COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 01 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 28-Apr-20 12:13PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 29-Apr-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 29-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 01-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2443x2128x LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 1= 64kg 64kg 68
2 x16015x6x0 INITIALIZE M 5 Paul H Duncan 1= 62kg 62kg 68
3 6x01355x88 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3 63kg 63kg 66
4 455x1138x UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 4 60kg 60kg 65
5 6x7716540x OTTAMAE M 5 David Vandyke 5= 60kg 60kg 64
6 512305x040 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 5= 60kg 60kg 64
7 14x24415x3 TRU BLU TANGO G 4 Natalie McCall 7 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
8 32825x5583 CAILINI M 4 Tony Gollan 8= 59kg 59kg 62
9 376932467x CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 8= 59kg 59kg 62
10 513x LOTSA SPIRIT G 4 Steven O'Dea 10= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
11 181185x875 VON ROSEN M 5 Robert Heathcote 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
12 04x12x0x GOD OF MISCHIEF G 3 Tom Button 12 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
13 6031L0x NINEONEONE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 13 57kg 57kg 59
14 38310x05x4 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
15 160x15759x ARQUERA M 4 Tony Haydon 15 56kg 56kg 56
16 x460049x08 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 16 57kg 57kg 54
17 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17 55kg 54kg 52
18 x997480x00 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 18 55kg 53.5kg 51
19 125x76050x INSTABEATS G 4 Kathy Stabe 19 55kg 55kg 50
20 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 20 55kg 50kg 44
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 142109x545 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 60
2 56139x0x90 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 2 61kg 61kg 57
3 494558x956 COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
4 92412x6075 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
5 5x88312x07 FILTERS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
6 x368577780 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
7 9202286x93 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
8 09x0500731 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 8= 60kg 60kg 55
9 x493x47134 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 4515x09770 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 10 59kg 59kg 53
11 21655965x0 GOTHIC ROMANCE M 5 Chris Jordan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
12 74786543x4 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
13 x500x00702 RIVER OF LOVE M 5 Stephen Cole 13 56kg 56kg 51
14 306x080470 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Miki Nakao 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
15 8786588865 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 15 55kg 54kg 43
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x35x4117x6 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 4 Steven O'Dea 1= 64kg 64kg 63
2 4111163x00 GRANDE CASADORA M 5 Trevor Thomas 1= 62kg 62kg 63
3 15x42 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 60kg 60kg 60
4 33x31577x0 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 62kg 62kg 59
5 551x8 LONDON FAME G 3 Trevor Thomas 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 x787264031 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 4= 60kg 60kg 59
7 4261924588 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
8 0331657603 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 8= 61.5kg 61.5kg 58
9 0439069399 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
10 4x166x4302 ROCK TOUR F 3 Kristy Best 8= 59kg 59kg 58
11 6286752483 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 11= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
12 36x19660x7 ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 11= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
13 x185732x63 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 11= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
14 x368577780 MISS LIBERTAS M 4 John Johnston 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
15 9202286x93 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
16 x05100x993 ALLO ALLO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 58kg 58kg 56
17 9x20106750 OSCARS LOT G 4 Bruce Brown 17 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
18 x776322909 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 18= 59kg 59kg 53
19 359x5 SEFIRE F 3 Steven O'Dea 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg
20 8783745x85 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 20 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
21 6237393x50 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 21= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
22 446x455007 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 21= 55kg 54.5kg 48
23 9x9453495x GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 23 56kg 56kg 47
24 708968756x DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 24 55kg 52kg 43
25 205x0x00x0 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon 25 55kg 53.5kg
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 49 (Scaled + 2KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 652x21 MUSICMAKER F 3 David Vandyke 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
2 8x370x103x DEVINE FACTOR F 3 Michael Costa 2 59kg 59kg 62
3 373223x15 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Chris Anderson 3= 59kg 59kg 61
4 x874x17027 SPIRIT RICH F 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
5 6x418 BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 60kg 60kg 60
6 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 5= 60kg 60kg 60
7 674189x MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul H Duncan 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 2x3415x7 DWARF F 3 Kelly Schweida 5= 58kg 58kg 60
9 15x42 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 58kg 58kg 60
10 167x2 EFFORT G 3 Kelly Schweida 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
11 3x782170x4 PHIONAIX G 3 Chris Munce 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
12 x3535x2127 POETIC CHOICE G 3 Les Ross 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
13 202217x606 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
14 649342x214 ME AS I AM M 4 John Johnston 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
15 76x08437x3 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
16 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 13= 57kg 57kg 58
17 x431x78305 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 17= 57kg 57kg 57
18 6532420226 NORTHERN DRAGON M 5 Paul Butterworth 17= 57kg 57kg 57
19 x185732x63 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 19 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
20 3752265408 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
21 6218x00809 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
22 x712609x45 METALLURGIST G 3 Darryl Hansen 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
23 5x19647x67 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 23= 56kg 56kg 52
24 4x95740x84 IMPLACABLE M 5 Shane & Adam Barling 23= 55kg 54.5kg 52
25 610x40364x REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 25 55kg 55kg 50
26 00x5800978 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 26 55kg 55kg 49
27 6237393x50 DER SIEGER G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 27 55kg 54.5kg 48
28 x271774790 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 28 55kg 53.5kg 46
29 897x4720x0 SENTIMENTAL MISS M 4 Trevor Thomas 29 55kg 50.5kg 44
30 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 30 55kg 51.5kg
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x24x2246 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 1 58.5kg
2 365336x52 NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 58.5kg
3 768x5273 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan 3 58kg
4 7099854682 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 4 58.5kg
5 844 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 56kg
6 9364x6 FIORELLI G 3 Chris Anderson 6 58kg
7 4x49494645 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters 7 56.5kg
8 5046988378 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff 8= 58kg
9 9x08670306 HIGHLAND REBEL M 4 Chris Jordan 8= 56.5kg
10 55307x4865 CAIRNDOW G 5 Barry Lockwood 10= 58.5kg
11 505x604 VALIDAR G 3 Kelly Schweida 10= 58kg
12 0 ISABELLA SMILES F 3 Brian J Smith 12 56kg
13 0 LUCASTAIRE G 4 Trevor Thomas 13 58.5kg
14 0x0 DECEBALUS G 3 Stuart Kendrick 14 58kg
15 09 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT G 4 Stuart Kendrick 15 58.5kg
16 097x098600 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 16 58.5kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x445x12856 JAGGED EDGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 65kg 65kg 75
2 1443113x0x BOLD EOS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 2 60kg 60kg 69
3 20x2418x71 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
4 35x12160x3 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 4= 60kg 60kg 65
5 18x1 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 4= 60kg 60kg 65
6 2x11x JE SUIS BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 4= 58kg 58kg 65
7 8x110x LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 4= 58kg 58kg 65
8 455x1138x UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 4= 58kg 58kg 65
9 173x1 BEATSME QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
10 x04333073x MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
11 1x1 READY BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
12 40x123x ISA ROCKET F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 57kg 57kg 63
13 358x17325x BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
14 1x19x46x0 GOOD HUMOUR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
15 24x51 SHEEZASINGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 15= 56kg 56kg 61
16 x874x17027 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 15= 56kg 56kg 61
17 2x12x7 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
18 04x12x0x GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
19 38310x05x4 TWERK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 19 55kg 54.5kg 58
20 31422 BOLD THALIA F 3 Garnett Taylor 20 55kg 53.5kg 56
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BELTARIA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 58kg
2 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58kg
3 MASTER RED G 2 Jon Walk 1= 58kg
4 MORNING FLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 1= 58kg
5 NUCLEAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58kg
6 ZOOMARATTA C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58kg
7 ANOTHER EPISODE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 1= 56kg
8 BUILT FOR SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 56kg
9 DZSENIFER F 2 Gary Duncan 1= 56kg
10 GYPSY ROZAY F 2 Paul H Duncan 1= 56kg
11 ONE SHY RUBY F 2 Chris Anderson 1= 56kg
12 UNLIKELYOCCURRENCE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 56kg
13 2x LE HEROS C 2 Paul H Duncan 13 58kg
14 5x THE ACTUARY F 2 Tony Gollan 14 56kg
15 4x3 TRIP THE LIGHT F 2 Steven O'Dea 15 56kg
16 3x KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 16= 56kg
17 3 SAKURA STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 16= 56kg
18 52x545553 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 18 58kg
19 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan 19 56kg
20 768x970 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 20 56kg
21 8x SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 21= 58kg
22 8 VALLETTA KNIGHT G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 21= 58kg
23 6x BETTER THAN SILVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 21= 56kg
24 0 FREYJA F 2 Stuart Kendrick 21= 56kg
25 7x0 SILVER BO F 2 Chris Anderson 25 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.