COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 01-Jul-20 2:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 126

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SOUTH GRAFTON QUALITY CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80268x5621 PRIMA STELLA G 6 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 1 55kg 51kg 74
2 x44300x663 NOBLE BOY G 5 Clare Cunningham 2 62kg 62kg 96
3 32x11010x0 JAZZLAND G 5 Kristen Buchanan 3 59kg 59kg 90
4 5276x50423 MISS REDOBLE M 5 Tracey Bartley 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 89
5 0x31227x95 DALMATIA PRINCE G 6 Todd Howlett 5 58kg 58kg 88
6 1013120270 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 6 57kg 57kg 86
7 323x210103 CASINO MONDIAL G 5 Michael Byers 7= 56kg 56kg 84
8 10x7306310 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 7= 56kg 56kg 84
9 x713876x58 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
10 51844242x2 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 6 Stephen Lee 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
11 43835x7430 COGLIERE G 6 Marc Quinn 11 55kg 54.5kg 81
12 x09x069256 BRAZEN G 7 Kristen Buchanan 12 55kg 54kg 80
13 516126x630 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 13 55kg 53kg 78
14 38x8422857 EVOPEX G 6 Jim Jarvis 14 55kg 52.5kg 77
15 4162500x32 MISTER SMARTEE G 5 Tas Morton 15 55kg 49.5kg 71
16 5x553521x8 CHANTILLY CHATEAU M 7 Leo Clapham 16= 55kg 45.5kg 67
17 6410x09341 GALWAY G 4 Brett Dodson 16= 55kg 47.5kg 67
18 5165x31143 AT WITZ END G 4 Owen Glue 18 55kg 47kg 66
19 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 4 Allan Kehoe 19 55kg 46.5kg 65
20 214220x704 AMBITIOUS PRINCE G 5 Warren Gavenlock 20= 55kg 46kg 64
21 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 20= 55kg 46kg 64
22 6895119x46 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 22 55kg 45.5kg 63
23 409361x771 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 23 55kg 41kg 54
24 9774575257 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 24 55kg 36.5kg 45
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 1 64kg 64kg 64
2 6895119x46 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
3 3661x900x5 REXX G 4 Ian Cook 3 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
4 2651880x85 THE KROC G 5 John Sprague 4= 60kg 60kg 56
5 9543122031 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 4= 60kg 60kg 56
6 409361x771 HEZA MAGIC MAN G 7 Chris Manson 6 59kg 59kg 54
7 x135x67194 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN M 4 Tony Newing 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 9089070448 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 8 Vince Jones 8= 58kg 58kg 52
9 0835882214 LADY WAHOO M 5 Paul Smith 8= 56kg 56kg 52
10 4x63711378 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 8= 56kg 56kg 52
11 0523532960 EERISED G 6 Steve Brewer 11= 57kg 57kg 50
12 72586246x0 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 4 Julie Pratten 11= 57kg 57kg 50
13 664x1435 SINEPARI C 3 Stephen Lee 11= 57kg 57kg 50
14 92522x1584 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 11= 55kg 55kg 50
15 09911x8367 JAHEZ G 4 Peter R Stanley 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
16 81x0400656 HENSON PARK BLUBAG M 5 Nathaniel Scott 16 55kg 53.5kg 47
17 60x5213340 GLYCINE MAX G 7 Cathy Chapman 17 55kg 55kg 46
18 9774575257 KILMARNOCK G 7 Lea Selby 18 55kg 54.5kg 45
19 3786457327 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 7 Damien Lane 19 55kg 53kg 42
20 4380468998 EVANGELIST (GB) G 10 Lea Selby 20 55kg 52kg 40
21 0049909x08 STAR BID G 8 Vince Jones 21 55kg 48kg 32
Race 3 - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x27x5836 BALMACEDA G 5 Tony Newing 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
2 0x5314421x DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 2 58kg 58kg 65
3 x25x5x0899 OUR JOYEUX (NZ) G 8 Shane Edmonds 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
4 090x732378 STYLISH PATTERN G 4 John Sprague 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
5 224127x281 BUGALUGS G 4 John Shelton 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
6 3661x900x5 REXX G 4 Ian Cook 6 58kg 58kg 61
7 2216189x50 DAMIT G 5 Con Karakatsanis 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
8 77x75150x2 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
9 40x5026424 VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 9 57kg 57kg 59
10 1x1274x715 BANGALLEY LAD G 6 Allan Kehoe 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
11 421x14333x DARK EURO G 4 Fleur Blanch 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 13139x1009 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
13 619222320x WINGED POET G 6 Jim Jarvis 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
14 9543122031 TIS TOBY G 5 Cathy Chapman 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
15 914x431585 HURRICANE MAX G 4 Shane Everson 15 55kg 54kg 53
16 x667330547 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 16 55kg 51.5kg 52
17 0049909x08 STAR BID G 8 Vince Jones 17 55kg 43.5kg 32
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 573x79521 DEBRIEF G 3 Mitch Newman 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 58
2 1235636 SKILLED ARTIST F 3 Stephen Lee 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
3 3609x05009 EVICT G 5 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 3= 59kg 59kg 57
4 6x4x18955x MISS GOODNIGHT M 5 Brett Dodson 3= 57kg 57kg 57
5 424432334x HUBBLE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 5= 58kg 58kg 55
6 7x832241x VENUSIAN G 3 Brett Bellamy 5= 58kg 58kg 55
7 2310 BONNIE JOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Colt Prosser 5= 56kg 56kg 55
8 105x728 SYLVIA’S MEMORY F 3 Marc Quinn 5= 56kg 56kg 55
9 516x BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) F 3 Melanie O'Gorman 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
10 2126235x26 CRACKAVIEW M 5 Kevin Randall 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
11 13 ATKINSON G 2 Nathaniel Scott 9= 55kg 55kg 54
12 4x1 SAILING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 12 55kg 55kg 53
13 73324x471x NANNY’S PRIMED M 4 Shane Everson 13 55kg 55kg 52
14 6516508x5 DREAM SUCCESS G 5 Theresa Stair 14= 55kg 55kg 45
15 50x3136489 NULLABORN M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 14= 55kg 55kg 45
16 745595x503 SECRETS NO MORE M 6 Brett Bellamy 14= 55kg 55kg 45
17 3675260x90 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 17 55kg 55kg 41
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x663339x22 HAVEN ROAD G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 1 56.5kg
2 2316x65822 PATRIOT MISSILE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Stephen Lee 2 59kg 50
3 7448x65721 VERDANCY G 5 Leon Cross 3 59kg 45
4 x19432x975 MAQUINA VOLADORA M 4 Greg Kilner 4 57kg 46
5 72586246x0 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 4 Julie Pratten 5 59kg 50
6 79x0557702 AUSZONE G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 6 56.5kg
7 147x745465 ELIABELLA M 4 Ethan Ensby 7 57kg 53
8 37360x9376 ONSET M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 8 57kg 42
9 960x670 MARECAT (NZ) F 3 Daiki Chujo 9 55kg
10 8518406 VOLFONI G 3 Greg Kilner 10 57.5kg 48
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ESTRONCIO F 3 Cathy Chapman 1 57.5kg
2 2x476 ALPINE RACER G 4 Warren Gavenlock 2= 59kg
3 28x0 LETTEMGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne S Lawson 2= 59kg
4 46x335 PURE RUBICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan 2= 59kg
5 9x EXPRESS DRAGON G 3 Sally Taylor 5= 58.5kg
6 0x ABOVE THE LOT F 2 Stephen Lee 5= 55.5kg
7 49x3 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee 7= 55.5kg
8 48x SPICED GOLD F 2 Jason Reilly 7= 55.5kg
9 580x ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell 9 55.5kg
10 8x95 FU HAO G 3 Andrew Parramore 10= 57kg
11 6446 SAPPHIRE STEP F 2 Nathaniel Scott 10= 55.5kg
12 887x7 NOTHING IS EASY G 4 Karen Owen 12= 56.5kg
13 5768 PIERRO STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Vince Jones 12= 56.5kg
14 939x6 QUARTER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton 12= 56.5kg
15 6x92780x29 MONEY TRAVELS G 5 Warren Gavenlock 15= 56kg
16 40x54 FINEST ACT F 3 David Savins 15= 55.5kg
17 080x3207x GOGH FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 17 55.5kg
18 83x024630x JUST COSMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Warren Gavenlock 18 55.5kg
19 x97756457x LONG TALL GLASSES G 4 Wayne S Lawson 19 55.5kg
20 9070x34 SHOWS PRIDE G 4 Warren Dean 20 55.5kg
21 37x8950460 MINNI MINNAH G 5 Shane Everson 21 55.5kg
22 0608x TIME SAVER G 3 Alan Boyd 22 55.5kg
23 7560x0 LOVE WINS M 4 Damien Lane 23 55.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 01/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x663339x22 HAVEN ROAD G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 1 59kg
2 659x4 KYPREOS G 3 Con Karakatsanis 2 59kg
3 233324x245 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee 3 59kg
4 0606760353 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 5 Shane Everson 4 57kg
5 7348 LADY BOWLER F 3 Stephen Lee 5 57kg
6 8830934 NORTHERN STAR F 3 Stephen Bennett 6 57kg
7 728 HYPERTENSION G 2 Brett Dodson 7 56.5kg
8 7 QUIZZICAL DEEL G 2 Ethan Ensby 8 56.5kg
9 7x46x QUEEN LEAR M 4 Tony Newing 9 57kg
10 9070x34 SHOWS PRIDE G 4 Warren Dean 10 59kg
11 23x3565569 TALENT AWARD G 4 Terry Vidler 11 59kg
12 68 DEEP LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ethan Ensby 12 57kg
13 x8440x0485 PHIL’S DREAM G 4 Philip Donnelly 13 59kg
14 43x83605 IN FOR A DOLLAR M 4 Brett Bellamy 14 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.