COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Yeppoon: Yeppoon Turf Club Inc. Saturday, 22 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 19-Aug-20 12:25PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 20-Aug-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 20-Aug-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 22-Aug-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 64

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - REGALS DENTAL BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1124x15717 FRUGAL G 6 Ricky Vale 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 72
2 2440x61121 HAYYLER’S TARY M 7 Raymond Williams 2 61kg 61kg 70
3 116460377x VICTORY TOAST M 5 Beau Gorman 3 60kg 60kg 69
4 673426360x FOUR EXCEL G 8 Glenda Bell 4 61.5kg 61.5kg 68
5 23x5775454 MIA HOST M 9 Damien Rideout 5 58kg 58kg 65
6 821x2x6255 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION M 7 Raymond Williams 6 57kg 57kg 63
7 x133x124x8 ASTRAL ODYSSEY G 6 Ross Shannon 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
8 821x47x579 RATHER SILKY M 7 Toni Schofield 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
9 x270x3146x LOUIE THE LEGEND G 5 Zoe Hohn 9 58kg 58kg 61
10 67x50660x8 EMBATTLED G 4 Jared Wehlow 10 57kg 57kg 59
11 42x442x626 BOUND TO ME G 7 Ross Meek 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 922886426x ALEJANDRA M 7 Beau Gorman 12 55kg 54kg 57
13 527157x128 BELZU G 5 Alan J Jones 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
14 1906740x9x BRUTAL BABE M 6 Stephen Rundle 14 55kg 49kg 47
Race 2 - G.J. GARDNER HOMES YEPPOON BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1800 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/08/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 120x692735 PRETTY MAMA (NZ) M 7 Tim Cook 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 60
2 134160x753 PLAIN ’N’ SIMPLE G 10 Julieann Lancaster 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
3 93236x0900 ROULETTE ROYAL G 6 Ben Loakes 3 58kg 58kg 51
4 x946202969 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 4 Zoe Hohn 4 55kg 54kg
5 6824474648 AUSSIE TYCOON M 7 Denis Schultz 5 55kg 51kg 41
6 5x97470756 MR RESETTI G 10 Ross Meek 6 55kg 52kg 39
7 8x653580x3 PORTSEA G 9 Ian Prizeman 7 56kg 56kg 47
Race 3 - KEPPEL BAY SAILING CLUB Class B Handicap - Base Rating 42 (Scaled + 1KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36501x6218 BUSTER MOON G 5 Allan A Clark 1 60kg 60kg 52
2 67x0673127 STEADY STAR (NZ) G 5 Ricky Vale 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 51
3 8x001439x0 POETIC PETE G 4 Adrian Coome 3 59kg 59kg 50
4 x88600x008 SUPER KIDS G 5 Julieann Lancaster 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 49
5 3385497901 RAMROD G 5 Raymond West 5 58kg 58kg 48
6 80x7908222 MYSTERY ELEMENT G 5 Lyle Wright 6= 57kg 57kg 46
7 x080853891 TICKET KEEPER G 5 Joao Campeao 6= 57kg 57kg 46
8 0585x77840 CARPE NOCTEM M 5 Julieann Lancaster 8 55kg 54.5kg 45
9 146780x008 BULLET LAD G 5 Nippy Seymour 9 56kg 56kg 44
10 3973889234 DUAN PHOENIX G 6 Denis Schultz 10= 55kg 55kg 42
11 61386x8977 KING KAI G 4 Chris Attard 10= 55kg 55kg 42
12 56697x880x BON BON M 6 Lyn Horstman 12= 55kg 52kg 40
13 x946202969 RUFFIN’ IT (NZ) G 4 Zoe Hohn 12= 55kg 54kg
Race 4 - STAR LIQUOR YEPPOON Class B Handicap - Base Rating 43 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (950 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x55x7710 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 1 60kg 60kg 57
2 L0x5655480 NINEONEONE M 4 Adrian Coome 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
3 5x312401x2 BETTYGEE (NZ) M 5 Lee Kiernan 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
4 341x DAZZLING SHOW M 4 Glenda Bell 4 57kg 57kg 51
5 60260x2237 BOLD ZIP G 5 Clinton Taylor 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 50
6 8540157x LUNCH WITH COOPS G 4 Zoe Hohn 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 50
7 1464x00x9x GAFFA G 5 Lyn Horstman 7 58kg 58kg 49
8 212x035957 SUPER LEON (NZ) G 5 John Pointon 8 57kg 57kg 47
9 4701903487 BROOKVILLE G 5 Alan J Jones 9= 56kg 56kg 45
10 21535256x0 FLOSSY TOP M 5 Darryl Johnston 9= 55kg 54kg 45
11 9748x360x6 BAGGER NEMO G 7 Allan A Clark 11 55kg 54.5kg 42
12 051308x900 ADAYONDEK M 9 Ben Loakes 12= 55kg 50kg 37
13 x544050075 BAUHINIA DRUM G 6 Denis Schultz 12= 55kg 52kg 37
14 460x97960 CHLOE KINKY TOES M 5 Jason Devine 14= 55kg 48kg
15 859x06056x LADY CECILIA M 4 John Poots 14= 55kg 48kg
Race 5 - CAPRICORN SAND & GRAVEL QTIS Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 236 CHAMPAGNE AT DAWN QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Zoe Hohn 1 56.5kg
2 424x55 COLOUR PERFECT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Smith 2 54kg
3 340x0 BLOW THE WHISTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Fred Smith 3 56kg
4 60x68x3447 EVRYNOW’N’THEN QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Adrian Coome 4 56.5kg
5 2523448x32 UNUSUAL AUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Clinton Taylor 5 56.5kg
6 883 RIPOVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 54kg
7 7x75464x46 CORKONIAN G 5 John O'Sing 7 58.5kg
8 86x5463855 BRAHMINY G 4 James Rundle 8 58.5kg
9 073x93 IQELA QTIS Bonus Scheme H 4 Bevan Johnson 9 58.5kg
10 7 BAGGER TWISTIES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Angela Stephens 10 56kg
11 7560048008 SO SURREEL M 5 Joao Campeao 11 56.5kg
12 8x4077508 GEOVANNI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Tim Cook 12 58.5kg
13 5340x86765 MONSIEUR JACK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Patrick Dillon 13 58.5kg
14 4x8007x509 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Nippy Seymour 14 56.5kg
15 x996000580 BALNAGAL M 6 Joao Campeao 15 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.