COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 29 February 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 27-Feb-20 9:12AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 26-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 29-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 139

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S MEMBER'S CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42313x09x2 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) G 7 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 99
2 267x334602 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 2 58kg 58kg 97
3 91639x5521 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 96
4 82112x4853 SILVERA G 6 Tony Gollan 4 57kg 57kg 95
5 6482x70906 MONSIEUR GUSTAVE G 7 Darryl Hansen 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 94
6 33x4P94410 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 90
7 7331225x43 MAGNUFIGHTER G 5 Gary Duncan 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 90
8 2171229x69 THE AVENGER G 6 Chris Waller 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 90
9 45x0322872 TURNBERRY G 5 Kris Lees 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 90
10 x665560741 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 10= 54.5kg 54kg 0.5kg 90
11 2374x2x212 IMPASSE G 5 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 53.5kg 88
12 9400665x56 SALSONIC G 6 Jason Coyle 12 54kg 52kg 85
Race 2 - MEMBERS AT TATTERSALL'S OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70300x368x I’M A RIPPA G 6 Tony Gollan 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 101
2 609312x041 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 93
3 x1800166x7 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 3 54kg 54kg 92
4 347x00x191 MISHANI EL LOBO G 6 Troy Pascoe 4 55kg 55kg 90
5 3798x48741 INVINCIBLE AL G 6 Tony Gollan 5 54kg 54kg 88
6 x372113x0x AWESOME PLUCK G 5 Jenny Graham 6 54kg 53kg 86
7 3919230x01 GREY MISSILE G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 54kg 52.5kg 85
8 6868865375 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 7= 54kg 52.5kg 85
9 425022113x TIME TO PLAY M 5 Gary Doughty 9 54kg 48.5kg 81.5
10 882500268x AQUA VITE G 7 Scott Morrisey 10= 54kg 50.5kg 81
11 5020387x09 SONY LEGEND G 9 Brian J Smith 10= 54kg 50.5kg 81
12 7x3541116x MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 12 54kg 50kg 80
13 217x284565 KAWAIKINI M 6 Jason Coyle 13 54kg 46kg 76
Race 3 - HIT105 BENCHMARK 90 Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x051700x55 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 90
2 04934x0536 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 8 Tony Haydon 2= 56kg 56kg 84
3 998x08x885 SADLER’S LAKE G 8 Wendy Bannerot 2= 56kg 56kg 84
4 10x5498122 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 6 Michael Nolan 4 54kg 53.5kg 83
5 3265x85511 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 5= 55kg 55kg 82
6 35x55121x1 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith 5= 55kg 55kg 82
7 8x45141271 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 54kg 53.5kg 79.5
8 1159x54057 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 8 54kg 53.5kg 79
9 7745277x62 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 7 Kris Lees 9 54kg 50.5kg 73
10 x844251164 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 10 54kg 49.5kg 71
11 4432487x37 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
Race 4 - STAV, ABBY & MATT BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1110 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 210x491143 SHE’S CHOOSIE M 4 Greg Kilner 1= 60kg 60kg 81
2 60x1x1130x SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 1= 60kg 60kg 81
3 3334001811 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 1= 60kg 60kg 81
4 7x3541116x MACEWEN G 4 Tony Gollan 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
5 280x2145x4 ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
6 8x6377112x DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
7 x00300311x TANGO RAIN G 6 Darryl Hansen 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 78
8 72612529x7 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 8 60kg 60kg 77.5
9 1111x156x2 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 9 58kg 58kg 77
10 2x133642x3 DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 10 59kg 59kg 75
11 181070x8x8 ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 11= 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
12 255x21131x MISS BENETEAU M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
13 7x1330x416 GENERAL NELSON G 6 Steven Phelps 13= 58kg 58kg 73
14 823337x346 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 13= 58kg 58kg 73
15 16321222x5 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 15 57kg 57kg 71.5
16 1902257x13 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 4 Craig Cousins 16= 55kg 55kg 71
17 11x133624 WANDABAA F 3 Kris Lees 16= 54kg 54kg 71
18 x418516x93 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
19 572x5547x0 SHAMURT M 4 Tony Gollan 19 54kg 54kg 69
20 600x19148x SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 20= 55kg 55kg 67
21 470x207535 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 20= 55kg 55kg 67
22 252318x179 SHEAR VOGUE M 6 Joe Gleeson 20= 54kg 53kg 67
23 958x20x252 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 23 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
Race 5 - STELLA ARTOIS Class 6 Handicap (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21822220x6 AUERBACH G 6 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 85
2 12200x7073 NATCH (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 85
3 48x390x9x8 NO ANNAMOSSITY G 6 Robert Heathcote 1= 59kg 59kg 85
4 1309x8x337 FEMME FIREBALL M 5 Robert Heathcote 4 56kg 56kg 83
5 328x501115 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 82
6 53217x6502 TOKORIKI LAD G 5 Tony Gollan 6 57kg 57kg 81
7 31246x4216 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 80
8 7263258281 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 8 54kg 53kg 77.5
9 72235x4656 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 76.5
10 01603x2317 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 76
11 401977x250 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 54kg 54kg 75
12 212251Px64 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 11= 54kg 54kg 75
13 4x55100324 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 13 54kg 51kg 73
14 x5804598x6 TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Robert Heathcote 14 54kg 52.5kg 72.5
15 16x6606632 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 15 54kg 51kg 69
16 600x19148x SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 16 54kg 50kg 67
17 3724724x04 CITIZEN’S ARREST M 6 Jason Coyle 17= 54kg 46kg 63
18 468x221317 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 17= 54kg 48kg 63
Race 6 - 4 PINES PACIFIC ALE Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12145x30x6 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 56.5kg 74.5
2 24173213x3 KINGS FULL (IRE) G 5 Kacy Fogden 2 59kg 76
3 5116x210 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 3 57kg 67
4 11787x4212 WESTHAM G 5 Tony Gollan 4 59kg 68
5 5354623428 SOARING HEART G 4 Pat Duff 5 57.5kg 60
6 1633151x82 SOLSPEIL G 5 Marcus Wilson 6 59kg 68
7 15220x5314 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 7 55.5kg 63
8 21453x5221 MALAWI GOLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 8 57.5kg 66
9 762441x104 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 9 59kg 64
10 386x833324 ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 10 57.5kg 63
11 223352x437 SAWTELL (NZ) G 5 Brett Dodson 11 59kg 66
12 5144637x32 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 12 55.5kg 60
13 23x8547721 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 13 57.5kg 66
14 238x727603 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry 14 59kg 56
15 006x253522 FLYING PRETTY M 4 Ethan Ensby 15 54kg 55
16 347276x341 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 16 57kg 65
Race 7 - G.H. MUMM JEWEL PRELUDE 3-Y-O Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x4631348 THE ODYSSEY C 3 Kelly Schweida 1 57kg 83
2 11126x121x GEM OF SCOTLAND F 3 Rex Lipp 2 55kg 87.5
3 9x2435542x MISS CAVALLO F 3 Michael Nolan 3 55kg 67
4 311x520135 RAGING POLE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4 57kg 74.5
5 x672112x01 STAMPE G 3 Chris Munce 5 57kg 76.5
6 115x445x12 JAGGED EDGE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 57kg 77.5
7 124x21803 LE PALMIER G 3 Tony Gollan 7 57kg 71.5
8 1438x16101 SNOWZONE G 3 Kris Lees 8 57kg 74
9 821137x857 MAGIC TRICK G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 9 57kg 66
10 13x085231 INGEAR F 3 Tony Gollan 10 55kg 68
11 11 EXONDABEACH F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 11 55kg 73
12 12x50x1 ROYALIST F 3 Robert G Smith 12 55kg 67
13 2135x22 BABY BOOMER G 3 Tony Gollan 13 57kg 67
14 318x506 GINGER ROCK F 3 Danny Bougoure 14 55kg 64
15 515x1503 GOLLY HUTT G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 15 57kg 65
16 2216x42 WARFARE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 16 57kg 63
17 235x10 AIR SPIRIT F 3 Tony Gollan 17 55kg 61
18 7x314x64 GETYOURGREYON G 3 Matthew Dunn 18 57kg 63
19 1x3 LEADERSHIP SPILL G 3 Tony Gollan 19 57kg 65
20 13x6 MISS TOO FLY F 3 Tony Gollan 20 55kg 63
21 1x299 MISHANI COURAGE G 3 Mark Currie 21 57kg 61
22 86x64176x MISHANI BLOSSOM F 3 Mark Currie 22 55kg 58
Race 8 - IPG MARKETING SOLUTIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Colts & Geldings Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x1 ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote 1 56.5kg
2 93329 MISHANI FRAUDSTER G 2 Les Ross 2 56.5kg
3 233 MASS DESTRUCTION C 2 Tony Gollan 3 56.5kg
4 2x7 TUMBLER RIDGE C 2 Steven O'Dea 4 56.5kg
5 6455 SAFEWORK G 2 Scott Morrisey 5 56.5kg
6 5x CIRCULARITY C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 56.5kg
7 GOOD CHAT G 2 David Vandyke 7= 56.5kg
8 IGOR C 2 Kacy Fogden 7= 56.5kg
9 MAGIC CONQUEROR C 2 Kelly Schweida 7= 56.5kg
10 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA C 2 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg
Race 9 - WINNING EDGE PRESENTATIONS JEWEL PRELUDE 2-Y-O Fillies Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 211 HANCORA FIELD F 2 Les Ross 1 56.5kg
2 21x SPIRIT ONE F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2 56.5kg
3 5x135 MISHANI MISS F 2 Les Ross 3 56.5kg
4 12 KISUKANO F 2 Michael Nolan 4 56.5kg
5 2x4 REDOUTE’S IMAGE F 2 Kris Lees 5 56.5kg
6 241 POUPEE F 2 Stuart Kendrick 6 56.5kg
7 6x62 JELLISHOT F 2 Robert Heathcote 7 56.5kg
8 1 PLUTOCRAT F 2 Chris Anderson 8 56.5kg
9 15 SHE’S A TIGRESS F 2 Chris Anderson 9 56.5kg
10 9x4 PETUNIA F 2 Kelly Schweida 10 56.5kg
11 5 HEMBROW F 2 Michael Costa 11 56.5kg
12 DEJANOVA F 2 Natalie McCall 12= 56.5kg
13 JUDDER F 2 Kacy Fogden 12= 56.5kg
14 5 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY F 2 Krystle Johnston 14 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.