COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Home Hill: Burdekin Race Club Saturday, 08 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 05-Aug-20 12:16PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Aug-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 08-Aug-20 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 65

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - ISPYIT BOUTIQUE OPEN Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x0111310 RAIDEN G 7 John Manzelmann 1 60.5kg 88
2 5073643330 ZAMEX G 7 Andrew Cameron 2 60.5kg 74
3 2471346635 PALLADIAN G 7 Joao Campeao 3 60.5kg 76
4 53442x0882 EL TORANADO G 10 Carl Spry 4 60.5kg 79
5 31772291x2 EL SHADAY (NZ) G 7 Andrew Cameron 5 60.5kg 78
6 47x1x100x5 WHOSYOURHOUSEMATE (GB) G 7 Bevan Johnson 6 55kg 73
7 81238x2734 SHIGERU MAHOGANY G 9 Raymond Williams 7 60.5kg 73
8 x317035537 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL G 8 Renee Schluenz 8 56.5kg 69
Race 2 - BUTTERFLY BLUE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (900 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2440x61121 HAYYLER’S TARY M 7 Raymond Williams 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 70
2 230511x888 MR TINDALL G 7 Olivia Cairns 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 67
3 45x220610x DO THE HIPPY G 6 Errol Sewell 3= 63kg 63kg 66
4 54x0071410 HIT SNOOZE M 4 Georgie Holt 3= 61kg 61kg 66
5 1821x2x625 HAYYLER’S ILLUSION M 7 Raymond Williams 5 60kg 60kg 64
6 3x316x0L0x KEIGHLEY SUN G 5 Ricky Gudge 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 16x88044x5 TELL EVERYBODY M 5 Bonnie Thomson 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
8 682359x888 SIN TAN M 4 Rick A Nelson 8 55kg 55kg 54
9 531119x035 KOBY’S STRATEGY G 5 Sharlee D'Avila 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 x33318370x CHIC SOX G 7 Alby Molino 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 178556809x BLACK JAGUAR M 6 Joshua Manzelmann 11 55kg 53kg 50
12 3084162552 ROCKETHEAD M 5 John Manzelmann 12= 55kg 51.5kg 47
13 454865x135 STRYKING PRINCESS M 4 Garry Schwenke 12= 55kg 51.5kg 47
14 48x0272009 RAPTCHA’U M 5 Bill Dale 14 55kg 50kg 44
Race 3 - GLEN DELL FASHION BOUTIQUE BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1180 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0160006276 MISTA BUSY G 7 Michael Jokic 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 62
2 x221x48x88 MUIRON G 4 Bevan Johnson 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 58
3 4x225847x4 ACADEMY HILL G 9 David Micallef 3= 59kg 59kg 53
4 0467641990 EVIL EYE MAC G 6 Alby Molino 3= 59kg 59kg 53
5 21x8375425 HORORA VEL G 5 Alby Molino 3= 59kg 59kg 53
6 8234416075 MAKARIOS (NZ) G 8 Sharlee D'Avila 3= 59kg 59kg 53
7 231x606765 EXTRACTION G 5 Carl Spry 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
8 67x258x617 JOHN THE RODENT G 6 Sharlee D'Avila 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 52
9 7900588234 PRICKLES M 7 Olivia Cairns 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
10 6511166x04 FLYING MAGIC G 6 Darby Amos 10 58kg 58kg 51
11 178556809x BLACK JAGUAR M 6 Joshua Manzelmann 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
12 778x977997 REEF MASTER (NZ) G 5 Nippy Seymour 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
13 124005772x THE DECKERAIDER G 6 Tracy Simmons 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 48
14 7498904544 MASTER AGAR G 9 Ted Snelling 14= 56kg 56kg 47
15 454865x135 STRYKING PRINCESS M 4 Garry Schwenke 14= 55kg 54kg 47
16 07606x8000 MISS ESTER M 5 Rick A Nelson 16= 55kg 52.5kg 44
17 38598x8076 NOT TONIGHT DEAR M 6 John Heelan 16= 55kg 52.5kg 44
18 48x0272009 RAPTCHA’U M 5 Bill Dale 16= 55kg 52.5kg 44
19 28x8043367 ALL ZED AND DONE G 5 Michael Whitehouse 19= 55kg 53.5kg 42
20 x74807x038 MUNRO M 7 Rod Cussons 19= 55kg 51.5kg 42
Race 4 - BENDIGO COMMUNITY BANK Class B Handicap - Base Rating 42 (Scaled + 1KG) (1460 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x0482803 NYMERIA M 4 Bevan Johnson 1 60kg 60kg 56
2 57x3169x3 SCENT OF FEAR M 4 Olivia Cairns 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
3 3780x85671 SCARY SPICE M 6 Peter Duncan 3 57kg 57kg 50
4 60048x5355 GOING IN STYLE G 6 Andrew Cameron 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
5 297x221777 MIGHTY MEERKAT G 8 Ian D Shaw 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
6 213334x602 CAFFE ROMANO G 6 Krystin Allender 6 57kg 57kg 46
7 3146780x00 BULLET LAD G 5 Nippy Seymour 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
8 4287020316 GETOUT OF MY NEIGH (NZ) G 6 Ian D Shaw 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
9 7x86059539 DREAM PIECE G 5 Joao Campeao 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
10 x66075x575 THE ABYSS (NZ) G 5 Philip Minter 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
11 4137x06882 JACKOH G 7 Rod Cussons 11 55kg 52.5kg 37
Race 5 - L'SHU ON QUEEN QTIS Maiden Plate (1460 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Open $5000 Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS Open Fillies and Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2336x52563 FLYING BLONDE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Matthew McGuire 1 56.5kg
2 8x429x5732 MIZ MACEY QTIS Bonus Scheme M 6 Michael Jokic 2 56.5kg
3 6x08085389 TICKET KEEPER G 5 Joao Campeao 3 58.5kg
4 x669070628 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Ted Snelling 4 56.5kg
5 x623429468 FLAG RAISER G 4 Andrew Cameron 5 58.5kg
6 5385324657 SHAKA DIAMOND M 5 Olivia Cairns 6 56.5kg
7 8x094 REBEL LAKE G 4 Ricky Gudge 7 58.5kg
8 68x7560548 GREY ARTEMIS QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Carl Spry 8= 56.5kg
9 756004800 SO SURREEL M 5 Joao Campeao 8= 56.5kg
10 44x8007x50 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Nippy Seymour 10 56.5kg
11 23x6579585 CIDER APPLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 6 John Manzelmann 11 58.5kg
12 x996000580 BALNAGAL M 6 Joao Campeao 12 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.