COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Tuesday, 19 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 14-May-20 11:37AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 15-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 19-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled - 2kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x445780x44 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 7 Tim Cook 1 64kg 64kg 87
2 x1276350x6 BARACHIEL G 6 Jim O'Shea 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 81
3 x1193210x5 SPRING CREEK M 5 Jim O'Shea 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 79.5
4 721371x084 TAMBO’S HEART G 8 Lyle Wright 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 78
5 2233577835 BLUE JEST G 9 Bevan Johnson 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
6 286x5445x1 MACHO TYCOON G 8 Zoe Hohn 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
7 198x646163 SHIRANDA G 4 John Manzelmann 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 74.5
8 0x25x280x2 HI HARRY G 6 Allan A Clark 8= 55kg 55kg 74
9 41222219x2 THE BAKER G 6 Glenda Bell 8= 55kg 55kg 74
10 656207x827 LEVEL EIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 10 55kg 52.5kg 71.5
11 x4551148x6 ONEMORE EMOTION G 6 Jared Wehlow 11 55kg 52kg 71
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 89x5445121 LITTLE HUNTER G 5 Jamie McConachy 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 68
2 1269x62473 FUN TICKETS G 6 Ricky Vale 2 61kg 61kg 67
3 46223418x0 ALOOF’S TURF G 6 Jared Wehlow 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
4 233x961121 CHINCHINBILLA G 5 Bevan Johnson 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
5 8x31116x26 TARAKI M 4 Graeme Green 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
6 21512x5631 PAUA G 4 Ricky Vale 6 60kg 60kg 65
7 x4x8310186 HADRIAN G 4 Jared Wehlow 7= 59kg 59kg 63
8 21122x6313 ATTIQUE M 4 Adrian Coome 7= 57kg 57kg 63
9 x344762743 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 John Manzelmann 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
10 973284x006 SWINGAHINCH G 6 Jason Devine 10 55kg 54.5kg 54
11 33840x5566 GLADISHING G 7 Angela Stephens 11 55kg 48kg 41
12 8670006447 PIPEMAJOR G 6 Gary Teal 12 55kg 44.5kg 34
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15333132x2 SAN VINCENZO G 6 Ricky Vale 1 64kg 64kg 71.5
2 x274445315 ALERT BY SEA M 7 Bevan Johnson 2 61kg 61kg 70
3 5211226x14 MISS DE MIRAGE M 6 John Wigginton 3 60kg 60kg 69
4 x6575x2252 SCENIC SIGHT M 4 Bevan Johnson 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
5 5142x2242x STEELZ TIME G 4 Adrian Coome 5= 61kg 61kg 67
6 96630x8029 DAM WONDERFUL M 7 Jared Wehlow 5= 59kg 59kg 67
7 8x3x74x111 HOLDIN’ MY OWN M 4 Clinton Taylor 5= 59kg 59kg 67
8 217x55048x MAGIC WU G 4 Kevin Hansen 8= 60kg 60kg 65
9 0x1807766x TWINSPIER (NZ) G 4 Kevin Hansen 8= 60kg 60kg 65
10 3421339x58 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 10 59kg 59kg 64
11 3531412x14 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Adrian Coome 11 59kg 59kg 63
12 4117209x34 ELEGANT ZOUS M 4 Adrian Coome 12 55kg 55kg 59
13 76x91615x9 ALL PICKLED G 6 Clinton Garland 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
14 3304162534 TARTUFO BIANCO M 4 John Manzelmann 13= 55kg 54.5kg 58
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5xD6228872 STATIC LIFT G 7 Bevan Johnson 1= 61kg 61kg 60
2 x864925509 INVISIBLE GIRL M 6 Joao Campeao 1= 59kg 59kg 60
3 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
4 58x90x8762 ALONEINABAA G 4 Chris Attard 4= 60kg 60kg 58
5 x1207x4736 TYCOON FLYER G 3 Tom Smith 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
6 5x6273x739 CELOSIA M 4 Craig Russell 4= 58kg 58kg 58
7 x22170x634 DIAMOND ACCOUNT M 4 John Wigginton 4= 58kg 58kg 58
8 013x524135 NATIVE BEE G 4 Graeme Green 8= 59kg 59kg 56
9 x204160x50 BOOTS ’N’ AWE G 3 Fred Smith 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
10 82363D54x8 FLAT TO STACK G 6 Alan J Jones 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
11 87128x4364 KINGS COUNTY G 4 Adrian Coome 11 58kg 58kg 54
12 695164 FLYING KASS F 3 Jared Wehlow 12 55kg 55kg 53
13 92837x4204 JETINTOIT G 8 Ross Shannon 13 57kg 57kg 52
14 x641546455 MISS STAR M 4 Stephen Rundle 14 55kg 54.5kg 51
15 24x0217x06 SAY PLEASE M 4 Zoe Hohn 15 55kg 54kg 50
16 6813x67x80 LEGAL ASSET G 3 Lyle Rowe 16 55kg 55kg 49
17 2471380x79 MYSTERY ELEMENT G 4 Ricky Vale 17 55kg 54.5kg 47
18 4132476466 HULK HENRY G 9 Jason Devine 18 55kg 54kg 46
19 9875795766 EARL OF FORDYCE G 8 Gary Teal 19= 55kg 51.5kg 41
20 443245x974 MR RESETTI G 9 Ross Meek 19= 55kg 51.5kg 41
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 50 Handicap - Base Rating 40 (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x864925509 INVISIBLE GIRL M 6 Joao Campeao 1 63kg 63kg 60
2 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 62kg 62kg 59
3 32x4343x35 RED SATIN F 3 John Wigginton 2= 62kg 62kg 59
4 807x2122 MAGIC CODY G 4 Trinity Bannon 4= 62.5kg 62.5kg 55
5 6x96602590 DIAMOND DIVA M 5 Joao Campeao 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 55
6 136x036x85 MISS EIMAR M 6 Jason Devine 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 55
7 221355 WIDE LOAD G 5 Rob Bowen 7= 62kg 62kg 54
8 941134x566 DJEBEL READY F 3 Ricky Vale 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
9 9x56713650 BOLD SENSATION M 4 Jared Wehlow 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 53
10 695164 FLYING KASS F 3 Jared Wehlow 9= 59kg 59kg 53
11 x54608x609 REAL CLASSIC G 6 Tim Cook 11= 61kg 61kg 52
12 12549x4416 PETITE ELLE M 6 Vic Heading 11= 59kg 59kg 52
13 0056x15x28 MIRACULOUS F 3 Adrian Coome 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
14 x082x44701 BROOKVILLE G 4 Alan J Jones 14= 60.5kg 60.5kg 51
15 0x2345x675 ROCKY POET G 3 Fred Smith 14= 60kg 60kg 51
16 x641546455 MISS STAR M 4 Stephen Rundle 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 51
17 32x1075393 GRACIOUS GARCON G 4 Trinity Bannon 17= 60kg 60kg 50
18 x83300x761 TALA RIKISA M 4 Darryl Johnston 17= 58kg 58kg 50
19 14043x8001 ARJAYCEE F 3 Fred Smith 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
20 733450x463 DRAGON PINS G 4 Jamie McConachy 20= 59.5kg 59.5kg 49
21 7x00x21603 ROCK’N’ROLL BOBBY G 5 Nick Walsh 20= 59.5kg 59.5kg 49
22 58x524x880 ASTRAL KNIGHT G 3 Graeme Green 20= 59kg 59kg 49
23 6813x67x80 LEGAL ASSET G 3 Lyle Rowe 20= 59kg 59kg 49
24 x61355247x FINUCANE MISSILE G 5 Clinton Taylor 24= 59kg 59kg 48
25 82x2438662 FROZE G 6 Bevan Johnson 24= 59kg 59kg 48
26 0841887808 SOUND INVESTMENT G 6 Olivia Cairns 24= 59kg 59kg 48
27 4622533848 STARS DON’T RUST G 4 Ian D Shaw 24= 59kg 59kg 48
28 00x5062918 THE CLANG AFFAIR G 9 Alan J Jones 24= 59kg 59kg 48
29 5339817x86 DREAM PIECE G 4 Joao Campeao 29= 58.5kg 58.5kg 47
30 343644546x FOURGRANDMAN G 6 Kerrod Smyth 29= 58.5kg 58.5kg 47
31 2471380x79 MYSTERY ELEMENT G 4 Ricky Vale 29= 58.5kg 58.5kg 47
32 4455496730 ROCKETHEAD M 4 John Manzelmann 29= 56.5kg 56.5kg 47
33 9599534x79 STREAMLINER M 4 Angela Stephens 33 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
34 8x0086x705 MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Jared Wehlow 34 55kg 53.5kg 41
35 752667x564 HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 6 Stephen Rundle 35 55kg 49.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8222 DIP DYE F 3 Stephen O'Shea 1 56kg
2 0x4324 WREN PLUCKED F 3 Joshua Manzelmann 2 56kg
3 942542297x MIGHTY MEERKAT G 7 Ian D Shaw 3 58.5kg
4 8x6432 BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Fred Smith 4 54.5kg
5 2480562544 SCARAMOUCHE G 4 John Manzelmann 5= 58.5kg
6 x986x5235x EXELANT MOSH M 5 Bill Dale 5= 56.5kg
7 68x8336x35 LADYEYE M 4 Angela Stephens 7 56.5kg
8 086x5463 BRAHMINY G 3 James Rundle 8 58kg
9 8x9730 APOLOGY ACCEPTED F 3 John Wigginton 9= 56kg
10 0x97403x6 THE GIRL IS WILD F 3 Michael & Christine Dore 9= 56kg
11 5263x70x PRINCE NUTCRACKER G 4 Toni Schofield 11 58.5kg
12 x276x44450 TATACHILLA M 4 John Manzelmann 12 56.5kg
13 4x8877643x HE’Z TITILLATING C 3 Bevan Johnson 13 58kg
14 4960x9730x LISTEN MATE G 4 Tim Cook 14 58.5kg
15 752667x564 HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 6 Stephen Rundle 15 56.5kg
16 460x97 CHLOE KINKY TOES M 4 Jason Devine 16= 56.5kg
17 22527x0x06 ENCUMBRANCE M 4 Leanne Applewaite 16= 56.5kg
18 0x7x05 PRINCESS CARTIER M 4 Laurie Clem 16= 56.5kg
19 426x3780x8 SCARY SPICE M 5 Peter Duncan 19 56.5kg
20 6x99600 BALNAGAL M 5 Joao Campeao 20 56.5kg
21 0x90880899 BIMBIMBI BARB M 4 Joao Campeao 21 56.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 57 (1050 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11331x118x LEPREEZY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Stephens 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 73
2 4344x12214 BOSS BABY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
3 303x2211 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
4 234251321x ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Fleming 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
5 24x516 SHEEZASINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jared Wehlow 4= 55kg 54.5kg 60
6 476558419x NOT LIABLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Wigginton 6= 55kg 53kg 53
7 24x2374x1 THE SWELL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 6= 55kg 51kg 53
8 0x2345x675 ROCKY POET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Fred Smith 8 55kg 52kg 51
9 745361386x KING KAI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Attard 9= 55kg 50kg 47
10 8447177693 VAMPARINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 9= 55kg 48kg 47
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 55.5/53.5 (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x11 ASK ME TOMORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Smith 1 59.5kg 59.5kg
2 1x4 CAT IN THE RAINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Fleming 2 55kg 55kg
3 52x3901 I FEEL REAL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Fred Smith 3 55kg 54kg
4 37x47 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 4 55kg 53.5kg
5 6644x56602 POINTO’S PICK F 2 John Pointon 5 55kg 50.5kg
6 312 NATURAL EMPEROR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Smith 6 55.5kg 55.5kg
7 35x06 DACXI DELIVERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Zoe Hohn 7 55kg 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.