COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Friday, 08 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 05-May-20 11:59AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 06-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 08-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 169

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1300 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 164466x612 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 102
2 162311677x ALWARD (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 2 60kg 60kg 97
3 12x0414621 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 96
4 4111330x16 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 4 59kg 59kg 95
5 865375x371 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 90
6 4x854x8045 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 6 56kg 56kg 89.5
7 9230x01223 GREY MISSILE G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 56kg 56kg 89
8 1229x69936 THE AVENGER G 6 Lincoln Shayler 8 55kg 55kg 87.5
9 7414415x90 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 9 55kg 54.5kg 86
10 x231735611 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 10 55kg 54kg 85
11 x1722x1111 INQUIRY G 5 Jared Wehlow 11 55kg 53.5kg 84
12 59552x2623 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 12 55kg 51kg 79.5
13 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 13= 55kg 49.5kg 76
14 x5287x1933 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 13= 55kg 49.5kg 76
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (900 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 312231110x ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 1 61kg 61kg 80
2 377112x950 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 2= 59kg 59kg 76.5
3 3601x6590x ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 2= 57kg 57kg 76.5
4 8212217x19 DEVIL’S TEMPTATION G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4 58kg 58kg 75
5 257x136621 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 5 56kg 56kg 74.5
6 9444090x79 AIMALAC MILLIE M 7 Ethan Ensby 6= 56kg 56kg 74
7 509x76805x MISHANI ELECTRA M 5 Mark Currie 6= 56kg 56kg 74
8 111 COMMAND’N’CONQUER G 3 Steve Tregea 8 57kg 57kg 73.5
9 8x2112128x PIERIDAE M 5 Lindsay Hatch 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
10 440x32x097 POWERFUL SAGA G 7 Helen Page 10 57kg 57kg 72
11 441x941834 GO DEEP G 3 Darryl Hansen 11 56kg 56kg 71.5
12 3x11527 SEEYARON G 4 Kelly Schweida 12 55kg 53kg 64
13 0x86679849 FLYING FROG G 5 Ben Robinson 13 55kg 46kg 50
Race 3 - BenchMark 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1800 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1635x59335 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 80
2 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 2 59kg 59kg 77.5
3 30x1937982 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
4 5317517x08 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER M 6 Lindsay Hatch 4 57kg 57kg 73
5 3x63244111 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 5 56kg 56kg 72
6 51058x2149 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
7 31119x7 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
8 8050x86444 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 8 55kg 54.5kg 68
9 34x51x1022 CLASS OF ROYALTY G 3 John Zielke 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
10 661225x263 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 9= 55kg 54kg 67
11 621215x895 KIRIANA M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9= 55kg 54kg 67
12 2067x40480 MYSTIC MIST M 4 Harold Norman 12 55kg 53.5kg 66
13 8323231355 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 13= 55kg 55kg 65
14 48x9211606 HOSTAGE OF WAR G 3 Chris Waller 13= 55kg 54.5kg 65
15 921426x392 JARHEAD G 4 Les Kelly 13= 55kg 55kg 65
16 5167x09281 ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 13= 55kg 55kg 65
17 2541864x80 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 17 55kg 54.5kg 64
18 x3x297x708 SHACKLES M 6 Trevor Whittington 18 55kg 52kg 63
19 313139x100 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 19 55kg 53.5kg 62
20 637x323480 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 20 55kg 50.5kg 60
21 4546164880 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 21 55kg 51.5kg 58
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x324698824 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 John Smerdon 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 77
2 1214190x54 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 2 62kg 62kg 76
3 0x76659x90 LADRETTO G 11 Kerry Baumann 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
4 440x32x097 POWERFUL SAGA G 7 Helen Page 4 60kg 60kg 72
5 35134x5217 FISH ON G 5 Jason Gregory 5= 59kg 59kg 70
6 3x12535672 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 59kg 59kg 70
7 222x509632 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 5= 59kg 59kg 70
8 x2123x1999 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
9 23561x4047 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 5= 57kg 57kg 70
10 6210x509x7 TAKOTSUBO M 4 Louise White 5= 57kg 57kg 70
11 x003621570 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
12 2x5547x038 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69.5
13 611637x679 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69.5
14 479225120x FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
15 6223110x51 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 15= 58kg 58kg 68
16 x213x74073 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
17 x22261x351 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
18 6x861165x1 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
19 1140x78006 SHIJIN M 4 Scott Morrisey 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
20 7547343419 MAKE A RULER G 6 Michael Frappell 20= 57kg 57kg 66
21 9x82222562 AUSTRIA (NZ) M 5 Bevan Laming 20= 55kg 55kg 66
22 57141679x0 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM M 7 Philip Kimmet 20= 55kg 55kg 66
23 96x17601x0 BIG ARJAY G 4 Bruce Hill 23= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
24 061234x143 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 23= 55kg 54.5kg 65
25 172F27x153 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 23= 55kg 54.5kg 65
26 01795x1144 COMMISSIONER G 4 John Smerdon 26= 56kg 56kg 64
27 619269x00x SO YOU WISH G 5 Bevan Laming 26= 56kg 56kg 64
28 09x07x9800 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 28 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
29 2423860470 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 29 55kg 53kg 58
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 71 (Scaled + 2.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1115x9x704 MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch 1 60kg 60kg 81.5
2 00268x6909 AQUA VITE G 7 Scott Morrisey 2= 59kg 59kg 79.5
3 59552x2623 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Mark Currie 2= 59kg 59kg 79.5
4 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 4 56kg 56kg 77.5
5 x5287x1933 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 76
6 5836219x41 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 57kg 57kg 75
7 412234430x TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 6= 55kg 55kg 75
8 812544x280 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
9 35134x5217 FISH ON G 5 Jason Gregory 9 55kg 54.5kg 70
10 x221317217 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 10 55kg 53.5kg 68
11 0642248x00 PONYTALES M 5 Paul Butterworth 11 55kg 51kg 67
12 4111233x98 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 55kg 50.5kg 66
13 7x1214x857 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 13 55kg 51.5kg 64
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4422x62342 FLAG RAISER G 3 Helen Page 1 58kg
2 457x90224 SNIT BALL F 3 Scott Morrisey 2 56kg
3 x945x33382 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) G 5 Barry Lockwood 3 58.5kg
4 9x64x32 POSITIVE TENSION G 3 Melissa Leitch 4 58kg
5 6550657732 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski 5 58.5kg
6 4x4253x7 BEAUREGARD G 3 Gillian Heinrich 6 58kg
7 2746x54 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 7 58kg
8 54x6x44270 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea 8 58.5kg
9 65x43 EPPLAUSE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 58kg
10 4x46 DEGAS G 3 Chris Munce 10= 58kg
11 56x73x795 MAGNATE G 3 Chris Waller 10= 58kg
12 820 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan 12 58kg
13 4x8 WEKA PASS (NZ) G 3 Diane Murphy 13 58kg
14 87x478 COMPLIANCE F 3 Marcus Wilson 14 56kg
15 357x564 JUXTAPOSED G 5 Michael Frappell 15= 58.5kg
16 24x565 WINDCHILL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 15= 56kg
17 6 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 17 58kg
18 0x CALLHIMWATUWANT (NZ) G 4 Patrick Busuttin 18 58.5kg
19 06 A BIG CHANCE C 3 Jan Aitkenhead 19= 58kg
20 67 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 19= 56kg
21 00 TEST THEROCK F 3 Lisa Garrett 19= 56kg
22 0x6x86 INCORRUPTIBILITY G 4 Kerry Baumann 22= 58.5kg
23 9459646086 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 22= 56.5kg
24 0x5437797 VENTURES SIGHT M 4 Ben Robinson 22= 56.5kg
25 7x598x8 TO DEM WITH LOVE F 3 Tom Cowan 25 56kg
26 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 26 56.5kg
27 5676x96x77 ETHEREUM G 4 Diane Murphy 27 58.5kg
28 x868878x95 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn 28 56.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Quality Handicap - Base Rating 57 (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 05/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 281x21142 MEYER F 3 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 913737x921 SPIRIT ESPRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 2= 60kg 60kg 67
3 31266x7448 MAOZI F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58kg 58kg 67
4 0x6x171 MUSIC AWARD G 3 Desleigh Forster 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
5 426x2261 ASTRALIS F 3 Matthew Dunn 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
6 64176x1413 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 0037247115 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
8 43325x1 FIREBOX QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 8= 57kg 57kg 61
9 7x135x5214 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 8= 57kg 57kg 61
10 4391439x TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 8= 57kg 57kg 61
11 606x0x6064 MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 x3343x3512 LA TRIOLI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11= 55kg 54.5kg 60
13 9x03367x33 ACCESSORY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 56kg 56kg 59
14 10680x4670 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 14 55kg 52.5kg 56
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CROSBY ROAD G 3 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 1= 58kg
2 HOSTWIN GENERATION G 3 Helen Page 1= 58kg
3 NIKOHLI BEAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais 1= 58kg
4 PETRALIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 56kg
5 ZEESTAR F 3 Danny Bougoure 1= 56kg
6 623 MITHU F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6 56kg
7 4 HARD LABOUR F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 56kg
8 6x0267 PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 8= 58kg
9 35 EMMABROOKE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Nugent 8= 56kg
10 25986x4x RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 10 58kg
11 48x277x9 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 11 58kg
12 7x4x86x4 MISS BULITZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 12 56kg
13 9 CHEETAK G 3 Lennie Wheeler 13 58kg
14 8x0 CHEERS TO ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Donnelly 14= 58kg
15 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking 14= 56kg
16 8x85 POWERFUL ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Page 16= 58kg
17 5x99x RUFF IT UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 16= 58kg
18 000 STORMTROOPER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Sturgess 16= 58kg
19 8x00 GRANMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bob Mahon 16= 56kg
20 666x6690 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Philip Kimmet 20 56kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 56.5/54.5 (900 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x4813 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 60kg 60kg
2 143x THE DRINKS CART G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 59kg 59kg
3 1x1 OUR STORMY GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter Fleming 3 56.5kg 56.5kg
4 18x2 BLOODBLISTER F 2 Wayne Nugent 4 56kg 56kg
5 BYCULLA C 2 Bruce Hill 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg
6 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg
7 SUNNY EKCELS QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Les Kelly 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg
8 FOXY RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 5= 55kg 54.5kg
9 KABOOM F 2 Darryl Hansen 5= 55kg 54.5kg
10 6x YES YUP YAY F 2 Melissa Leitch 5= 55kg 54.5kg
11 44x COUNT THE COIN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Kevin Kemp 11= 56kg 56kg
12 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan 11= 55kg 54kg
13 46 MISSY MILE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Wallace 11= 55kg 54kg
14 5 SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Zielke 11= 55kg 54kg
15 08 MISHANI FORTUNE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 15= 55kg 53.5kg
16 8x8 OSHUN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 15= 55kg 53.5kg
17 702x PALATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey 15= 55kg 53.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.