COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5.5m 1400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7
Track Information: Race 1 abandoned due to track condition in the 900m chute, rest of the meeting to proceed as scheduled.
Weights Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:58AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Feb-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 15-Feb-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 209
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - DR KEE ONG'S FERTILITY DASH OPEN Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1800166x7 MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 92
2 2609312x04 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 2 60kg 60kg 91
3 310x009319 SMARTYPY M 5 Chris Munce 3 54.5kg 54.5kg 84
4 0x0080x056 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 4 56kg 56kg 83
5 24x12363x0 MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 80
6 31246x4216 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 5= 54kg 52.5kg 80
7 30x290654x DECONSTRUCTED G 8 Tom Button 7 54kg 53.5kg 78
8 7112708630 CASINO THOUGHTS G 7 Harold Norman 8= 54kg 53kg 77.5
9 472235x465 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 8= 54kg 53kg 77.5
10 6x11122x1x BRENDA M 5 Michael Nolan 10 54kg 50.5kg 76.5
11 5439x6769x HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 11 54kg 50.5kg 76
12 3460x07058 MR MARKOU G 6 Mark Currie 12 54kg 52kg 75
13 43205670x9 DEFENCE MISSILE G 4 Les Ross 13 54kg 51.5kg 74.5
14 1012x613x6 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 54kg 47kg 69
15 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 15 54kg 46kg 67
16 0438698739 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 16 54kg 35kg 45
Race 2 - NXT LEVEL SYNDICATION Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 167x972610 ROYAL PHOENIX G 5 Les Kelly 1 62kg 62kg 71
2 0414319029 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 31x1766x35 TRIPLE ARROW G 5 Gillian Heinrich 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
4 04x27154x5 JAKUTA G 6 Stephen Lee 4 60kg 60kg 67
5 x0521668x3 COASTAL BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
6 1x1460x074 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
7 x958x20x25 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 7= 59kg 59kg 65
8 882045167x ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 7= 59kg 59kg 65
9 01040x2145 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
10 x278350x47 STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
11 2515x66600 GUN BOLT G 5 Bruce Hill 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
12 826223110x POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
13 31203636x0 STAR JUSTICE G 7 Gillian Heinrich 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
14 356627x841 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
15 9x403343x1 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 15= 58kg 58kg 63
16 1751x605x3 NAVY G 5 Steven O'Dea 15= 58kg 58kg 63
17 5x1432213x PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 15= 58kg 58kg 63
18 1x2 PLUCK JAM G 4 Natalie McCall 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
19 324x114x84 CROWD SURFER G 5 Lauren Abbott 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
20 4225116x68 JAYDEE INDY G 5 Kerry Young 20= 57kg 57kg 61
21 1x5 SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 20= 57kg 57kg 61
22 1 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 20= 56kg 56kg 61
23 x4531612x6 SAME OLD G 6 Nicole Luke 23= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
24 2524238604 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 23= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
25 1x64 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
26 315x DEFACTOR G 3 Michael Costa 23= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
27 6362855327 PHABENI G 5 Carolyn Halliday 27= 56kg 56kg 59
28 51x494558x COACH G 4 Chris Anderson 27= 56kg 56kg 59
29 44457538x8 JACKPOT (NZ) G 8 Corey & Kylie Geran 29= 55kg 55kg 57
30 8x216580x0 LUCAP (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 29= 55kg 55kg 57
31 19x579274x WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 29= 55kg 55kg 57
32 71890x8487 REMOLAD G 6 Lennie Wheeler 32 54kg 53.5kg 54
33 7784243905 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 33 54kg 50.5kg 48
34 0438698739 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 34 54kg 49kg 45
35 0910x6976x STORMY LEO G 8 David Scanes 35 54kg 47.5kg 42
Race 3 - SMOKE ALARMS Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 61420610x5 COSMOS SEVEN M 6 Paula Barron 1= 60kg 60kg 67
2 0215x86457 I LIKE CANDY M 8 Tracy Timbery 1= 60kg 60kg 67
3 82x3275x12 MISSIE ARCHER M 4 Darryl Hansen 3= 59kg 59kg 65
4 061234x1 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 59kg 59kg 65
5 319518x763 COSSIE M 4 John Wallace 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
6 812264x828 SEND US A SIGN M 6 Ray Litton 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 43x241x176 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 6149517x63 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 8 58kg 58kg 63
9 7922231112 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 5x171x97x3 BEAT ZA DRUM M 4 David Fletcher 10= 57kg 57kg 61
11 5108248x67 HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 10= 57kg 57kg 61
12 5x21 SUNDAY SASSY F 3 Les Kelly 10= 56kg 56kg 61
13 8243x1 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 99x0556538 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
15 x2157900x4 ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
16 8736273x31 FANTASAY M 4 Ben Ahrens 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
17 4x45353162 GANDIVA F 3 Chris Waller 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
18 214x8 CALL ME STIRLING F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
19 25144637x3 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
20 4x190x0402 WISHFILLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 20 54kg 53kg 55
21 4371446x45 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 21 54kg 52.5kg 52
22 7030x54770 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 22 54kg 49.5kg 46
Race 4 - FIRST NATIONAL BROADBEACH Class 2 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 11/02/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5963x62163 MURLESS (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 1= 59kg 59kg 63
2 19x4742246 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 1= 57kg 57kg 63
3 1x138x565 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 3325425x16 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
5 512x160x78 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
6 61 ICHERO G 4 Michael Costa 6 58kg 58kg 61
7 07187037x2 RICHEST G 4 John Wallace 7 56kg 56kg 57
8 070x762342 CONCAVE G 4 Chris Waller 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
9 776x816560 TOCOKOE M 4 Robert G Smith 8= 54kg 52.5kg 54
10 561x258423 DASH FOR VAN G 5 William Pholi 10 54kg 53.5kg 52
11 9x46735504 THE WARDSMEN G 5 Lennie Wheeler 11 54kg 53kg 51
12 x0335268x6 MALEKO G 4 Darryl McCabe 12 54kg 52.5kg 50
13 73188x9679 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 13 54kg 48.5kg 46
14 42251x506 SANTARENE M 4 David Murphy 14 54kg 54kg 57
15 46x96x0905 BRYBECK G 5 Vicki Chalmers 15 54kg 52kg 49
Race 5 - ONTRACK RACING TOURS Maiden Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x429x56 WURNIC F 3 Chris Anderson 1 57.5kg 53kg
2 57x02372 ALLIED INVASION G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 54.5kg
3 4423x9783 MYSTERIOUS LADY F 3 Les Kelly 2= 57kg 52.5kg
4 406 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick 4= 58.5kg 54kg
5 24x967 ABSOLUTE GLORY F 3 Tony Gollan 4= 56.5kg 52kg
6 686208x283 TYRIAN G 4 Neil Hocking 6= 59kg 54.5kg
7 0x035552 MISSILE MANIA G 3 Gary Doughty 6= 58kg 53.5kg
8 053x6061 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 6= 58kg 53.5kg
9 985730x5 MISTER MAGNETIC G 4 Garry Hutchesson 9= 58.5kg 54kg
10 75x55x396 TORRIENTE G 4 Chris Munce 9= 58.5kg 54kg
11 9x50406402 MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 11 56kg 51.5kg
12 800x994x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham 12 54.5kg 50kg
13 6x08785533 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 13= 57kg 52.5kg
14 732534x494 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters 13= 55kg 50.5kg
15 708475x034 DARAMER G 5 Terry McCarthy 15= 55.5kg 51kg
16 767x560535 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess 15= 55.5kg 51kg
17 77928x7662 MATCH DAY G 8 John Wilcock 15= 55.5kg 51kg
18 4x70037247 REAGAN’S MISTAKE G 3 Harold Norman 18 54kg 49.5kg
19 x0070x0062 ITSALLKAY G 4 Kim Loy 19 54.5kg 50kg
20 300x070973 TRUST ISSUES M 6 Phillip Burke 20 54kg 46.5kg
Race 6 - GOLD COAST HOSPITAL FOUNDATION Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OUT OF ASIA G 4 Garry Newham 1= 57.5kg
2 ROMANTIC DAY F 2 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1= 53kg
3 2x2 HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 3 56.5kg
4 5253x2327 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 3 Les Kelly 4 54.5kg
5 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 54.5kg
6 Dx84242255 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham 6 57.5kg
7 8x26896823 EULEILAH M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 7 55.5kg
8 775x6468x3 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick 8 57.5kg
9 9x03478 DANSDALE (NZ) G 3 Gary Doughty 9 56.5kg
10 x9432465x4 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery 10 57.5kg
11 4x0 STRONG AND FAST G 3 Billy Healey 11 56.5kg
12 x678808x72 MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick 12= 57.5kg
13 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn 12= 55.5kg
14 46x6 PITTSBURGH PHIL G 3 David Fletcher 14= 56.5kg
15 84x5 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 14= 56.5kg
16 0x54 VENTURES SIGHT M 4 Ben Robinson 16 55.5kg
17 0407x SPIRITUAL G 5 Robert Heathcote 17= 57.5kg
18 79x860x480 MEANER G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17= 57.5kg
19 0x0704 PORTLAND BILL G 3 Bryan Dais 17= 56.5kg
20 784x9 WALK ON BY G 3 Kelly Schweida 17= 56.5kg
21 59x2435574 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 17= 55.5kg
22 24x967 ABSOLUTE GLORY F 3 Tony Gollan 17= 54.5kg
23 x0426784x6 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 23 55.5kg
24 8x5 PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 24 54.5kg
25 0x86 BLUE BOY MCCOMBE G 3 Terry McCarthy 25= 56.5kg
26 6x5L NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 25= 54.5kg
27 779x WHO SAID SO (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 25= 54.5kg
28 7x00x PLUNGE (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 28= 57.5kg
29 558x CHEVERNY G 4 Chris Anderson 28= 57.5kg
30 005 RED VEGAS M 4 Vivian Coombes 28= 55.5kg
31 9767 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn 31 55.5kg
32 77099 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 32 57.5kg
33 25x385958x THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 33 57.5kg
34 x4x20097x0 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 34 57.5kg
35 56x5908 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams 35 56.5kg
36 0932570850 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday 36 57.5kg
37 0606x505 AUNTY SNOW F 3 Gary Doughty 37 54.5kg
Race 7 - FIRST NATIONAL QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 8 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 57kg
2 GO DARCY (NZ) C 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
3 BRISBANE BOY G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
4 PRINCE OF MOROCCO G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg
5 REMUNERATIVE G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg
6 WAITAKERE G 3 Matthew Park 1= 57kg
7 AWESOME POWER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 1= 55kg
8 RESTA (NZ) F 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 55kg
9 VANDAR LOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 1= 55kg
10 JUST FOR GLORY (NZ) F 3 John & Chris Meagher 1= 55kg
11 MAXI F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 55kg
12 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55kg
13 PALICKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55kg
14 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55kg
15 2 APPLECROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood 15 57kg
16 7x79x2423 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 16 55kg
17 0x2 EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 17 55kg
18 24 MAN O’ ROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 18 57kg
19 53x2 RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 19 57kg
20 46x8422482 PICTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey 20 57kg
21 5x48 JAY CURVE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 21 55kg
22 35x922x LADY BELZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure 22 55kg
23 45422 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 23 57kg
24 5x429362x LET’S CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 24 57kg
25 85x3752 MAS DINERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Hill 25 57kg
26 4 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 26 55kg
27 Px3 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich 27 57kg
28 67x493x GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 28 57kg
29 5666x42062 GREAT BRAVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bryan Dais 29 57kg
30 0x3x RED GARTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 30 55kg
31 736 NAILED IT NAN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 31 55kg
32 750x47 TERRIUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 32 57kg
33 598x660 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 33= 55kg
34 4987 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 33= 55kg
35 0 CRAZY EYED FRED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ron Kelly 35= 57kg
36 5 DONE IT AGAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 35= 57kg
37 8x IMITARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Kelly 35= 57kg
38 8x SOMNIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alan Boyd 35= 55kg
39 0 RHYME TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 35= 55kg
40 6 FLYING KASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 35= 55kg
41 00x CHEESE BURGER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stewart Mackinnon 41= 57kg
42 85 LADY MELBA (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan 41= 55kg
43 0x6 FAY CONQUERS ALL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Diane Murphy 41= 55kg
44 9x9 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 41= 55kg
45 00x VERY SOON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 41= 55kg
Race 8 - JEWEL RACEDAY MARCH 14 QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x MISHANI EPIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 1 58kg 58kg
2 MAGIC IN ME QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Garry Schwenke 2= 57kg 57kg
3 NORTH ROCKS C 2 Scott Morrisey 2= 57kg 57kg
4 DEJANOVA F 2 Natalie McCall 2= 55kg 55kg
5 FARASAN F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 55kg 55kg
6 GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Danny Bougoure 2= 55kg 55kg
7 LENY NEXT TIME F 2 Scott Morrisey 2= 55kg 55kg
8 MISHANI UNSPOKEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 2= 55kg 55kg
9 KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Palmer 2= 55kg 55kg
10 MISS GOLD BOUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 2= 55kg 55kg
11 0 MISS RHAPSODY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 55kg 55kg
12 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn 2= 55kg 55kg
13 WEATHER WARNING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Kropp 2= 55kg 55kg
14 4x EL FITTO (NZ) G 2 Bevan Laming 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg
15 8x BROOK’S GIRL F 2 Chris Munce 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg
16 8 ELECTRIC DRAGON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Marcus Wilson 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg
17 4 MORICONI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg
18 4x SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg
19 03x CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.