COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Nanango: Nanango Race Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 12-Feb-20 3:17PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:45AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 82

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - HERITAGE BANK BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 641612105x RITCHFORD G 7 Jackie Crompton 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 72
2 4743x28468 MACHU PICCHU M 7 Brian Laherty 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
3 x260552854 LAST ARMAGEDDON G 6 Patrick Sexton 3= 60kg 60kg 65
4 80478775x6 DREAMALINA M 6 Des Trindall 3= 58kg 58kg 65
5 851212183x CASH’N’RUN G 6 Peter R Clarke 5 59kg 59kg 63
6 413724x18x ARNWOOD G 3 Glenn Richardson 6 57kg 57kg 61
7 77x3652164 DAVE’S VALOR M 6 Andrew Hayward 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
8 47606x4777 CANID (NZ) G 9 Glenn Richardson 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
9 29x1705x90 INAMINUTE G 6 Leanne Gore 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
10 0x41472643 KRUGER G 4 Darryl Gardiner 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
11 16x23x7086 BEST OF US M 6 Indiana Turner 11 55kg 53.5kg 56
12 22424x4967 SHIVER ME TIMBERS M 5 Luke Berger 12 55kg 53kg 55
13 67x600288x MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson 13 55kg 53.5kg 52
14 10x7467817 STAR FACTOR M 4 Ben Robinson 14 55kg 50kg 49
15 2477217553 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless 15 55kg 48.5kg 46
Race 2 - KEN MILLS TOYOTA BENCHMARK 55 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 656x488x56 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) G 6 Leigh Wanless 1 61kg 61kg 57
2 4x64252664 TIME OUT G 6 Bevan Johnson 2 60kg 60kg 55
3 6136641985 GAMBIT G 7 Laura Cronan 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 54
4 5x82226460 CAVITATION G 8 Luke Berger 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
5 9062332188 MACMISSILE G 7 Royce Connolly 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
6 040x429479 NINE CIGARS G 5 Barry Gill 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
7 323x204058 CARPE NOCTEM M 4 Glenn Richardson 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
8 98x7898125 STORMBORN ANGEL M 7 Bradley Hudson 8 55kg 55kg 49
9 62155x6009 BOMBAY BULLET M 6 Jason Edwards 9 55kg 54.5kg 48
10 08612459x6 HARBOUR SKIES G 5 Darryl Gardiner 10= 56kg 56kg 47
11 0129x49960 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 10= 56kg 56kg 47
12 0582166550 SURGICAL G 5 Ben Robinson 10= 56kg 56kg 47
13 3151572645 QUEEN CONSORT M 5 William Melvin 10= 55kg 54kg 47
14 760869x574 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
15 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 14= 55kg 53.5kg 46
16 2338786588 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 16 55kg 55kg 45
17 x976x14085 GALLOPINAKIS G 5 Glenn Richardson 17 55kg 54.5kg 44
Race 3 - NANANGO BOOKMAKERS ASSOCIATION BENCHMARK 50 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3022414712 WARNERS LANDING G 7 William Melvin 1 62kg 62kg 54
2 4790x678x5 BACCHUR G 4 Ben Robinson 2= 61kg 61kg 52
3 84250x880x BON COURAGE G 5 Kristy Best 2= 61kg 61kg 52
4 0x100x5800 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 2= 61kg 61kg 52
5 6631689480 IMAPOET M 4 Ben Robinson 2= 59kg 59kg 52
6 6638116264 DIA VERNON G 5 Bob Murray 6 60.5kg 60.5kg 51
7 03854778x2 MOUNTEBANK G 7 Jason Livingstone 7= 60kg 60kg 50
8 2762469x51 WILD ELEMENT G 7 Cherie Vick 7= 60kg 60kg 50
9 543x576094 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 7= 58kg 58kg 50
10 2006x8x099 VENETIAN BEAUTY M 6 Pat Duff 7= 58kg 58kg 50
11 063575836x BRAD THE LAD G 7 Ian Livingstone 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 49
12 5x28641072 RAKU’S SECRET F 3 Patrick Sexton 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 924581855x BEAUTY SECRETS M 5 Glenn Richardson 13= 57kg 57kg 48
14 x727x549x1 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT M 6 Janene Armstrong 13= 57kg 57kg 48
15 5x17065854 POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 13= 57kg 57kg 48
16 8985553747 LAST ROUND G 6 Bradley Hudson 16= 58kg 58kg 46
17 7030x54770 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 16= 56kg 56kg 46
18 9507896x94 ANGEL OF LEON M 4 Ben Loakes 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
19 4469932x97 MAYFAIR LADY M 5 Bradley Hudson 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 45
20 5632547x37 AIRPORT G 7 Andrew Hayward 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 43
21 x068x06426 BLACK ENVY G 7 Glenn Richardson 20= 56.5kg 56.5kg 43
22 0923520575 TIN’S POCKET G 8 Bradley Hudson 22 56kg 56kg 42
23 683638467x LOGSPLITTER G 4 Stacey Mesken 23 55kg 53.5kg 37
Race 4 - BECHLYS TRANSPORT Class B Handicap (800 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 229x642311 CATHVALANNA M 5 Luke Berger 1 59kg 59kg 53
2 32334x1786 OUR BOY BORRIS G 3 Patrick Sexton 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 52
3 30x4723031 GLAM ROCK (NZ) G 5 Barry P Phillips 3 60kg 60kg 51
4 441x5356x4 EL DEMONIO G 4 Donald Baker 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 50
5 421x MISS CAROLEE M 5 Glenn Richardson 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 50
6 254635221x SPEZIA LADY M 5 Bradley Hudson 6 56kg 56kg 47
7 8150842788 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 44
8 5632547x37 AIRPORT G 7 Andrew Hayward 8= 56kg 56kg 43
9 713774735x MISTA MAYBE G 5 Leigh Wanless 8= 56kg 56kg 43
10 07x GIN AND TONIC M 4 Royce Connolly 10= 55kg 51kg
11 6260 RHETORICAL M 4 Kevin Sims 10= 55kg 51kg
12 x277x42773 CURRY CONNECTION F 3 Shane & Adam Barling 12= 55kg 49kg
13 7x7x0 MARREW RONNIE M 4 Andrew Hayward 12= 55kg 50kg
Race 5 - NANANGO CARAVAN SERVICE & REPAIRS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PURPLE GEM G 4 Robert G Smith 1 58.5kg
2 76x000x2 BOOMTOWN BABE M 4 Robert G Smith 2 56.5kg
3 0x54 VENTURES SIGHT M 4 Ben Robinson 3 56.5kg
4 6x84608x93 CAUGHT REDHANDED G 4 Max Smith 4 58.5kg
5 064678 COALBANK CAVALRY G 3 Bradley Hudson 5 57.5kg
6 8x DREAM ON LUCY F 3 Bradley Hudson 6 55.5kg
7 67x MOSS ’N’ DIAMONDS F 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 7 55.5kg
8 59 DADDY WARBUCKS G 4 Barry Gill 8= 58.5kg
9 76 IN ANY CASE M 4 John Phelan 8= 56.5kg
10 7x00 BOOM CHUGGA LUGGA F 3 Pat Duff 10 55.5kg
11 7x7x0 MARREW RONNIE M 4 Andrew Hayward 11 56.5kg
12 75x5956 MISS MACPHERSON F 3 Patrick Sexton 12 55.5kg
13 070005x VINNY VAVOOM G 5 Leanne Gore 13 58.5kg
14 679x08007x CAMOUFLAGE GIRL M 4 Des Trindall 14 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.