Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 18 September 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 12 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 4:56PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 16-Sep-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 16-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 18-Sep-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 87

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1650 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2249x72184 DECEPTION GAME westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 61.5kg 73
2 518x18042x DECOY NOXIOUS G 6 Dion Luciani 2 60.5kg 71
3 8268704012 TONKATUFF G 7 Brad Graham 3 60.5kg 71
4 312132x337 EXPRESS FLIRT G 7 Lou Luciani 4 59.5kg 69
5 12215027x5 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 5 57.5kg 65
6 25207x8045 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 6 57kg 64
7 343110757x TONED G 11 Mark Bairstow 7 58.5kg 67
8 214x4870x1 CHAPASCO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 8 57.5kg 65
9 636700415x WAR JEUNE G 7 Steve Wolfe 9 57.5kg 65
10 33161x2x57 PRINCE TURBO G 6 Sarah Miller 10 57kg 64
11 335212x973 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 5 Lou Luciani 11 56.5kg 63
12 10276x9680 KING OF JUDAH G 5 Summer Dickson 12 56kg 62
13 346x9x676x WAVEHILL SPUR G 8 Tonia Stampalia 13 56kg 62
14 22x4242111 HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 14 61kg 72
15 6590x82655 GET OVER IT G 6 Mark Bairstow 15 61.5kg 73
Race 2 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 67x17 AMELIA’S CONTRAIRE F 3 Simon A Miller 1 58kg 58
2 613 EUROTRIP G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 2 60kg 62
3 3x240x15 PURE DYNAMITE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 3 60kg 62
4 36x7x2 WARBLER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 4 59kg 60
5 46x MOOD GODDESS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Steve Wolfe 5 57kg
6 ALL THE JULZ westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 6 57kg
7 CLASSY STRATUM westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Rowe 7 57kg
8 TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 8 57kg
9 FUHRER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 9 59kg
Race 3 - Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 76x3335 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 1 53.5kg 57
2 6x294233x SULPHUR CRESTED westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton 2 56kg 56
3 36x7x2 WARBLER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 3 55.5kg 60
4 97x2 CELIATORE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 4 55.5kg 60
5 5x3 SEA MAHER G 4 Sean Casey 5 58kg 60
6 8x75470x54 JARMAN G 4 Steele Casey 6 58kg 56
7 40x7 MIDNIGHT HOUR westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Jason Pateman 7 58kg 58
8 OCEAN’S FIFTEEN G 4 Chris Gangemi 8 58kg
9 EXPRESS TIME westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 9 53.5kg
10 TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 10 53.5kg
11 CLASSY STRATUM westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Rowe 11 53.5kg
12 9 CHEEKY DIVA westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Ted Martinovich 12 56kg
13 0x WHAT PLANET YOU ON M 4 Justine Erkelens 13 56kg
14 3x8520x088 DEE TRUMP G 5 Stephanie Bakranich 14 58kg 54
15 7x787 MAJOR MITCHELL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 15 55.5kg 54
Race 4 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x147x252 FRIDAY FILLIES westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Chris Gangemi 1 59.5kg 61
2 51236x2 MINIKA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 2 58.5kg 59
3 67x17 AMELIA’S CONTRAIRE F 3 Simon A Miller 3 55.5kg 58
4 06x1 BOBCAT JOHNNIE G 7 Anne King 4 60kg 62
5 613 EUROTRIP G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 5 57.5kg 62
6 43x1 NERODIO westSpeed Breeder Only H 4 Stephanie Bakranich 6 60kg 62
7 3x240x15 PURE DYNAMITE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 7 57.5kg 62
8 6464x1633 STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 8 60kg 62
9 33166x29 ARTIC BLUE westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Keith Reeves 9 59kg 60
10 0x3144037x PICASSO BAY M 5 Stephen Rowe 10 57kg 56
11 x337061567 SCHIMMEL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Paul Jordan 11 57kg 56
12 41650x0602 HIGHFRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 12 56kg 54
13 OCEAN’S FIFTEEN G 4 Chris Gangemi 13 59kg
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x2150x36 SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 1 59kg 60
2 241x AVALON BAY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Miller 2 60kg 62
3 5x188 IZZY MAY F 3 Ted Martinovich 3 55.5kg 58
4 375x352164 MISS MANDY M 5 Donna Baillie 4 58kg 58
5 9x22204321 BOOTLEG RASCAL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 5 59kg 60
6 7916x70x4 DIPARA M 4 Keith Mifflin 6 57kg 56
7 41650x0602 HIGHFRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jonathon Jachmann 7 56kg 54
8 948x0946 WILLHEGO WEST westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Gary Crispin 8 55.5kg 53
9 7782851300 ALLURING G 4 Neville Parnham 9 58kg 58
Race 6 - Class Three Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18332273x5 FORK HANDLES M 6 Steele Casey 1 59.5kg 65
2 21420x2811 SMART FOX westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 2 61.5kg 69
3 2211x PRINCE DEVOUTLY G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 3 60kg 66
4 123x715x5 UNIBRO G 4 Adam Fairey 4 60kg 66
5 43346x6471 CLASSIC CHANT M 5 Gavin Foster 5 57.5kg 61
6 35x147x252 FRIDAY FILLIES westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Chris Gangemi 6 57.5kg 61
7 0446x17x61 MCEDITH (NZ) M 4 Chris Gangemi 7 57.5kg 61
8 x8241126x2 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Graeme Evans 8 59kg 64
9 2616x66x WILDONBROOK westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jim Taylor 9 57kg 60
10 x830x217x3 FREECELL G 6 Lindsey Smith 10 58.5kg 63
11 38x274245x SWEET DREAMIN’ G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 11 58.5kg 63
12 61216x066x COSMIC EYES M 5 Gary Crispin 12 56kg 58
13 86432949x4 MASSA MAC G 6 Aaron Bazeley 13 56.5kg 59
14 23569x5758 IMPERIAL VENUS G 6 Gavin Foster 14 61kg 68
15 2336x22124 ATACAMA SKY G 6 Jake Casey 15 60kg 66
16 226x1141 SAXON PRINCESS M 6 Jake Casey 16 58kg 62
17 88x357x34x SOUNDCHECK G 5 Neville Parker 17 57kg 60
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/09/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 103x89x520 FOUR WHITE FOX G 6 Adam Durrant 1 60kg 66
2 138x55x907 COLLABORATE (NZ) G 7 Brian Rogers 2 59kg 64
3 2413x264 PEARLS FROM HEAVEN M 4 Colin Webster 3 56.5kg 59
4 415x058x96 DEEP PURPLE M 6 Peter Morley 4 56kg 58
5 472306x090 PRESCIENCE (IRE) G 8 Campbell McCallum 5 56.5kg 59
6 310x098226 BOMBARDMENT G 5 Neville Parnham 6 56kg 58
7 762765x000 ZANDARRAL G 7 Robyn Lockwood 7 55kg 56
8 5605646x87 PERSISTENCE TIME G 6 Ken Adams 8 54kg 52
9 24166x6284 BEAUTY KANAS M 5 Stephen Rowe 9 59.5kg 65

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.