COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Esk: Esk Jockey Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:48PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 75

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - ANGELA AND THERESE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x492146818 SIR BAM G 6 Tom Dougall 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
2 44490x767x BEAU TIRAGE G 7 Debra Corbett 2= 62kg 62kg 62
3 3043621686 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 2= 60kg 60kg 62
4 3x18303068 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 59
5 854916x809 GIDDYUP M 7 Ben Robinson 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
6 740x840515 IMPLACABLE M 5 Shane & Adam Barling 6 57kg 57kg 56
7 001955057x DARCI’S MONEY (NZ) G 11 Karyn Brewster 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
8 2026x708x0 SUPERVISOR G 6 Harry Richardson 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
9 45293x1649 KENTFORD G 4 Lindsay Anderson 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
10 546176x500 ROCK ME HUSSEY G 5 John Thomas 10 57kg 57kg 52
11 x86058x09x DREAM WILDER G 5 Matthew John Dunn 11= 56kg 55kg 48
12 212500690x MR RED SHOES G 5 Jim Murdoch 11= 56kg 55kg 48
13 1782351x09 DEMESNE G 7 Bob Chessher 13 56kg 54kg 46
14 3769x89960 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 14 56kg 53kg 44
Race 2 - ESK BV SALES AND HIRE / ESK CARAVAN PARK BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (800 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36437x4212 NICCO’S LASS M 7 Cherie Vick 1 67.5kg 67.5kg 71
2 x51312x558 WOOHOO GIRL F 3 Tom Button 2 60kg 60kg 58
3 001955057x DARCI’S MONEY (NZ) G 11 Karyn Brewster 3= 61kg 61kg 55
4 7x4277381x CURRY CONNECTION F 3 Shane & Adam Barling 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 9x8237x07x MAMZAR M 5 Cherie Vick 5 57kg 57kg 51
6 6208496637 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 6 56kg 56kg 49
7 BUDDY’S TALE G 2 Debra Corbett 7 56kg 55.5kg
8 7x3198x76x UNTOLD SECRETS F 3 Robert G Smith 8 56kg 54kg 46
9 x417x0447x LIGHTHORSE M 4 Robert Hand 9= 56kg 53kg 43
10 1670x15889 TELLOFF M 5 Barry P Phillips 9= 56kg 53kg 43
11 0763643464 ATOMIC MISSILE G 6 Kym Afford 11 56kg 54kg 41
12 8x0068x670 BRAYD HEART G 5 Shane L Smith 12 56kg 53kg
Race 3 - GRAND HOTEL ESK Class B Handicap - Base Rating 44 (1460 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4541x TOP RULER G 3 Troy Pascoe 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 60
2 4x86x40421 MISS BULITZ F 3 Troy Pascoe 2 61kg 61kg 59
3 x89480x1x0 WAMWARRA BAY G 4 Maryann Brosnan 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 55
4 281086x000 RAINGURL F 3 Stephanie Sixtus 4 57kg 57kg 51
5 3355551x76 IBERIAN LACE M 4 Paul McEwan 5 57kg 57kg 50
6 9x60x56038 GRATSIE G 4 Harry Richardson 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
7 67x5641898 HUGS ’N’ KISSES M 6 Leigh Wanless 7 56kg 56kg 48
8 07x3055223 CROOKED ARROW M 4 Tom Dougall 8 56kg 55.5kg 47
9 9x5x745899 KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 9= 57kg 57kg 46
10 31852x5650 DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 9= 56kg 55kg 46
11 9x76307558 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson 11 56kg 54.5kg 45
12 90x0469690 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 12 56kg 56kg 44
13 36x3636575 AKLAVIK G 4 Geoffrey Schrader 13= 56kg 54kg 40
14 6278x85565 SERAMASA G 6 Neville J O'Toole 13= 56kg 54kg 40
15 500x00x MORE FIERCE G 4 Ron Drysdale 15 56kg 53.5kg
Race 4 - STONEHOUSE RETREAT QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0657732280 GREYT INTENTIONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Shayne Golinski 1 59.5kg
2 0060x27 EURO ROCKSTAR QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 2 57.5kg
3 2234x65453 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston 3 59.5kg
4 35800x9409 IGNITE THE MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Geoffrey Hardy 4 59.5kg
5 60x0554508 MISTA LONGHORN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Leigh Wanless 5= 59.5kg
6 55x6408754 HOWITZER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Dougall 5= 57kg
7 88 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roger Milne 7 57.5kg
8 7x56 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland 8 55.5kg
9 90x7 MR TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Cherie Vick 9= 59kg
10 068 OUR SPIDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Neylon 9= 59kg
11 900x PAGEN FLOKI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Shannon Schrapel 11 59.5kg
12 0x077 MY SHARONA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Pat Duff 12= 57.5kg
13 0x663080x0 OUT FOX’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 James Hepworth 12= 57.5kg
14 7x6Nx0 GARTMORN G 5 Nicole Vuille 14 59.5kg
15 8x77x89 DREAM ON LUCY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bradley Hudson 15 57kg
16 70x0995 DAUNTING ADVENTURE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kathy Stabe 16 57kg
17 0x75x7757 WUNULLA LADY (NZ) F 3 Geoffrey Schrader 17 57kg
18 7x0087x705 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 18 57kg
19 8878x95x88 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn 19 57.5kg
Race 5 - ESK GOLF CLUB Maiden Plate (800 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE DEVASTATOR M 4 Janene Armstrong 1= 57.5kg
2 MISS DOLLY F 2 Nicole Vuille 1= 55.5kg
3 PRINCESS INDIE F 2 Michael Lakey 1= 55.5kg
4 3x3664 ROOTS’N’ROCKS F 3 John Thomas 4 57kg
5 x7008956x3 GLOBAL VENTURE G 3 James Hepworth 5 59kg
6 6x BOBBYBOUCHE G 3 Stacey Mesken 6 59kg
7 9x8 KITTY KAT’S KITTEN F 3 Janene Armstrong 7= 57kg
8 98 LADY RASCAL F 3 Bradley Hudson 7= 57kg
9 959 MISS PIXIE F 2 Stephen Neylon 9= 55.5kg
10 7x89 WALLY’S DREAM F 2 Matt Boland 9= 55.5kg
11 x4460x008x TENNESSEE NIKKA F 3 Pat Duff 11 57kg
12 47x20606x6 SOCIALEYES G 4 Maryann Brosnan 12 59.5kg
13 0x54890978 WAMIAD ALDAW G 4 Tim Back 13 59.5kg
14 8x0068x670 BRAYD HEART G 5 Shane L Smith 14 59.5kg
15 9066x80509 SHE’S WHITTIE F 3 Rob Davidson 15 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.