Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday, 16 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 3:04PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Mon 16-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 154

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CARLTON UNITED BREW F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x148696213 BEAUJEEN M 6 Phil Sweeney 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 421243541x RHYTHMIC QUEEN M 5 Josh Julius 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 18x9803228 BRAVADO LASS M 7 Gary Colvin 3= 59kg 59kg 54
4 641534x0 COWBOY HOUR M 5 George Dimitropoulos 3= 59kg 59kg 54
5 42x3177x92 BLAZEN DIAMOND M 4 Scott Spackman 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 053805514x ARIEL MISS M 9 Wendy Church 6= 58kg 58kg 52
7 637303x034 JUST STELLAR M 7 Christopher Davis 6= 58kg 58kg 52
8 28145x48 WAR BLUES M 4 Wayne Carroll 6= 58kg 58kg 52
9 623x001088 CATCH US M 6 Nathan Hobson 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 3695x8150 NESSLEDO M 4 Geoff Duryea 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
11 0x5x009964 BORN IN BARCELONA M 5 Trevor Sutherland 11= 56kg 56kg 48
12 488x000601 IS ANYONE THERE M 6 Trevor Sutherland 11= 56kg 56kg 48
13 4530157335 JAPANESE SLIPPER M 8 Rhys Archard 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 19x000670 PRIVATE PROFIT M 4 Tony Rosolini 14 54kg 54kg 44
15 7965x79627 CALL ME BETTY M 7 Trevor Miles 15= 54kg 52.5kg 41
16 8x88x DESTINY DISCOVERED M 5 Kevin Evans 15= 54kg 52.5kg 41
17 77x0760980 HOLLYWOOD ROSE M 6 Paul McVicar 17 54kg 51.5kg 39
18 x560606x97 ADMISSION M 8 Andrew Curtis 18 54kg 51kg 38
Race 2 - COROWA RACE CLUB CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 59x5921591 GHOST DOCTOR G 5 James Fraser 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 22213x625x JAWWAAL H 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 9170x60336 DEAL MASTER G 6 Andrew Dale 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 333128x507 SHOPLIFTER G 7 Ben Brisbourne 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 7x3517x176 EOKALIO (NZ) G 4 Nick Olive 5= 60kg 60kg 56
6 5422156x95 SECRET WAY G 6 Peter Smith 5= 60kg 60kg 56
7 5467810x00 AT DUSK G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 51115x6947 LUGA LAD G 5 Nick Olive 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 4x12 TOCATCHACOD G 3 Scott Spackman 7= 57kg 57kg 55
10 90x08077x5 IF YOU WILL G 6 Russell Osborne 10= 59kg 59kg 54
11 242166x800 KEYSER SOZE G 5 Tony Romeo 10= 59kg 59kg 54
12 5372180x14 QUIET LUCKY G 5 Wendy Church 10= 59kg 59kg 54
13 x753759870 JEST FOR THE ROAD G 7 Julie Crosbie 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
14 x8071095x0 REGAL REECE G 5 Rhys Archard 14= 58kg 58kg 52
15 x125645754 SKOB BOOM G 4 Nathan Hobson 14= 58kg 58kg 52
16 0032159685 BONASTA G 4 Nathan Hobson 16= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
17 021700x170 FRAMEWORK G 6 Rick Freyer 16= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
18 x093035242 KAPPY CINO G 6 Trevor Sutherland 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
19 636x738269 MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Mitchell Beer 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
20 90219510x0 DIAMOND RAFFLES G 6 Chris Heywood 20 56kg 56kg 48
21 5x7436149 DEZZY G 8 Denise Wise 21 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
22 x570066354 ZARDABBA G 7 Gary Colvin 22 55kg 55kg 46
23 6760695x98 BEAU SOLEIL G 6 Samantha McDonald 23= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
24 2561530x74 TRIBAL MYTH G 5 Rob Wellington 23= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
25 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET G 9 Chris Heywood 25 54kg 53.5kg 43
26 0x93407x00 DOBELL G 5 Rob Wellington 26 54kg 53kg 42
27 6200397006 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis 27 54kg 51kg 38
28 99840570x0 A GOOD KNIGHT G 7 Ron Hockley 28 54kg 48kg 32
Race 3 - SHELDON SIGNS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 435352119 UNIQUE GOLDY G 4 Leslie Robertson 1= 60kg 60kg 60
2 770x131600 ALL TOO HANDY M 4 Doug Gorrel 1= 58kg 58kg 60
3 8x72116x MOVES LIKE ZIZI M 4 Geoff Duryea 1= 58kg 58kg 60
4 213432 MALAUKA G 5 Austy Coffey 4 59kg 59kg 58
5 6x1018224x IT’S NOT THERE G 6 Julie Schmidt 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 7x3517x176 EOKALIO (NZ) G 4 Nick Olive 6= 58kg 58kg 56
7 9x510x9x SMART STYLE M 4 Phil Sweeney 6= 56kg 56kg 56
8 8x81228x6x AIR GORDON G 5 Pat Widdup 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
9 143x375x22 ROSIE’S READY M 6 John Whitelaw 9 54kg 54kg 52
10 231341x250 BANJA LUKA G 5 Mick Miladinovic 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 0407x3x310 PEGGY ROSE M 5 Mitchell Beer 10= 54kg 53.5kg 51
12 23943154x0 WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 10= 54kg 53.5kg 51
13 4x67622582 BEING DAZZLED G 7 George Osborne 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
14 x8x4505x7x TAKEMEHOMEMISTER G 5 Peter Williams 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
15 804043969x OSCAR THE GROUCH G 6 Andrew Curtis 15 54kg 53kg 46
16 07602149x0 HARDACHAK M 4 Trevor Sutherland 16= 54kg 50kg 44
17 1700200600 LIGHTNING RIDER G 7 Ron Hockley 16= 54kg 52kg 44
18 01x7057755 ONE SPIRIT M 5 Phil Sweeney 16= 54kg 50kg 44
19 80759x5022 NOTHING G 6 Chris Heywood 19 54kg 51kg 42
Race 4 - CANN'S BUS LINES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5622218 GLENLEIGH LAD G 4 Nick Olive 1 59kg 55
2 641534x0 COWBOY HOUR M 5 George Dimitropoulos 2 57kg 54
3 x08x635165 LENNOX ROAD G 6 George Dimitropoulos 3 59kg 48
4 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 6 Brett Bunfield 4 56.5kg
5 1x38773543 REGGAE ROC G 5 Barry Goodwin 5 59kg 49
6 337x436368 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 6 56.5kg
7 2561530x74 TRIBAL MYTH G 5 Rob Wellington 7 59kg 45
8 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard 8 54.5kg
9 96358x6 TESTIGO ESTRELLA G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9 56.5kg
10 7849383640 STREET PRINCE G 7 Christopher Davis 10 56.5kg
11 x590063888 SCHOOLWORK G 5 Rhys Archard 11 59kg 44
12 870 PIN UP BOY G 5 Nathan Hobson 12 56.5kg
13 92266045x4 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 5 Andrew Dale 13 56.5kg
14 27438x0936 AUTOCRAT G 7 Rick Freyer 14 59kg 38
15 0447487095 CHIEF OF ARLINGTON G 5 Doug Gorrel 15 59kg 38
16 63205x0x60 TRACK BOSS G 5 Martin Stein 16 56.5kg
17 79 FOOLISH BOY G 4 Adrian Corboy 17 56.5kg
18 45218760x0 MR INTEGRITY G 6 Daryl Archard 18 59kg 48
19 08158050x6 MOORABOOL M 6 Stephen Cooper 19 57kg 50
Race 5 - STATESMAN MOTER INN MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x JIMMYJOHN G 3 Peter Maher 1 57kg
2 8227x DELAGO AT EASE H 4 Phil Sweeney 2 59kg
3 920x52x BILLABONG BILBY M 4 Russell Osborne 3= 56.5kg
4 MISS KAANAPALI M 4 Trevor Sutherland 3= 56.5kg
5 FREE LUNCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 3= 56kg
6 HAPPY LAD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 3= 56kg
7 SUMMER SHOW BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phil Sweeney 3= 54.5kg
8 537x372x SURFER JOE G 6 Josh Julius 8= 58kg
9 284x BLUE LINEN GIRL M 4 Josh Julius 8= 56kg
10 2x7x26x6 FREUNDIN M 4 Nick Olive 8= 56kg
11 8 HERBERT G 3 Geoff Brunsdon 8= 55.5kg
12 44 WARZULA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 8= 54.5kg
13 0 SEE YOU NEXT TIME G 4 Cheryl Kyle 13 57.5kg
14 4260x4522x LISHADES M 5 Geoff Duryea 14= 55.5kg
15 079x FAVOURITE SONG M 5 Gary Colvin 14= 54.5kg
16 5x088928x0 WHITSUNDAY M 5 Chris Heywood 16 54.5kg
17 74707808x7 REINE RAPIDE M 4 Kevin Hanley 17 54.5kg
18 896607567x ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth 18 54.5kg
19 86x507x SLY SLOTH G 4 Russell Osborne 19 54.5kg
20 05469009x8 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 20 54.5kg
21 43870x5640 GREEN CASH M 6 Denise Wise 21 54.5kg
Race 6 - COROWA RACE CLUB MELBOURNE CLUB EVE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DAWN’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kym Davison 1 54.5kg
2 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 2 56.5kg
3 0x30238x ULTIMATE DESTROYER G 5 Erin Maher 3 59kg
4 83 BELL’S INNOCENT G 4 John Whitelaw 4 59kg
5 9x2348 ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 5 54.5kg
6 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 6 54.5kg
7 5356x44 SUPALUX G 4 Gary Colvin 7 59kg
8 432322x935 GOROKAN EXPRESS G 4 Ben Brisbourne 8 59kg
9 45x RIVERLEA VIRTUOSO M 4 Neville Allport 9 57kg
10 8x04845x0 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor 10 57kg
11 9 ISSAQUAH G 4 Dan McCarthy 11= 59kg
12 6 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith 11= 57kg
13 47 HYGIEIA F 3 Nick Olive 13 54.5kg
14 868 BISHOJO M 4 Libby Haworth 14 57kg
15 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard 15 57kg
16 80x7 WITCHBLADE (NZ) G 3 Trevor Sutherland 16 56.5kg
17 0x896 LORD CEDRICK G 5 Jodie Bohr 17 59kg
18 60x NICOTERA G 3 Geoff Duryea 18 56.5kg
19 9808x DANCING DUCK F 3 Russell Osborne 19 54.5kg
20 007x0 SHERIFF’S DEPUTY G 6 Nathan Hobson 20 59kg
21 0x5909 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly 21 56.5kg
22 0x00 FEISTY FLAME M 4 Geoff Brunsdon 22 57kg
23 00 EIGHTYEIGHT MAGNUM G 5 Allan Fitzgerald 23= 59kg
24 8x0 NAY SAY G 4 Renee Hoysted 23= 59kg
25 43870x5640 GREEN CASH M 6 Denise Wise 25 57kg
26 3x808440x SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ G 4 Rick Freyer 26 59kg
27 887x55005 NICKSY BOY G 5 Rhys Archard 27 59kg
28 0 CERTAIN SHAFT G 4 Peter J Morgan 28 59kg
Race 7 - A & A AUTOMOTIVE COROWA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x3 QABEELAH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 57.5kg
2 6 AFFIXA M 5 Peter Smith 2= 57.5kg
3 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 2= 56kg
4 0 USTINOVA G 5 Trevor Sutherland 4 59kg
5 260322x202 SPANISH POET G 4 Peter Maher 5 58.5kg
6 79 FOOLISH BOY G 4 Adrian Corboy 6= 58kg
7 40x8 RAIN SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 6= 56kg
8 0x85 WARBURTON G 3 Ben Brisbourne 8 56kg
9 9x9x9 BLIXAM M 5 Chris Heywood 9= 56kg
10 8x88x DESTINY DISCOVERED M 5 Kevin Evans 9= 56kg
11 98239x886 ALL DREAMS M 4 Rhys Archard 11 56kg
12 x009355240 DUKEBOX GEORGE G 6 Brett Bunfield 12 56kg
13 x9768x5622 UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison 13 56kg
14 7x0062x47 MOLYWIL M 4 Donna Scott 14 56kg
15 396548557x AMBUSHER G 7 Ron Hockley 15 56kg
16 7547x93 YALCA BOOM M 5 Phil Sweeney 16 56kg
17 0x5909 FORCE TEN G 3 Peter Donnelly 17 56kg
18 7269744x00 CLASSICAL LADY M 7 Geoff Brunsdon 18 56kg
19 9x40050076 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell 19 56kg
20 0733508000 RIPPLING WATERS M 6 Cheryl Kyle 20 56kg
21 0x00x00 UNPLUCKED M 4 Rodger Waters 21 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.