COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Wednesday, 29 April 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 4 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 24-Apr-20 11:00AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 27-Apr-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 27-Apr-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 29-Apr-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 72 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 410x1339x4 VOULAIT G 5 Paul H Duncan 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 75
2 x445x12856 JAGGED EDGE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 75
3 54519921x0 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 3 61kg 61kg 74
4 0831152x13 FUSSDINADO M 5 Barry Lockwood 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
5 44230x0042 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
6 x2123x1999 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 6 58kg 58kg 70
7 1222x50963 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 69.5
8 321x29337x TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
9 12190x1857 ROTHMAN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9= 58kg 58kg 68
10 3050293x88 SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9= 56kg 56kg 68
11 x458x7135x HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
12 6x01355x88 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 57kg 57kg 66
13 x3421339x5 CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 55kg 55kg 64
14 918562420x LIPS ’N HIPS M 6 Stuart Kendrick 13= 55kg 54kg 64
15 6x7716540x OTTAMAE M 5 David Vandyke 13= 55kg 54kg 64
16 14x24415x3 TRU BLU TANGO G 4 Natalie McCall 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
17 x460049x08 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 17 55kg 51kg 54
18 43x35x3152 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 18 55kg 48kg 52
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x471416184 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 x621215x89 KIRIANA M 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
3 8656813601 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 3= 61kg 61kg 67
4 8x58x25185 STANDING OVATION (NZ) M 4 Michael Lakey 3= 59kg 59kg 67
5 x27176x310 FORZA G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
6 851534x736 NICHOLAS G 4 Tony Gollan 6= 59kg 59kg 63
7 x804552343 WARSET (NZ) G 5 Paul H Duncan 6= 59kg 59kg 63
8 116120x020 SHEEZINAJAM M 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 57kg 57kg 63
9 7820281229 CONSULAR G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
10 142109x545 DASHING SPECIAL G 6 Barry Baldwin 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
11 0x315486 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 83722x3610 CLASSIC PEARL M 4 Robert Heathcote 12 55kg 55kg 59
13 92412x6075 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
14 4515x09770 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 14 55kg 54kg 53
15 363819x767 IPSO NEM FELEK G 4 John Holcombe 15 59kg 59kg 63
16 3515x03 GROUP THINK G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3211569x87 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 1 63kg 63kg 72
2 774563253x SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
3 132x51 GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 3= 62kg 62kg 66
4 x12133327x DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 61kg 61kg 66
5 6521x41 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
6 11455x1685 SEQUABLUR G 5 Chris Anderson 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
7 21008x7163 HEKANSPLIT G 4 Les Ross 7= 61kg 61kg 64
8 609x07x980 SIR MAGIC G 7 Ben Loakes 7= 61kg 61kg 64
9 2227x77x5x ELRAAZY M 5 David Murphy 7= 59kg 59kg 64
10 657746x603 TREASURE GALLERY M 6 Mick Mair 7= 59kg 59kg 64
11 433144x201 TRICKY MIX M 5 Tony Gollan 7= 59kg 59kg 64
12 x6040x3000 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 7= 59kg 59kg 64
13 9x01224x57 THE BLACK TIDE M 4 Steven O'Dea 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
14 652x21 MUSICMAKER F 3 David Vandyke 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
15 393337340x HE’S IMPOSING G 5 Steven O'Dea 15= 60kg 60kg 62
16 41x2 SO YOU SHOP G 3 Steven O'Dea 15= 59kg 59kg 62
17 1574x2137 SOUBRETTE M 4 Brian J Smith 15= 58kg 58kg 62
18 301228x094 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 15= 58kg 58kg 62
19 x374306x86 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 19= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
20 32213x9275 PENASQUITO G 4 Chris Anderson 19= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
21 x321x91649 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 4 Tony Gollan 19= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
22 x2356x1510 LUVACTION M 4 Gary Duncan 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
23 7157x22 ALPENDURADA G 4 Robert Heathcote 23= 59kg 59kg 60
24 7233308x79 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Jon Walk 23= 59kg 59kg 60
25 510x ALLUDERE G 3 Kacy Fogden 23= 58kg 58kg 60
26 6x418 BROKEN WINDOWS G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 23= 58kg 58kg 60
27 661x4 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote 23= 58kg 58kg 60
28 844581x PRIVATE DETECTIVE G 3 Gregory Hickman 23= 58kg 58kg 60
29 2527x92326 DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 23= 57kg 57kg 60
30 3568739404 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 23= 57kg 57kg 60
31 x322328x40 ZILITOR M 6 Kelly Schweida 23= 57kg 57kg 60
32 15x42 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 23= 56kg 56kg 60
33 0331657603 SHADYVALE STAR G 4 Paul Butterworth 33= 58kg 58kg 58
34 0439069399 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 33= 56kg 56kg 58
35 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 33= 55kg 55kg 58
36 50x7443900 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 36 57kg 57kg 56
37 9x9453495x GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 37 55kg 52.5kg 47
38 708968756x DRUMS JEWEL M 6 John Johnston 38 55kg 48.5kg 43
Race 4 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31119x SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 70
2 x2123x1999 THE SINNER G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
3 321x29337x TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 3= 60kg 60kg 69
4 140x50x257 ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 3= 58kg 58kg 69
5 4204206x11 WATCH THE CAT G 4 Barry Lockwood 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
6 1x213x7407 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
7 132x51 GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
8 6x01355x88 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
9 325635x225 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Robert Heathcote 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
10 x239x3721x HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 5 Billy Healey 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
11 6521x41 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 11= 58kg 58kg 65
12 7x41304x3x VERSETTO G 5 Billy Healey 11= 58kg 58kg 65
13 35x12160x3 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 11= 57kg 57kg 65
14 21008x7163 HEKANSPLIT G 4 Les Ross 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
15 x3374x1672 BROCKY G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
16 x6040x3000 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
17 652x21 MUSICMAKER F 3 David Vandyke 17 55kg 54kg 63
18 393337340x HE’S IMPOSING G 5 Steven O'Dea 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
19 376932467x CHARWAY M 5 Steven O'Dea 18= 55kg 54.5kg 62
20 301228x094 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 18= 55kg 54.5kg 62
21 x2356x1510 LUVACTION M 4 Gary Duncan 21= 55kg 54kg 61
22 x231508126 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 21= 55kg 54kg 61
23 x579274x18 WOOKIEE (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 23 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
24 2x88152x TRANSVERSALE F 3 Tony Gollan 24 55kg 51.5kg 58
25 11x5657250 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 25 55kg 53kg 57
26 8x70630063 TEAGZ M 5 Mick Mair 26 55kg 50kg 53
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 336x2441 CITY SMART G 3 Robert Heathcote 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 4418 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
3 1x05 MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
4 2175 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 4= 59kg 59kg 61
5 522531 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair 4= 59kg 59kg 61
6 0x315486 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
7 661x4 PRINNY’S SUCCESS G 3 Robert Heathcote 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 2x159 MITTA MARY F 3 Barry Lockwood 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
9 551x8 LONDON FAME G 3 Trevor Thomas 9= 58kg 58kg 59
10 3601x5 WHITE COLLAR (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 9= 58kg 58kg 59
11 4261924588 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 9= 56kg 56kg 59
12 667x155 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
13 76x05210 ROYAL SHEEN G 3 Chris Munce 13 57kg 57kg 57
14 9202286x93 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
15 x493x47134 GALVARINO G 3 Chris Munce 15 56kg 56kg 55
16 807301x089 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
17 41650x5270 FLIRTY MCCOY M 4 Les Ross 17 55kg 53kg 51
18 8786588865 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 18 55kg 51kg 43
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TOROWOTO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 1= 58.5kg
2 PHAT BEATS (NZ) C 3 Darryl Hansen 1= 57.5kg
3 A TOP CHANCE F 3 Jan Aitkenhead 1= 55.5kg
4 I AM SUMI F 3 Alan Jones 1= 55.5kg
5 22x ALL TO DO G 3 Stuart Kendrick 5 57.5kg
6 4x3 TRIP THE LIGHT F 2 Steven O'Dea 6 54kg
7 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan 7 54kg
8 33x8 GIDEONS G 3 Damien Batters 8 57.5kg
9 37x835542x KURU LASS M 4 Tony Haydon 9= 56.5kg
10 6426x SE RENDRE F 3 Chris Anderson 9= 55.5kg
11 3030 ARRIVERDERCI ROMA G 3 Pat Duff 11 57.5kg
12 4528 TINY TEE M 4 Neil Hocking 12 56.5kg
13 0x5527x LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 13 57.5kg
14 39x403477x KID MAC G 5 Jon Walk 14 58.5kg
15 0x465x36 SHE’S OUR RIPPA F 3 Tony Gollan 15 55.5kg
16 87768943x7 FORENSIC AUDITOR G 5 John Johnston 16 58.5kg
17 697x69548x ANGEL MIO M 9 Rod Christsen 17 56.5kg
18 09x MAJIANG G 3 Barry Baldwin 18= 57.5kg
19 87x ROCK WITH ME G 3 Kelly Schweida 18= 57.5kg
20 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking 18= 55.5kg
21 76x MARY JANE M 4 Robert Heathcote 21 56.5kg
22 077x BOOMING TOWN G 3 Barry Baldwin 22= 57.5kg
23 0x70 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 22= 57.5kg
24 90x0 MISS MAGNOLIA F 3 Chris Munce 22= 55.5kg
25 578x KERBSIDE KAOS G 4 Kathy Stabe 25 58.5kg
26 0x068 SCANDINA F 3 Ian Prizeman 26 55.5kg
27 688x60 THE FIRMAMENT G 4 Kevin Martin 27 58.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x8 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters 1= 60kg 56.5kg
2 NIKOHLI BEAGLE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryan Dais 1= 60kg 56.5kg
3 PHAT BEATS (NZ) C 3 Darryl Hansen 1= 60kg 56.5kg
4 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner 1= 60kg 56.5kg
5 A TOP CHANCE F 3 Jan Aitkenhead 1= 58kg 54.5kg
6 BELROCOS BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Duncan 1= 58kg 54.5kg
7 8x2 BOOM EXPRESS F 3 John & Chris Meagher 1= 58kg 54.5kg
8 MS SPICY F 3 Chris Anderson 1= 58kg 54.5kg
9 8 LOVE OVER GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 9= 59.5kg 56kg
10 44 EXPERT EYE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 9= 57.5kg 54kg
11 3030 ARRIVERDERCI ROMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 11= 59kg 55.5kg
12 6x5 MORE THAN CHARGED F 3 Neil Hocking 11= 57kg 53.5kg
13 4x5 MORE THAN LIKELY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 11= 57kg 53.5kg
14 0x5527x LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 14= 58.5kg 55kg
15 09x MAJIANG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Baldwin 14= 58.5kg 55kg
16 69 OUR OMEN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair 14= 58.5kg 55kg
17 0x70 RED RIVER LAD G 3 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 14= 58.5kg 55kg
18 87x ROCK WITH ME G 3 Kelly Schweida 14= 58.5kg 55kg
19 666332x693 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 19= 56kg 52.5kg
20 200x JUST CALL MY NAME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 19= 56kg 52.5kg
21 90x0 MISS MAGNOLIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 19= 56kg 52.5kg
22 744x80 NUCLEAR BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 22 55.5kg 52kg
23 0x068 SCANDINA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ian Prizeman 23 55kg 51.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57/55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/04/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 59kg 59kg
2 31 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg
3 15335 SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Anderson 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
4 5135x4 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
5 49x15 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button 5 57.5kg 57.5kg
6 5x3 BETTER GET SET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Steven O'Dea 6= 55kg 55kg
7 9x LIZA WITH A ZEE F 2 Tony Gollan 6= 55kg 55kg
8 8x SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 8 56.5kg 56.5kg
9 37x4 STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 9 55kg 54kg
10 52x545553 MISHANI VANDAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 10 55.5kg 55.5kg
11 8 VALLETTA KNIGHT G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 56.5kg 56.5kg
12 0 BETTER LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Miller 12 56kg 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.