COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 17 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 13-May-20 1:11PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 14-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 17-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 229

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 68 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2258386232 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 69
2 5914340x07 CHECKMATE LAD G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 8x82113044 SUNNY ST CLOUD M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 3 56kg 56kg 64
4 x803071254 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
5 42109x5452 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 5= 56kg 56kg 60
6 365336x521 NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 56kg 56kg 60
7 51x5063149 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 5= 55kg 54kg 60
8 x88312x075 FILTERS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 55kg 51.5kg 55
9 5782600809 BOLTIN’ DESIRE M 5 Jason Judge 9 55kg 46kg 44
10 675700x808 COMMENTATOR G 4 Alicia Willick 10 55kg 44.5kg
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x85142x631 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 Melissa Kelly 1 60kg 60kg 69.5
2 x221317217 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 68
3 730x30x791 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 68
4 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 4 61kg 61kg 67
5 642248x009 PONYTALES M 5 Paul Butterworth 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
6 6521x417 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 6= 60kg 60kg 65
7 22423x3292 THE IRONS G 5 Jason Gregory 6= 60kg 60kg 65
8 7141679x07 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 6= 58kg 58kg 65
9 163736x174 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58kg 58kg 65
10 80x14607x0 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
11 3241x1335x BUSTA MOVE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
12 1795x11443 COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
13 1008x71636 HEKANSPLIT G 4 Les Ross 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
14 7x1214x857 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
15 7x434555x7 PRIDE OF DARCI (NZ) G 5 Michael Costa 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
16 680734042x CRAIGLEA CETINA M 5 Krystle Johnston 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
17 58332148x6 LADY RINGO M 4 Gary Doughty 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
18 1277x633x1 JUST JESSIE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 57kg 57kg 64
19 319x66414x EL CHAPARRO G 4 John & Chris Meagher 19= 59kg 59kg 63
20 1455x16850 SEQUABLUR G 5 Chris Anderson 19= 59kg 59kg 63
21 9x07x98006 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 19= 59kg 59kg 63
22 6293x22233 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 19= 59kg 59kg 63
23 3374x16726 BROCKY G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
24 x38884x039 VINCO G 3 Tony Gollan 19= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
25 227x77x5x8 ELRAAZY M 5 David Murphy 19= 57kg 57kg 63
26 x01224x573 THE BLACK TIDE M 4 Steven O'Dea 19= 57kg 57kg 63
27 4x5631166x TOO HARD TO MISS M 4 Robert Heathcote 19= 57kg 57kg 63
28 941043328x CHARLIE’S WORLD G 5 Robert Heathcote 28= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
29 2551x16x6x TABARD G 4 Robert G Smith 28= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
30 4510x30x57 ANUBIS G 3 Chris Waller 28= 58kg 58kg 62
31 13475882x8 ENTERPRISE MOSS G 5 Michael Lakey 31= 58kg 58kg 61
32 22342512x4 MOMENTUM TO WIN G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 31= 58kg 58kg 61
33 0x7x6115x IN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 31= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
34 76932467x9 CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 31= 56kg 56kg 61
35 431x783051 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 31= 56kg 56kg 61
36 374306x864 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 36= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
37 24x2631252 GRAND BARRAIL G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 36= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
38 2213x92758 PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 36= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
39 1x316440x6 COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 36= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
40 5687394042 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 36= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
41 322328x405 ZILITOR M 6 Kelly Schweida 36= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
42 672x72271 ENCHANTINGLY F 3 Chris Waller 36= 55kg 55kg 60
43 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 43= 57kg 57kg 59
44 661x47 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote 43= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
45 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 43= 55kg 55kg 59
46 3316576034 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 46= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
47 167x20 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 46= 56kg 56kg 58
48 6448x49540 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 46= 55kg 54.5kg 58
49 x8429218x3 NICE RETORT G 3 Angela Plumb 49 55kg 54.5kg 55
Race 3 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 823515x226 CONNOISSEUR G 5 Chris Anderson 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 78
2 4946x22528 INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 2 59kg 59kg 77.5
3 5287x19337 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 3= 60kg 60kg 75
4 x11122x1x0 BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 3= 58kg 58kg 75
5 452442128x TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 3= 58kg 58kg 75
6 113x14221x PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 74.5
7 10x3145124 MOUNTBATTEN G 4 Leanne McCormick 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
8 57x1366218 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
9 3211569x87 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
10 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
11 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO M 4 Louise White 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
12 10310x6050 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
13 6x31612x41 DESERT KNIGHT G 4 Gillian Heinrich 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
14 2190x18574 ROTHMAN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
15 12305x0401 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 12= 55kg 54.5kg 68
16 419x7000x2 AMSCHEL G 5 Kelly Purdy 16 56kg 56kg 67
17 8268x72x08 QUICK KETCH G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
18 6515x34675 WE BUILT THIS CITY G 7 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
19 1795x11443 COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 19 55kg 54.5kg 64
20 18562420x9 LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 20 55kg 52kg 63
21 071115x900 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 21= 55kg 49.5kg 58
22 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 21= 55kg 49.5kg 58
23 3823x50020 ZOU DER ZEE G 7 Kevin Kemp 21= 55kg 51.5kg 58
Race 4 - Class 1 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x TACTICAL MOVE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 59.5kg 60
2 22x1 ALL TO DO G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 59.5kg 62
3 31x2x WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 3 58kg 62
4 7187x CHICAGO O’BRIEN G 3 Jackie Crompton 4 59.5kg 62
5 34x241 ELEGANT GRACE F 3 Kris Lees 5 57.5kg 61
6 51220x2 DYNAMIC THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 6 59.5kg 64
7 6x3241 GREEN JACKET G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 59.5kg 61
8 9x2174 ENDLESS RIVER (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 8 59.5kg 63
9 0x091 MOUNT BEAUTY F 3 Chris Anderson 9 57.5kg 61
10 4x22173x PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 10 58kg 61
11 47234x1304 FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote 11 59.5kg 61
12 16x9 MRS PICKLES M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 12 58kg 58
13 2x36x417 MADAM OF THE HOUSE F 3 Angela Plumb 13 57.5kg 60
14 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 14 57.5kg 58
15 214x8x0 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Ron Kelly 15 57.5kg 59
16 874x170273 SPIRIT RICH F 3 Robert Heathcote 16 57.5kg 61
17 52x45616x MISSISSIPPI FLYER G 3 John D Wilson 17 59.5kg 61
18 3535x21274 POETIC CHOICE G 3 Les Ross 18 59.5kg 59
19 2x136x625 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 19 60kg 60
20 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 20 60kg 58
21 8310x05x43 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 21 57.5kg 58
22 08414x4 HEATHROW (NZ) M 4 John Smerdon 22 58kg 59
23 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 23 57.5kg 59
24 x7041255x7 CUBAN MINT F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 24 57.5kg 59
25 5x816465x HALLOWED GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 25 57.5kg 58
26 1837x90 ORSETTO G 3 Brian Costello 26 59.5kg 55
27 27x58x4731 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 27 58kg 58
28 6x08437x38 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 28 58kg 57
29 3x35x31528 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 29 58kg 52
30 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 30 58kg 54
31 51x48833x7 PEPPINO G 5 John Smerdon 31 60kg 53
32 42x7310636 LAST EDITION G 3 Lindsay Hatch 32 59.5kg 56
33 8x7837x201 SKALD G 4 Laurie Richardson 33 60kg 56
34 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 34 59.5kg 52
35 0x6618x NAVAGIO BEACH F 3 Marcus Wilson 35 57.5kg 51
36 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 36 58kg 51
37 67581848x7 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 37 60kg 53
38 x174352503 HIDDEN ACTION G 8 Matt Boland 38 60kg 49
39 00908640x9 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 39 58kg 43
40 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 40 58kg 44
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x225 VALET G 3 Tony Gollan 1 58kg
2 2x8 FAST THINKER G 3 Les Kelly 2 58kg
3 6550657732 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski 3 58.5kg
4 235x2524x4 PHOENIX SHADOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 4 58.5kg
5 522x85x253 ARCADIAN SHORES G 4 Robert Bartlett 5 58.5kg
6 8623x0 LETHAL ATTRACTION M 4 Gillian Heinrich 6 56.5kg
7 8207 EMPIRE DAY G 3 Harry Richardson 7 58kg
8 53358x WHY WOULDN’T YOU H 4 Stuart Kendrick 8 58.5kg
9 65x43 EPPLAUSE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 58kg
10 98P0083464 MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 10 56.5kg
11 427602x700 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef 11 58.5kg
12 9300x7 ATOMIC BOMB C 3 Matthew John Dunn 12 58kg
13 545435x993 LITTLE NATURAL G 7 Ross Howard 13= 58.5kg
14 756x7x803 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 13= 56.5kg
15 8659893x09 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery 15 58.5kg
16 90 CREDIBLE G 3 Matthew John Dunn 16= 58kg
17 67 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 16= 56kg
18 898 MISHANI PATRIOT G 3 Troy Pascoe 18 58kg
19 0x707 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 19= 58kg
20 900x8x REFLECTIVE G 3 Neil Hocking 19= 58kg
21 8x005 GRANMA F 3 Bob Mahon 19= 56kg
22 0990 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith 22= 58.5kg
23 8x3436675 TEXAS TRAMP M 4 Leanne Gore 22= 56.5kg
24 877306x650 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 4 Bob Mahon 24 58.5kg
25 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp 25 58kg
26 5676x96x77 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy 26 58.5kg
27 x868878x95 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn 27 56.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (4YO & Up) - (Scaled + 3KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 90x2x23 OSAYCAN M 4 Les Kelly 1 58.5kg 55.5kg
2 9 TOROWOTO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 60kg 57kg
3 7x835542x4 KURU LASS M 4 Tony Haydon 3= 57kg 54kg
4 76x8 MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote 3= 57kg 54kg
5 69x PRINCESS JUDE M 4 Gary Doughty 3= 57kg 54kg
6 578x0 KERBSIDE KAOS G 4 Kathy Stabe 6= 58kg 55kg
7 409x SCANTILY CLAD M 5 Greg Cornish 6= 56kg 53kg
8 6x42234x56 ACEPLAY G 5 Michael Costa 8= 57.5kg 54.5kg
9 9x783237x0 MIRACLE (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 8= 55.5kg 52.5kg
10 7x8382460x JIMMY NEUTRON G 4 Jeff Dunn 10= 57kg 54kg
11 4245x5547 RONNIE G 4 Mel Eggleston 10= 57kg 54kg
12 947235730x SIZZLING DIAMOND M 4 Andrew Cowell 10= 55kg 52kg
13 70x323x460 ARATULA G 4 Mark Patterson 13 56.5kg 53.5kg
14 887090x SIR EDMUND G 4 Ron Drysdale 14 56kg 53kg
15 9x403477x4 KID MAC G 5 Jon Walk 15 55kg 52kg
16 86878x006x BISHOJO M 4 Neil Hocking 16 55kg 49kg
17 545435x993 LITTLE NATURAL G 7 Ross Howard 17 55kg 50.5kg
18 x989849x60 POTAWATOMI G 5 Kerry Baumann 18 55kg 50kg
19 6775x36009 DE NOVA STELLA M 6 Reg Mackay 19 55kg 47.5kg
20 6447842x90 CHILD SUPPORT G 4 Brendan Jones 20= 55kg 48.5kg
21 8968237768 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20= 55kg 46.5kg
22 x69548x875 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen 22 55kg 46kg
23 98P0083464 MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 23 55kg 38.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x1132521x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 73
2 2123x19993 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 2 60kg 60kg 70
3 80x14607x0 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 3 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
4 1277x633x1 JUST JESSIE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 55kg 55kg 64
5 47x33215 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
6 3374x16726 BROCKY G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
7 3421x4 EMMA’S JET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
8 x38884x039 VINCO G 3 Tony Gollan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
9 33521x0748 EPICURIOUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise White 5= 55kg 54.5kg 63
10 24321 ICONISTA F 3 Chris Munce 5= 55kg 54.5kg 63
11 0x7x6115x IN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
12 28216762x6 BRONCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12= 55kg 55kg 60
13 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 12= 55kg 53kg 60
14 750x47x41 TERRIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12= 55kg 55kg 60
15 167x20 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 15 55kg 54kg 58
16 0680x46707 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 16 55kg 51kg 56
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 GLOBAL CITIZEN C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 60kg 57.5kg
2 HECTOR THE HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 2= 59.5kg 57kg
3 443 EXPERT EYE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 57.5kg 55kg
4 WILD AND READY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 57.5kg 55kg
5 6 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner 5 59kg 56.5kg
6 87 LOVE OVER GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 6= 58.5kg 56kg
7 0x MANAGUA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58.5kg 56kg
8 0 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson 6= 56.5kg 54kg
9 6426x7 SE RENDRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 6= 56.5kg 54kg
10 06 MOUNT PADRAO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Costello 10= 58kg 55.5kg
11 8x83x PLENTY OF ZIP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 10= 58kg 55.5kg
12 7x7 FOXAAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bradley Smith 10= 56kg 53.5kg
13 0x5527x5 LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 13= 57.5kg 55kg
14 00 BLACK KITTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Doug Lane 13= 55.5kg 53kg
15 66332x6935 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 13= 55.5kg 53kg
16 737 GIBBO’S GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 13= 55.5kg 53kg
17 8x005 GRANMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Mahon 17= 55kg 52.5kg
18 744x800 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 17= 55kg 52.5kg
19 077x642 BOOMING TOWN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 19= 56.5kg 54kg
20 0570x ELLYSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 19= 55kg 52kg
21 9300x7 ATOMIC BOMB C 3 Matthew John Dunn 21= 56kg 53.5kg
22 0x798x BURN THE BOATS G 3 Laurie Richardson 21= 56kg 53.5kg
23 25x700x08 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 23 55kg 52.5kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KOONUNGA HILL C 2 Kacy Fogden 1 58kg
2 4x22 MOONSHINER G 2 Chris Munce 2 58kg
3 5x3 THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan 3 56kg
4 55x824 SINO DEFEAT C 2 Paul Butterworth 4 58kg
5 4 CLAIRVUE SUN G 2 Chris Waller 5 58kg
6 37x47 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 6 56kg
7 84 VALLETTA KNIGHT G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 58kg
8 9656 REDENZO BULLET G 2 John Zielke 8 58kg
9 545 DUSI CANOE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Nolan 9 58kg
10 5 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 10= 58kg
11 8 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns 10= 58kg
12 5 FOX TERRIER G 2 Bryan Dais 10= 58kg
13 0 BUILT FOR SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 10= 56kg
14 8 ELLASTRA F 2 Brian Crowley 10= 56kg
15 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 15= 58kg
16 8x5 SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 15= 58kg
17 80 TOUCH OF BALI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards 15= 56kg
18 97 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 15= 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.