COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m 900m-300m; +10m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information: Expecting track to be upgraded prior to Race 1
Weights Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 12:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 226
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x31451243 MOUNTBATTEN G 4 Leanne McCormick 1 61kg 61kg 74
2 9x367373x6 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 73.5
3 x76659x908 LADRETTO G 11 Kerry Baumann 3 60kg 60kg 72
4 279963117x EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
5 5134x52176 FISH ON G 5 Jason Gregory 5= 59kg 59kg 70
6 1451420x44 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 5= 57kg 57kg 70
7 11637x6792 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 5= 57kg 57kg 70
8 x5547x0385 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 69.5
9 1058x21498 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
10 0310x60508 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 10= 58kg 58kg 68
11 79225120x7 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 10= 58kg 58kg 68
12 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
13 x861165x14 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
14 190x185746 ROTHMAN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
15 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
16 13737x9216 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 12= 57kg 57kg 67
17 3083x33254 I AM VENUS M 5 Kelly Schweida 12= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
18 412387x278 SAY I CEE YOU G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 18= 57kg 57kg 66
19 515x34675x WE BUILT THIS CITY G 7 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 18= 57kg 57kg 66
20 6521x417 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
21 4121x860x3 CHAMPAGNE DAISY M 4 David Vandyke 20= 55kg 54.5kg 65
22 73209x6837 CAREERING AWAY G 5 Leanne Gore 22= 56kg 56kg 64
23 x27176x310 FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22= 56kg 56kg 64
24 19269x00x5 SO YOU WISH G 5 Bevan Laming 22= 56kg 56kg 64
Race 2 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x152132x75 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 70
2 14x0164337 BRINKMANSHIP G 4 Helen Page 2= 61kg 61kg 67
3 x861165x14 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 2= 61kg 61kg 67
4 0753556427 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 2= 61kg 61kg 67
5 6521x417 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 5= 60kg 60kg 65
6 640x39310x LEGAL COUNSEL G 8 Lennie Wheeler 5= 60kg 60kg 65
7 7x41304x3x VERSETTO G 5 Billy Healey 5= 60kg 60kg 65
8 746x13187x CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
9 73209x6837 CAREERING AWAY G 5 Leanne Gore 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
10 1x4944218x LOUIE LA’JOY G 4 Charlotte White 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
11 6x17601x00 BIG ARJAY G 4 Bruce Hill 11= 59kg 59kg 63
12 2932514351 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 11= 59kg 59kg 63
13 7305x766x6 UNCONDITIONAL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 59kg 59kg 63
14 081130 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
15 3043820x56 CRAB BOY G 6 Wayne Nugent 15= 58kg 58kg 61
16 343x183030 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 15= 58kg 58kg 61
17 14x4 COMMANDER SARA G 3 Michael Nolan 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
18 14x GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 3 Gillian Heinrich 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
19 579274x183 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
20 8x0512436x HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 20= 57kg 57kg 59
21 732454310x BAMBALAM G 3 Pat Duff 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
22 8553276792 PHABENI G 5 Glen Petersen 22 56kg 56kg 57
23 60049x0809 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 23 55kg 53.5kg 52
Race 3 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3083x33254 I AM VENUS M 5 Kelly Schweida 1= 61kg 61kg 67
2 0526860112 OKANAGAN MISS M 5 Matt Kropp 1= 61kg 61kg 67
3 266x61105x DREAM BIG M 4 Darryl Hansen 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
4 7803271120 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
5 4121x860x3 CHAMPAGNE DAISY M 4 David Vandyke 5= 60kg 60kg 65
6 7x63043621 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 5= 60kg 60kg 65
7 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 5= 60kg 60kg 65
8 698x3430x9 COURSESHEWILL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
9 5023x874x1 SOCIALISING M 4 Tony Gollan 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
10 455x1138x4 UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 9= 59kg 59kg 64
11 32134x5542 MADDIARA M 4 Lindsay Hatch 11= 59kg 59kg 63
12 x7716540x6 OTTAMAE M 5 David Vandyke 11= 59kg 59kg 63
13 x26453870x SOJOURNIST M 6 David Murphy 11= 59kg 59kg 63
14 8x370x103x DEVINE FACTOR F 3 Michael Costa 14= 58kg 58kg 62
15 40x123x8 ISA ROCKET F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14= 58kg 58kg 62
16 76932467x9 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 16 58kg 58kg 61
17 45x16310x6 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 17= 57kg 57kg 60
18 7x84531 KOKOPO KITTY F 3 Louise White 17= 57kg 57kg 60
19 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 19= 57kg 57kg 59
20 2x3415x76 DWARF F 3 Kelly Schweida 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
21 1566x6 NORM’S CHOICE F 3 Bruce Hill 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
22 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
23 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
24 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 24= 56kg 56kg 57
25 4390693990 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 24= 56kg 56kg 57
26 6x2174308x BALERION M 4 Scott Morrisey 26= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
27 6x887x7754 DAISY’S APART M 5 Jason Gregory 26= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
28 6743405354 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 26= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
29 46x4550070 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 29 55kg 51kg 47
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1426x39264 JARHEAD G 4 Les Kelly 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 575331 GO DARCY (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 2 60kg 60kg 61
3 2109x54523 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 7534x58371 OPEN ROAD G 5 Mark Currie 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 4760676832 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 5 59kg 59kg 58
6 L6721x3107 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
7 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
8 786543x418 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 7= 56kg 56kg 56
9 x868907547 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 9= 57kg 57kg 54
10 93x4713446 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
11 8544414673 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 11= 56kg 56kg 52
12 858949x807 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 55kg 54kg 52
13 307x486502 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg
14 7x3997 MISHANI HEART F 3 Paul Butterworth 13= 55kg 53kg
15 2895x44094 RED MONKEY R 5 Jason Judge 15 55kg 53.5kg 47
16 547x967706 MOGUL G 6 David Scanes 16 55kg 51kg 42
17 8680260x77 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 7 Doug Lane 17 55kg 49kg 38
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1700 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x822225629 AUSTRIA (NZ) M 5 Bevan Laming 1 60kg 60kg 65
2 x3x4333215 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page 2= 60kg 60kg 62
3 4391439x2 TEARS OF LOVE G 3 Matt Kropp 2= 60kg 60kg 62
4 9821 PHOENIX RAIDER G 4 Ian Livingstone 4= 60kg 60kg 61
5 575331 GO DARCY (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
6 2231 MAN OF SINN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
7 98x81 THRUM (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
8 40x312 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 57kg 57kg 60
9 510x9 ALLUDERE G 3 Kacy Fogden 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 06x0x60648 MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
11 6x68x5415 STEP ASIDE G 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
12 12444x020 DAWSON DELIGHT F 3 Garnett Taylor 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
13 x03367x339 ACCESSORY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13= 58kg 58kg 58
14 3601x59 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 13= 58kg 58kg 58
15 055x701 RANGAS RULE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
16 4x5100x9 SAYS WHO G 3 Andrew Cowell 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
17 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 15= 56kg 56kg 57
18 95x197 MAGULI F 3 Mark Currie 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
19 901556x048 NYMERIA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
20 6139x0x906 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 20 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
21 741x534706 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 21 57kg 57kg 55
22 3478419568 DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty 22= 56kg 56kg 54
23 640x398x48 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 22= 55kg 54.5kg 54
24 x6281086x0 RAINGURL F 3 Mark Currie 22= 55kg 54kg 54
25 144347x576 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 25= 56kg 56kg 53
26 945x333823 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Barry Lockwood 25= 56kg 56kg
27 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU G 5 Ben Ahrens 27= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
28 x71079x763 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson 27= 55kg 53.5kg 52
29 291x076 BEL STRIDER F 3 Matt Kropp 29 55kg 52.5kg 51
30 8479235704 AUDIO BAY M 5 Brett Baker 30= 55kg 52kg 49
31 P29x60x560 GRATSIE G 4 Harry Richardson 30= 55kg 54kg 49
32 681505x000 ETHANOL GIRL M 5 Kellie Monckton 32 55kg 51.5kg 48
33 2895x44094 RED MONKEY R 5 Jason Judge 33 55kg 53kg 47
34 8658886583 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 34 55kg 52.5kg 46
35 6687x18038 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 35 55kg 51kg 43
36 040x888860 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 36 55kg 47.5kg 36
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1700 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 338x26 SAVASPUR (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 1 58kg
2 945x333823 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Barry Lockwood 2 58.5kg
3 2x83 FAST THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 3 58kg
4 x5333x4325 HARRYUP G 5 Laurie Richardson 4= 58.5kg
5 422x623429 FLAG RAISER G 3 Helen Page 4= 58kg
6 240x0x4344 NO HARM DONE G 3 Noel Doyle 6= 58kg
7 8623x00 LETHAL ATTRACTION M 4 Gillian Heinrich 6= 56.5kg
8 5355552497 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess 8 58.5kg
9 86x588x277 DOMINICA ROSE M 5 Selina Leef 9 56.5kg
10 x970069962 STORM’S COMING G 5 David Scanes 10= 58.5kg
11 078x808002 STARRY BEAUTY F 3 John Zielke 10= 56kg
12 x679x35533 VITTORINA F 3 Chris Waller 10= 56kg
13 24538 MONSTER OF POWER G 3 Brian J Smith 13 58kg
14 7664454036 AND FINALLY G 5 Bruce Hill 14 58.5kg
15 0469883780 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff 15 58kg
16 87x4789 COMPLIANCE F 3 Marcus Wilson 16 56kg
17 08x9746648 LAZARO G 4 Matt Boland 17= 58.5kg
18 0627x65684 INSIDE INFORMATION G 3 Phyllis Kalinowski 17= 58kg
19 659893x090 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery 19 58.5kg
20 0 SHADOW ECLIPSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 20 58kg
21 98 PRONOUNCEMENT F 3 Garry Hutchesson 21= 56kg
22 67 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 21= 56kg
23 0x0 CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin 23 58.5kg
24 607 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 24 58kg
25 0x09x5 TRUTHIZ M 4 Stewart Barr 25 56.5kg
26 x69548x875 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen 26 56.5kg
27 0x7076 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 27= 58kg
28 5x6x000 THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman 27= 58kg
29 877306x650 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 4 Bob Mahon 29 58.5kg
30 97x0986009 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 30 58.5kg
31 675700x808 COMMENTATOR G 4 Alicia Willick 31 58.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DEEP SEEDED (FR) G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 58kg
2 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 58kg
3 OUR OPINION (NZ) F 3 Trevor Stevens 1= 56kg
4 2 ZEESTAR F 3 Danny Bougoure 4 56kg
5 22x AMICHE F 3 David Vandyke 5 56kg
6 223x REUS G 3 Michael Costa 6 58kg
7 4x52 MORE THAN LIKELY F 3 Natalie McCall 7 56kg
8 45224274x3 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 8 58.5kg
9 438233x533 TIGERPOWER (NZ) G 4 Gary Stephens 9 58.5kg
10 455x840652 MOSSFAIR F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 10 56kg
11 2525x348x MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN M 4 Robert G Smith 11 56.5kg
12 x403477x44 KID MAC G 5 Jon Walk 12 58.5kg
13 293x437x00 WOTS WONG G 4 Andrew Cowell 13 58.5kg
14 24x56535 WINDCHILL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 14 56kg
15 x000x23475 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith 15 56.5kg
16 8x40 GEOVANNI G 3 Tony Gollan 16= 58kg
17 004 RED DENARO C 3 Bruce Hill 16= 58kg
18 0x54 MISS MARGS F 3 Matt Boland 16= 56kg
19 45 MINTY BOY G 3 Peter Kings 19 58kg
20 0x MANAGUA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 20 58kg
21 06x BECANDLENI F 3 Les Kelly 21 56kg
22 8x85 POWERFUL ONE G 3 Helen Page 22= 58kg
23 6x59 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking 22= 56kg
24 0x798x BURN THE BOATS G 3 Laurie Richardson 24= 58kg
25 0570x ELLYSAY F 3 Scott Morrisey 24= 56kg
26 90x05 MISS MAGNOLIA F 3 Chris Munce 24= 56kg
27 6x884x0806 SET BEAT G 4 Shannon Schrapel 27 58.5kg
28 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 28= 58kg
29 0x5x900 SHELLONA BEACH F 3 Neville Petersen 28= 56kg
30 7x598x80 TO DEM WITH LOVE F 3 Tom Cowan 30 56kg
31 668x50896x RIVERKY G 4 Simon Kurz 31 58.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - First Starter 58.5/56.5 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith 1= 59kg 59kg
2 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ian Livingstone 1= 57kg 57kg
3 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
4 DUSTINS G 2 Matt Boland 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
5 HE’S THE NEWS C 2 Kelly Schweida 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
6 OVIDIUS G 2 Kevin Kemp 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
7 ZOOMARATTA C 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
8 23x APPARENTLY NOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
9 32 DRAGON MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Thomas 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
10 GLITTER STRIP F 2 Tony Gollan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
11 GLORY HUNTER F 2 Kacy Fogden 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
12 LODI F 2 Mark Palmer 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
13 MAMMA MEDIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
14 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
15 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
16 4 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
17 SHE’S AN EAGLE F 2 David Vandyke 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
18 TOP BABE (NZ) F 2 Bevan Laming 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
19 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
20 WRITTEN BEAUTY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
21 5 FINGERTIPS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 21= 58kg 58kg
22 0 GONZO G 2 Corey & Kylie Geran 21= 58kg 58kg
23 0 SUNNY EKCELS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Kelly 21= 58kg 58kg
24 77x ELEUTHERA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 21= 56kg 56kg
25 6 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 21= 56kg 56kg
26 9x JUDDER F 2 Kacy Fogden 21= 56kg 56kg
27 3x5 KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 21= 56kg 56kg
28 6x6 LADY GRAZIER F 2 Tony Gollan 21= 56kg 56kg
29 4 LAMARCHE F 2 Brian Crowley 21= 56kg 56kg
30 53 SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 21= 56kg 56kg
31 9 TREASACH F 2 Kelly Schweida 21= 56kg 56kg
32 0 TREASURE OF GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 32= 57.5kg 57.5kg
33 7x03 SILVER BO F 2 Chris Anderson 32= 55.5kg 55.5kg
34 4x8 HAZ DE BEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Joe Gleeson 34= 55kg 55kg
35 59 RYANO F 2 Matt Boland 34= 55kg 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.