COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 11:40AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 114

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TOP X WARWICK BENCHMARK 68 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1557x432x5 INCOMPARABLE G 5 Campbell Roberts 1= 60kg 60kg 68
2 5528543132 LAST ARMAGEDDON G 6 Patrick Sexton 1= 60kg 60kg 68
3 231722406x COLLINS CREEK G 7 Les Clarke 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
4 x8135134x5 FISH ON G 5 Jason Gregory 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
5 4x172F27x1 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
6 7475473434 MAKE A RULER G 6 Michael Frappell 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 8118x7578x VASSA BLUE G 4 Kerry Baumann 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
8 9517x63043 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 7= 55kg 54.5kg 61
9 486x052686 OKANAGAN MISS M 5 Matt Kropp 9 55kg 54kg 60
10 84182350x5 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 10 55kg 54.5kg 57
11 x55836279x MADLUCE MISSILE G 6 Matt Kropp 11 58kg 58kg 64
12 124x238534 HEART ATTACK G 4 Nathan Gay 12= 56kg 56kg 60
13 7382699x11 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 12= 56kg 56kg 60
14 16254x22x4 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 14 55kg 53.5kg 59
15 4724851068 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 15 55kg 47.5kg 47
Race 2 - CROSSDRAW WESTERN EMPORIUM BENCHMARK 58 Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 980459x700 ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 51784x8689 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
3 7142274143 LEGS UNBARRED M 9 Wendy Bannerot 3 58kg 58kg 58
4 161Lx80307 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 2431504278 THE POTATO PONTIFF G 7 Leanne Gore 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
6 5123032523 CLEAR SAILING M 6 Wayne Nugent 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
7 4x70854441 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 7= 58kg 58kg 54
8 557x180438 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 5 Garry Schwenke 7= 56kg 56kg 54
9 88x9679148 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 7= 56kg 56kg 54
10 68x3006275 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7= 56kg 56kg 54
11 66x5088064 BRUMBY JACK G 7 Ken Jones 11 57kg 57kg 52
12 412534x675 CASINO GOLD G 8 Brian Costello 12 55kg 55kg 48
13 8x4741x534 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 13= 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
14 7816 GREY TOP G 3 Dale Groves 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
15 4344x27245 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 6 Kevin Sims 15 57kg 57kg 52
16 x038065181 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE G 5 Shane L Smith 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
Race 3 - GILLOTT CONSTRUCTIONS Colts, Geldings & Entires BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33322423x3 THE IRONS G 5 Jason Gregory 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 64
2 x671831326 COURT RULES G 6 Graham Banks 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 60
3 6x64235819 STUDLY ROOSTER G 7 Jennifer Fraser 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 58
4 76x040563x AIRLIE MAN G 6 Scott Pedron 4 60kg 60kg 55
5 014P29x60x GRATSIE G 4 Harry Richardson 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
6 16x999x5x7 KING BART G 4 Cameron Byrne 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
7 4216270x77 UNO TOPS G 4 Eric Hayes 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
8 750568x930 RESONARE G 5 John Hearne 8 57kg 57kg 49
9 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
10 780666579x GILDED LION G 7 Matt Kropp 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
11 9x30 MY BOY MISCHKE C 3 Phyllis Kalinowski 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
12 54630624x8 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 12= 55kg 55kg 45
13 5x75453430 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT G 7 John Hearne 12= 55kg 55kg 45
14 108979x959 JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 14 55kg 53kg 41
15 43369489x8 VICTORY IS MINE G 5 Paula Cartledge 15 55kg 50.5kg
Race 4 - ASSUMPTION COLLEGE WARWICK Fillies & Mares BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9517x63043 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 1 63kg 63kg 61
2 2373451x67 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 2 62kg 62kg 59
3 10x6x887x7 DAISY’S APART M 5 Jason Gregory 3 61kg 61kg 57
4 4159850x60 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
5 x762684731 STEEL MAGNOLIA M 4 Kieran Kirwin 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 56
6 348207160x FAST ARLI M 6 Scott Pedron 6= 60kg 60kg 55
7 3x78977523 FOXLEIGH M 5 Matt Kropp 6= 60kg 60kg 55
8 859x319125 ENCHANTED REIGN M 5 Lynda Powell 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
9 76x8165609 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 9= 59kg 59kg 53
10 30x8045722 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 4 Stephen Kirkwood 9= 59kg 59kg 53
11 x268664157 HEY DOLL M 5 Ken Waller 11 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
12 5630546453 KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
13 7183350312 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 13 57kg 57kg 49
14 3073791303 SHEINDLIN M 4 Garry Osborne 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
15 4x77x071x POROTA BEAN F 3 Kim Dixon 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
16 4724851068 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 16 56kg 56kg 47
17 3348578260 BOLTIN’ DESIRE M 5 Jason Judge 17 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
18 8x78095867 BRIGHTER DAYS M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski 18 55kg 50kg
Race 5 - RAHEEN STUD / W. CAREY & SONS Colts, Geldings & Entires Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BUSTEDUP G 3 Jason Gregory 1= 59.5kg 56.5kg
2 EMPIRE DAY G 3 Harry Richardson 1= 59.5kg 56.5kg
3 MOUNT PADRAO C 3 Brian Costello 1= 59.5kg 56.5kg
4 6 IN AGREEMENT G 4 Michael Frappell 4= 60kg 57kg
5 244x BARNEY’S LAW G 3 Mark Currie 4= 59kg 56kg
6 357x5 JUXTAPOSED G 5 Michael Frappell 6 59kg 56kg
7 8x0 MIGHTY ROCKY G 3 Cameron Byrne 7 57.5kg 54.5kg
8 468x JONDY ROCKET G 3 John Thomas 8 57kg 54kg
9 36x9x80x0x VERVE G 4 Jason Gregory 9 56.5kg 53.5kg
10 x9078238x6 TAKEMEOUTBACK G 4 Greg Cornish 10 55kg 52kg
11 45x989849x POTAWATOMI G 5 Kerry Baumann 11= 55kg 51.5kg
12 6x884x SET BEAT G 4 Shannon Schrapel 11= 55kg 51.5kg
13 908659893x PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery 13 55kg 50kg
14 75395x4 ABITOFACARD G 4 Charlie Henry 14 57.5kg 54.5kg
Race 6 - BROWNLIE CONCRETORS Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BLACKJACK ROSE F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 60kg 54.5kg
2 6 MITHU F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 60kg 54.5kg
3 9 VEENA M 6 Michael Hemmings 3= 60kg 54.5kg
4 7x CLIX M 4 Maree Hopkins 3= 60kg 54.5kg
5 45 TINY TEE M 4 Neil Hocking 5 59.5kg 54kg
6 0x9 AZZAGIRL M 4 Glen Petersen 6= 59kg 53.5kg
7 58x7240x53 BABYLON EXPRESS M 5 Leonard Mawn 6= 59kg 53.5kg
8 263L3386x6 MYKISS FROMA ROSE M 4 Matt Boland 6= 59kg 53.5kg
9 9x8542 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 6= 59kg 53.5kg
10 95x MAGULI F 3 Mark Currie 6= 58kg 52.5kg
11 0x5x SHELLONA BEACH F 3 Neville Petersen 6= 58kg 52.5kg
12 8598x BLUE CORNER F 3 Kenneth Perrin 12 57.5kg 52kg
13 0008 OCEAN WATCH M 4 Shannon Schrapel 13 57.5kg 52kg
14 8x4424520x SIMDERELLA M 6 Ash Skelton 14 57kg 51.5kg
15 90427x58x4 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 15= 55.5kg 50kg
16 7x5x870x0 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings 15= 55kg 49kg
17 x29x98P008 MASSIE WHISPER M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 17 55kg 40.5kg
Race 7 - MAGIC MILLIONS QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 1 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x MISS LUCINDA F 3 Glen Petersen 1 58kg 61
2 1x READY BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 2 58kg 60
3 427x130722 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 3 60kg 62
4 2x621x234 QUEENOFTHECASTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton 4 58kg 60
5 22x3162x ADAMDEEANT QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matt Kropp 5 60kg 59
6 9231 BOBBIE JO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 6 58kg 59
7 1837x ORSETTO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Costello 7 60kg 57
8 410x234252 FLYING CRACKERJAK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 8 60kg 55
9 49x26x5P1 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jim Hanna 9 58kg 58
10 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 10 60kg 59
11 1559x69 TAPA BONNIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert G Smith 11 58kg 55
12 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 12 60kg 53
13 4642x73106 LAST EDITION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 13 60kg 57
14 3x FEI LIAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 14 55kg
15 73352285x1 HIDDEN SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rodney Hurley 15 58kg 57
16 8641072275 RAKU’S SECRET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 16 58kg 48
17 0x87063x76 LUCKY SENATOR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Judge 17 57kg
18 8x0 MIGHTY ROCKY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Byrne 18 57kg
19 90x5 EXCEPTIONAL BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Hilton 19 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.