COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 09 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-May-20 4:31PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 09-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BRC SPRINT - Base Rating 96 (Scaled - 5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2439x27x33 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 1 61kg 61kg 110
2 13x2814x2x VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 105
3 12x86436x7 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 104
4 5700x1281x OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan 3= 56kg 56kg 104
5 164466x612 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 5= 57kg 57kg 102
6 191x8211x4 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 5= 57kg 57kg 102
7 x1213115x8 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 101
8 x17x16300x SESAR H 4 Kacy Fogden 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 101
9 12x0414621 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 9= 54kg 54kg 96
10 x211213x42 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 9= 54kg 54kg 96
11 4111330x16 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 11 54kg 53.5kg 95
12 41116x3010 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 12 54kg 49kg 86
13 x324698824 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 13 54kg 44.5kg 77
14 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 14 54kg 44kg 76
Race 2 - DAYBREAK LOVER (3YO) (1615 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121x272321 PROFIT G 3 Chris Anderson 1 57kg 84
2 x224x41431 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 2 57kg 80
3 2141121 VANNA GIRL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 55kg 80
4 26x6114x52 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 4 57kg 68
5 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 5 57kg 68
6 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 6 57kg 76.5
7 x1653x0202 REGIMENTAL BAND F 3 Kris Lees 7 55kg 70
8 2x511538x6 CELLARMAID F 3 Kelly Schweida 8 55kg 68
9 4x2212x871 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 9 57kg 66
10 3x63244111 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 10 55kg 72
11 281x21142 MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 11 55kg 69
12 41206 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 12 57kg 67
13 7x135x5214 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 13 57kg 61
14 1x61 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 14 57kg 65
15 25323x15 MISS GEM F 3 Michael Costa 15 55kg 63
16 336x24415 CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 16 57kg 63
17 1x053 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 17 55kg 64
18 21752 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 18 57kg 62
19 15x423 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 19 55kg 60
20 8x97x8517 GRENADIERS G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20 57kg 60
21 53x2560 WARP SPEED G 3 Robert Heathcote 21 57kg
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1350 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41116x3010 MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 86
2 x231735611 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 2 60kg 60kg 85
3 31131D27x4 ENTERPRISE PRINCE H 4 Michael Lakey 3= 58kg 58kg 81.5
4 0x1135x704 LANGHRO G 7 Steven O'Dea 3= 58kg 58kg 81.5
5 51Px649631 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 5 57kg 57kg 79.5
6 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 6 55kg 55kg 76.5
7 812544x280 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 7 55kg 54.5kg 74
8 7414415x90 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 8 60.5kg 60.5kg 86
9 x1722x1111 INQUIRY G 5 Jared Wehlow 9 59.5kg 59.5kg 84
10 59552x2623 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 10 57kg 57kg 79.5
11 31119x7 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 11 55kg 52.5kg 70
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1615 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5161740x5 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 1 61kg 61kg 82
2 x5843835x7 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn 2= 60kg 60kg 80
3 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 2= 60kg 60kg 80
4 7x65027262 TOKORIKI LAD G 5 Tony Gollan 2= 60kg 60kg 80
5 38x7350274 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 6 Harold Norman 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
6 30120x6224 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 6 57kg 57kg 78
7 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 77.5
8 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 76.5
9 0083286x87 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 75
10 83580x3363 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 75
11 65541x0956 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 11 57kg 57kg 74.5
12 14322215x9 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 55kg 55kg 74
13 6x00x79249 ECKER ROAD G 6 Bruce Hill 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 73.5
14 131154x214 AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 14 55kg 54.5kg 73
15 x2761813x4 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 15 56kg 56kg 72
16 x731241x22 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 55kg 55kg 70
17 2561193x43 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 16= 55kg 53kg 70
18 31119x7 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 16= 55kg 55kg 70
19 12133327x3 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 19 55kg 53.5kg 68
20 74563253x5 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 20 55kg 53.5kg 67
21 1x61 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 21 55kg 52kg 65
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1050 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x172340x8 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 1= 63kg 63kg 86
2 x3010318x9 WONDER BOOM H 5 Paul Butterworth 1= 63kg 63kg 86
3 x40170x065 BOOMWAA G 8 Mark Currie 3 62.5kg 62.5kg 85
4 1x23x1140x LASHES M 4 Matthew Smith 4 59kg 59kg 82
5 3337x34611 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 81
6 674897x682 BOLD CHANCE G 7 Darryl Hansen 6= 60kg 60kg 80
7 670x924105 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 6= 60kg 60kg 80
8 312231110x ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 6= 60kg 60kg 80
9 14339x8448 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 6= 60kg 60kg 80
10 377112x950 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 10= 58kg 58kg 76.5
11 257x244437 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 10= 58kg 58kg 76.5
12 13531x1184 PAPA JO G 4 Lindsay Hatch 12 58kg 58kg 76
13 257x136621 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 13 55kg 55kg 74.5
14 4519921x05 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 14 57kg 57kg 74
15 x11205138x I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
16 458x7135x3 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 16 55kg 53.5kg 67
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP - Base Rating 68 (2020 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 1 61kg 61kg 80
2 639x983262 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
3 8611418x09 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 3= 58kg 58kg 74
4 30x1937982 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 3= 58kg 58kg 74
5 5937221924 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
6 2258386232 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
7 8050x86444 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 7= 55kg 53kg 68
8 839x3x6900 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 7= 55kg 55kg 68
9 204206x115 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 7= 55kg 55kg 68
10 41206 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 10= 55kg 54kg 67
11 661225x263 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 10= 55kg 52.5kg 67
12 2453429x35 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 10= 55kg 52.5kg 67
13 41x1040623 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 13 55kg 52.5kg 63
14 42109x5452 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 14 55kg 51kg 60
15 6x4x880440 TEMUJIN’S RULE G 7 Michael Frappell 15 55kg 50.5kg 59
16 4786543x41 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 16 55kg 47kg 56
17 6365429535 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 6 Rob Davidson 17 55kg 46.5kg 55
Race 7 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x324698824 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77
2 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 2 62kg 62kg 76
3 0x76659x90 LADRETTO G 11 Kerry Baumann 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 15703x4134 PATCHES G 3 Michael Nolan 4 59kg 59kg 71
5 0x152132x7 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 5= 59kg 59kg 70
6 460x074128 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 5= 59kg 59kg 70
7 3x12535672 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 59kg 59kg 70
8 222x509632 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 5= 59kg 59kg 70
9 x2123x1999 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
10 x003621570 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
11 479225120x FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 11 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
12 6223110x51 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 58kg 58kg 68
13 x22261x351 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
14 2075355642 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
15 0x19148x26 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
16 7547343419 MAKE A RULER G 6 Michael Frappell 16 57kg 57kg 66
17 9x8x1135x2 THE WILD ONE G 3 Steven O'Dea 17 56kg 56kg 65
18 x47027x342 FEARNLEY G 4 Joanne Hardy 18= 56kg 56kg 64
19 40x17x213 TREVELLO G 5 Chris Munce 18= 56kg 56kg 64
20 09x07x9800 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 20 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
Race 8 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (Scaled + 1KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 1= 60kg 60kg 70
2 8516x93233 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 60kg 60kg 70
3 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO M 4 Louise White 1= 60kg 60kg 70
4 2x5547x038 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 69.5
5 611637x679 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 69.5
6 3050293x88 SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 6= 59kg 59kg 68
7 x213x74073 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
8 13083x3325 I AM VENUS M 5 Kelly Schweida 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
9 61268329x8 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 9= 58kg 58kg 66
10 57141679x0 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 9= 58kg 58kg 66
11 x4121x860x CHAMPAGNE DAISY M 4 David Vandyke 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
12 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
13 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 13 56kg 56kg 62
14 14551873x4 SKYE AND ME M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 14= 55kg 54kg 58
15 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 14= 55kg 54kg 58
16 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16 55kg 51kg 52
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x10x3 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea 1 56kg
2 110x5 DUSTY TYCOON F 2 Robert Heathcote 2 56kg
3 21x4813 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3 56kg
4 1220x4 KAVAK C 2 Chris Munce 4 58kg
5 38x251 HAMILTON HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth 5 56kg
6 15x THE BROTHERHOOD C 2 Stuart Kendrick 6 58kg
7 1x PLUTOCRAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 7 56kg
8 15 ZINGALONG QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Trevor Miller 8 58kg
9 44x COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp 9 58kg
10 2 GOLDSBOROUGH (NZ) G 2 Gary Duncan 10 58kg
11 1 AVIEMORE F 2 Barry Lockwood 11 56kg
12 6x344 SWEET RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 12 56kg
13 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan 13 58kg
14 3 ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ian Livingstone 14 56kg
15 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan 15 56kg
16 5 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick 16 58kg
17 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 17= 56kg
18 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen 17= 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.