COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 06 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 10 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Sun 03-May-20 7:56PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 04-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 04-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 06-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10092649x7 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 1 55kg 55kg 78
2 2166024325 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 2 55kg 54.5kg 77.5
3 58180x4670 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 Tom Bourke 3 55kg 54kg 76
4 7141739x40 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 4 55kg 51kg 70
5 204206x115 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 5 55kg 50kg 68
6 106848x073 TOP STRIKER G 8 Gregory Hickman 6 60kg 60kg 88
7 1x0x900x18 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 83
8 2x540x3577 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
9 4295x11446 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 9 55kg 52.5kg 77.5
10 1589x44118 FASANO G 3 Robert Heathcote 10 55kg 53.5kg 76.5
11 89x367373x BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 11 55kg 52.5kg 73.5
12 51058x2149 CONQUER THE STARS G 4 Craig Cousins 12 55kg 51kg 70
13 35x72453x0 VAULTING AMBITION G 7 Chris Anderson 13 55kg 50kg 68
14 x777540x90 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 7 Jim Murdoch 14 55kg 41.5kg 51
Race 2 - Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x38884x039 VINCO G 3 Tony Gollan 1 58kg 63
2 13x127 INDIAN DREAMER G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 58kg 64
3 x1x1271x83 FLAME PRINCESS F 3 Darryl Hansen 3 57.5kg 62
4 4x2212x871 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 4 58kg 66
5 913737x921 SPIRIT ESPRIT G 3 Chris Munce 5 59.5kg 67
6 6x446x11 POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 58kg 63
7 661225x263 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 7 56.5kg 67
8 35914340x0 CHECKMATE LAD G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8 60kg 66
9 219x538418 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 9 56.5kg 64
10 374306x864 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 10 60kg 60
11 433144x201 TRICKY MIX M 5 Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg 64
12 251x506314 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 12 56.5kg 61
13 42413412x0 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 13 56.5kg 66
14 x321x91649 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tony Gollan 14 58.5kg 61
15 1540x32232 ENTERPRISE JACK G 4 Michael Lakey 15 58.5kg 63
16 36250110x6 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 16 56.5kg 63
17 726513x098 LOLA’S DIAMOND M 5 Kelly Schweida 17 58kg 64
18 x741x73108 CALABRIA M 4 Gary Doughty 18 56.5kg 61
19 x27176x310 FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19 60kg 64
20 7820281229 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 20 58.5kg 60
21 3740983x61 MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 5 John Holcombe 21 58.5kg 59
Race 3 - Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 THE CHOSEN ONE G 3 Neville McBurney 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 41x2 SO YOU SHOP G 3 Steven O'Dea 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
3 6x68x541 STEP ASIDE G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
4 674189x6 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 45124352x6 PUMPKIN DIAMOND (NZ) M 4 Mick Mair 3= 57kg 57kg 60
6 26244x8645 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 3= 57kg 57kg 60
7 40x312 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
8 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 9= 58kg 58kg 58
10 23618x0487 FIGHTING FAITH M 4 Billy Healey 9= 56kg 56kg 58
11 4x166x4302 ROCK TOUR F 3 Kristy Best 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
12 0x78x4635x BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
13 6139x0x906 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 12= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
14 5532236x46 HEART VANDELAY G 4 Jason Edwards 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
15 0x58009780 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 15 55kg 53.5kg 49
16 50458340x6 KUNGA GEORGE MUNGA G 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 16 55kg 52kg 46
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21622x09x GREAT AFFAIR G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 513x LOTSA SPIRIT G 4 Steven O'Dea 2= 59kg 59kg 61
3 24x516 SHEEZASINGA F 3 Barry Lockwood 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
4 13x3434x MORT DOYLE G 4 Lauren Abbott 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 22x3162x2 ADAMDEEANT C 3 Matt Kropp 4= 58kg 58kg 60
6 1x672639x COMBAT KID G 3 Trevor Miller 4= 58kg 58kg 60
7 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 4= 58kg 58kg 60
8 15023x874x SOCIALISING M 4 Tony Gollan 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
9 2x3415x7 DWARF F 3 Kelly Schweida 4= 56kg 56kg 60
10 3x782170x4 PHIONAIX G 3 Chris Munce 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
11 214x8x0 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Ron Kelly 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
12 6031L0x5 NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
13 649342x214 ME AS I AM M 4 John Johnston 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
14 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 13= 55kg 55kg 58
15 8310x05x43 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 13= 55kg 55kg 58
16 25x422148x DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 16= 55kg 53.5kg 54
17 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16= 55kg 53.5kg 54
18 67581848x7 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 18= 55kg 55kg 53
19 48x75655x3 MASSABIELLE M 4 Tony Haydon 18= 55kg 53kg 53
20 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 20= 55kg 54kg 52
21 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20= 55kg 52.5kg 52
22 4x16x556x BLUEY’S READY G 3 Garnett Taylor 22= 55kg 53.5kg 51
23 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 22= 55kg 52kg 51
24 99x73707x0 COACHES AWARD G 5 Kevin Martin 24= 55kg 53.5kg 50
25 25x76050x7 INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 24= 55kg 53.5kg 50
26 25925x569x AGENT ALBERT G 7 Corey & Kylie Geran 26 55kg 52kg 47
27 2717747909 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 27 55kg 51.5kg 46
28 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 28 55kg 48.5kg 44
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood 1 56.5kg
2 6x24x22462 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg
3 463x2 YOUNGBLOOD G 3 Tony Gollan 3 58kg
4 982 PHOENIX RAIDER G 4 Ian Livingstone 4 58.5kg
5 x504430x43 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan 5 58.5kg
6 60x4805390 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 6 58.5kg
7 6x93534046 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston 7 56.5kg
8 85958x0399 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 8= 58.5kg
9 5046988378 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff 8= 58kg
10 974 BELLICOSE G 3 Trevor Thomas 10 58kg
11 55307x4865 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood 11 58.5kg
12 x8953498x7 BEST FOOT FORWARD M 4 Tony Haydon 12 56.5kg
13 0 SHADOW ECLIPSE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 58kg
14 0 ISABELLA SMILES F 3 Brian J Smith 13= 56kg
15 80 BE BRYAN G 4 Malcolm Reynolds 15= 58.5kg
16 090 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15= 58.5kg
17 0x09x TRUTHIZ M 4 Stewart Barr 17 56.5kg
18 59x00 WICKED FREDDY G 3 Brendan Butts 18 58kg
19 5x6x000 THORBEN G 3 Ian Prizeman 19 58kg
20 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 20 56.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DAULAT KIWAMI RAJA G 3 John Holcombe 1= 60kg 57kg
2 EVITA LA VIE F 3 John & Chris Meagher 1= 58kg 55kg
3 0 MORE THAN LUCK G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 59.5kg 56.5kg
4 25 REDOUTE’S SPIRIT G 3 Natalie McCall 3= 59.5kg 56.5kg
5 7x KAAYDEH F 3 Chris Anderson 3= 57.5kg 54.5kg
6 4x9 BUATSI G 3 Billy Healey 6= 59kg 56kg
7 50x EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 6= 59kg 56kg
8 8x4 GEOVANNI G 3 Tony Gollan 6= 59kg 56kg
9 0 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 4 Wendy Bannerot 6= 57.5kg 54.5kg
10 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking 6= 57kg 54kg
11 4x5 MORE THAN LIKELY F 3 Natalie McCall 6= 57kg 54kg
12 0x091 MOUNT BEAUTY F 3 Chris Anderson 6= 57kg 54kg
13 6426x7 SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson 6= 57kg 54kg
14 70x DAUNTING ADVENTURE F 3 Kathy Stabe 14= 56.5kg 53.5kg
15 28x08 RHUEZON F 3 Robert Heathcote 14= 56.5kg 53.5kg
16 24x565 WINDCHILL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 14= 56.5kg 53.5kg
17 8x80325x77 DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 17= 58kg 55kg
18 358x9x PEBKAC (NZ) G 4 Jan Aitkenhead 17= 58kg 55kg
19 7x8453 KOKOPO KITTY F 3 Louise White 19 55kg 52kg
20 48x277x9 DREAMACE G 3 Chris Munce 20= 56.5kg 53.5kg
21 756x7x80 FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 20= 55kg 52kg
22 495x8x903 LEO THE LION G 3 Miki Nakao 22= 56kg 53kg
23 25x700x0 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE G 3 Kevin Kemp 22= 56kg 53kg
24 707x477x2 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell 22= 55kg 51kg
25 7x647x9440 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tony Gollan 25 55.5kg 52.5kg
26 76052234x6 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston 26 55.5kg 52.5kg
27 427x58x473 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 27 55kg 49.5kg
28 97x69548x8 ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen 28 55kg 47kg
29 8968237768 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 29 55kg 46.5kg
30 6427602x70 DEBONAIR DES G 8 Selina Leef 30 55kg 47.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 156x131 SHADOW OF TIME G 3 Stewart Barr 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 651x564152 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
3 0x6x171 MUSIC AWARD G 3 Desleigh Forster 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 47x3321 ANGUS THE BLACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
5 6x1220x32 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 5= 57kg 57kg 62
6 41x2 SO YOU SHOP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 5= 57kg 57kg 62
7 27x1184x57 THE CARPENTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 5= 57kg 57kg 62
8 x1x1271x83 FLAME PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 5= 55kg 55kg 62
9 4391439x TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
10 31 MAIN DE FOI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 9= 55kg 54.5kg 61
11 40x312 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55kg 54kg 60
12 2x39413x34 THE MINIVAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
13 707x477x2 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Tyrell 13 55kg 49kg
14 9x070 MR MOONLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jim Murdoch 14 55kg 50.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 CORVO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg
2 36x3 SIP IT SLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg 57kg
3 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
4 CONCILLIUM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Geoff Burns 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
5 GONZO G 2 Corey & Kylie Geran 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
6 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
7 29 PALLADAS C 2 Tony Gollan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
8 43x TICK TOCK BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Vandyke 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg
9 34 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
10 TREASACH F 2 Kelly Schweida 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg
11 9 ASBURY PARK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 11= 58kg 58kg
12 8 KAPITANS OATH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Munce 11= 58kg 58kg
13 4 KIPCHOGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony Gollan 11= 58kg 58kg
14 5 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick 11= 58kg 58kg
15 5x37 BETTER GET SET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'Dea 11= 56kg 56kg
16 5x3 THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan 11= 56kg 56kg
17 9 WON CAPILANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 11= 56kg 56kg
18 04 BETTER LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg
19 96 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Natalie McCall 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg
20 93 DASH FOR DREAMS F 2 Chris Munce 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg
21 66 JENO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 21 57kg 57kg
22 03x7607 CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce 22 55kg 54.5kg
23 768x970 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 23 55kg 52.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.