia Cairns 25= 57kg 57kg 52
27 7542088x16 TRAVERS G 5 Ben Williams 27 55kg 55kg 48
28 4554967308 ROCKETHEAD M 4 John Manzelmann 28 55kg 52kg 46
Race 5 - MOJO'S ROOFTOP BAR Class 6 Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2740913111 ONLY WANNA SING G 4 Jared Wehlow 1 58.5kg 74
2 56207x8276 LEVEL EIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 2 58.5kg 71.5
3 21111x1301 ABSOLUT ARTIE G 4 Ricky Vale 3 60kg 71.5
4 x211180x52 LAST CHANCE G 4 Olivia Cairns 4 60kg 72.5
5 7272546x73 FRATELLINO G 6 Tracy Simmons 5 60kg 74.5
6 44433x8732 CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 John Manzelmann 6 55.5kg 65
7 050676438x RESORT G 6 John Manzelmann 7 58.5kg 67
8 2581131x57 WICKED DANCER G 4 Ben Williams 8 55.5kg 66
9 21122x6313 ATTIQUE M 4 Adrian Coome 9 55kg 63
10 261539x583 NADEEM ESPRIT G 7 Olivia Cairns 10 58.5kg 64
Race 6 - NQ WATER SERVICES Maiden Handicap (1560 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x36 TOP RUNG G 4 Peter Fleming 1 60kg 55.5kg
2 x568854428 OR ELSE G 4 Julieann Lancaster 2 59.5kg 55kg
3 7x896x0 SERIOUS SYMPHONY M 4 Bevan Johnson 3 57kg 52.5kg
4 4736453236 CHLOE JADE F 3 Trevor Rowe 4 56kg 51.5kg
5 25x0x40428 GETOUT OF MY NEIGH (NZ) G 5 Michael Geaney 5= 58kg 53.5kg
6 5x070 SHINKANSEN MAGLEV G 3 John Manzelmann 5= 57.5kg 53kg
7 0090 SO PROUD G 3 Tim Cook 5= 57.5kg 53kg
8 632369x333 ANNMARIE M 5 Angela Stephens 5= 56kg 51.5kg
9 7560 SO SURREEL M 4 Joao Campeao 5= 56kg 51.5kg
10 2462336x08 TICKET KEEPER G 4 Joao Campeao 10= 57kg 52.5kg
11 868376x088 ALL FOR HARRY G 3 Angela Stephens 10= 56.5kg 52kg
12 55346x8862 RAW INSTINCT M 4 John Manzelmann 12 55kg 50kg
13 225067x067 STEADY STAR (NZ) G 4 Ricky Vale 13 56kg 51.5kg
14 6x996000 BALNAGAL M 5 Joao Campeao 14 55kg 48.5kg
15 4804853853 SHAKA DIAMOND M 4 Olivia Cairns 15 55kg 48kg
16 6x60x05545 MISTA LONGHORN G 4 Leigh Wanless 16 55kg 49kg
17 x908808998 BIMBIMBI BARB M 4 Joao Campeao 17 55kg 46.5kg
18 54x6364470 NOTORIETY G 3 John Manzelmann 18 55kg 45kg
19 07x9807750 DYDEE’S GIRL M 5 Vic Heading 19 55kg 42.5kg
20 9695078950 GREAT LOOKER M 5 Joao Campeao 20 55kg 41.5kg
Race 7 - MODURE CONSTRUCTIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21221222 THREE STRIPES QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Rob Bowen 1 60kg 60kg 71
2 303x22112 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 2 55kg 54.5kg 65
3 204160x509 BOOTS ’N’ AWE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Fred Smith 3= 55kg 51.5kg 55
4 42651x9492 HEY PAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clinton Taylor 3= 55kg 51.5kg 55
5 45x6753813 GOLDIE’S ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Winters 5 55kg 49kg 54
6 165 SUNNY COWBOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Rowe 6 55kg 50.5kg 53
7 6951644 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jared Wehlow 7 55kg 48kg 52
8 4471776937 VAMPARINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 8 55kg 45.5kg 47
9 1x09662807 BUSH BEAT ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 9 55kg 45kg 46
10 04x570 NOT A SINGLE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Russell Adair 10 55kg 46.5kg
11 30x9780x00 CRAIGLEA ALTONA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Manzelmann 11 55kg 44kg 40
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 21/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x41423 ALEYSA’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Nick Walsh 1= 59kg 59kg
2 1x18 OUR STORMY GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Fleming 1= 59kg 59kg
3 311x WHICH LILY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Williams 1= 59kg 59kg
4 312 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Smith 4 57.5kg 57.5kg
5 1x44 CAT IN THE RAINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Fleming 5 57kg 57kg
6 541x DACXI KABOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Zoe Hohn 6 58.5kg 58.5kg
7 Px REAL ANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Manzelmann 7 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 9078 GRAND TRICK G 2 Jade Doolan 8 55kg 53.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.