COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Townsville: Townsville Turf Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 1000m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.36
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled - 2kg) (1609 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4670291116 DRUMBEAT’S CHOICE G 7 John Manzelmann 1 62kg 62kg 83
2 1x23448726 SCHERZOSO G 8 Lawrence Reys 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 81
3 4457615584 LADY SKILLS M 6 Michael Geaney 3 56kg 56kg 77.5
4 x412223153 BEST HOFFA G 7 Alby Molino 4= 57kg 57kg 76.5
5 45x112x811 BUSTER BLOCK G 6 Peter Cullen 4= 57kg 57kg 76.5
6 22602x6214 BUXTON G 5 Lisa Donovan 6= 55kg 54.5kg 73.5
7 68431719x6 MUSTARRID G 6 Olivia Cairns 6= 55kg 54.5kg 73.5
8 x50514x496 DIVINE SERVICE G 8 Peter Rowe 8 55kg 53.5kg 72.5
9 6711121442 DORDOGNE G 5 Graham Hughes 9 55kg 51kg 69.5
10 3482120x69 PRETTY MAMA (NZ) M 6 Tim Cook 10 55kg 44.5kg 61
11 121125x739 HONEST NATALIE M 5 Michael Mclellan 11 55kg 42.5kg 57
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 74.5 (Scaled - 2.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12412611x9 SPACE TIME G 7 Janel Ryan 1 63kg 63kg 86
2 4x553442x0 EL TORANADO G 9 Carl Spry 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
3 2404245x12 PLATINUM TYCOON G 6 Michael Lee 3 59kg 59kg 79.5
4 11x10x3305 BEAU JET G 8 Bill Kenning 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77.5
5 4631772291 EL SHADAY (NZ) G 6 Andrew Cameron 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77.5
6 521x84212x BULLION WOLF G 6 Leslie Gordy 6 57kg 57kg 77
7 546x091211 OUR ALICIA’S LANE G 4 Ben Williams 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 76.5
8 6x41111x28 BRYAN’S BABE M 5 Janel Ryan 7= 55kg 54.5kg 76.5
9 1812251x34 PERFECT KNOWLEDGE G 10 Georgie Holt 9 56kg 56kg 76
10 2141262227 BOOT SHAKER G 10 Raymond Williams 10 55kg 53kg 72.5
11 33x3170355 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL G 7 Renee Schluenz 11 55kg 50.5kg 69.5
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15603D3x06 PURE HAWK G 5 Jeffrey Caught 1 62kg 62kg 69
2 4681x04251 FUNKY MUSIC G 5 Garry Dickson 2= 61kg 61kg 67
3 539x583619 NADEEM ESPRIT G 7 Olivia Cairns 2= 61kg 61kg 67
4 81131x5725 WICKED DANCER G 4 Ben Williams 2= 61kg 61kg 67
5 x466574735 STELLAR KNIGHT G 7 Olivia Cairns 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 66
6 8030x7x003 GUANGZHOU G 6 Alby Molino 6= 60kg 60kg 65
7 813x437225 PURE REBEL G 6 Fred Wieland 6= 60kg 60kg 65
8 5x656x0x57 BORELLA G 5 Roy Chillemi 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
9 215579x743 STAR SILK G 5 Brendan Richardson 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
10 0x78521032 BROMES G 4 Shannon Richards 10= 59kg 59kg 63
11 00490212x0 FLUIDITY M 5 John Barr 10= 57kg 57kg 63
12 60x7815230 CHEVAUX G 5 Matthew McGuire 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
13 6532277x53 SOLDIERS (NZ) G 4 Les Smerdon 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
14 171x313625 STYLISH LUCK G 8 Brendan Richardson 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
15 8x23247249 HUTCHO G 6 Georgie Holt 15= 58kg 58kg 61
16 70164x8300 MASKING G 8 John Barr 15= 58kg 58kg 61
17 78223233x8 ABERRATION G 6 Georgie Holt 17 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
18 121125x739 HONEST NATALIE M 5 Michael Mclellan 18 55kg 54kg 57
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2643x6635x DUNATUN G 5 Stephen Massingham 1= 60kg 60kg 65
2 1382x48934 MERCURY BULLET G 5 Tony Comerford 1= 60kg 60kg 65
3 7096016000 MISTA BUSY G 6 Michael Jokic 1= 60kg 60kg 65
4 x514394263 OUR RECIPE M 8 Ronald Finch 1= 58kg 58kg 65
5 3411113x2x STAR BANNER G 4 Bill Kenning 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
6 040x2145x9 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Trevor Rowe 6= 59kg 59kg 63
7 1743x43311 SANTISIMO G 4 Tim Cook 6= 59kg 59kg 63
8 68x37517x8 MIGHTY MARMALADE M 5 Leslie Gordy 6= 57kg 57kg 63
9 120965616x HI ZERO G 4 Olivia Cairns 9 58kg 58kg 61
10 49x352685x DOUBLE DENMAN M 4 Leslie Gordy 10 55kg 55kg 59
11 x23x137x13 SET TO SIZZLE G 4 Lisa Donovan 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 236511166x FLYING MAGIC G 5 Darby Amos 12 55kg 54kg 53
13 6012839x97 SOLOMON G 4 Wayne Pomfrett 13 58kg 58kg 61
Race 5 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x57400x FERINGO G 5 Ray Long 1= 60kg 60kg 58
2 x113x2532x REAGAN G 4 Stephen Massingham 1= 60kg 60kg 58
3 414x206325 BANK TELLER M 4 Roy Chillemi 1= 58kg 58kg 58
4 x532648586 BUON NATALE G 7 Shryn Royes 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
5 4x80467641 EVIL EYE MAC G 5 Alby Molino 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
6 314x353424 FOXY FELINE M 5 Trevor Rowe 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
7 x212268241 BUOYANCY G 4 Roy Chillemi 7= 59kg 59kg 56
8 3419390x20 LIFE IN MANHATTAN M 4 Patrick McGuire 7= 57kg 57kg 56
9 x470331x67 RISING BOOM M 4 John Barr 7= 57kg 57kg 56
10 367650x095 KAHUNA G 7 Nippy Seymour 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
11 241x24 MAN O’ ROSS G 3 Michael Geaney 10= 58kg 58kg 55
12 5x40051864 CANDY GIRL M 5 Graham Hughes 12 56kg 56kg 54
13 533231x606 EXTRACTION G 4 Carl Spry 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
14 5763368100 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Michael Jokic 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
15 57x3169x SCENT OF FEAR F 3 Olivia Cairns 13= 55kg 55kg 53
16 35422x000x GOOD CATCH (NZ) G 7 Andrew Cameron 16= 57kg 57kg 52
17 5438x8x13x UNSHAKEABLE G 4 Bill Kenning 16= 57kg 57kg 52
18 27x7900588 PRICKLES M 6 Olivia Cairns 16= 55kg 55kg 52
19 0x06x08854 CHEEKY REWARD M 5 Errol Sewell 19= 55kg 54.5kg 51
20 3367490x07 SFILZA M 5 Jade Doolan 19= 55kg 54.5kg 51
21 35x41x9487 VEHEMENT M 6 Graham Hughes 21 55kg 54kg 50
22 6731x64869 FLINDERS DEAGON G 8 Jenny Bell 22 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
23 5x68088x46 OSMOND G 5 Bonnie Thomson 23= 55kg 54kg 46
24 2048x02720 RAPTCHA’U M 4 Bill Dale 23= 55kg 52kg 46
25 31578x0674 SWEET JUNE M 4 Fred Wieland 25 55kg 51.5kg 45
26 4213334x60 CAFFE ROMANO G 5 Krystin Allender 26= 55kg 53kg 44
27 45x66075x5 THE ABYSS (NZ) G 4 Philip Minter 26= 55kg 53kg 44
28 3559624990 SUGAR RAY RED G 6 Shryn Royes 28 55kg 51kg 40
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1609 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3482120x69 PRETTY MAMA (NZ) M 6 Tim Cook 1 61kg 61kg 61
2 2427492134 SIR VAN DYKE (GB) G 7 Ian D Shaw 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 60
3 59x7006938 ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Jade Doolan 3 60kg 60kg 59
4 904x886800 GROOVY PLAYMATE M 4 Trevor Rowe 4 59kg 59kg 57
5 54910x5409 LEFKAS ISLAND M 6 Olivia Cairns 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
6 98795x55x3 CARLINO’S WAY G 8 Peter Cullen 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
7 277478x884 NEWSTEAD G 4 Georgie Holt 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
8 63305600x2 AUTMED G 6 Michael Jokic 8= 59kg 59kg 53
9 40637288x6 LANSALA G 5 Trevor Rowe 8= 59kg 59kg 53
10 9660259088 DIAMOND DIVA M 5 Joao Campeao 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
11 95778x9779 REEF MASTER (NZ) G 4 Nippy Seymour 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
12 3621x17930 DRUMSHOW G 6 Jenny Bell 12= 57kg 57kg 49
13 1067929778 MOVING TARGET G 7 Shryn Royes 12= 57kg 57kg 49
14 6980352078 DONT CHEAT CHARLIE G 5 Joanna Hassett 14 55kg 55kg 45
15 5x65406900 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 7 Ray Tapiolas 15 55kg 54kg 43
16 9x040x879 KNIGHT FIGHT G 5 Bill Dale 16 55kg 53kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x26x222683 LIGHTHORSE LAD G 3 Bill Kenning 1 58kg
2 5432x0 TICKET TO INDIA G 4 Ray Tapiolas 2 58.5kg
3 25x43737x2 PANTONE G 5 Matthew McGuire 3 58.5kg
4 x698x429x5 MIZ MACEY M 5 Michael Jokic 4 56.5kg
5 93466x3664 TOSCAVALE ROAD G 3 Errol Sewell 5 58kg
6 0568440 KILKENNY LAD G 3 Olivia Cairns 6 58kg
7 76x6838 TIDES OF TOKYO F 3 Ben Williams 7 56kg
8 05027x45x7 NO SHENANIGANS G 6 Georgie Holt 8 58.5kg
9 7560048 SO SURREEL M 4 Joao Campeao 9 56.5kg
10 09 THE WAITERS EYE G 2 Ben Williams 10 56.5kg
11 8x0 REBEL LAKE G 3 Ricky Gudge 11= 58kg
12 06 TOTAL DISDAIN (NZ) F 3 Liliana McCormack 11= 56kg
13 06x0x ZAHBAY M 4 Georgie Holt 13 56.5kg
14 88x24560x6 KING’S KNIGHT G 4 Michael Mclellan 14 58.5kg
15 06906 NOTTA LOVER G 3 Andrew Cameron 15 58kg
16 60x65x6x HERSHISER G 4 Patrick McGuire 16 58.5kg
17 2336x08085 TICKET KEEPER G 4 Joao Campeao 17 58.5kg
18 6x99600058 BALNAGAL M 5 Joao Campeao 18= 56.5kg
19 80x5685x97 FLASH FOX M 5 Ronald Finch 18= 56.5kg
20 7700766x8x MATCHFOX G 5 Shryn Royes 20 58.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1300 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x125x1411x LADY YENDOR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bill Kenning 1 63kg 63kg 74
2 1211x12354 LOVE IS BLIND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Roy Chillemi 2 63kg 63kg 72
3 52464x7631 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Rowe 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 5x21131 FAMILY STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jeffrey Caught 4 58kg 58kg 64
5 4352354x00 HIT SNOOZE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Georgie Holt 5 55kg 53.5kg 59
6 353321 BEAT IT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Rowe 6= 55kg 53kg 54
7 42123622x6 EL OF A SAGA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Wieland 6= 55kg 51kg 54
8 1x82 MIANU QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Dickson 6= 55kg 51kg 54
9 6422463447 KWIKILLA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Comerford 9 55kg 50.5kg 53
10 0x04505721 CHEESE BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alby Molino 10 55kg 51.5kg 51
11 93466x3664 TOSCAVALE ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Errol Sewell 11 55kg 46.5kg
12 03x2211222 TABATHA MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
13 737315 MYZABOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Manzelmann 13 55kg 51kg 54
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 55/53 (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12112331 TENNESSEE BOY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roy Chillemi 1 60.5kg 60.5kg
2 1x DERULO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Rodney Miller 2= 57kg 57kg
3 818x30 KAORU PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Trevor Rowe 2= 55kg 55kg
4 6x612 BETTER THAN SILVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Sharlee D'Avila 4= 55kg 53kg
5 232x4 MOLONGLE DRIFTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Ben Williams 4= 55kg 55kg
6 49x156657 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Carl Spry 6= 55kg 54.5kg
7 8 GUSTNADO F 2 Carl Spry 6= 55kg 52.5kg
8 5x PRINCESS GLEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry Dickson 6= 55kg 52.5kg
9 4x42x74 MYSTERY ’N’ MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roy Chillemi 9= 55kg 53kg
10 322x78452 NORTHERN GREAT G 2 Stefanie Horner 9= 55kg 53kg
11 775 LET’S GO SMARTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Georgie Holt 11 55kg 50.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.