Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Monday, 16 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m from the 1280m to 300m where a cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 3:17PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 171

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - SAXON WARRIOR NEW FOR 2019 @ COOLMORE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1770 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9630653302 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 400x002156 ROY’S COMMAND G 5 Todd Howlett 2= 61kg 61kg 58
3 250x956378 LIPPY AND PEARLS M 7 Ross Dawson 2= 59kg 59kg 58
4 129D33333x BEMBOKA G 5 Garry Lunn 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 x85870291x RAZIEL (NZ) M 5 John Bannister 5 58kg 58kg 56
6 65308x7905 ZERO TO TEN G 10 Ben Blay 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 65728682x6 EVANGELIST (GB) G 10 Lea Selby 7= 59kg 59kg 54
8 80x0807340 WESTON G 6 Wayne Seelin 7= 59kg 59kg 54
9 8494753266 NIGHTSPUN M 8 Garry Lunn 7= 57kg 57kg 54
10 56315x8 SHOWADA M 5 Jason Deamer 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 x089608306 VILLARRICA M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 11 56kg 56kg 52
12 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE G 6 Bryan Dixon 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP G 7 Garry Lunn 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
14 084755x560 SUBWAY SURFER G 8 Greg Hook 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
15 507x959L09 SUNDAY SWINDLER G 7 Ben Hill 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 10450x9600 THE DEBATER G 6 Rodney Northam 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
17 605x086545 BONNIE FOREVER M 6 Wayne Seelin 17= 54kg 52kg 44
18 7766561697 YATTE YATTAH M 8 Phillip Atkins 17= 54kg 52kg 44
19 266766x089 PROSPECTORS HELMET G 6 Natasha Hall-Antonio 19 54kg 53.5kg 43
20 0096 POP POWER (NZ) G 4 Les Tilley 20 54kg 52kg 40
Race 2 - HORSEPOWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43938204x0 JOE’S JOY M 6 Richard Litt 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
2 253x154080 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
3 216753455x NOTHING TOO HARD G 5 Paul Perry 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
4 195x71362 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
5 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 5 59kg 59kg 63
6 53x11 MOSCINI G 4 Kris Lees 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
7 9739x17122 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Jason Deamer 7= 57kg 57kg 59
8 511 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 7= 55kg 55kg 59
9 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY G 5 Greg Hook 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
10 5354219x92 SILENT JACK (NZ) G 6 Allan Denham 10= 55kg 55kg 55
11 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 10= 55kg 55kg 55
12 5x61477764 ORACABESSA M 7 Garry Lunn 12 54kg 52.5kg 54
13 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER G 9 Dale Wagstaff 13 54kg 54kg 53
14 774x605961 DAD’S BLAZE M 5 John Bannister 14= 54kg 51.5kg 52
15 6165874147 QUICK SPIN G 5 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 14= 54kg 53.5kg 52
16 11606x9005 MASTER OF THE TURF G 6 Les Tilley 16 54kg 52kg 49
17 507x959L09 SUNDAY SWINDLER G 7 Ben Hill 17 54kg 51kg 47
18 0364546793 PERCUSSION G 6 Garry Lunn 18= 54kg 50kg 45
19 10450x9600 THE DEBATER G 6 Rodney Northam 18= 54kg 50kg 45
20 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO G 6 Steve Hodge 20= 54kg 49.5kg 44
21 0868044767 PRESSCOTT (NZ) G 6 Tess Wilkes 20= 54kg 49.5kg 44
Race 3 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2126x2631 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 8154x7174 COMMUTE M 4 Tracey Bartley 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 2x28x4x1 SACRED SWORD G 4 Brett Partelle 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 64
4 x433243182 BOOM QUEEN M 4 Matthew Smith 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 6x21222x HILDALGO G 4 David Atkins 5= 60kg 60kg 63
6 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
7 40x154x3 LORD ZOULANDER G 4 Gary Portelli 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
8 2x31144 SHE’S MY GIRL M 4 Brett Partelle 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
9 1442x CASSY’S SISTER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Jones 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
10 41x1670x THISWILLDOUS G 4 Damien Lane 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
11 5336x4x189 MISS GOODNIGHT M 5 Tim Martin 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 3x131x959x BULLSEYE SCORE G 5 Nathaniel Scott 12= 58kg 58kg 59
13 1 WILD FORTUNE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 12= 54kg 53.5kg 59
14 7312x8126x THE MONT G 5 Cody Morgan 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
15 23113x86 SMART MOOVE M 4 Brett Thompson 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
16 1 STAR RAIDER BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 14= 55kg 55kg 58
17 8200x389x2 BED TALK G 5 Todd Howlett 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
18 x616880x48 PROUDEST MOMENT G 5 Michael Lunn 18 56kg 56kg 55
19 x5748x7342 CUNNINGAR LASS M 6 Allan Denham 19 54kg 53.5kg 54
20 xL5x3157x5 SPARKS G 4 Les Tilley 20 55kg 55kg 53
21 60x85277x9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 21= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
22 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE M 6 John Bannister 21= 54kg 52.5kg 52
23 62027x70x5 ALGEROBA G 5 Brett Thompson 23= 54kg 52.5kg 48
24 004846356x GOD I’M HOT M 7 Ken Lantry 23= 54kg 50.5kg 48
25 14x708648x SCHERZARE G 4 Brett Cavanough 25 54kg 52kg 47
26 624x079782 INVINCIBLE DREAM M 5 Brett Cavanough 26 54kg 49.5kg 46
27 7x3726328x DART STREET G 5 Brett Thompson 27 54kg 51kg 45
28 0644675837 NOT IN THE NICK G 8 Bryan Dixon 28 54kg 49.5kg 42
29 3750553495 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 29 54kg 49kg 41
30 498676006x SETTLERS G 6 Andrew Palmer 30 54kg 47kg 37
Race 4 - TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR G 5 Jeremy Gask 1 61kg 61kg 61
2 134x824493 STEAMBOAT SALLY M 4 Cody Morgan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
3 233738x480 MY ZEBRINKA G 5 Peter H Bloomfield 3= 60kg 60kg 59
4 378x44850x NACAR (GER) G 7 Cody Morgan 3= 60kg 60kg 59
5 3x1 MR HUSSILL G 4 Cameron Crockett 5= 59kg 59kg 57
6 8x58431x49 FLIGHT ZONE M 4 Gary Portelli 5= 57kg 57kg 57
7 41 ENCHANTED HEART BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 7 54kg 54kg 56
8 60x661 MAGNALANE G 4 Damien Lane 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
9 4745334x1 MR PIQUET G 4 Kris Lees 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
10 246x91x CABRIERE G 5 Nathaniel Scott 10= 57kg 57kg 53
11 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE G 4 Brett Thompson 10= 57kg 57kg 53
12 3423341248 COMMANDER BELL G 4 Brett Partelle 10= 57kg 57kg 53
13 x6x9022120 RENZULLI G 4 Bryan Dixon 10= 57kg 57kg 53
14 222275x120 WELL DECORATED G 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 10= 57kg 57kg 53
15 60x85277x9 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
16 4231x85245 BRIXTON TOWN (NZ) G 5 Allan Denham 16= 56kg 56kg 51
17 670x130 LORD TONY G 4 Stephen Jones 16= 56kg 56kg 51
18 9x343159x6 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) G 4 Paul Perry 16= 56kg 56kg 51
19 960x5x27x3 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 19 54kg 54kg 50
20 4063733x10 BUSHIE’S CRUMPET M 6 Justin Bowen 20 54kg 54kg 49
21 4921x6664 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Mick Dwyer 21 54kg 54kg 48
22 41523x7056 GACELA M 7 Ben Hill 22 54kg 54kg 45
23 238x6x0562 ARTISTIC LICENCE G 8 Sandra Ollerton 23= 54kg 54kg 44
24 6239x440x8 COBB ’N’ CO G 6 Steve Hodge 23= 54kg 54kg 44
25 07099x5977 LORD WHISKEY G 5 Andrew Robinson 25 54kg 54kg 42
26 4433569x56 GOODJAMAK BABY G 6 Bryan Dixon 26 54kg 54kg 41
27 0214520670 QUEEN OF THEBES M 5 Nicole Hudson 27 54kg 54kg 40
Race 5 - MT ARTHUR COAL 4YO & UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 632 ONE MORE POET G 5 Brett Thompson 1 59kg
2 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent 2= 58kg
3 80862x3 GOT THE GIGGLES M 5 David Atkins 2= 56kg
4 0x CASA DE REIGN G 4 Stephen Gleeson 4= 57.5kg
5 7x54x DUBAI HARBOUR G 4 Peter Clare 4= 57.5kg
6 6837x VERMONT G 4 Brett Cavanough 4= 57.5kg
7 0x ALL TOO SASSY M 5 Phillip Boyd 4= 55.5kg
8 0x ELEGANT RED M 4 Mark Schmetzer 4= 55.5kg
9 654x DINAH MOE HUMM M 5 Larry Fairhall 9 55kg
10 343750x BUSH RAMBLER M 4 Alan D Smith 10= 54.5kg
11 00 TYPHOON ELLE M 4 Pat Farrell 10= 54.5kg
12 8x3882 MY SHIROMI M 4 Brett Thompson 12 54.5kg
13 900x MYPOSTERGIRL M 5 Ben Hill 13= 54.5kg
14 3x7945x0 SWIZELER M 5 Luke A Thomas 13= 54.5kg
15 049x035258 WIN THE FLAG G 4 Andrew Robinson 15 54.5kg
16 84x200425x GOTTA MINUTE M 4 Mark Schmetzer 16 54.5kg
17 439337x724 THE SPROOKER G 5 Jason Clisby 17 54.5kg
18 66439x6603 WESTOVER M 6 Grant Allard 18 54.5kg
19 350x634548 STELLA ARDENS M 5 Ben Hill 19 54.5kg
20 9x9x63640x CONTRACT M 4 Luke A Thomas 20 54.5kg
21 098x8x AYITA M 4 Steve Hodge 21 54.5kg
22 x304859x40 SNIPPETS OF RAIN G 5 Todd Howlett 22 54.5kg
23 7000 LOPE DE DUCK M 5 Leigh Desreaux 23= 54.5kg
24 6x65080800 STANFORD MERTHYR M 4 Jason Waters 23= 54.5kg
Race 6 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x06x SET GOALS M 4 Cameron Crockett 1= 57.5kg
2 2 PLUCKY CUVEE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Cavanough 1= 57kg
3 3x BOMBASAY G 4 Kris Lees 3= 59kg
4 DANTE ALEXANDER G 4 Jeremy Gask 3= 59kg
5 NOT NEGOTIATING M 4 Jeremy Gask 3= 57kg
6 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme R 3 Tracey Bartley 3= 56.5kg
7 CAPRI LANE (NZ) G 3 Clare Cunningham 3= 56.5kg
8 DADDY COOL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 3= 56.5kg
9 MISTERZEE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 3= 56.5kg
10 8x TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard Litt 3= 56.5kg
11 46x43 EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli 3= 55kg
12 PISCOPIA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt 3= 55kg
13 03x74 ZOUMAZE F 3 John Sargent 3= 55kg
14 344325x436 HOME SCENE G 4 John Sargent 14= 58.5kg
15 0 SKI MISSILE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Atkins 14= 56kg
16 92343x6 DANSK HAVN G 4 Ken Lantry 16= 58kg
17 8 GO GAZ G 4 Todd Howlett 16= 58kg
18 0 WHISKY MAGIC G 4 Wendy Haynes 16= 58kg
19 78x67 BULLET RAIDERS G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 19= 55kg
20 87x636x ZANDAYA M 5 Gregory McFarlane 19= 55kg
21 809 HARBOUR LASS M 4 Steve Hodge 21 55kg
22 050377 AADYA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 22 55kg
23 2930x46335 MARY MAGPIE M 4 Paul Perry 23 55kg
24 5477895364 FONCE G 4 Stephen Gleeson 24 55kg
25 7x785x6497 FUSED MAGIC M 4 Steve Hodge 25 55kg
26 8x577 HEIR PRESUMPTIVE G 5 Stephen Jones 26 55kg
27 05x600x MY MUSTANG SALLY M 5 Luke Hilton 27 55kg
28 0x52049x58 STICKS ’N’ STONES M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 28 55kg
29 00770x CHICK IN CHARGE M 4 Stephen Gleeson 29 55kg
30 0x0870 MILER M 4 Nicole Hudson 30 55kg
31 4x00650 TRUTH SERUM F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 31 55kg
32 0006x03950 SASOGENES M 7 Leigh Desreaux 32 55kg
33 00x806 SHAYE’S TRUST G 5 Leigh Desreaux 33 55kg
34 85x48x6x00 HOT DREAMER M 5 Pat Farrell 34 55kg
Race 7 - BENGALLA MINING COUNTRY ONLY MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 87x87x5222 I’M FLUENT M 4 Jenny Graham 1 57kg
2 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon 2 57kg
3 292D043x96 VOYAGES G 6 Stephen Gleeson 3 59kg
4 99x08875 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 4 54.5kg
5 345x464466 PHYLAVE G 4 Tess Wilkes 5 59kg
6 0776607850 CONTEST G 5 Tess Wilkes 6 59kg
7 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE G 5 Bryan Dixon 7 59kg
8 770052644 APPLIED G 4 Michael Lunn 8 59kg
9 5 SOLDIER POY G 3 Brett Cavanough 9 56.5kg
10 0676574478 ARRAIGN G 4 Karen Lunn 10 59kg
11 8 GO GAZ G 4 Todd Howlett 11 59kg
12 85x48x6x00 HOT DREAMER M 5 Pat Farrell 12 57kg
13 4x70000077 HU CALLED THE COPS G 6 Noel Boland 13 59kg
14 2364602805 DOGODA FURY M 6 Ronald Broomhall 14 57kg
15 2566560896 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn 15 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.