COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 26 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 23-Mar-20 2:18PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 24-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Tue 24-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 26-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 2DU/ZOO FM OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x150256x4 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 7 Alison Smith 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 83
2 56068x6205 ZARHRON G 10 Andrew Molloy 2 61kg 61kg 82
3 658121672x MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 81
4 5412131049 DESERT MARSHAL G 7 Jane Clement 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
5 44158x8633 JETGIRL M 5 Dean Mirfin 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
6 67343135x1 KNOCK TOFF G 6 Glenn Morgan 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
7 2247213x21 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
8 736165960x ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 8 Clint Lundholm 8 55kg 54.5kg 69
9 0x00500256 SIR DONALD G 6 Michelle Fleming 9 55kg 54kg 68
10 610x07623x GO BEAU JANGLES M 7 Bob Caton 10 55kg 50.5kg 65
11 300691698x ATTALEA G 7 Brett Thompson 11 55kg 52kg 64
12 x843053x8x TATTINGER M 6 Graeme Brooker 12 55kg 44kg 52
13 41230x5724 DEMONIZE G 6 Michael Mulholland 13 55kg 45kg 50
14 5660590660 JETELLO G 9 Tammy Boyd 14 55kg 39.5kg 39
Race 2 - KOOL ICE BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 23/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3171118x64 I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 1 62kg 62kg 72
2 36340340x0 OCEAN WALZER (GER) G 6 Clint Lundholm 2 62kg 62kg 68
3 521x192175 SIPHARDERSON G 5 Clint Lundholm 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 532x030x21 NORTHERN LIGHTS M 5 Brett Thompson 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
5 1138120212 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 5 60kg 60kg 64
6 x28211x454 SUPREME ATTRACTION G 4 Rodney Robb 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
7 7x29110097 CIRCUS DANCER M 6 Darren Hyde 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
8 87083955x1 ITASCA G 6 Scott Singleton 8= 59kg 59kg 62
9 42511x0876 TOULON BROOK G 4 Kody Nestor 8= 59kg 59kg 62
10 8x446x6192 DIVINE JEWEL (NZ) M 5 Michael Mulholland 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
11 33x0423213 PETAIN G 5 Bob Howe 11 57kg 57kg 58
12 x211776400 SMOOTH FACTOR G 4 Michelle Fleming 12 55kg 53kg 50
Race 3 - MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x222129025 LULU’S DESTINY M 6 Rodney Robb 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 758x324021 HOKKAIDO R 8 Sharon Jeffries 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 176x145221 REWARD SEEKER G 5 Michael Mulholland 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 0223583722 QUICK SPIN G 5 Justin W Stanley 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 6131x82480 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
6 3x42741534 HIBERN F 3 Dean Mirfin 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
7 164x289871 SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 1412x65228 ZAMALI G 4 Bruce Parker 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
9 54361x6 SAINT AY G 4 Dean Mirfin 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 574321x207 SO GOOD TO ME M 4 Clint Lundholm 10 55kg 55kg 50
11 2071457745 OCEAN HERO G 5 Michael Lunn 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
12 35147x9233 THE SCOTSMAN G 5 David J Smith 12 56kg 56kg 48
13 14036x9081 KACPER BOY G 4 Jane Clement 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 x715997x93 SOME NIGHTS G 8 Wayne Collison 14 55kg 54.5kg 45
15 0468427694 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 15= 55kg 54kg 44
16 0744185799 ULTIMATE QUEST M 7 Wayne Martyn 15= 55kg 52kg 44
17 4203135540 JUST ON SPEC G 6 Garry Lunn 17 55kg 53.5kg 43
18 97x8980258 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 18= 55kg 52kg 40
19 0x55783548 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 18= 55kg 50kg 40
20 604467x600 DREAM IN COLOUR M 7 Dar Lunn 20= 55kg 49.5kg 39
21 81x0380980 STAR OF MOSHE M 4 Garry Lunn 20= 55kg 49.5kg 39
22 70x9084054 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 22 55kg 48.5kg 33
23 4649707456 ROYAL ABBEY G 8 Michael Plummer 23 55kg 47kg 30
Race 4 - NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x57x0 POINT OF INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
2 138510323x KOOKABAA G 5 Gayna Williams 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
3 x66x515x31 JAILBREAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor 2= 61kg 61kg 63
4 33258x4761 CLASS APLENTY M 5 Sally Torrens 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
5 2436x52202 LARYNX G 4 Brett Thompson 5 59kg 59kg 58
6 0x53438763 THISWILLDOUS G 4 Damien Lane 6 58kg 58kg 56
7 0x6146x417 RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Roy L McCabe 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
8 72446161x7 LYGIA M 4 Michael Lynch 8 55kg 55kg 54
9 x398x06x79 HOGES G 4 Kody Nestor 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 7x105x4x8x CREIDNE M 6 Justin W Stanley 9= 55kg 54.5kg 53
11 9631x702 WITNESS COLLECTOR C 3 Michael Lunn 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
12 764822x523 AND THERE IS MORE M 6 Clint Lundholm 11= 55kg 54kg 52
13 7694042132 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 685x931030 PROTOTYPE M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 13= 55kg 53.5kg 51
15 1566x69559 HUMBOLDT G 5 Cindy Monaghan 15= 55kg 54.5kg 49
16 5x7931x RHYTHMO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David J Smith 15= 55kg 54kg 49
17 x416134x25 SUPREME TIMES G 4 Rodney Robb 15= 55kg 54.5kg 49
18 513x6643x6 SPECIAL DESIGN M 4 Justin Bowen 18= 55kg 52kg 48
19 0543326178 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 18= 55kg 54kg 48
20 012665x566 ASTIR G 5 Russell Hogan 20= 55kg 53kg 46
21 36281x0000 BONITAS G 5 Kylie Kennedy 20= 55kg 53kg 46
22 95769x5433 PLECTRUM G 6 Graeme Brooker 20= 55kg 53kg 46
23 255x877x29 UNIVERSAL THIEF G 6 Michael Mulholland 20= 55kg 53kg 46
24 8262031876 HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy 24 55kg 50.5kg 45
25 7x841700 LUCKY’S GOTCHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Mulholland 25 55kg 51kg 43
26 08970x0067 MISS VEGAS M 6 Darren Hyde 26= 55kg 49kg 42
27 030320x466 MOMENT OF HOPE M 6 Rodney Robb 26= 55kg 49kg 42
28 0x597194x5 ON THE DELTA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 28 55kg 48.5kg 41
29 90652x5200 DECADES M 9 Michael Denison 29= 55kg 48kg 40
30 490906x250 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 29= 55kg 50kg 40
31 97x8980258 PRINCE ZARIZ G 5 Ross Lomax 29= 55kg 50kg 40
32 89x1478x70 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 32 55kg 47.5kg 39
33 305496553x BEL ATTRAIT G 8 Connie Greig 33 55kg 48.5kg 37
34 08898x2558 EAGLEWORKS G 5 Connie Greig 34 55kg 48kg 36
35 70x9084054 EL REY DORADO G 6 Karen Lunn 35 55kg 46.5kg 33
36 7996x39354 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 36= 55kg 44kg 32
37 00295000x8 MISTER BURGESS G 8 Myron Cooper 36= 55kg 46kg 32
Race 5 - PET MEDICAL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ARENPAL G 3 Justin Bowen 1= 58.5kg
2 NOBBY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Darren Hyde 1= 58.5kg
3 LAIALLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dixon 1= 56.5kg
4 42464x7232 ASTROBABY M 5 Sally Torrens 4 57kg
5 55776363 DISSISOUL F 3 Garry Lunn 5 56.5kg
6 953x ALL STAR ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mack Griffith 6 56.5kg
7 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter 7 59kg
8 x028762020 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Allan McRae 8 59kg
9 7x BIG TALK G 3 Bob Howe 9= 58.5kg
10 9x GRACE BAY (NZ) F 3 Richard Nutman 9= 56.5kg
11 7x7x804x POETIC HARMONY M 4 Damien Lane 11 57kg
12 5x9 NICKA NARCELLS F 3 Justin W Stanley 12 56.5kg
13 x375647063 ALPINE ROYAL M 6 Connie Greig 13 57kg
14 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 14 56.5kg
15 22x3676x84 LISHADES M 5 Connie Greig 15 57kg
16 556x633686 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 6 Michael Mulholland 16 57kg
17 6x7 SING KEN KEN F 2 Terry J Fahey 17 54kg
18 x326355x46 KOHINOOR ROAD M 4 Andrew Molloy 18 57kg
19 8 CURRAWAR G 4 Michael Lynch 19= 59kg
20 9 TOULON FACTOR G 3 Kody Nestor 19= 58.5kg
21 9 NANA NEDDY (NZ) F 3 Stephen Jones 19= 56.5kg
22 790x MAN ON THE MOON G 4 Stephen Jones 22 59kg
23 7x60x54890 WAMIAD ALDAW G 4 Bruce Parker 23 59kg
24 744789003x ARRAIGN G 4 Karen Lunn 24 59kg
25 7x08 JOSIE’S JET F 3 Terry Wicks 25 56.5kg
26 800560x790 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Justin W Stanley 26 59kg
27 5x55x53 RAINBOWS NIGHT M 4 Rodney Robb 27 57kg
28 0x0 REVOJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Andrew Molloy 28 58.5kg
29 0x70x ALL TOO SASSY M 5 Phillip Boyd 29 57kg
30 748 WALBUNDRIE (NZ) G 3 Catherine L Chapman 30 58.5kg
31 700P68500x FIVEASH M 4 Terry Fulwood 31 57kg
32 0 LEVITICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Collison 32 58.5kg
Race 6 - DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WHIMP (NZ) G 5 Cecil Maxwell 1= 59kg
2 ELLIA F 3 Simon Casey 1= 56.5kg
3 42464x7232 ASTROBABY M 5 Sally Torrens 3 57kg
4 82 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) F 3 Scott Singleton 4 56.5kg
5 8633 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd 5 56.5kg
6 969242x5 SHWANKY DOO G 4 Clint Lundholm 6 59kg
7 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter 7 59kg
8 x028762020 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Allan McRae 8 59kg
9 8 THE POET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David J Smith 9 58.5kg
10 4x36x88785 LES AMOUREUX M 4 Stephen Jones 10 57kg
11 00x8920 MUMBO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dixon 11 58.5kg
12 5x CHOOSDAY NIGHTS (NZ) F 3 Richard Nutman 12 56.5kg
13 6 DALASHAAN HEIGHTS G 3 Myron Cooper 13 58.5kg
14 7x60x54890 WAMIAD ALDAW G 4 Bruce Parker 14 59kg
15 7x7469x870 GO CHARLIE GO M 6 Connie Greig 15 57kg
16 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE M 5 Dean Jackson 16 57kg
17 x076x79779 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood 17 59kg
18 050700x650 MAGGIES TIME M 6 Bob Caton 18 57kg
19 6709 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 19 56.5kg
20 9666x CHEERS TO FLO M 5 Michael Lynch 20 57kg
21 60x00 MIGHTY FLIGHTY M 4 Alex Martyn 21 57kg
22 009080 FEELING GROOVY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bryan Dixon 22 56.5kg
23 000x028x80 IZZONSONG G 5 Catherine L Chapman 23 59kg
Race 7 - NARROMINE SHIRE COUNCIL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44x2442562 MUDGEGONGA M 4 Garry Lunn 1 59kg
2 0x94 SURF SONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 David Fromberg 2 58.5kg
3 0x80 STIVER G 4 Mack Griffith 3 58.5kg
4 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 4 57.5kg
5 5x25322520 ARKAM ASYLUM G 4 Rodney Robb 5 57.5kg
6 977x208035 CARNEGIE’S MONACO G 5 Terry J Fahey 6 57.5kg
7 00746 CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Justin Bowen 7 57.5kg
8 5x65063630 GUINNESS M 4 Simon Casey 8 57.5kg
9 4660x87570 ATOMIC LASS M 5 Sean Blayden 9 57.5kg
10 25x0076668 DIRECT VISION G 4 Bryan Dixon 10 57.5kg
11 x566960407 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn 11 57.5kg
12 30285x7877 JUNGLE ROSE M 5 Dean Jackson 12 57.5kg
13 x076x79779 CLAUDE’S CHOICE G 4 Terry Fulwood 13 57.5kg
14 600970 ELLAS JOY F 3 Jan Bowen 14 57.5kg
15 076800 CAVEMAN G 3 Justin Bowen 15 57.5kg
16 9x4580x040 THE TRUCK G 6 Catherine L Chapman 16 57.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.