COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 06 August 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 31-Jul-20 4:57PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 03-Aug-20 3:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 03-Aug-20 5:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-Aug-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 184

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 262 SHOCK RESULT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Paul Jordan 1 57kg 62
2 44x8 AMERICAN GRIN westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Kellie Grantham 2 57kg 59
3 3 CONGREVE ROCKET westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 3 57kg 60
4 46 WUNDERKIND westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 4 55kg
5 45x55x REBEL TAIL westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Tiarnna Robertson 5 55kg 54
6 MISS VOODOO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jason Miller 6 55kg
7 LITTLE SES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Martin Allan 7 55kg
8 REGAL DIVIDEND westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 8 55kg
9 BEAUTIFUL TRAUMA F 3 Simon A Miller 9 55kg
10 0 HE’S MY ROCK G 3 Adam Fairey 10 57kg
11 8x ZAC LUVS TO FLY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Chris Stelmach 11 57kg
12 8 POPCORN TENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Ashley Maley 12 57kg
13 6 GINGER GREEN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 13 57kg
14 698x SUNNY BELLE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jason Pateman 14 55kg 52
15 6x PLAYING FOR KEEPS westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dion Luciani 15 57kg
16 3 REGUARDLESS westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Adam Fairey 16 55kg 56
Race 2 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x68 GUARDED westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 1 57kg 60
2 4x4 CLASSIC MAGNUS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 2 55kg
3 7x84 CONVENTION westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Paul Jordan 3 55kg 54
4 NATURAL AIRCHIEF C 3 Dion Luciani 4 57kg
5 SCOOZ ME G 3 Paul Tapper 5 57kg
6 VANE TEMPEST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Paige Kenney 6 55kg
7 SAINT CLEMENTS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 7 55kg
8 LUCIE MANETTE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Chris Stelmach 8 55kg
9 SPEEDBIRD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Fairey 9 55kg
10 0 NORTHERN CHILL G 3 Neville Parker 10 57kg
11 0x MAGIC OF ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 11 57kg
12 7 FIRST MOMENT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 12 55kg
13 69x REDHEAD RITCHIE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Kallie Monaghan 13 57kg
14 597 SURF POINT westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Daniel Morton 14 57kg 56
15 9x80 WATER HORSE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Ashley Maley 15 55kg 52
Race 3 - Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x508x5223 MY HIDDEN JOURNEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 John Doyle 1 58kg 61
2 32x33327x9 TRADE FAIR EXPRESS G 5 Bruce Watkins 2 58kg 60
3 6326x GREAT WATERS G 4 Martin Allan 3 58kg 60
4 634374x265 WICKLOW PRINCESS M 4 Rhys Radford 4 56kg 54
5 2 ZAALAH (NZ) M 4 Simon A Miller 5 56kg 56
6 5390x35692 MY TOP SECRET M 5 Paula Wagg 6 56kg 56
7 090x677434 MISS BRIGHTON M 5 Tom Pike 7 56kg 53
8 20583 KINDER KINDER M 5 Paul Tapper 8 56kg 54
9 8x70x5357x SHE’S NO ANGEL M 6 Ricky Moss 9 56kg 48
10 0x4 BON ODYSSEY M 4 Simon A Miller 10 56kg
11 4x79x RETURN TO OZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 11 58kg 58
12 7x3x7746x6 KREUZER G 7 Greg Carige 12 58kg 56
13 95350x4 LUCY DA GREY M 5 Don Hale 13 56kg 52
14 0x406 AUTOMATIC westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Neville Parnham 14 56kg 53
15 0x74x YAMATAI westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 15 56kg 54
16 STROUD G 5 Stephen Rowe 16 58kg
17 NO STOPPING ME NOW G 4 Adam Durrant 17 58kg
18 SPEEDBIRD westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Fairey 18 53.5kg
19 0 HE’S MY ROCK G 3 Adam Fairey 19 55.5kg
20 79x MIXED PERSONALITY M 6 Meesha Logan 20 56kg
21 76 SEEKANUGGET M 4 Bob McPherson 21 56kg
22 06 MUSIC MACHINE G 4 Peter Morley 22 58kg
23 00526089x HOT TICKETTY BOO M 5 Joshua Krispyn 23 56kg 48
24 x553638x78 GINGER MACK G 5 Greg Cave 24 58kg 55
25 9099250x88 KUDAWOULDASHOULDA M 6 Meesha Logan 25 56kg 44
26 x46754x658 SNIPSAWAY G 4 Jayne Busslinger 26 58kg 54
27 597 SURF POINT westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Daniel Morton 27 55.5kg 56
28 70785x ALLEZ ALLEZ G 4 Vernon Brockman 28 58kg 54
29 0x80x89686 SNOW BAMBOO M 6 Brian Rogers 29 56kg 50
30 900x GET THE GOODS G 6 Rod Lewis 30 58kg 56
31 0x000x0 COLDPLAY G 5 Meesha Logan 31 58kg 54
Race 4 - Maiden (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 31/07/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7347x342 JUST UNDER M 5 Brett Pope 1 56kg 56
2 426x4 FAIROUGE M 4 Chris Willis 2 56kg 55
3 634374x265 WICKLOW PRINCESS M 4 Rhys Radford 3 56kg 54
4 0x73 VITAL FLIRT M 4 Krista Pike 4 56kg 54
5 54x5 TICK ALONG westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 5 58kg 58
6 x250009546 CHRISELLE M 5 Michael Hackett 6 56kg 51
7 9x9 XAN BIO M 6 Anne King 7 56kg
8 244827x587 ICELANDER G 4 Roland Piercey 8 58kg 53
9 3645003900 KEBALAH G 6 Matthew Scott 9 58kg 52
10 0x806850 PHOENIX OF WIT G 7 Dom Celisano 10 58kg 50
11 70785x ALLEZ ALLEZ G 4 Vernon Brockman 11 58kg 54
12 0x50060690 FAMOUS OUTLAW G 6 Kallie Monaghan 12 58kg 45
Race 5 - Maiden (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x68544228 FINAL CHILL westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Kieran McDonagh 1 58kg 60
2 83230x332 FUSION M 4 Jessica Valas 2 56kg 56
3 7x46795423 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) M 6 Lindsey Smith 3 56kg 56
4 x487845376 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 4 58kg 54
5 5x05643 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Trevor Andrews 5 56kg 54
6 0x336x3345 MISS MARANTA M 5 Vaughn Sigley 6 56kg 54
7 44x7543536 SPECIAL IMAGE M 6 Elva Van Merwyk 7 56kg 54
8 x250009546 CHRISELLE M 5 Michael Hackett 8 56kg 51
9 8607x96545 CARMEL BAY (NZ) G 6 Garry Hampson 9 58kg 54
10 00 BLACK SUMMER G 7 Steven Ryan 10 58kg
11 08 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHT G 4 Peter Morley 11 58kg
12 6x80882787 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 12 56kg 54
13 8x93546x85 ADMIRED westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Gary Crispin 13 58kg 52
14 0540x47689 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) M 4 Vaughn Sigley 14 56kg 48
15 868x RHODES OF AFRIKA G 5 Kieran McDonagh 15 58kg
16 0x806850 PHOENIX OF WIT G 7 Dom Celisano 16 58kg 50
17 788 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 17 58kg 57
18 8x070 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 18 58kg 54
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x RATION ALY M 4 David Harrison 1 59kg 60
2 472152x5x0 SCANDOLO G 5 Simon Barrass 2 60.5kg 63
3 758755x1 ALL ON BLACK westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Paul Tapper 3 60kg 62
4 890x64231x MALAKHI G 7 Rose Churchill 4 60kg 62
5 0x167x035 REGAL POYSE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton 5 58kg 58
6 35x1x45624 SHOWZALI M 4 Adam Durrant 6 58kg 58
7 4x1 THE THUNDERESS M 4 Lindsey Smith 7 58kg 58
8 6133x78x4 EUROTRIP G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 8 59.5kg 61
9 1x6 MONG KHON G 4 Jason Pateman 9 59.5kg 61
10 3673366180 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Ray Vincent 10 59kg 60
11 34x225x106 ZIP ZAM ZOOM G 5 Fred Kersley 11 59kg 60
12 321869x078 THE FINEST G 5 Bob McPherson 12 58.5kg 59
13 5x125x7565 JEVELATION westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Tiarnna Robertson 13 56kg 54
14 23333388x2 SEA SPRING M 7 Paige Kenney 14 56kg 54
15 96001x558x APPROACH G 5 Anne King 15 57.5kg 57
16 27420660x0 VAGABOND BOY G 7 Bruno Monteleone 16 56.5kg 55
17 30708048x0 BLACK RUBY ROSE M 6 Matthew Scott 17 54kg 50
18 10x688x090 DINKUM GIRL M 6 Dennis Couper 18 54kg 50
19 x96x90x800 MY BOSS G 5 Ashley Maley 19 55kg 52
20 480999x000 REDUCING NUMBERS G 6 Ricky Moss 20 54kg 50
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x1240 THE ITALIAN JOB westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 1 61kg 64
2 8x034357x2 ADVOCATOR M 5 Fred Kersley 2 58kg 58
3 67732x10 JAY DEE M 5 Garry McPherson 3 58kg 58
4 8039x60871 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brian Rogers 4 60kg 62
5 219x SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 5 58kg 58
6 1 SO SWAY G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 6 60kg 62
7 342x33148x WAR ANTHEM G 5 Bruce Watkins 7 60kg 62
8 45x8718932 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC M 5 Tracey Diederich 8 57.5kg 57
9 195 THE SINGING TIGER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 9 59.5kg 61
10 522214x66 SEA WAIF westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 10 57kg 56
11 5712x49390 MERIVALE MAGIC M 5 Ross Price 11 56.5kg 55
12 5x615776x7 WAR IN PARADISE M 5 Summer Dickson 12 56.5kg 55
13 x719658x94 LOST CROWN G 7 Dean White 13 58kg 58
14 9x74278057 RUBIC ROSE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Karen Kersley 14 55.5kg 53
15 13160745x9 FLAMING FAMOUS M 8 Kallie Monaghan 15 55.5kg 53
16 5564300943 MISS MANDY M 6 Donna Baillie 16 54.5kg 51
17 700x483833 VIN ROUGE M 5 Krista Pike 17 54kg 50
18 160x458900 ROBERTA M 4 Neville Parnham 18 54kg 49
19 639x506899 THE BEACH M 5 Brett Mathews 19 54kg 48
Race 8 - Class One Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x7353216x0 BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 1 60kg 62
2 3x3x215 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 2 60kg 62
3 326x0774x1 RIO ROGUE G 4 Ivan Haggerty 3 60kg 62
4 155 SECRET STATUE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 4 60kg 62
5 0060x43318 SMART FASCINATOR M 5 Dion Luciani 5 58kg 58
6 45540x2154 HOOLAHOOPS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Justin Warwick 6 57.5kg 57
7 717x582444 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Justin Warwick 7 57.5kg 57
8 4228x0x061 FAIR ONE G 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 8 59kg 60
9 470x934343 SAFETY BAY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fred Kersley 9 57kg 56
10 5543x91090 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC G 5 Bruce Watkins 10 58.5kg 59
11 277329x493 STREET FAIR G 5 Brett Pope 11 58.5kg 59
12 331727x939 XAARMERIT G 5 Jim Taylor 12 58.5kg 59
13 39760x6232 ARTIE’S JEWELS G 5 Karen Kersley 13 58kg 58
14 3Lx9968258 BLUE HORSE M 6 Ashley Maley 14 56kg 54
15 7x8416949x CONTENTIONAL G 6 Robin Elliott 15 58kg 58
16 166655x507 COSMIC REFLECTION M 6 Fenella Martin 16 55kg 52
17 215780x008 AHYOKA FROST M 5 Stefan Vahala 17 55kg 52
18 8031708x08 GOLDVEIN G 7 Gary Crispin 18 57kg 56
19 10x688x090 DINKUM GIRL M 6 Dennis Couper 19 54kg 50
20 9077244308 GALIBA M 5 Nathan Turvey 20 54kg 49
21 x96x90x800 MY BOSS G 5 Ashley Maley 21 55kg 52
22 40640x98x9 SAXY FILLY M 10 Meesha Logan 22 54kg 46
23 480999x000 REDUCING NUMBERS G 6 Ricky Moss 23 54kg 50
24 x658847049 UBER MOVER G 5 Paul Tapper 24 54kg 48
Race 9 - Class Three Handicap (1412 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x1144x10 PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton 1 60kg 66
2 x134234225 LUKE’S CHOICE G 5 Lou Luciani 2 61kg 68
3 71034200x9 PLAY HARD G 5 Holly Taylor 3 60.5kg 67
4 44x749x333 ABSOLUTE G 6 Luke Fernie 4 60kg 66
5 2335234921 LIL’ RED BIKINI M 5 Phillip Mcleod 5 58kg 62
6 870x13440x CHAPASCO G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 59.5kg 65
7 622207x922 CHOICE COMMAND G 5 Neville Parker 7 59.5kg 65
8 x22116x366 ANNIHILATOR G 4 Neville Parnham 8 59kg 64
9 45x51x3x2 BRUTUS MAXIMUS G 6 David Harrison 9 59kg 64
10 x517374x55 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 6 Vernon Brockman 10 58.5kg 63
11 0x751320x0 ZOSIMUS G 8 Dennis Couper 11 58.5kg 63
12 x83634x221 BOLSHOI GAL M 5 Darren McAuliffe 12 56kg 58
13 9x89028123 ME ’N’ TAZ G 8 Nathan Turvey 13 58kg 62
14 155 SECRET STATUE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 14 58kg 62
15 219x SANS LE SOU westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 15 56kg 58
16 651202x009 FETCH MORE AMMO M 7 Fenella Martin 16 56kg 58
17 717x582444 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Justin Warwick 17 55.5kg 57
18 1047145x66 WAR CLASS G 5 Steve Wolfe 18 57.5kg 61
19 56131597x5 PATY’S FORCAST M 5 Brian Rogers 19 55.5kg 57
20 0x241694x0 ROCKER CHICK M 8 Meryl Hayley 20 55.5kg 57
21 5940684250 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 6 Darren Taylor 21 57kg 60
22 x835320570 STELLA ANNE M 5 Chris Stelmach 22 55kg 56
23 4233252444 TRIGGERFISH G 5 Steve Wolfe 23 56.5kg 59
24 86213x5735 MISS CIRCLEWORK M 5 Raquel Williams 24 54.5kg 55
25 2256x0680x MAGIC LAS VEGAS G 7 Paul Jordan 25 56.5kg 59
26 19x0000x00 KICKAPOO M 5 Ashley Maley 26 54kg 53
27 0885300607 MEKONG DEN M 6 Ted Martinovich 27 54kg 48
28 7800900x00 FASHION FORWARD M 9 Michael Miller 28 54kg 47
29 6972292x08 PELICAN PICK G 6 Ashley Maley 29 54kg 50

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.