Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 15 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6 metres/cutaway to 4 metres in the straight
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 10-Jan-20 5:59PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 13-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 13-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 15-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1705 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/01/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8323 FUSION F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 1 55kg 57
2 7226x73532 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 2 57kg 60
3 2 SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 3 55kg 56
4 3 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 4 57kg 60
5 455x04 PHANTOM’S STAR F 3 Russell Stewart 5 55kg 54
6 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 6 57kg
7 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 7 57kg
8 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 8 57kg
9 5 DECOYLADY F 3 Hec McLaren 9 55kg
10 67 SHYSTER G 3 Neville Parnham 10 57kg
11 6x8 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 11 55kg 56
12 55 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Alan Mathews 12 55kg
13 06 LADY DUCKWORTH westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Tom Pike 13 55kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1016 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 74x3522 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 1 56.5kg 60
2 533x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 2 54.5kg 56
3 8x2 GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 3 56.5kg 60
4 47x0x ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 4 54.5kg 55
5 0x346x MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 5 58kg 58
6 3 RUM RAKER G 5 Stephen Denham 6 58kg 60
7 5x EXCELLENT DREAM westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lindsey Smith 7 56.5kg
8 767x5 AWAY WE GO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dion Luciani 8 56.5kg 56
9 948x4 CITY CENTRE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 9 56kg
10 x9x9x0x493 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 10 56kg
11 04 PAPERBACK WRITER westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Ross Price 11 56.5kg
12 54 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins 12 56kg
13 ALEXIS OLYMPIA M 5 Michael Hackett 13 56kg
14 DOUBLE SPICE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 14 56.5kg
15 RUN D’AFFAIRE RUN westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Graeme Ballantyne 15 56.5kg
16 DARK CITY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Anne King 16 56.5kg
17 KRAKEN SECRET G 3 David Harrison 17 56.5kg
18 DISCRETIONARY DIVA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 18 54.5kg
19 BEAT THE BRO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller 19 56.5kg
20 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Stephen Miller 20 56.5kg
21 PORSCHE QUEEN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 21 54.5kg
22 0 RUBY SCISSORS F 3 Ivan Haggerty 22 54.5kg
23 8x8 NURHACI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 23 56.5kg
Race 3 - Maiden (1216 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 82x42 TRUTIARA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lindsey Smith 1 56kg 56
2 74x3522 GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 2 56.5kg 60
3 533x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 3 54.5kg 56
4 8x2 GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 4 56.5kg 60
5 77067x5543 THE HONEYMAN G 5 Kath Fleming 5 58kg 58
6 0x346x MIMS WIN G 5 Greg Carige 6 58kg 58
7 37 THERE’S A CHANCE G 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 7 58kg
8 63 MISS ALIGNED westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brent Larsson 8 56kg 56
9 948x4 CITY CENTRE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 9 56kg
10 x9x9x0x493 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 10 56kg
11 846 MISS MALIBU M 4 Keith Reeves 11 56kg 55
12 54 PEGGIE’S JOY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Bruce Watkins 12 56kg
13 356x46x984 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Eric Wake 13 56.5kg 56
14 644x90 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA M 5 Meesha Logan 14 56kg 53
15 7x4654 FAIR FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Paul Tapper 15 54.5kg 53
16 DOUBLE SPICE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 16 56.5kg
17 DYNAMIC FORCE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 17 56.5kg
18 DISCRETIONARY DIVA westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 18 54.5kg
19 JUS JUDY M 4 Rebecca Shanks 19 56kg
20 GLAMOURESQUE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Kath Fleming 20 56kg
21 THE ORGANISATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews 21 56.5kg
22 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Stephen Miller 22 56.5kg
23 PORSCHE QUEEN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 23 54.5kg
24 8 NORTHWOOD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Steele Casey 24 54.5kg
25 8 ATTILA’S DREAM G 5 Summer Dickson 25 58kg
26 0x SECRET POTION M 6 Geoffrey Marriott 26 56kg
27 8x8 NURHACI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 27 56.5kg
28 267x7 SKY FIVE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 28 58kg 60
29 30x887 CORNFLOWER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Alan Mathews 29 54.5kg 52
30 56x0 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 30 56.5kg 60
31 79x9 FOXHOOD G 3 Jim Taylor 31 56.5kg 58
32 7x78 BUSH ICON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Ivan Haggerty 32 54.5kg 54
Race 4 - Maiden (1705 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7226x73532 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 1 56.5kg 60
2 986x42642 BRIARIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rebecca Shanks 2 56kg 56
3 2 SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 3 54.5kg 56
4 0x02D25x43 AVA EXPRESS G 5 Kieran Regan 4 58kg 61
5 73 JUST UNDER westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 5 56kg 56
6 3 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 6 56.5kg 60
7 9x9356 THE ROAN RANGER G 4 Paul Roberts 7 58kg 55
8 5693734936 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 8 58kg 58
9 76730x0 DED MOROZ G 5 Anthony Perkins 9 58kg 54
10 455x04 PHANTOM’S STAR F 3 Russell Stewart 10 54.5kg 54
11 8063747748 IMPASSABEEL M 4 Paul Tapper 11 56kg 44
12 XAN BIO M 5 Anne King 12 56kg
13 EL CARDERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 13 56.5kg
14 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 14 56.5kg
15 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 15 56.5kg
16 0x PARADISE ROAD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jason Pateman 16 58kg
17 55 WATTO’S REWARD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Alan Mathews 17 54.5kg
18 67 SHYSTER G 3 Neville Parnham 18 56.5kg
19 6x8 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 19 54.5kg 56
20 0x0 CREZEE G 3 Hec McLaren 20 56.5kg
21 005 HOT TICKETTY BOO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Joshua Krispyn 21 56kg 52
22 25x85870x0 VERATAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brad Seinor 22 58kg 51
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1116 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51x60x86x BUBAROOCHY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 1 59.5kg 64
2 1 COCKYJOY M 4 James Grieve 2 58kg 58
3 7x41 DEW WEST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jason Pateman 3 56.5kg 58
4 5x33387x21 INDIGO WILD westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jason Pateman 4 58kg 58
5 x4221335x2 UNIVERSAL APPEAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 5 58kg 58
6 6x3x614x6 WIENER WALTZ G 4 Sean Casey 6 60kg 62
7 703610x360 GLOBAL RULER G 4 Andrew Dickson 7 59.5kg 61
8 6352459x41 BLANKENBERGE M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 8 57kg 56
9 1x SOLID AZZA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 9 57kg 56
10 x32431969x WAKAN TANKA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 10 58.5kg 59
11 8x165623x4 PRINCESS SHARI westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Tom Pike 11 55.5kg 53
12 86x21x0786 TENACITY G 5 Eden Gardiner 12 57kg 56
13 895828985x MADRID CENTRO G 6 Ray Malpass 13 54.5kg 51
14 5163x673 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET M 4 Bruce Watkins 14 57kg 56
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (2238 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 8 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 596467x841 CONTENTIONAL G 5 Robin Elliott 1 60kg 62
2 7235146 BAFFLING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 57.5kg 57
3 2570410x68 DINKUM GIRL M 5 Brett Pope 3 57kg 56
4 209x666632 APPARITION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 4 58.5kg 59
5 75210x0859 KRAKKAS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Russell Stewart 5 57.5kg 57
6 3318x50995 YOURTHEONEFORME westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 6 56kg 54
7 x272633777 CAPTAIN JACK G 9 Sarah Hall 7 54kg 48
8 7 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 8 57.5kg
9 5 TREASURED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 9 57.5kg
10 790193x607 HIS ’N’ HERS G 8 Myra Ives 10 54kg 49
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1705 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2177x4160 BURNING PRIDE M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 1 59kg 64
2 39x01778x7 BLACKWOOD RIVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Stephen Miller 2 60.5kg 67
3 4x88628x30 KELLY’S CALLISTO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 3 60kg 66
4 1965x77512 NICE GO M 6 Justin Warwick 4 57kg 60
5 021x367215 HE’S A GUNSLINGER G 4 Martin Allan 5 58.5kg 63
6 434277x214 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 6 56.5kg 59
7 4312320x45 SCENIC JOURNEY M 5 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 7 56kg 58
8 7x194 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 8 56.5kg 62
9 221675 SPECIAL BEAU westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 9 56.5kg 62
10 21x36 STEVIE’S WONDER G 4 Sean Casey 10 58kg 62
11 653436x744 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 11 57kg 60
12 0300x25x99 TOP RATED G 7 Keith Frost 12 56kg 58
13 68x0370650 SMITH G 5 Alan Mathews 13 55.5kg 57
14 2601035648 FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 14 54kg 52
15 0008979955 ZANDARRAL G 7 Jim Enright 15 54kg 50
16 085080x566 BLAISZEN CAZAH westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Chris Stelmach 16 54kg 48

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.