COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.83
Track Information: Track Upgraded from Good 4 to a Good 3 @ 10:50am; Going stick - Index - 11.2 Penetrate - 11.6 Shear - 10.3. Track verti drained and mini cored completed 18/6
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:44PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 4/7 - 7:45am. Rider Alteration R4 N7

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BRC BRIGHT SHADOW (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x262191 LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 1 58.5kg 100
2 04x080x209 FIESTA M 4 Chris Waller 2 58.5kg 98
3 10x750x81x JAMAICAN RAIN M 7 Richard Laming 3 58kg 102
4 x46442x575 MULTAJA M 4 James Cummings 4= 57.5kg 98
5 545310x106 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 4= 57.5kg 98
6 706397x041 IN GOOD TIME M 5 Tracey Bartley 6 57kg 96
7 6724x58002 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 7 56.5kg 98
8 166x717059 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 8 56.5kg 93
9 4x160537x4 PERSUADER M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 9 56.5kg 84
10 x41344x171 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 10 55.5kg 94
11 3x10x35068 GREY SHADOW M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 55.5kg 92
12 413x1146x1 JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 11= 55.5kg 92
13 1427321x25 BOOMTOWN LASS M 4 Chris Anderson 13 55.5kg 89
14 1x18450x84 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 14 55.5kg 87.5
15 14x43200x1 STELLA SEA SUN M 4 Kris Lees 15 55.5kg 86
16 130x726351 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 16 55.5kg 85
17 136x89260x SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 17 55.5kg 83
18 43x142x283 HOLD THE LINE M 4 David Vandyke 18 55.5kg 82
19 51865x308x ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 19 55.5kg 80
20 x2318x4146 SATIN SOCKS F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 20 55kg 76
21 0x017x5580 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 21= 55.5kg 74
22 9x11x133x2 ZANIAH M 4 Kris Lees 21= 55.5kg 74
23 1x219x4303 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 23 55kg 71.5
24 536x556395 SOUL STAR M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 24 55.5kg 68
Race 2 - TATTERSALL'S CLUB STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x7131234 TUMBLER RIDGE C 2 Steven O'Dea 1 57kg
2 227166x105 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick 2 55kg
3 43122x6 BELLISSIMI AMICI F 2 Robert Heathcote 3 55kg
4 63154x12 REAL FINE WINE C 2 Rex Lipp 4 57kg
5 327x251 QUEEN SWEEPER F 2 Stuart Kendrick 5 55kg
6 61324 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster 6 55kg
7 1x629 PLUTOCRAT F 2 Chris Anderson 7 55kg
8 415x28 READY FOR MAGIC G 2 Robert Heathcote 8 57kg
9 231 NICCI’S SPIRIT F 2 Tony Gollan 9 55kg
10 1 ZERO TO HUNDRED F 2 Gerald Ryan 10 55kg
11 1 MANDEVILLE ROCKER (NZ) G 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 57kg
12 5x75514 AMOREM G 2 Adrian Coome 12 57kg
13 2 WITHOUT THINKING C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 13 57kg
Race 3 - STELLA ARTOIS OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 89 (Scaled - 1.5kg) (1840 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x940880x GREY LION (IRE) G 8 Matthew Smith 1 61kg 61kg 101
2 03115x6000 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 2 59kg 59kg 97
3 408x066075 KAONIC (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 94
4 4104243120 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 4= 57kg 57kg 93
5 22657x8906 KUBIS G 6 Robert Heathcote 4= 57kg 57kg 93
6 5756721381 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 4= 57kg 57kg 93
7 07610x1820 SIR BARNABUS G 5 Jason Edwards 7= 55kg 54.5kg 88
8 520339x008 TAMARACK (NZ) G 6 Steven O'Dea 7= 55kg 54.5kg 88
9 251111x168 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 9 55kg 53.5kg 86
10 844x0740x9 MY GIULIANO G 7 Trevor Lambourn 10 55kg 53kg 85
11 x622421755 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 11 55kg 50.5kg 84
12 8595x79414 BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12 55kg 48.5kg 80
13 51327x0514 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 13 55kg 50kg 79
14 7x77210x69 KUTTAMURRA AL G 7 Lindsay Hatch 14= 55kg 49.5kg 78
15 1740x59568 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 14= 55kg 49.5kg 78
16 851022x297 ZAUNKONIG G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 16 55kg 49kg 77
17 0x60064x08 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 17 55kg 46kg 75
18 61x4047421 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 18= 55kg 45.5kg 74
19 511644x222 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 18= 55kg 47.5kg 74
20 1937982534 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 18= 55kg 47.5kg 74
Race 4 - 4 PINES OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x13109x950 TARZAN G 7 Stuart Kendrick 1 61kg 61kg 99
2 255x13739x GUARD OF HONOUR G 6 Kelly Schweida 2 59kg 59kg 95
3 8x66039x07 FIERY HEIGHTS G 7 Barry Lockwood 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 94
4 1330x16802 MISHANI HUSTLER G 4 Les Ross 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 94
5 91135x211x COOL SEQUENCE G 7 Steven O'Dea 5= 58kg 58kg 93
6 x1x416x160 JUST ORM G 6 Tony Gollan 5= 58kg 58kg 93
7 x473234433 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 55kg 54kg 85
8 537802x438 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 7= 55kg 54kg 85
9 67197347x8 CATESBY G 5 Desleigh Forster 9 55kg 52.5kg 82
10 x924105974 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 10 55kg 51kg 79.5
11 19921x0515 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 11 55kg 51kg 79
12 115x01208x BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 12 55kg 50kg 77.5
Race 5 - WINNING EDGE BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x18450x84 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 1 59kg 59kg 87.5
2 4931677x00 ZOFONIC DANCER G 5 Robert Heathcote 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 86
3 3515x22611 CONNOISSEUR G 5 Chris Anderson 3= 60kg 60kg 85
4 537802x438 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 3= 60kg 60kg 85
5 130x726351 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 3= 58kg 58kg 85
6 2x19188657 AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 6= 57kg 57kg 83
7 136x89260x SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 6= 57kg 57kg 83
8 67197347x8 CATESBY G 5 Desleigh Forster 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 82
9 121x6004x0 MISHANI HONCHO G 7 Greg Cornish 9 58kg 58kg 81.5
10 231110x432 ELIXIR G 4 Les Kelly 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
11 51865x308x ROSIE POSIE M 7 Matt Kropp 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 80
12 333x112x1x EPIC RANT G 5 Natalie McCall 12= 57kg 57kg 79
13 4698824135 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 Stuart Kendrick 12= 57kg 57kg 79
14 55x8841115 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 12= 57kg 57kg 79
15 05x0401922 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 15 55kg 50.5kg 70
16 58x02120x3 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 16 55kg 54.5kg 78
Race 6 - TATTERSALL'S ARCADE BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (2212 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51327x0514 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 79
2 51x6029365 HUMBOLT CURRENT (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 2= 60kg 60kg 78
3 1740x59568 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 2= 60kg 60kg 78
4 22215x9681 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
5 418x094177 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 5 59kg 59kg 76
6 x983262562 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
7 1828x03314 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
8 x325470x76 TUNERO G 5 Chris Waller 8= 57kg 57kg 72
9 0997061010 ROSENDAHL RED M 4 Matt Kropp 8= 55kg 55kg 72
10 x3x6900160 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
11 9963117x04 EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
12 239x808247 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) G 6 Chris Waller 12 55kg 55kg 68
13 0406232335 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 13 55kg 54kg 66
Race 7 - TATTERSALL'S CLUB MEMBERS BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1212536x30 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 78
2 1154x21412 AMICITIA M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
3 58x02120x3 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
4 23110x5111 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 76.5
5 114x241055 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 60kg 60kg 76.5
6 x33241x068 VOILA M 4 Chris Waller 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 76.5
7 36219x4148 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 60kg 60kg 75
8 193x433561 ERRINGHI SPRING M 4 Barry Lockwood 7= 58kg 58kg 75
9 2214817x10 NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 9 59kg 59kg 74
10 56741735x4 DRUMADOIR M 5 Lorraine Erhart 10 57kg 57kg 73
11 3433125x98 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
12 211279x602 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 11= 56kg 56kg 72
13 225120x717 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 13= 58kg 58kg 71.5
14 322x413233 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 58kg 58kg 71.5
15 16x5513530 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 15 55kg 55kg 69.5
16 5142x63162 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 Melissa Kelly 16 55kg 55kg 69
17 31116x2617 TARAKI M 4 Graeme Green 17 55kg 54.5kg 68
18 61165x1433 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 18 56kg 56kg 67
19 568136019x CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 19= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
20 15x4232212 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 19= 55kg 53kg 66
21 6576034312 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 21 55kg 54kg 63
22 128x436431 KINGS COUNTY G 4 Adrian Coome 22 55kg 52kg 59
Race 8 - DES LAMBART MEMORIAL Class 3 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85007431x3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 6 Kacy Fogden 1 58.5kg 75
2 2x16x1 QUANTICO C 3 John O'Shea 2 58kg 71
3 x8x60x170x SANCTIONED G 5 David Pfieffer 3 58.5kg 72
4 30x50x2276 GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 4 56.5kg 75
5 5064xN8x26 INVICTUS PRINCE (GB) G 7 Matthew Smith 5 58.5kg 92
6 111x2 FOR MY ANNIE G 4 Lindsay Hatch 6 60kg 70
7 11255x3257 BROKEN ARROWS G 4 David Pfieffer 7 60kg 78
8 62x21 CHICO MILAGRO G 3 Tony Gollan 8 56.5kg 64
9 211279x602 SHOOTING LOVE F 3 Mark Currie 9 57.5kg 72
10 14x4141 COMMANDER SARA G 3 Michael Nolan 10 59.5kg 69
11 3x101x165x CHAZELLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 11 58kg 67
12 2x105x61 FLIRTY DEB F 3 Fred Adams 12 56kg 64
13 31x2x25 WOMAN OF GOLD M 4 Gillian Heinrich 13 55kg 63
14 3x35108x03 SUILVEN G 6 Lindsay Gough 14 60kg 66
15 31x32x4593 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 15 58.5kg 65
16 2x45297122 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 16 56.5kg 67
17 x287608x54 TEQUILA BOOM M 4 Kevin Kemp 17 56.5kg 54
Race 9 - G.H. MUMM QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 71 (1200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2171111x2 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Green 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 88
2 30x50x2276 GARIBALDI C 3 Tony Gollan 2= 57kg 57kg 75
3 9312133x11 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 2= 57kg 57kg 75
4 1x2637x19x MADDI ROCKS F 3 Chris Waller 4 55kg 54kg 73
5 146129x391 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 5 55kg 53.5kg 72
6 2x16x1 QUANTICO C 3 John O'Shea 6= 55kg 55kg 71
7 6x5N122121 SPINNING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jim Hanna 6= 55kg 53kg 71
8 2611212 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 8 55kg 54.5kg 70
9 14x4141 COMMANDER SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 9 55kg 54kg 69
10 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 10 55kg 51.5kg 68
11 640x123x42 EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 11= 55kg 50kg 65
12 16x5270x01 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 11= 55kg 52kg 65
13 62x21 CHICO MILAGRO G 3 Tony Gollan 13= 55kg 51.5kg 64
14 2x105x61 FLIRTY DEB QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Adams 13= 55kg 49.5kg 64
15 986x4x7212 RIVER ROCKET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 15 55kg 51kg 63
16 104 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe 16= 55kg 50kg 61
17 x170273634 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 16= 55kg 48kg 61
18 22422x5122 ANNABETH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Nichols 18 55kg 47.5kg 60
19 3x267x266 DYNAMIC DUO C 3 Tony Noonan 19= 55kg 47kg
20 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner 19= 55kg 47kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.