COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Friday, 03 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1194x8650x REAL CUTE M 6 Bradley Smith 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 69
2 237212750x IMA TEAMBOY G 4 Trevor Miller 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
3 53657x3122 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 3= 61kg 61kg 64
4 467x21879x SIMPLY SO M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3= 59kg 59kg 64
5 825x558338 CAILINI M 4 Tony Gollan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
6 138x429x62 SUKOSHI F 3 Kelly Purdy 5= 57kg 57kg 61
7 431933x SERTIN G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7= 58kg 58kg 59
8 21746x SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 7= 56kg 56kg 59
9 0x05x43343 TWERK F 3 Chris Munce 9 55kg 55kg 57
10 7x0007978x JACK OF SPADES G 6 Faye Hall 10 55kg 51.5kg 45
11 x87731452x LIMBO STAR G 7 Caroline Allardyce 11 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 46 (Scaled + 1kg) (2190 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0631492264 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 6067683298 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 4414673612 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
4 543x418283 PARIS CRYSTAL M 5 Sabbir Alam 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
5 x398x48230 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 1x31077567 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 88x2777731 DOMINICA ROSE M 5 Selina Leef 7 56kg 56kg 52
8 702655x044 CHIEF COMMAND G 4 David Scanes 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
9 6432627854 BRUMBY JACK G 7 Ken Jones 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 9880 PRONOUNCEMENT F 3 Garry Hutchesson 10 55kg 53.5kg
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x33241x068 VOILA M 4 Chris Waller 1 60kg 60kg 76.5
2 3433125x98 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 2 60kg 60kg 72
3 318x373151 SEE IT THRU G 5 Stephen Lee 3 59kg 59kg 70
4 12332x00x6 CONQUERMORE M 4 Dale Groves 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
5 61165x1433 MY BELLY BUTTON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
6 2x45297122 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
7 3x101x165x CHAZELLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
8 5x5849481x JOCHBERG G 5 Donald Baker 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
9 33x164347x KING MOMBASSA G 5 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
10 228x094601 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 10 55kg 54kg 64
11 2420x90236 LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 11 55kg 53kg 62
12 7352630x36 CORDONED G 6 Doug Roberts 12 55kg 54.5kg 61
13 146492308x TALAPUS M 5 Kevin Kemp 13= 55kg 50.5kg 57
14 26478Px679 THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 13= 55kg 50.5kg 57
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 54 (Scaled + 1kg) (1700 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 318x043552 FAST TRAIN G 4 Darryl Hansen 1 60kg 60kg 64
2 x7276x8821 ADDOCARR G 4 Tony Gollan 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
3 13412x0809 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
4 0110x65069 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 4 56kg 56kg 60
5 532618x675 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
6 x1184x5706 THE CARPENTER G 3 Chris Munce 5= 57kg 57kg 59
7 816465x432 HALLOWED GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 5= 55kg 55kg 59
8 x534706177 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 8= 57kg 57kg 58
9 x00x002919 SHIVAJI G 6 Stewart Mackinnon 8= 57kg 57kg 58
10 84618917x0 ROMANI COUNTESS M 4 Maryann Brosnan 8= 55kg 55kg 58
11 78x4635x32 BRANDO G 5 Tony Haydon 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
12 1556x04828 NYMERIA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 55kg 54kg 57
13 1676x54045 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 13 55kg 53kg 54
14 0624x86683 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 14 55kg 50.5kg 45
15 8968756x79 DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 15 55kg 47kg 42
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap - Base rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2556x213 ROMAN AUREUS G 3 Brian Wakefield 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 26x40x0x60 LINCOLN SKY (NZ) G 4 Ben Ahrens 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 43325x156 FIREBOX G 3 Michael Costa 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
4 2x12x77232 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 14x0 GRAPHITE EXPRESS G 3 Gillian Heinrich 5 58kg 58kg 59
6 5035x419x MR AZRAY G 5 Erroll Creighton 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
7 6762x68038 BRONCKS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
8 6x03622x50 AIOLOS G 5 Doug Roberts 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
9 8x63218x63 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
10 81848x7066 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 10 55kg 54.5kg 51
11 3x52x2272x ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 11 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x22173x25 PURE INDULGENCE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 1 60kg 60kg 62
2 8x1 IRISH ACE (NZ) M 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 1 STRIP IT DOWN M 4 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
4 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 4= 59kg 59kg 60
5 525x348x31 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN M 4 Robert G Smith 4= 59kg 59kg 60
6 69x21 PRINCESS JUDE M 4 Gary Doughty 4= 59kg 59kg 60
7 22422x5122 ANNABETH F 3 Shane Nichols 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 76x8514 MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
9 442562214x MUDGEGONGA M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
10 32x6935215 DARING BELLE F 3 Pat Duff 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
11 8437x38426 MISS DAIQUIRI M 4 Tony Georgieff 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
12 x58x473106 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
13 x88152x538 TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 11= 57kg 57kg 57
14 92522x1584 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
15 8235446x07 WICCAN REDE M 6 Kevin Kemp 15 56kg 56kg 54
16 3x347662x0 WINERIES M 5 Rodney Hurley 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
17 448x557333 SOLO ARTIST M 6 Michael Nolan 17 55kg 54.5kg 51
18 331852x565 DIVINE MISS BOOM M 4 Donald Baker 18 55kg 52.5kg 47
19 08640x9000 EVENING M 6 Reg Mackay 19 55kg 50kg 42
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5KG) (800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2x DON’T SAY NO M 5 Barry Ashe 1= 59kg 55.5kg
2 5x NAYTELLRHI BIRD M 4 Shane Essery 1= 59kg 55.5kg
3 9 LADY RASCAL F 3 Bradley Hudson 1= 58.5kg 55kg
4 36 HIDDEN EYES G 3 Donald Baker 4= 60kg 56.5kg
5 244x437303 DANITES F 3 Bevan Laming 4= 58kg 54.5kg
6 28x437x SUNLANDER G 3 Kelly Schweida 6= 59.5kg 56kg
7 3454 SERRATALLI F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6= 57.5kg 54kg
8 3x44x FIDE ET AMORE G 3 Lindsay Hatch 8 58kg 54.5kg
9 47x20606x SOCIALEYES G 4 Maryann Brosnan 9 56kg 52.5kg
10 4833230075 VIKING CLAP G 3 Matt Boland 10 55kg 48.5kg
11 562454865x STRYKING PRINCESS F 3 Garry Schwenke 11 55kg 48kg
Race 8 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x20x25244x MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 1 60kg 60kg 66
2 0x3323073x KING DINISTY G 5 Troy Pascoe 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
3 8x1160 HEADSPACE G 3 Mark Currie 2= 59kg 59kg 65
4 71204x89x POCKET PISTOL G 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 59kg 59kg 65
5 87x31039x2 BETTER THAN GOLD F 3 Darryl Hansen 2= 57kg 57kg 65
6 4x014603x5 CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce 2= 57kg 57kg 65
7 2236x67x0x CHAMPAGNE JET F 3 Desleigh Forster 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 269x324x12 SINGLE BLONDE F 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
9 173x143 BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 58kg 58kg 63
10 214x25144x HAUTCLERE G 4 Mark Currie 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
11 6932467x9x CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
12 7x59216135 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 10= 55kg 55kg 61
13 6x48714x VOGUE ROCK F 3 Stuart Kendrick 10= 55kg 55kg 61
14 x136x62527 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 14= 57kg 57kg 60
15 x73236324x STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 14= 55kg 55kg 60
16 2103735x54 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin 14= 55kg 55kg 60
17 17225x3174 ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 17= 55kg 54.5kg 59
18 1544 MISSLLEERS F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 17= 55kg 54kg 59
19 x341686x07 RED RAFFLE M 6 David Scanes 19 55kg 51.5kg 53
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.