Cairns: Far North Queensland Amateur Turf Club Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 11:52AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - STELLA ARTOIS CAIRNS AMATEUR CUP OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 79.5 (Scaled - 6.5kg) (2100 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $87,000, 2nd $27,000, 3rd $13,500, 4th $7,500, 5th $3,750, 6th $2,250, 7th $2,250, 8th $2,250, 9th $2,250, 10th $2,250
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x12112111 THE HARROVIAN G 6 Stephen Massingham 1 59kg 59kg 87.5
2 6462x50702 ESTIKHRAAJ (GB) G 8 Lauren Abbott 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 87
3 63x6206435 ASTORIA G 5 Janel Ryan 3 57kg 57kg 84
4 5370156109 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 7 John Manzelmann 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 83
5 3x90089000 VASSAL (GB) G 8 Stephen Massingham 5 56kg 56kg 82
6 665x036024 FOLLOW SUIT (NZ) G 6 Lauren Abbott 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 81.5
7 8528211714 SENSATION ALLY M 7 John Manzelmann 7 54kg 52.5kg 80
8 51170x3827 ATOUCHMORE G 6 Jeffrey Caught 8 54kg 53.5kg 79
9 7x35501239 HARDERN G 7 Michael Geaney 9 54kg 52.5kg 77.5
10 214x268489 WE JUST LOVE IT G 6 Janel Ryan 10 54kg 50.5kg 75
11 1131664000 CRIMSON HALO G 6 Roy Chillemi 11 54kg 49.5kg 74
12 5257508740 HOT SAGA G 9 Fred Wieland 12 54kg 47.5kg 72
13 1528x45511 ONEMORE EMOTION G 6 Jared Wehlow 13 54kg 47kg 71.5
14 8x52x65917 STONE WARRIOR (NZ) G 7 John Manzelmann 14 54kg 45.5kg 69.5
15 7376x77456 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Ross Fransen 15= 54kg 44kg 67
16 7203111718 ZOFFANY ROCKET G 5 John Manzelmann 15= 54kg 44kg 67
17 x583464887 ARMS RACE G 5 Trevor Rowe 17 54kg 43.5kg 66
18 9231450022 BARWON G 8 Rodney Miller 18 54kg 41kg 61
Race 2 - KENFROST HOMES OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 80 (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3111101107 MR ATTITUDE G 6 Ricky Vale 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 89.5
2 968841844x MY GIULIANO G 7 Roy Chillemi 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 89
3 111417x484 FRIENDLY DRAGON G 9 Jamie McConachy 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 86
4 x835391923 GREY MISSILE G 5 Roy Chillemi 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 84
5 2386x66142 SCHERZOSO G 8 Trinity Bannon 5 56kg 56kg 83
6 24x2141311 IMANUI G 7 Jeffrey Caught 6= 54kg 54kg 80
7 2712L11035 WARWICK AVENUE G 8 Trinity Bannon 6= 54kg 54kg 80
8 11311x1221 DURIF G 5 Jared Wehlow 8 54kg 52kg 77.5
9 043418x112 CEDARWOOD G 5 Stephen Massingham 9= 54kg 51.5kg 77
10 523x289001 CONFRONTING G 7 Georgie Bourke 9= 54kg 51.5kg 77
11 0x11333010 BOLD AVENUE G 7 Ralph Baker 11 54kg 51kg 76.5
12 13x32x6224 SPACE TIME G 7 Janel Ryan 12 54kg 50.5kg 76
13 111x222412 POLAR BLAST G 6 Janel Ryan 13 54kg 49.5kg 74.5
14 6254144304 HOW CAN I HELP G 9 Janel Ryan 14= 54kg 47.5kg 72.5
15 4322574640 MORE THAN A SONG G 10 Ben Williams 14= 54kg 47.5kg 72.5
16 57x0114150 SNOWY MOET G 6 Stephen Massingham 14= 54kg 47.5kg 72.5
17 40x4445295 BOCHY G 5 Georgie Bourke 17 54kg 46kg 71
18 6711x57767 MISHANI REDMAN G 7 Michael Mclellan 18 54kg 44kg 68
19 449x533413 VIA BALCIANO G 6 Rodney Miller 19 54kg 43.5kg 67
20 13x958x944 SALESMAN G 6 Trevor Rowe 20 54kg 43kg 66
21 65x0769481 NO EFFORT NEEDED M 6 Trevor Rowe 21 54kg 39.5kg 63
Race 3 - CAIRNS POST BENCHMARK 69 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1250 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 69, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57x0114150 SNOWY MOET G 6 Stephen Massingham 1 62kg 62kg 72.5
2 x13521x006 NO BITING M 8 Stephen Massingham 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 72
3 544076x770 PORTMAN (NZ) G 7 Roy Chillemi 3 61kg 61kg 71.5
4 3x2160x331 HOT SHOT HARRY G 5 Scott Cooper 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
5 421x287740 LUSHAN G 7 Janel Ryan 5 60kg 60kg 70
6 6711x57767 MISHANI REDMAN G 7 Michael Mclellan 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
7 5512x69062 BON TEMPS G 10 Bruce Hunter 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
8 0633x13113 TAPTHETILL G 5 Stephen Potiris 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
9 8817835494 THE GROOM G 5 Sharlee D'Avila 9 54kg 54kg 59
10 8957x50822 STRONG WILL M 7 Glenn Porter 10 54kg 51.5kg 58
11 445x615988 FINE ’N’ DEVINE M 5 Rhonda Inglis 11 54kg 50kg 55
Race 4 - YVONNE DELACY MEMORIAL PATRON'S CUP BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1900 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5257508740 HOT SAGA G 9 Fred Wieland 1 66kg 66kg 72
2 x583464887 ARMS RACE G 5 Trevor Rowe 2 62kg 62kg 66
3 1231326314 POETIC ATTACKS M 4 Janel Ryan 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
4 4857169635 SUPER MARIO (NZ) G 7 Fred Wieland 4 60kg 60kg 62
5 9231450022 BARWON G 8 Rodney Miller 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
6 249x979905 CORINTH G 5 Roy Chillemi 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 3221147x95 JIMMY HOFFA (NZ) G 9 Stephen Massingham 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
8 x83828238x COLLYWOBBLE M 6 Trevor Rowe 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
9 1687x40637 LANSALA G 5 Trevor Rowe 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
10 0700007781 CAPTAINS WAY G 6 Jade Doolan 10= 56kg 56kg 54
11 x00313x432 WHILE WE CAN G 6 Chelsea Jokic 10= 56kg 56kg 54
12 x527810821 AGILITY G 7 Rodney Miller 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
13 x050030478 SPIRITED CHARACTER G 7 Peter Rowe 13 54kg 50.5kg 43
Race 5 - CENTURY CRANES SIR SYDNEY WILLIAMS OBE Class 6 Plate (950 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x246x23413 CHAPEL ROAD G 7 Stephen Massingham 1 57.5kg 73.5
2 111x222412 POLAR BLAST G 6 Janel Ryan 2 59kg 74.5
3 1x1x12376x RED HOT ROMEO G 7 Trinity Bannon 3 59kg 72
4 7x45x24058 DISTRICT G 6 John Manzelmann 4 56kg 63
5 7128241384 OUR ATOM G 5 Janel Ryan 5 59kg 65
6 445x615988 FINE ’N’ DEVINE M 5 Rhonda Inglis 6 54kg 55
7 8242503375 EXCEEDINGLY KOOL G 7 Renee Schluenz 7 57.5kg 65
8 123x143141 STARENA M 5 Trevor Rowe 8 55.5kg 62
9 214150575x COUSIN MUSCLES G 6 Stephen Potiris 9 54.5kg 53
10 3x0x843264 NIC’S TIME M 7 Ralph Baker 10 52.5kg 53
11 9196x5626x MBWALI M 5 Trevor Rowe 11 52.5kg 48
12 75165548x5 THE BEE’S KNEES M 7 Scott Cooper 12 55.5kg 52
Race 6 - CAIRNS AMATEURS LIFE MEMBERS BRACELET Class 3 Plate (1250 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16x02109x7 WALLANDER G 5 Rodney Miller 1 59kg 69
2 47x6332x19 READY FOR LOVE M 5 Stephen Massingham 2 55.5kg 66
3 321813539x RIEL REWARD G 5 Stephen Massingham 3 59kg 69
4 x3245x20x5 INTENSE FOCUS G 4 Roy Chillemi 4 56kg 62
5 52945x3471 DREAM I CAN G 6 Fred Wieland 5 59kg 66
6 87313261 MISTER MAGNUSIFENT G 4 Sharlee D'Avila 6 57.5kg 60
7 2521212332 SPARKLY STAR G 5 Michael Lee 7 59kg 70
8 33221x1885 SOLUMINATE G 5 Roy Chillemi 8 57.5kg 62
9 20x330x514 HIGH DIVE G 5 Scott Cooper 9 57.5kg 60
10 5x4454x660 LIEUTENANT DAN G 6 Michael Geaney 10 59kg 59
11 016x11x620 RUBY RED SOCKS M 5 Ross Fransen 11 57kg 60
12 5025736080 ROTH’N’BELL G 4 Ray Moller 12 57.5kg 51
13 x6413x5230 FOXY FELINE M 5 Trevor Rowe 13 55.5kg 56
14 314229x531 POWER OF DIVAS M 5 Sharlee D'Avila 14 57kg 59
15 5000x9x08x RIVER BOY G 5 Trevor Rowe 15 57.5kg 53
16 4308x90095 COULD I BE M 5 Peter Rowe 16 54kg 48
17 354371368x RANGERZANE G 5 Alwyn Bailey 17 57.5kg 48
18 62809x273x IMPERIAL BELLE M 7 Michael Mclellan 18 54kg 48
Race 7 - TAB Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27x702x080 TRIUMPH STAR G 5 Roy Chillemi 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 5553823316 GOING IN STYLE G 5 Andrew Cameron 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
3 5x67593201 CANFORD TREE G 4 John Manzelmann 3 56kg 56kg 52
4 x564673212 HONEST NATALIE M 5 Michael Mclellan 4 54kg 53.5kg 51
5 917x98 START ME UP G 4 Peter Rowe 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
6 37970x2023 NICK’S NIGHT OUT G 5 Peter Rowe 6= 54kg 53.5kg 47
7 9686363847 SATURN OPS G 5 John Manzelmann 6= 54kg 53.5kg 47
8 2x08009302 HOT TOP G 4 Fred Wieland 8 54kg 53kg 46
9 1713530467 DE LADY DELUXE M 4 Fred Wieland 9 54kg 50kg 44
10 622660x859 VIVA LAS VEGAS M 5 Trevor Rowe 10 54kg 49kg 42
11 x667x977x3 SIDTHEKID G 5 Trevor Rowe 11 54kg 49.5kg 39
12 5846x7700 MULLIGANS M 4 Trevor Rowe 12 54kg 47kg
13 x544016x57 FOX STREET G 5 Stephen Massingham 13= 55kg 55kg 50
14 2x13363446 FRED’S GIFT M 5 Mark Dale 13= 54kg 53kg 50
15 7x9x6x5193 CLOUT G 7 Scott Cooper 15 54kg 53.5kg 47
Race 8 - TATTERSALL'S QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 46 (1250 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x4x11 LOVE IS BLIND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Roy Chillemi 1= 59kg 59kg 56
2 211x0x47 BETTAHONEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alwyn Bailey 1= 57kg 57kg 56
3 854015 LUNCH WITH COOPS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alwyn Bailey 3 57kg 57kg 52
4 56x61446 BONNEZONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alwyn Bailey 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
5 133x075463 MT PETER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alwyn Bailey 5 54kg 54kg 50
6 77x87 RIVERSIDE KITTEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Fred Wieland 6 54kg 52.5kg
7 18 GOLDIE’S ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Winters 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.