COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Carnarvon: Carnarvon Race Club Friday, 03 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Dirt
Track Condition: Good
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 03-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 92

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 39506x72x4 NERO CHIN CHIN G 4 Zach Tyler 1 58kg 55
2 6x63556x33 POPPIES M 6 Ricky Evans 2 56kg 50
3 58877x3736 NOBEL RIZE G 5 Graeme Hammarquist 3 58kg 52
4 60 CIRCLE THE MOON M 6 Jacquelyn Scott 4 56kg
5 7274325x05 TWIST MY ARM G 5 Catherine Godden 5 58kg 53
6 6577x43965 ALWAYS EASY G 7 Kylie Craig 6 58kg 51
7 970864x098 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 7 58kg 44
8 6x6x370x98 LUCKY ESCAPE G 5 Glen Cortes 8 58kg 50
9 6x6869 PROJECTION G 3 Michelle Vallentine 9 58kg 52
10 06540x6654 ZEPHYRSCHINO G 5 Kylie Craig 10 58kg 50
11 29586x9x00 BELLFLOWER M 7 Darryn Pateman 11 56kg 46
12 080 PRESIDENTE G 3 Natalie Burke 12 58kg 56
Race 2 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 134739239x BROWSING M 5 Ricky Evans 1 60kg 54
2 4495256x10 TWO COOL M 6 Ray Malpass 2 60kg 54
3 7913x579x2 STILL AWAKE M 4 Robert Smith 3 59.5kg 53
4 68x108x009 CATCHING SHADOWS M 4 Graeme Hammarquist 4 59kg 52
5 77x0777200 PROPELLER westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Catherine Godden 5 58kg 50
6 x50306x297 RORY WHO G 4 Greg Criddle 6 60kg 54
7 95x2680427 ENACTMENT M 5 Peter Moses 7 57.5kg 49
8 4219x90989 QUIRINDI westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Glen Cortes 8 57.5kg 49
9 38569x877x TINKER TAILOR M 8 Kylie Craig 9 57.5kg 49
10 0344075x85 KING OF PLANETS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darryn Pateman 10 59kg 52
11 7x85346x9x MY HALO ROCKS G 7 Michelle Hagley 11 58kg 50
12 44176x0809 THE PAUA FRITTER G 6 John Townley 12 58kg 50
13 20x04 CARMURLEA M 4 Darryn Pateman 13 59kg 52
14 4x008x9769 TOP SHOP G 4 Catherine Godden 14 56kg 45
Race 3 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 88x0851244 COOL DYNAMITE M 5 Graeme Hammarquist 1 59.5kg 59
2 x555436121 MADRID CENTRO G 6 Ray Malpass 2 61.5kg 63
3 749813x016 ARGOON G 5 Darryn Pateman 3 60.5kg 61
4 3x62177x32 PREMIO MOMENTO G 5 Zach Tyler 4 60.5kg 61
5 514243x090 BANDALERA MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Michelle Vallentine 5 56.5kg 53
6 40x0986466 DISCORSIA M 8 Peter Moses 6 56.5kg 53
7 68515x0022 MYBAK G 6 Darryn Pateman 7 58.5kg 57
8 182537x000 DEADLY TOUCH G 5 Glen Cortes 8 57.5kg 55
9 6488x88094 BULL BAILEY G 7 Einey Smallridge 9 57kg 54
10 372548x083 ARMOURER G 6 Darryn Pateman 10 56.5kg 53
11 5387827336 BOBCAT BOY G 6 Jacquelyn Scott 11 56.5kg 53
12 190x608756 MISSILE MILLY M 6 Catherine Godden 12 55kg 49
13 6x89x78x01 JUPITERS SUN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Glen Cortes 13 56kg 52
14 8698404738 TESTA DE LAGO G 6 Tania Guy 14 55kg 50
15 2634x70457 SHREWD GAMBLE G 8 Ricky Evans 15 55kg 50
16 8873932668 THERE AT FIVE G 7 Jacquelyn Scott 16 55kg 49
17 0087879753 BANGCRASH G 5 Peter Moses 17 55kg 47
18 06540x6654 ZEPHYRSCHINO G 5 Kylie Craig 18 55kg 50
Race 4 - RTG 56+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63x7940644 BROCKHOFF G 7 Michelle Hagley 1 62kg 70
2 16x0208441 STRIDE OUT G 7 Greg Criddle 2 62kg 70
3 1223068x07 WELL SPOKEN MAN G 8 Darryn Pateman 3 62kg 70
4 0x22552x66 BERNARDINI GENIE G 9 Natalie Burke 4 60.5kg 67
5 21214x7431 THE CHORISTER G 8 Ray Malpass 5 60kg 66
6 946031x590 MESSIAH G 7 Darryn Pateman 6 58.5kg 63
7 36x6068544 SWEET TALKIN’ M 5 Michelle Vallentine 7 55kg 56
8 833138955x ARCHIE’S SON G 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 8 56.5kg
9 9124x82305 FASCINATION westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Greg Criddle 9 56.5kg 59
10 4393826x18 REIDY G 7 Catherine Godden 10 56.5kg 59
11 49384706x3 JENABEL M 6 Natalie Burke 11 55kg 53
12 7913x579x2 STILL AWAKE M 4 Robert Smith 12 55kg 53
13 8433658610 BALRANTO M 4 Michelle Vallentine 13 55kg 52
14 12x5009063 KNUCKLE DOWN G 7 Michelle Vallentine 14 55kg 53
15 95x2680427 ENACTMENT M 5 Peter Moses 15 55kg 49
16 24x5466055 INDRIEL (NZ) M 6 Peter Daly 16 55kg 49
17 00x99655x7 STYLISH ONE M 6 Graeme Hammarquist 17 55kg 48
18 5x29706x80 SHIRASCA M 5 Tania Guy 18 55kg 47
19 5582x90458 TOMMY TO JACK G 5 John Townley 19 55kg 50
20 0087879753 BANGCRASH G 5 Peter Moses 20 55kg 47
Race 5 - RTG 56+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG56+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3324526x55 BALLIDU BOMBER G 8 Natalie Burke 1 61.5kg 69
2 573535x520 FERNGROVE G 6 Darryn Pateman 2 61.5kg 69
3 x935415x61 COSTA LANTE M 7 Darryn Pateman 3 58.5kg 63
4 x899525851 DANEFIN G 9 Ray Malpass 4 58.5kg 63
5 356323x071 TELL ME THIS G 10 Darryn Pateman 5 58.5kg 63
6 836560x709 POINT (NZ) G 8 Einey Smallridge 6 58kg 62
7 2117x56625 PAIR OF FIVEZ G 6 Sean Rains 7 57.5kg 61
8 6192845017 BLITZ GLORY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Robert Smith 8 57kg 60
9 4120x70450 JUST FRIARS M 6 Michelle Hagley 9 55kg 55
10 723614x970 BAI BAI M 6 Graeme Hammarquist 10 55kg 54
11 40x0986466 DISCORSIA M 8 Peter Moses 11 55kg 53
12 49384706x3 JENABEL M 6 Natalie Burke 12 55kg 53
13 5846096555 GLOWING ROCK M 7 Jacquelyn Scott 13 55kg 52
14 09x7594374 THREE GENERATIONS G 7 Peter Moses 14 55kg 54
15 372548x083 ARMOURER G 6 Darryn Pateman 15 55kg 53
16 8698404738 TESTA DE LAGO G 6 Tania Guy 16 55kg 50
17 x096670849 MY NAUGHTY BLONDE M 6 Michelle Vallentine 17 55kg 46
Race 6 - RTG 68+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $9,600.1st $6,336, 2nd $1,920, 3rd $864, 4th $384, Jockey Welfare Fund $96.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG68+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $560 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $1,680 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Dirt

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6982680x04 RHINO BUSTER G 7 Darryn Pateman 1 62kg 82
2 21x9762147 ESPRESSO LASS M 7 Michelle Vallentine 2 59kg 76
3 3324526x55 BALLIDU BOMBER G 8 Natalie Burke 3 55.5kg 69
4 573535x520 FERNGROVE G 6 Darryn Pateman 4 55.5kg 69
5 217134x712 LUCKY CHARLIE G 8 Darryn Pateman 5 55.5kg 69
6 x935415x61 COSTA LANTE M 7 Darryn Pateman 6 55kg 63
7 x741574826 DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 7 Robert Smith 7 55kg 66
8 7984415573 SEA TRYST G 11 Jacquelyn Scott 8 55kg 64
9 836560x709 POINT (NZ) G 8 Einey Smallridge 9 55kg 62
10 09x7594374 THREE GENERATIONS G 7 Peter Moses 10 55kg 54
11 2634x70457 SHREWD GAMBLE G 8 Ricky Evans 11 55kg 50

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.