Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 15 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 11-Sep-19 2:49PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 15-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 264

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA DUBBO GOLD CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $48,000, 2nd $18,700, 3rd $9,800, 4th $5,800, 5th $3,700, 6th $3,000, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4240317x16 COWBOYS KARMA G 8 Allan Gibson 1 54kg 53kg 73
2 79x03x6252 SHOCK ALERT (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker 2 63kg 63kg 93
3 430x409x58 IRUKANDJI G 4 Bjorn Baker 3 62kg 62kg 91
4 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE G 6 Brett Thompson 4 61kg 61kg 89
5 111x8709x8 SUPER TYCOON G 8 Gregory McFarlane 5 60.5kg 60.5kg 88
6 18x0078266 PIRATE BEN G 8 Damien Lane 6 60kg 60kg 87
7 x61177x602 RAPIDO CHAPARRO G 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 86
8 4722270x57 CHIVADAHLII G 8 Shane Edmonds 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 82
9 x427x53443 ARTISTIC BEAUTY M 7 Cameron Crockett 9 55kg 55kg 81
10 8056070x64 MOST EXALTED G 7 Mack Griffith 10= 55kg 55kg 77
11 394x641105 STEAMIN’ G 8 Michael Mulholland 10= 55kg 55kg 77
12 1143913134 GENTLEMAN MAX G 7 Trevor Sutherland 12 54kg 54kg 75
13 1673616596 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 8 Clint Lundholm 13= 54kg 51.5kg 70
14 3022266711 MR DUMONT G 6 Kody Nestor 13= 54kg 51.5kg 70
15 2247434x34 MAGIC OVER THE BAY G 6 Wayne Collison 15 54kg 49.5kg 66
16 6710670797 ZAGAYA G 8 Bryan Dixon 16 54kg 48kg 63
17 8533124313 HELSTAR G 6 Dar Lunn 17 54kg 47.5kg 62
18 00039608x8 GOOD HOST G 6 Justin W Stanley 18= 54kg 44kg 55
19 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 18= 54kg 44kg 55
20 8494753266 NIGHTSPUN M 8 Garry Lunn 20 54kg 41.5kg 54
21 6210822231 OUTTA SPACE G 6 Bryan Dixon 21 54kg 41kg 49
22 084755x560 SUBWAY SURFER G 8 Greg Hook 22 54kg 40kg 47
23 6660x78097 LAUGHARNE M 9 Brian Young 23 54kg 34kg 39
Race 2 - RACING NSW 2019 SHOWCASE PICNIC CHAMPIONSHIP (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43511454x0 TEARFUL KITTY M 6 Trevor Sutherland 1 63kg 44
2 0111515x85 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 8 Doug Gorrel 2 65kg 53
3 2107682400 OH WHAT A THIEF G 7 Trevor Sutherland 3 65kg 48
4 1229721799 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 4 63kg 36
5 3314103417 LATE RETURN G 7 Wayne Marsden 5 65kg 54
6 7415553537 RUSTY MOTORBIKE G 10 Rodney Robb 6 65kg 44
7 147495746x SENORITAVILLE M 8 Debbie Prest 7 63kg 31
8 3x15625661 CRYFOWL G 6 Scott Spackman 8 65kg 53
9 734516054x WINDCHARM G 8 Peter Kirby 9 65kg 35
10 3691161648 GADFLY G 6 Mark Ward 10 65kg 72
11 254x723411 COOEE MARCH G 6 Russell Hogan 11 65kg 61
12 x277204113 ATTILIUS G 7 Paul Theobald 12 65kg 59
13 1L52228358 ANOTHER PLAN G 6 Garry Bignell 13 65kg 50
14 1212413623 FREE BILLY G 9 Peter Sinclair 14 65kg 70
15 4312443232 TRACK FLASH G 8 Peter Sinclair 15 65kg 60
16 x351213113 FOLKSTONE G 7 Luke Morgan 16 65kg 72
17 4353458x43 COLLINS STREET G 9 Chris Heywood 17 65kg 43
18 96398634x7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 6 Debbie Prest 18 63kg 32
19 74128237x7 FREE TICKET G 7 Emma Gill 19 65kg 54
20 10x1121323 MASTER CRAMSIE G 5 Peter Sinclair 20 65kg 50
21 1113121115 OH WHY (NZ) G 5 Luke Berger 21 65kg 78
22 1524122455 REHANAAT M 8 Sharon Jeffries 22 63kg 58
23 x73140x884 ZAPHOD G 7 Kylie Kennedy 23 65kg 47
24 6104922211 PULLMAN BROWN G 4 George Wright Jnr 24 65kg 48
Race 3 - IRON JACK FLYING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 37x7634230 DRACHENFELS G 6 Bjorn Baker 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 92
2 27x610088x BRAZEN G 7 Brett Cavanough 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 90
3 7x71177x57 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Cameron Crockett 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 90
4 2470x1413x IT’S SO OBVIOUS M 7 Gregory McFarlane 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 90
5 4281138251 SUGAR DANCE G 6 Brett Thompson 5 62kg 62kg 89
6 x1119231x6 OUR DASHA M 5 Derek Piper 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 84
7 9338x2416x KENNY SUCCEED G 8 Kody Nestor 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 78
8 x4423115x1 WESTLINK G 5 Darren Hyde 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 78
9 x903904726 MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 9= 55kg 55kg 75
10 2159x31541 UNO BEST G 7 Peter Korn 9= 55kg 55kg 75
11 42272379x0 THE PHAROAH G 6 Richard Litt 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 74
12 2213x88171 DREAM OF ASCOT M 6 Shane Edmonds 12 54kg 51kg 71
13 3357x28617 CALL ME BRAD G 7 Lesley Jeffriess 13= 54kg 52.5kg 70
14 3229x26326 DESERT MARSHAL G 7 Jane Clement 13= 54kg 52.5kg 70
15 94548x4362 UNDER THE THUMB G 7 Sue Grills 13= 54kg 52.5kg 70
16 x313x9771x CHILCOTIN G 6 Dar Lunn 16= 54kg 52kg 69
17 1511930x13 THERMOSA G 5 Rodney Robb 16= 54kg 52kg 69
18 132x225x52 TUNCOONA M 6 Clint Lundholm 16= 54kg 50kg 69
19 6477102113 ZOUTENANT G 7 Dar Lunn 16= 54kg 52kg 69
20 26234x4533 GOOD TIME CHARLIE G 6 Clint Lundholm 20= 54kg 51.5kg 68
21 25x0844428 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 9 Damien Lane 20= 54kg 51.5kg 68
22 4x10224721 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 22 54kg 50.5kg 66
23 55131x0685 BEAU HOFFA G 7 Alex Van Den Bos 23 54kg 50kg 65
24 8x6000610x GO BEAU JANGLES M 7 Bob Caton 24 54kg 47.5kg 64
25 2353845215 CANNIZZARO G 8 Bryan Dixon 25 54kg 49kg 63
26 1719x16234 SNIPEX ABAA M 6 Geoff O'Brien 26 54kg 44.5kg 58
27 654147x843 TATTINGER M 6 Graeme Brooker 27 54kg 43.5kg 56
28 9382244422 SATAN DA G 6 Karen Lunn 28 54kg 45kg 55
29 4284519179 FINE BEHIND M 6 Nicole Hudson 29 54kg 41kg 51
30 620x709539 EVA JEAN M 8 Brad Draper 30 54kg 40kg 49
31 90237x6229 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 6 Rodney Robb 31 54kg 40.5kg 46
Race 4 - AQUA WEST BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3122x CHRISTO H 5 Cameron Crockett 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 79387870x1 BLUE COLLAR BOY G 5 Greg Hook 2= 61kg 61kg 58
3 1524122455 REHANAAT M 8 Sharon Jeffries 2= 59kg 59kg 58
4 3x1 MR HUSSILL G 4 Cameron Crockett 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 x541160322 BLUE CHANNEL M 5 Rodney Robb 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 7x551025x3 AFRICAN GUY G 5 John Bannister 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 x616880x48 PROUDEST MOMENT G 5 Michael Lunn 7= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 x2100x9021 MISS LON M 4 Rodney Robb 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 74128237x7 FREE TICKET G 7 Emma Gill 10= 59kg 59kg 54
11 67x4679505 THE REVEREND DEMON G 6 Justin W Stanley 10= 59kg 59kg 54
12 5x61477764 ORACABESSA M 7 Garry Lunn 10= 57kg 57kg 54
13 x90x60x035 POOR CORNER G 9 Dale Wagstaff 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
14 446x083612 BEN SHOOF (NZ) G 5 Clint Lundholm 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
15 5572634303 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
16 4284519179 FINE BEHIND M 6 Nicole Hudson 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
17 2x49961984 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 7 Gayna Williams 17 57kg 57kg 50
18 30x7825142 I CAN HEAR MUSIC G 6 Mark Ward 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
19 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 7 Mack Griffith 18= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
20 620x709539 EVA JEAN M 8 Brad Draper 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
21 871799x BID TO FAME G 4 Bruce Parker 21= 56kg 56kg 48
22 2212560x00 RAISE A DROP G 6 Danny Parsons 21= 56kg 56kg 48
23 621026634x CUBAN LASS M 9 Garry Lunn 21= 54kg 54kg 48
24 3044313543 GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 24= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
25 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE M 5 Bruce Parker 24= 54kg 53.5kg 47
26 90237x6229 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 6 Rodney Robb 26= 55kg 55kg 46
27 4367213x0x KILLER MILLER G 8 Brett Thompson 26= 55kg 55kg 46
28 0421366624 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 26= 55kg 55kg 46
29 7x0545x445 TERAVETTE M 8 Stephen Schofield 26= 54kg 53kg 46
30 7500x70997 SUGAR LANE M 7 Bryan Dixon 30 54kg 52.5kg 45
31 9400443545 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 7 Dean Jackson 31 54kg 53kg 42
Race 5 - WESTERN STAR HOTEL CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 231x3213 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 1 61kg 61kg 68
2 2123x24511 FUSCA M 4 Joseph Ible 2 58kg 58kg 66
3 195x71362 STAR OF O’REILLY (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 3 59kg 59kg 64
4 6x39162627 WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
5 9330617024 COSMIC CITY (NZ) G 4 Tony Newing 5 58kg 58kg 62
6 9112 TOE TAPPER M 4 David Atkins 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
7 3122x CHRISTO H 5 Cameron Crockett 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 129D33333x BEMBOKA G 5 Garry Lunn 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
9 64x8x45311 FAST TALKING G 5 Kody Nestor 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
10 00039608x8 GOOD HOST G 6 Justin W Stanley 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
11 4021022768 TWO DUCKS ARTIE G 6 Dale Wagstaff 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
12 27x656x766 VINEYARD G 5 Mack Griffith 12 54kg 53kg 52
13 7771780554 BEL BLASTER G 6 Bryan Dixon 13= 54kg 51.5kg 49
14 1129x85734 CARINDA ROAD G 6 Clint Lundholm 13= 54kg 51.5kg 49
15 1805226412 TRAFFIC COP G 7 Garry Lunn 13= 54kg 51.5kg 49
16 6664x35252 EXTRA COOL G 7 Trevor Sutherland 16 54kg 50.5kg 47
17 0364546793 PERCUSSION G 6 Garry Lunn 17= 54kg 49.5kg 45
18 x420104723 SHE’S PRETTY ZIPPY M 6 Allan Prisk 17= 54kg 47.5kg 45
19 0x47060513 COURT IN CAMERA G 5 Frank Hayes 19 54kg 49kg 44
20 947x899981 DAZZLE EM SID G 6 Michael Lunn 20 54kg 47kg 40
Race 6 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK COUNTRY MAGIC CLASS 2 SHOWCASE PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x2430x612 SCREEN SHOT G 4 Cody Morgan 1 59kg 69
2 32131 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 2 55.5kg 67
3 56x163138x DEVIATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3 55.5kg 63
4 6x11x6x SNEAK PREVIEW G 4 Kody Nestor 4= 59kg 60
5 4x21419x02 PHILADORA M 5 Rodney Northam 4= 57kg 60
6 23113x86 SMART MOOVE M 4 Brett Thompson 6 57kg 58
7 42x3270x30 SONS OF BOURKE G 6 Clint Lundholm 7= 59kg 57
8 x576x65x31 I STOLE YOUR LOVE M 4 Roy L McCabe 7= 57kg 57
9 8200x389x2 BED TALK G 5 Todd Howlett 9= 59kg 56
10 5232x6972x GET TO THE CHOPPER G 6 Justin W Stanley 9= 59kg 56
11 214x21 LITTLE BERTIE G 6 Darren Hyde 9= 59kg 56
12 12x45615 ALCHERA M 4 Justin Bowen 12= 57kg 55
13 4x7222714 WHAT THE FUSS G 4 Kody Nestor 12= 57kg 55
14 x025551132 BOLD LADY M 5 Clint Lundholm 14= 57kg 53
15 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE G 4 Brett Thompson 14= 57kg 53
16 64254x5715 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 5 Kody Nestor 14= 57kg 53
17 7x1 NITRO STAR G 4 David J Smith 14= 57kg 53
18 x6x9022120 RENZULLI G 4 Bryan Dixon 14= 57kg 53
19 38x1 ARE YOU DREAMING M 4 Cameron Crockett 14= 55kg 53
20 137227x331 FOURTH PROTOCOL G 6 Neville McCarthy 20= 59kg 52
21 2x17 HEZ ARRIVED G 5 Danny Parsons 20= 57kg 52
22 75569x2175 MON PETITE FILLE M 6 John Bannister 20= 57kg 52
23 64137100x4 PENNY’S BONITAS M 6 Stephen Dixon 20= 57kg 52
24 15x79455x1 GROVE STREET G 6 Jeremy Everson 24= 59kg 51
25 670x130 LORD TONY G 4 Stephen Jones 24= 57kg 51
26 6975198167 MISS CHARLIE M 4 Peter Kirby 24= 57kg 51
27 6840x55551 MS WICKED NICCI M 5 Bruce Parker 24= 57kg 51
28 0x6111484x MY GIRL GRACE M 5 Roy L McCabe 24= 57kg 51
29 x7387377x8 SPREZZATURA G 6 Michael Denison 24= 57kg 51
30 23943154x0 WHO TOLD YA M 5 Chris Heywood 24= 55kg 51
31 9x05731 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 31 57kg 50
32 x06x013007 AXIS G 5 Lee Lunn 32= 59kg 49
33 7x4x158x74 LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 32= 55kg 49
34 62027x70x5 ALGEROBA G 5 Brett Thompson 34= 59kg 48
35 871799x BID TO FAME G 4 Bruce Parker 34= 57kg 48
36 0x59535001 LEILADANE M 8 George Wright Jnr 34= 57kg 48
37 624x079782 INVINCIBLE DREAM M 5 Brett Cavanough 37 57kg 46
38 7x3726328x DART STREET G 5 Brett Thompson 38 57kg 45
39 0644675837 NOT IN THE NICK G 8 Bryan Dixon 39= 59kg 42
40 638586x088 EAGLEWORKS G 5 Connie Greig 39= 57kg 42
41 498676006x SETTLERS G 6 Andrew Palmer 41 59kg 37
Race 7 - KINGS HALL JEWELLERS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x9x03403 ELEAZAR G 5 Jeremy Gask 1 61kg 61kg 61
2 3122x CHRISTO H 5 Cameron Crockett 2 60kg 60kg 59
3 3x1 MR HUSSILL G 4 Cameron Crockett 3= 59kg 59kg 57
4 3621 ANTARCTIC OCEAN (NZ) G 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
5 25136x HARBOURING G 4 Rodney Northam 5= 58kg 58kg 55
6 5193x96 REWARD FOR SILENCE G 4 Cody Morgan 5= 58kg 58kg 55
7 0310x7650x FIVE STAR GAL M 4 Kody Nestor 5= 56kg 56kg 55
8 60x661 MAGNALANE G 4 Damien Lane 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
9 31653 CHEVRON PRINCE G 4 Brett Thompson 9= 57kg 57kg 53
10 x6x9022120 RENZULLI G 4 Bryan Dixon 9= 57kg 57kg 53
11 0x4x4060x8 SHARE THE FAITH G 6 Bryan Dixon 9= 57kg 57kg 53
12 x672373512 SCARPA G 5 Rodney Robb 12= 56kg 56kg 51
13 18x306 ZEALOT M 4 Brett Cavanough 12= 54kg 54kg 51
14 35x190 LITTLE CAESAR G 4 Clint Lundholm 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 50
15 51x06 BOULT G 5 Ian Holland 15= 55kg 55kg 49
16 006x48316x PENDLETON ROUNDUP G 7 Mack Griffith 15= 55kg 55kg 49
17 89347x61 HARRIETTA M 5 Don & Andrew Ryan 15= 54kg 54kg 49
18 871799x BID TO FAME G 4 Bruce Parker 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
19 x736254x89 RETRIBUTION G 5 Rodney Robb 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
20 5x32316x86 ROCKATOO M 5 Sue Grills 18= 54kg 54kg 48
21 3044313543 GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 21= 54kg 54kg 47
22 3274x0x212 HI MY GIRL M 5 Garry Bignell 21= 54kg 54kg 47
23 2537x96x14 LE FABERGE M 5 Bruce Parker 21= 54kg 54kg 47
24 85364695x8 AUDIO BAY M 5 Alison Smith 24= 54kg 54kg 46
25 0001884203 PRECIOUS ARLI M 6 Jim McMillan 24= 54kg 54kg 46
26 7682546454 EULO MISS M 4 Dean McHardie 26= 54kg 54kg 44
27 5424084447 KADARCHI G 5 Sue Grills 26= 54kg 54kg 44
28 5468770x31 MISS BOWJANGLES M 5 Cindy Monaghan 26= 54kg 54kg 44
29 4965410x98 ALEXANDRA DEMURE M 6 Justin W Stanley 29 54kg 54kg 43
30 x875580823 DESTINY AMBUSH G 7 Peter W Stanley 30= 54kg 54kg 40
31 5Px070x765 TIME STALKER G 7 Dean Jackson 30= 54kg 54kg 40
32 5937476889 HEEBY FRENLY G 8 Paul Theobald 32 54kg 54kg 34
33 96398634x7 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 6 Debbie Prest 33 54kg 54kg 32
Race 8 - RAY WHITE RURAL DUBBO COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 BLITZAR BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Heywood 1 56.5kg
2 232 BELLSZOV BOURKE M 4 Kody Nestor 2= 57kg
3 x448364322 SOUTHERN STRATEGY M 6 Connie Greig 2= 57kg
4 08208x43x3 KENNYWYN G 6 Les Roberts 4 59kg
5 632 ONE MORE POET G 5 Brett Thompson 5 59kg
6 3 ONE MORE GIRL M 4 Joseph Ible 6 57kg
7 364x CAN’T BEAT ME G 5 Shane Edmonds 7 59kg
8 32443x FIERY ZONE M 4 Cameron Crockett 8 57kg
9 04x3 SNIPER EXCELS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 9 54.5kg
10 736708x434 ROYAL SWAGGER G 5 Janelle Galea 10 59kg
11 54x33438x7 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy 11 59kg
12 8x3882 MY SHIROMI M 4 Brett Thompson 12 57kg
13 00x6744 VALEN GALTERO G 3 Karen Lunn 13 56.5kg
14 0243389x63 YOU KNOW ZON M 7 Justin W Stanley 14 57kg
15 0008x7459x GOODY’S GAL M 6 Bryan Dixon 15 57kg
16 65 INTERMERGED G 6 Gayna Williams 16 59kg
17 343750x BUSH RAMBLER M 4 Alan D Smith 17= 57kg
18 7957770507 MAGGIES TIME M 6 Bob Caton 17= 57kg
19 2470x GEE TEE AY G 6 Jeremy Everson 19 59kg
20 x577978x50 TRICKY SAGA G 5 Tim McIntosh 20 59kg
21 MIGHTY FLIGHTY M 4 Alex Martyn 21= 57kg
22 ARRIVEDERCI C 3 Clint Lundholm 21= 56.5kg
23 FEGAN OF DUNDEE G 3 Darren Hyde 21= 56.5kg
24 KRAKAN COVE G 3 Brett Thompson 21= 56.5kg
25 MENDONSA KISS G 3 Brett Cavanough 21= 56.5kg
26 MR BIG TO YOU C 3 Natalie Pearce 21= 56.5kg
27 PARDON ME BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Don & Andrew Ryan 21= 56.5kg
28 ALL HOLLYWOOD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 21= 54.5kg
29 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 21= 54.5kg
30 RAPOSA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Clint Lundholm 21= 54.5kg
31 WILD ROCKET BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kylie Kennedy 21= 54.5kg
32 7x MISSILE RAIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 32 54.5kg
33 9095x MORE LIKE IT M 5 Justin W Stanley 33 57kg
34 085609x HARABEL M 5 Kylie Kennedy 34 57kg
35 00x0x8000x IZZONSONG G 5 Catherine L Chapman 35 59kg
Race 9 - ADORS PARTY HIRE SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 1 59kg
2 3x06x SET GOALS M 4 Cameron Crockett 2= 56.5kg
3 88x3 GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 2= 54.5kg
4 8x TACITUS BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard Litt 4 55.5kg
5 5 SOLDIER POY G 3 Brett Cavanough 5= 55kg
6 356 THUWAANY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 5= 54kg
7 07 DUBAI SPOILS M 5 Cameron Crockett 7= 55kg
8 7 LUDIVINE M 5 Todd Howlett 7= 55kg
9 4x4x342 MEGALODON G 4 Clint Lundholm 9= 56.5kg
10 0x7 HARWOK’N’ZOFF G 3 Clint Lundholm 9= 54kg
11 87x636x ZANDAYA M 5 Gregory McFarlane 11 54kg
12 x94468x072 POLISHED PENNY M 4 Mark Milton 12 54kg
13 6x76x00245 REWARDED PRINCESS M 4 Debbie Prest 13 54kg
14 45x0040383 WEE LASSIE M 5 Bryan Dixon 14 54kg
15 7969x72446 LYGIA M 4 Michael Lynch 15 54kg
16 7833683632 BLINKIN NOMORE G 5 Bryan Dixon 16 54kg
17 78600x4596 DYNAMIC MOSS M 4 Darren Hyde 17 54kg
18 770052644 APPLIED G 4 Michael Lunn 18= 54kg
19 99x08875 SHADESMAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 18= 54kg
20 0676574478 ARRAIGN G 4 Karen Lunn 20 54kg
21 68x97000 COUNT ON CONFLICT M 4 Michael Lunn 21 54kg
22 04058x0 BULLET LAD G 4 Todd Howlett 22 54kg
23 x99577x833 APRICOT M 5 Bryan Dixon 23 54kg
24 2566560896 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn 24 54kg
25 x990702054 SAGACIOUS SAVANT M 6 Robert Lane 25 54kg
26 580x906690 BALON DE ORO G 5 Alison Smith 26 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.