COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 15 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 12-May-20 12:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 13-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 15-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WAYNE WILSON Handicap - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 241x431535 GAULOIS G 5 James Cummings 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 105
2 112x485311 SILVERA G 6 Tony Gollan 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 103
3 201x165x22 BACCARAT BABY M 4 David Vandyke 3 57kg 57kg 102
4 x3503115x6 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 4 58kg 58kg 100
5 246077x620 MASK OF TIME (IRE) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 99
6 9x55215512 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 6 57kg 57kg 98
7 25x4321221 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 97
8 3440x74314 SABKHAT G 9 Steven O'Dea 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 95
9 10267x2113 GET STUCK IN G 5 Tony Gollan 9= 55kg 55kg 94
10 17422657x8 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 9= 55kg 55kg 94
11 x0052518x3 ETANA M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9= 54kg 53kg 94
12 13x7133x94 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 12 54kg 53.5kg 91
13 x421413x06 A MAN TO MATCH G 4 Tony Gollan 13= 54kg 53kg 90
14 704311x554 OINK G 6 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 53kg 90
15 44931677x0 ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Robert Heathcote 15 54kg 51.5kg 87.5
16 31207610x1 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 16 54kg 51.5kg 87
17 x540x35771 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 17 54kg 50kg 84
18 x711323x74 JEDAFFAIR M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 18 54kg 46kg 80
19 0092649x73 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 19 54kg 47kg 78
20 6568136019 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 20 54kg 41kg 66
21 313139x100 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 21 54kg 39kg 62
Race 2 - CHIEF DE BEERS Handicap - Base Rating 91 (Scaled - 2.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x13109x TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 102
2 4x043728x0 BADAJOZ G 7 James Cummings 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 96
3 x2x1625453 SPURCRAFT G 6 Kelly Schweida 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 96
4 00x1x416x1 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 94
5 521x11111x EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 92
6 02x545310x PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 5= 54kg 52.5kg 92
7 067x655913 RINGO’S A ROCKSTAR G 6 Wayne Stephens 7 54kg 54kg 91
8 1113x4220x RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 8 54kg 52.5kg 88
9 55x1x123x6 OZARK G 6 Cody Morgan 9 54kg 52kg 87.5
10 x136039x50 BROOK MAGIC M 5 Joseph Pride 10 54kg 49.5kg 86
11 57x537802x SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 11 54kg 51kg 85
12 3x26024x11 NIEDORP F 3 Tony Gollan 12 54kg 47kg 82
13 4x243x142x HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 13 54kg 46kg 79.5
14 x12x1110x5 SUGAR BOOM F 3 Tony Gollan 14 54kg 45kg 78
15 11410x1045 SEATONIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15 54kg 44kg 76
16 12352x1356 TAPA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 16 54kg 43.5kg 74.5
17 9444090x79 AIMALAC MILLIE M 7 Ethan Ensby 17 54kg 43.5kg 74
18 11x1 GIN ’N’ BITTERS M 4 Billy Healey 18 54kg 41kg 69.5
19 556076933L SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 19 54kg 33kg 53
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 80 (2200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 700x552516 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 93
2 554x057x50 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 7 Kris Lees 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 91
3 7x37178512 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 3 59kg 59kg 88
4 238x076413 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 5 Chris Anderson 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 85
5 5141271152 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 57kg 57kg 84
6 73213x3321 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 6 55kg 55kg 80
7 70941x6741 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 7 55kg 54.5kg 79
8 5555669x07 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 8 55kg 53.5kg 77
9 4203913121 POPULIST G 4 Gary Duncan 9 55kg 50.5kg 71.5
10 5937221924 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 10 55kg 50.5kg 71
11 x803071254 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 11 55kg 45.5kg 61
12 13x7133x94 FIGHTING TEO G 5 Kevin Kemp 12 60.5kg 60.5kg 91
13 2541864x80 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 13 55kg 47kg 64
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x19146x19 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 1 60kg 60kg 84
2 1x0x900x18 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 2= 59kg 59kg 82
3 156x253421 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 2= 57kg 57kg 82
4 8x5011158x WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 81.5
5 1149x90114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 58kg 58kg 80
6 113327x333 TARDIS M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 56kg 56kg 80
7 3554130x58 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79.5
8 4x243x142x HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 79.5
9 806217x612 ALL IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
10 74897x6827 BOLD CHANCE G 7 Darryl Hansen 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
11 12x1114x75 THE PINES M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 55kg 55kg 78
12 38x3533811 THINE IS THE POWER M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 55kg 55kg 78
13 1141626x12 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 75
14 21x29337x1 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 14 55kg 54.5kg 73
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1149x90114 RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Kelly Schweida 1 60kg 60kg 80
2 67x06x1090 EMINENT G 5 Courtney Tyrell 2= 59kg 59kg 78
3 6287010x87 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) G 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 2= 59kg 59kg 78
4 11111x244x PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 2= 57kg 57kg 78
5 0x51350x99 MEWSTONE ROCK (NZ) M 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
6 8180x46702 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 6 58kg 58kg 76
7 x5121210x3 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
8 0083286x87 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
9 x540961104 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
10 1141626x12 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
11 x11122x1x0 BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 75
12 111233x981 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 55kg 55kg 74.5
13 x5519x2952 JEWELIANA F 3 Steven O'Dea 13 55kg 54kg 73.5
14 1x742x5224 STARVIRGO G 4 Robert Heathcote 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
15 x2761813x4 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 15 56kg 56kg 72
16 132x511 GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 16= 55kg 55kg 70
17 1163x32323 GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 16= 55kg 55kg 70
18 93337340x1 HE’S IMPOSING G 5 Steven O'Dea 18 55kg 53kg 66
19 24x5x78x38 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 19 55kg 52.5kg 65
20 313139x100 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 20 55kg 51kg 62
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x310x42 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 58kg 70
2 1 FINAL DECLARATION G 3 Kacy Fogden 2 56.5kg 63
3 12223x11 SCATHING G 3 Chris Munce 3 59.5kg 74
4 6x1x219x43 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 4 57.5kg 71.5
5 03x113x124 FISTICUFFS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 59.5kg 73
6 113x4 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 6 58.5kg 67
7 28x411x PURRONI F 3 Tony Gollan 7 56kg 67
8 2123x19993 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 8 59.5kg 70
9 11322x4132 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 60kg 71.5
10 18x15 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 10 58kg 65
11 8x110x3 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 11 56kg 65
12 8422x1611x DIPLOMATIC MISS M 4 Steven O'Dea 12 58kg 68
13 5x12160x31 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 13 59.5kg 69
14 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 14 56.5kg 62
15 x01355x884 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 58.5kg 66
16 x8724728x3 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 16 60kg 67
17 443x2128x4 LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 17 58.5kg 67
18 266x61105x DREAM BIG M 4 Darryl Hansen 18 58kg 66
19 1217x324 WRITE THE RULES F 3 Mark Currie 19 56kg 63
20 27x1184x57 THE CARPENTER G 3 Chris Munce 20 58kg 60
21 373223x151 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 21 56.5kg 65
22 41231x32x4 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 22 58.5kg 67
23 460x074128 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 23 60kg 70
24 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 24 56.5kg 65
25 144x5244x1 RICHETTI G 4 Michael Molander 25 58.5kg 63
26 4x5631166x TOO HARD TO MISS M 4 Robert Heathcote 26 56.5kg 63
27 01228x0946 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 27 58kg 61
28 163736x174 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 28 58kg 65
29 8x0512436x HOT SOCK G 4 Robert Heathcote 29 60kg 59
30 7872640314 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 30 56.5kg 59
31 11x5657250 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 31 58kg 57
32 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 32 56.5kg 58
33 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 33 58kg 58
34 556076933L SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 34 56.5kg 53
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HECTOR THE HERO G 3 Tom Button 1= 58kg
2 WOLF MOON C 2 David Vandyke 1= 56.5kg
3 22 GLOBAL CITIZEN C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 58kg
4 2 TOLERATE F 3 Matthew Dunn 4 56kg
5 5x3 THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan 5 54.5kg
6 28x SOUL DANCER F 2 Desleigh Forster 6 54.5kg
7 5243x CENTRAL AMERICA F 3 Steven O'Dea 7 56kg
8 7x835542x4 KURU LASS M 4 Tony Haydon 8 56.5kg
9 6426x7 SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson 9 56kg
10 P54x4x BRING ME SHOWERS M 4 Steven O'Dea 10 56.5kg
11 6447842x90 CHILD SUPPORT G 4 Brendan Jones 11 58.5kg
12 x80325x774 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 12= 58.5kg
13 57640x TENKAYE F 3 Courtney Tyrell 12= 56kg
14 5 FOX TERRIER G 2 Bryan Dais 14 56.5kg
15 0x BLONDE ’N’ READY G 3 Trevor Miller 15= 58kg
16 0 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson 15= 56kg
17 87 LOVE OVER GOLD G 3 Gregory Hickman 17 58kg
18 76x8 MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote 18 56.5kg
19 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 19 58kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Quality Handicap - Base Rating 66 (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7114x2410 STAR OF MICHELIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 60kg 60kg 76.5
2 x5519x2952 JEWELIANA F 3 Steven O'Dea 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 73.5
3 x111626x45 SCOUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
4 4x1132521x VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
5 156x1311 SHADOW OF TIME G 3 Stewart Barr 5 58kg 58kg 72
6 2123x19993 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg 57kg 70
7 54x411322 DEE DAY DIVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 55kg 55kg 70
8 214x622 WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
9 244x121 BARNEY’S LAW G 3 Mark Currie 9 55kg 54.5kg 65
10 47x33215 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 10 55kg 53.5kg 63
11 6x1220x323 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 11= 55kg 53kg 62
12 41x24 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 11= 55kg 53kg 62
13 1 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe 13= 55kg 52.5kg 61
14 x135x52143 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 13= 55kg 52.5kg 61
15 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 15= 55kg 50kg 60
16 64x1x209 IAMICAN F 3 David Vandyke 15= 55kg 50kg 60
17 167x20 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 17 55kg 51kg 58
18 2746x542 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 18 55kg 49.5kg
19 707x477x25 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell 19 55kg 45kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x611 STAROSA F 2 Tony Gollan 1 56kg
2 16x1 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 2 58kg
3 132 UNCOMPLICATED F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3 56kg
4 5135x42 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 4 56kg
5 61x BANGERS AND MAYO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 5= 58kg
6 61 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster 5= 56kg
7 2 ALWAYS ON SHOW (NZ) F 2 Kris Lees 7 56kg
8 93 DASH FOR DREAMS F 2 Chris Munce 8 56kg
9 80 TOUCH OF BALI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards 9 56kg
10 8 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns 10 58kg
11 DZSENIFER F 2 Gary Duncan 11 56kg
12 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 12 58kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.