COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.6 Penetrate - 10.6 Shear - 10.6
Weights Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 10:49AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Finalised 23/5 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB VICTORY STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 439x27x335 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 1 58kg 110
2 8x77182624 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 2 56kg 103
3 17x16300x9 SESAR H 4 Kacy Fogden 3 58kg 101
4 30x07x25x4 WINTER BRIDE M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 55.5kg 105
5 2x86436x77 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 57kg 104
6 211213x421 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 6 57kg 101
7 33x413494x CHAPTER AND VERSE G 5 Desleigh Forster 7 57kg 96
8 022x81412x NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea 8 56.5kg 106
9 3x2814x2x0 VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham 9 56.5kg 105
10 700x1281x3 OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan 10 54.5kg 104
11 91x8211x44 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 56.5kg 102
12 x4600327x3 REDOUBLE G 6 Bjorn Baker 11= 56.5kg 102
13 71x1515x08 SIGNORE FOX H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 13 56.5kg 97
14 1213115x82 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 14 56kg 102
15 64466x6126 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 15 55.5kg 101
16 2x04146211 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 16 55kg 99
17 103x10x350 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17 53kg 93
18 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 18 55kg 88
19 1130x2005 FREE OF DEBT C 3 Chris Bieg 19 53.5kg 85
20 3246988241 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 20 55kg 80
Race 2 - MOET & CHANDON CHAMPAGNE CLASSIC (1200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 2
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x112x ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote 1 57kg
2 1x2 WILD RULER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 57kg
3 12x10x31 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea 3 55kg
4 2x71312 TUMBLER RIDGE C 2 Steven O'Dea 4 57kg
5 143x1 THE DRINKS CART G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 57kg
6 11 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan 6 55kg
7 436x21 ANDERS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 57kg
8 3x3x BEYLIKS C 2 James Cummings 8 57kg
9 32 OVERLORD C 2 Chris Waller 9 57kg
10 14 KUKERACHA (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller 10 57kg
11 2 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen 11 55kg
12 WRITTEN BEAUTY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 55kg
Race 3 - LEXUS GUNSYND CLASSIC (1800 METRES)
Of $115,000.1st $66,700, 2nd $20,700, 3rd $10,350, 4th $5,700, 5th $2,925, 6th $1,725, 7th $1,725, 8th $1,725, 9th $1,725, 10th $1,725
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x2723214 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson 1 57kg 84
2 224x414313 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 2 57kg 80
3 6x6114x525 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 3 57kg 68
4 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4 57kg 68
5 2x211 KINANE (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 5 57kg 84
6 x2212x8711 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 6 57kg 70
7 9613x4311 MISHANI SECRET F 3 Mark Currie 7 55kg 70
8 2411 SKY HORSE (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 55kg 68
9 0811155x69 SWING SHIFT G 3 Matt Boland 9 57kg 60
10 1x612 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 10 57kg 69
11 x135x52143 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 11 57kg 61
12 x1220x3233 REBEL ROCK G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 12 57kg 64
13 412060 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 13 57kg 66
14 13x1272 INDIAN DREAMER G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 57kg 65
15 6x446x116 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 15 57kg 63
16 621343 MULETA G 3 Kacy Fogden 16 57kg 60
17 41x246 SO YOU SHOP G 3 Steven O'Dea 17 57kg 62
18 7301x08903 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 18 57kg 56
19 7x23233 ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin 19 55kg
20 07x477x250 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell 20 55kg
Race 4 - TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5161740x59 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 81
2 295x114461 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
3 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 59kg 59kg 80
4 0120x62242 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
5 x516126x63 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 5 60kg 60kg 78
6 5555669x07 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
7 0x19379825 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 7= 58kg 58kg 74
8 3580x33630 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 7= 56kg 56kg 74
9 215136x646 POLEMIC G 6 Stephen Lee 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
10 1414x415x5 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
11 4322215x96 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
12 39x3x69001 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 12 57kg 57kg 72
13 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 13 55kg 54kg 70
14 31119x78 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
15 1x612 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 14= 55kg 55kg 69
16 2133327x38 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 55kg 54.5kg 68
17 61225x2637 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 17 55kg 52kg 66
18 4881148x80 SEARING SPEED G 4 Brian Wakefield 18= 55kg 51kg 60
19 4x27245110 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 6 Kevin Sims 18= 55kg 51kg 60
Race 5 - TAB BENCHMARK 78 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4339x84483 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 1= 61kg 61kg 80
2 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 80
3 70x9241059 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 79.5
4 12231110x4 ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 79
5 214190x547 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
6 2529x78424 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
7 91122x7038 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT G 5 Damien Lane 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
8 11205138x2 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8= 58kg 58kg 74
9 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 58kg 58kg 74
10 516x932331 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 8= 56kg 56kg 74
11 21x29337x1 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
12 0488x51098 FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 57kg 57kg 72.5
13 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 13 55kg 54.5kg 72
14 x125356722 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
15 01355x8841 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 56kg 56kg 70
16 12305x0401 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 16 55kg 53kg 68
17 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 17= 55kg 54.5kg 67
18 113x4 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 17= 55kg 54.5kg 67
19 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 19 55kg 51.5kg 65
20 049 LOUIS THE GREAT G 3 Cheryl Roberts 20 55kg 46kg
Race 6 - MITTYS BENCHMARK 72 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1210x7306 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 9x367373x6 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 73.5
3 223110x511 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 60kg 60kg 72
4 0x211279x6 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 279963117x EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 71.5
6 561193x433 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 71
7 1163x32323 GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 59kg 59kg 70
8 01355x8841 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 59kg 59kg 70
9 11637x6792 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 7= 57kg 57kg 70
10 x4340x3366 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
11 x5547x0385 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69.5
12 0x50x25726 ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
13 0036215709 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 13= 58kg 58kg 68
14 40x7800602 SHIJIN M 4 Scott Morrisey 13= 56kg 56kg 68
15 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
16 4563253x55 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
17 x19148x264 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
18 13737x9216 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 15= 57kg 57kg 67
19 51124x5559 STORM HARBOUR G 5 Rodney Hurley 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
20 6521x417 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 19= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
21 067x404800 MYSTIC MIST M 4 Harold Norman 19= 55kg 54.5kg 65
22 141679x075 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 19= 55kg 54.5kg 65
23 25635x2255 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Robert Heathcote 19= 55kg 54.5kg 65
24 x73120x987 LOPE FOR JOYA M 4 Les Ross 24 55kg 54kg 64
25 286x41427x SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 25 55kg 52kg 56
26 185732x639 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 26 55kg 51.5kg 55
Race 7 - ASCOT GREEN Class 6 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 112112x16 TRICKY GAL M 4 Matthew Smith 1 56.5kg 83
2 531222952x RECKLESS CHOICE G 5 Steven O'Dea 2 60kg 88
3 x00059x141 OAKFIELD MISSILE M 5 Damien Lane 3 56.5kg 85
4 x854x80453 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 4 60kg 89.5
5 416x46227x TAKE IT INTERN (IRE) G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5 55.5kg 94
6 115x9x7042 MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch 6 58.5kg 81.5
7 x7615276x5 MISS REDOBLE M 5 Tracey Bartley 7 58kg 79.5
8 425627x532 THY KINGDOM COME G 5 John Thompson 8 57kg 84
9 1131D27x46 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey 9 58.5kg 80
10 1Px6496311 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 10 58.5kg 84
11 x1130x7263 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 11 58kg 80
12 x00x792495 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 12 60kg 73.5
13 9552x26233 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 13 60kg 79.5
14 5121210x32 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 14 60kg 75
15 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 15 57kg 67
Race 8 - CANADIAN CLUB Class 6 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 119x473234 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 60kg 60kg 85
2 337x346114 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 2 58kg 58kg 81
3 601x6590x1 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 80
4 3540x2250x BRING IT HOME POP G 5 Darryl Hansen 4 57kg 57kg 79.5
5 77112x9503 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 76.5
6 x4153460x1 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 6= 55kg 55kg 75
7 57x2444376 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 6= 55kg 55kg 75
8 09x76805x6 MISHANI ELECTRA M 5 Mark Currie 8= 55kg 52.5kg 74
9 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 8= 55kg 54.5kg 74
10 831152x130 FUSSDINADO M 5 Barry Lockwood 10 55kg 51.5kg 72
11 58x7135x31 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 11 55kg 53kg 71
12 4230x00427 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 12 55kg 52.5kg 70
13 22x5096320 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 13 55kg 52kg 69
14 1268329x86 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 14 55kg 48.5kg 66
Race 9 - XXXX DRY QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x71312 TUMBLER RIDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Steven O'Dea 1 61.5kg 61.5kg
2 11 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg
3 1 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58kg 58kg
4 1 MAYA BAY C 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3= 58kg 58kg
5 227166x COSMIC GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 56kg 56kg
6 415x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg
7 15x9 THE BROTHERHOOD C 2 Stuart Kendrick 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg
8 23x MOONAN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Brian J Smith 8 57kg 57kg
9 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg
10 5135x426 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 9= 55kg 54.5kg
11 NICCI’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 9= 55kg 54.5kg
12 WRITTEN BEAUTY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9= 55kg 54.5kg
13 28x2 SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 13= 55kg 54kg
14 3x5 KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 13= 55kg 54kg
15 2 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen 15 55kg 54.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.