Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 6 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 10:01AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 16-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 16-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 18-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x297153873 CHARLIE CAT G 9 Greg Cornish 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 73
2 272x849817 TAIKO BOOM G 7 Stephen Lee 2 60kg 60kg 72
3 13790xL493 UMBERTO G 5 Tony Gollan 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
4 147x240x74 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steven O'Dea 4= 58kg 58kg 68
5 x3342331x7 FOXY AFFAIR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 58kg 58kg 68
6 035304x271 JAKUTA G 6 Angela Plumb 4= 58kg 58kg 68
7 x70x7574P1 GREGORY G 7 Brian Smith 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
8 0422x42012 MISSED OUT G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
9 3x7x126171 OCEAN RULER (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
10 614722x122 NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Michael Costa 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
11 1351103246 RIVER FLYER M 5 Les Ross 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
12 21426x7843 COPYWRITER M 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
13 3311x05181 ELMO’S FIRE G 6 Michael Lakey 13= 56kg 56kg 64
14 4826223110 POTRO DURO G 4 Liam Birchley 13= 56kg 56kg 64
15 3007786362 PHABENI G 5 Paul Robbins 15 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
16 x610096960 DRYSDALE SPIRIT G 6 Andrew Sawden 16 54kg 54kg 60
Race 2 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 67 (1640 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x381x21009 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 1 60kg 60kg 79.5
2 x451112x65 GET STUCK IN G 5 Tony Gollan 2 60kg 60kg 79
3 1x7014x062 ITALIA BELLA M 5 Stuart Kendrick 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
4 5124733x51 PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
5 58x139x796 THE BANDIT (JPN) G 8 John & Chris Meagher 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
6 276x082269 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 6= 57kg 57kg 73
7 151x008665 IVY’S COURT (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 6= 55kg 55kg 73
8 101x626411 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 8= 55kg 55kg 69
9 581535x724 VAULTING AMBITION G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 8= 55kg 55kg 69
10 x6600x1914 SPENDING MY TIME G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 68
11 3311x05181 ELMO’S FIRE G 6 Michael Lakey 11 54kg 52.5kg 64
Race 3 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 67 (1110 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 124384179x RAIDEN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
2 415x17873x DEEP IMAGE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 76.5
3 041122x23L DREAM MASTER G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
4 62x221175x FLYING MACHINE M 6 Michael Costa 4= 54.5kg 54.5kg 72
5 31x51647x2 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 4= 54.5kg 54.5kg 72
6 1x14921x VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 6 56kg 56kg 71
7 5x42465x29 MASTERATI G 6 Steven O'Dea 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
8 113x1 PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 8 55kg 55kg 69
9 8169x1720x BUCK BAY G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 68
10 34x1861268 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian Smith 9= 54kg 52.5kg 68
11 63414230x1 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 54kg 53.5kg 66
12 243711019x REAL SUPREMACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12 54kg 53kg 65
13 44x8582351 CONNOISSEUR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 13 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 57 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x226x14Lx SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 71
2 x13227x451 VERANES M 4 Chris Waller 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
3 1x9x28x51 ARDOYNE ROAD M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3 58kg 58kg 69
4 32x3113 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 59kg 59kg 67
5 9x1x418 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 4= 57kg 57kg 67
6 188x12364x CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 Matthew Dunn 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
7 11x6262x90 HOMEWORK G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
8 7x4202139x VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 8 58kg 58kg 65
9 8x028648x6 HUGE ACTION G 5 Andrew Sawden 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
10 1x148x GOLDEN MEAN M 4 David Vandyke 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
11 58x21199x ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
12 5x8x962573 MR STORM (NZ) G 5 Bevan Laming 12= 57kg 57kg 63
13 18x322183x TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 12= 55kg 55kg 63
14 228x21020x ADDOCARR G 4 Tony Gollan 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
15 0520x72519 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
16 6x268x180x SPOT ON SPUD G 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
17 486x044621 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
18 8x147x8 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 3 Chris Waller 14= 54kg 52kg 62
19 62212x198x IAMPAIDFOR G 4 Tim Hurley 19= 56kg 56kg 61
20 6x1641834x PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Kelly Schweida 19= 54kg 54kg 61
21 3x421x35 BLING ’N’ BUBBLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 21 54kg 53.5kg 60
22 123155x443 BURNING SUCCESS G 4 Brad Witt 22 55kg 55kg 59
23 9x95x1 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 23 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1640 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4423221 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 62
2 67x61 COMOGLI G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 56.5kg 60
3 2256x41255 RUMBERELLA (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 59kg 60
4 44x2312x35 PISTOLERO G 4 Michael Costa 4 59kg 60
5 31x5762226 IPSO NEM FELEK G 4 John Holcombe 5 59kg 63
6 654x6x1 THE KNIGHT G 5 Bradley Smith 6 59kg 59
7 5203149x92 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 7 57kg 59
8 653315x35 WILLIAM G 4 Matthew Dunn 8 59kg 58
9 52235x0653 PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9 59kg 57
10 9x34832432 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 10 57kg 62
11 96x910 SHOPPING PARADISE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 57kg 58
12 204x956451 KEREMA MORI M 5 Louise White 12 57kg 60
13 693x193 LETS TORQUE A DEEL G 3 Ethan Ensby 13 56.5kg 50
14 244x434243 WINERIES M 5 Tim Hurley 14 57kg 54
15 7x60354159 MANHATTANITE M 5 Michael Lakey 15 57kg 57
16 9x44003587 PIPEMAJOR G 6 Gordon Hay 16 59kg 41
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DECEBALUS G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 55kg
2 EPPLAUSE C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55kg
3 HALLBERG G 3 Kacy Fogden 1= 55kg
4 86x284x2 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 4 55kg
5 242x7 SO YOU BEAUTY F 3 Bevan Laming 5 53kg
6 924 PRECIZZLING G 3 Tony Gollan 6 55kg
7 3 QUEEN OF EMERALDS M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 55.5kg
8 652 HELL ON TURF G 4 Natalie McCall 8 57.5kg
9 5463x4 HIGH I CUE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 9 57.5kg
10 552x9 CUNARD G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 57.5kg
11 0x525 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 10= 57.5kg
12 50x3 CHASE THE FUTURE G 5 Matthew Dunn 12 57.5kg
13 9 NYMERIA F 3 Liam Birchley 13 53kg
14 0x SOLDIERS (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 14 57.5kg
15 68x YU F 3 Stuart Kendrick 15 53kg
16 90x7 BACK THE ROCK G 5 Danny Bougoure 16 57.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1050 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 SUNLANDER G 3 Kelly Schweida 1 57kg 55.5kg
2 FLAMING BOSS G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 623x INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 59kg 57.5kg
4 ATLANTIC KING G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg 55kg
5 3 VINTAGE MODEL (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 2= 56.5kg 55kg
6 WHITTINGTON WAYS G 3 Liam Birchley 2= 56.5kg 55kg
7 ADELASE F 3 Barry Baldwin 2= 54.5kg 53kg
8 737x09x5 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 54.5kg 53kg
9 TOOTS IS TOPS F 3 Stephen Lee 2= 54.5kg 53kg
10 57x RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 10 56kg 54.5kg
11 8x45 REZABELLE M 4 Barry Lockwood 11 55.5kg 54kg
12 322x ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 12= 57kg 55.5kg
13 53x0x46 ELITE GREY M 4 Michael Lakey 12= 55kg 53.5kg
14 60x GROLNA M 5 Price Hill 12= 55kg 53.5kg
15 0x70x734x6 EUROFLYER M 4 Jon Walk 15 54kg 50.5kg
16 097065x407 ALLOFIT G 5 Trevor Thomas 16 54kg 50.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 63 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2712145x ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 74.5
2 31x332x12 DEVILS MARBLES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
3 7x1219x24 MISS CAVALLO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
4 14x21 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
5 3x8117x86 HIT SNOOZE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 4= 54kg 53.5kg 66
6 8x147x8 CLAIRVUE MISSY F 3 Chris Waller 6 54kg 51.5kg 62
7 521 WHITTERICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 54kg 53kg 61
8 86x641 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Phillips 8= 54kg 50.5kg 60
9 331x9 SPIRIT ESPRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 8= 54kg 52.5kg 60
10 86x284x2 COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 10= 54kg 51kg
11 7x81 CUBIX C 3 Matthew Dunn 10= 54kg 51kg 57
12 HALLBERG G 3 Kacy Fogden 12 54kg 50.5kg
13 693x193 LETS TORQUE A DEEL G 3 Ethan Ensby 13 54kg 47.5kg 50
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.