COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Rockhampton: Rockhampton Jockey Club Inc Friday, 17 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jul-20 11:56AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 17-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - QTISx 2020 ROCKHAMPTON CUP - Base Rating 85 (1600 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3346027x7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 1 60kg 60kg 95
2 x4220x5163 RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 92
3 40x00918x1 BALBOA ROCKS G 6 Jared Wehlow 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 90
4 1812x814x5 BARGANNON G 5 David Vandyke 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 86
5 x47x150462 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 86
6 50x5662511 FAB’S COWBOY G 8 Bevan Johnson 6 55kg 55kg 85
7 76350x6713 BARACHIEL G 6 Jim O'Shea 7 55kg 54kg 83
8 0354577x01 WARWICK AVENUE G 8 Trinity Bannon 8 55kg 53kg 81.5
9 1x13013211 ABSOLUT ARTIE G 4 Ricky Vale 9 55kg 52kg 79
10 740x595686 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 10 55kg 51kg 77
11 33x2121234 HEYINGTON G 5 Rebecca Binder 11 55kg 50.5kg 76
12 445x153526 MACHO TYCOON G 8 Zoe Hohn 12= 55kg 49.5kg 74.5
13 98x608x331 TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Matt Kropp 12= 55kg 49.5kg 74.5
14 x280x26562 HI HARRY G 6 Allan A Clark 14 55kg 49kg 73
15 13x1424154 PROANE G 7 Tracy Simmons 15= 55kg 48.5kg 72.5
16 6163874523 SHIRANDA G 4 John Manzelmann 15= 55kg 48.5kg 72.5
17 4527411675 ELLE A WALKING G 7 John Manzelmann 17 55kg 48.5kg 72
18 3752563287 I CAN I WILL I AM G 8 Tim Cook 18 55kg 47.5kg 70
19 x873222413 CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 John Manzelmann 19 55kg 47kg 69.5
20 1x2242x776 STEELZ TIME G 4 Adrian Coome 20 55kg 45.5kg 66
21 28x4364311 KINGS COUNTY G 4 Adrian Coome 21= 55kg 44kg 63
22 6514233x26 LEGAL TIES M 4 Lyle Rowe 21= 55kg 42kg 63
23 22x6313635 ATTIQUE M 4 Adrian Coome 23= 55kg 41.5kg 62
24 4625142x65 NORTH AFRIKA G 5 Jared Wehlow 23= 55kg 43.5kg 62
Race 2 - QTISx 2020 ROCKHAMPTON NEWMARKET - Base Rating 84 (Met Open + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x11112131 INQUIRY G 5 Jared Wehlow 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 97
2 223x011131 RAIDEN G 6 Adrian Coome 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 89
3 2171111x27 MASTER JAMIE G 3 Graeme Green 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 88
4 1073x43088 MR ATTITUDE G 6 Ricky Vale 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 87
5 50x5662511 FAB’S COWBOY G 8 Bevan Johnson 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 85
6 28136x69x9 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 9 Jamie McConachy 6= 55kg 55kg 84
7 0x1122312x SCRABBLE (NZ) G 7 Matt Kropp 6= 55kg 55kg 84
8 011158x159 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 6= 55kg 53kg 84
9 14415x9047 TAWFIQ BOY G 6 Kris Lees 9 55kg 54.5kg 83
10 6702911166 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 John Manzelmann 10= 55kg 54kg 82
11 93210x5143 SPRING CREEK M 5 Jim O'Shea 10= 55kg 52kg 82
12 086303x844 CASINO THOUGHTS G 7 Kevin Hansen 12= 55kg 52.5kg 79
13 21x3162x17 DOCTOR ZOUS G 4 Darryl Hansen 12= 55kg 52.5kg 79
14 333x112x1x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 12= 55kg 52.5kg 79
15 552x262335 FOMO (NZ) G 6 Adrian Coome 12= 55kg 52.5kg 79
16 15x01208x6 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 16 55kg 52kg 78
17 63331x06x5 CONCA DEL SOGNO G 7 Tim Cook 17 55kg 51kg 76.5
18 x017x55802 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 18 55kg 48.5kg 75
19 3185x82102 ALL EEZ G 5 John Wigginton 19= 55kg 50kg 74.5
20 5564432x11 KAKAKENNY G 8 Rodney Little 19= 55kg 50kg 74.5
21 22219x2283 THE BAKER G 6 Glenda Bell 19= 55kg 50kg 74.5
22 67x723559x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 4 Tom Button 22 55kg 49kg 72.5
23 4x412119x2 CHEZBLACK M 4 Shane Sigvart 23 55kg 46.5kg 71
24 5x1138x431 UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 24 55kg 44.5kg 68
Race 3 - MAGIC MILLIONS CAPRICORN 3YO GUINEAS (QTIS bonuses applicable) - Base Rating 60 (1500 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x9492116 HEY PAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Clinton Taylor 1 60kg 60kg 69.5
2 45x1251824 SIDE HUSTLE G 3 Chris Attard 2= 58kg 58kg 66
3 4343x35051 RED SATIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wigginton 2= 56kg 56kg 66
4 91439x2831 TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
5 4x1187x83 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 5= 57kg 57kg 64
6 x8163186x5 VALADYIUM F 3 Darryl Hansen 5= 55kg 55kg 64
7 21x36321x8 BANTU BAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lyle Rowe 7 56kg 56kg 62
8 333242x361 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
9 6043318x82 SVINDAL G 3 Ian Prizeman 9= 55kg 54.5kg 59
10 7x47362729 TYCOON FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Smith 9= 55kg 54.5kg 59
11 2444x02003 DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 11= 55kg 52kg 58
12 251321x444 ZIGGI ROCKS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Fleming 11= 55kg 54kg 58
13 40364x2133 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 13 55kg 53.5kg 57
14 72x1255 POGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Smith 14 55kg 51.5kg 53
15 126x6x7 ENSENADA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Adrian Coome 15 55kg 54.5kg 59
16 5438x55109 TALES OF EPSILON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lyn Sullivan 16 55kg 49.5kg 49
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0439347x5 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 1 64kg 64kg 66
2 223318x066 ALOOF’S TURF G 6 Jared Wehlow 2 63kg 63kg 64
3 x785210326 BROMES G 4 Shannon Richards 3= 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
4 66x2123113 PLANET WARRIOR G 4 Olivia Cairns 3= 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
5 6514233x26 LEGAL TIES M 4 Lyle Rowe 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
6 4625142x65 NORTH AFRIKA G 5 Jared Wehlow 6 62kg 62kg 62
7 2865x00908 NIATROSS G 4 Ricky Vale 7 61kg 61kg 60
8 251321x444 ZIGGI ROCKS G 3 Peter Fleming 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
9 2444x02003 DAWSON DELIGHT F 3 Garnett Taylor 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
10 6723711363 JOE ALBERT G 3 Darryl Gardiner 10 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
11 6602590880 DIAMOND DIVA M 5 Joao Campeao 11 55kg 54kg 50
12 0666824474 AUSSIE TYCOON M 6 Denis Schultz 12 55kg 50kg 42
Race 5 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x3162x17 DOCTOR ZOUS G 4 Darryl Hansen 1= 68kg 68kg 79
2 333x112x1x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 1= 68kg 68kg 79
3 7409131114 ONLY WANNA SING G 4 Jared Wehlow 3 64kg 64kg 74
4 67x723559x THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 4 Tom Button 4 62.5kg 62.5kg 72.5
5 0x7921144x EXTREME WITNESS G 5 Ricky Vale 5 61.5kg 61.5kg 71.5
6 39x5814231 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Bevan Johnson 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
7 4x412119x2 CHEZBLACK M 4 Shane Sigvart 6= 59kg 59kg 71
8 07x8276684 LEVEL EIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 8 60.5kg 60.5kg 70
9 154x340x64 SCORCHA M 6 Tim Cook 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 69
10 412x144351 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Adrian Coome 10 58kg 58kg 66
11 2482569365 EYEBEA DANSER M 7 Jamie McConachy 11 55kg 55kg 64
12 5x16850784 SEQUABLUR G 5 Alan J Jones 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
13 9133243x7x HARBOUR TRICK G 5 Zoe Hohn 13 55kg 54kg 58
14 6x91615x96 ALL PICKLED G 6 Clinton Garland 14 55kg 53.5kg 57
15 228017x494 LORD LAURIE G 6 Damien Rideout 15 55kg 53kg 56
16 4881046x70 LUCIFER’S ANGEL M 8 Denis Schultz 16 55kg 43kg 40
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x61105x23 DREAM BIG M 4 Darryl Hansen 1 58kg 66
2 3796034271 DON’T DOUBT MAEVE M 4 Tracy Simmons 2 58kg 58
3 x30250x001 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 3 60kg 64
4 x873222413 CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 John Manzelmann 4 60kg 69.5
5 0x41230x74 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 5 58.5kg 65
6 313x526223 QUIDNI G 4 Adrian Coome 6 60kg 62
7 6x8261x083 ANCIENT ECHOES G 5 Bevan Johnson 7 60kg 63
8 413x603224 FIGHT THE KNEAD M 4 Chris Attard 8 55kg 59
9 21x9164967 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tim Cook 9 58.5kg 59
10 40364x2133 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 10 58kg 57
11 31x2322322 BESTERS G 4 Craig Smith 11 58.5kg 61
12 62136x2423 DOOM G 6 Ricky Vale 12 58.5kg 62
13 4x14317x57 ZABRING G 5 Clinton Taylor 13 58.5kg 56
14 1355247x11 FINUCANE MISSILE G 5 Clinton Taylor 14 60kg 56
15 574640x034 LIBERTY’S GIFT M 5 Lee Kiernan 15 58kg 55
16 x626359x7x SAINT BARTS G 5 Alan J Jones 16 57kg 44
Race 7 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 47 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 314x30 EL PRADOS (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 1 60kg 60kg 58
2 5x1479x723 BELASTRO G 3 Samara De Paoli 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
3 31L0x56554 NINEONEONE F 3 Adrian Coome 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
4 21224x BAUHINIA TED G 5 Jamie McConachy 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 587x24100x MONSTROSITY G 4 Ricky Vale 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
6 x846x31742 CALCULATED RISK G 3 Craig Smith 4= 59kg 59kg 56
7 953x62212 ALL STAR ROCKET F 3 Trinity Bannon 4= 57kg 57kg 56
8 55x23387x1 CHARLES SEVEN G 3 Jared Wehlow 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
9 x521225045 LUCKY BEE M 4 Nick Walsh 8= 57kg 57kg 55
10 7x94404176 KENNEDY TERRACE G 3 Tim Cook 10= 58kg 58kg 54
11 58x231 ALEYSA’S MIRACLE F 3 Nick Walsh 10= 56kg 56kg 54
12 18x88600x0 SUPER KIDS G 4 Julieann Lancaster 12 57kg 57kg 51
13 79x147x8 SILVER LUCY F 2 Lyle Rowe 13 55kg 52.5kg
14 5926913120 CHEEKY CHOPS G 3 Rodney Little 14= 55kg 55kg 48
15 86x5235x71 EXELANT MOSH M 5 Bill Dale 14= 55kg 53.5kg 48
16 209212485x PERFECT TIMES M 6 Kevin J Miller 16 55kg 53kg 47
17 5361386x89 KING KAI G 3 Chris Attard 17 55kg 53.5kg 45
18 5x54405007 BAUHINIA DRUM G 5 Denis Schultz 18 55kg 50.5kg 38
Race 8 - Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x565352492 WINDCHILL F 3 Adrian Coome 1 56kg
2 83523322x9 LOVE’S BEST HOPE M 4 John O'Sing 2 56.5kg
3 6x0343x STUBAI G 3 Ricky Vale 3 58kg
4 4 OTTONIAN G 2 Natalie McCall 4 56.5kg
5 0x876280x6 PEERLESS CRUISE M 4 Tony McMahon 5 56.5kg
6 8x354 A GIRL LIKE ALICE F 3 Adrian Coome 6 56kg
7 870842780x SUNSET RUBY M 5 Julieann Lancaster 7 56.5kg
8 336x080853 TICKET KEEPER G 4 Joao Campeao 8 58.5kg
9 437x75464x CORKONIAN G 4 John O'Sing 9 58.5kg
10 7075340x86 MONSIEUR JACK G 5 Patrick Dillon 10 58.5kg
11 9 MOGALAKWENA F 3 Tom Button 11 56kg
12 099x77x7 FIORETICAL G 4 Julieann Lancaster 12 58.5kg
13 5078950650 GREAT LOOKER M 5 Joao Campeao 13 56.5kg
14 0x06803433 SCANDINA F 3 Ian Prizeman 14 56kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57.5/55.5 (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x472132 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Adrian Coome 1 58kg 58kg
2 1 BEACH ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Clinton Taylor 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg
3 1 KOTABHARU QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Graeme Green 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg
4 541x33 DACXI KABOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Zoe Hohn 4 58.5kg 58.5kg
5 22x5 THE CROW MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Matt Kropp 5 57.5kg 57.5kg
6 79x147x8 SILVER LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Lyle Rowe 6 55kg 55kg
7 96557 CHESTO’S DREAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Adrian Coome 7 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 9x59 MATAGORDA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Graeme Green 8 55kg 55kg
9 6x3 SHEMADEMEDOIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 James Rundle 9 56.5kg 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.