Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 14 September 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7M 1100 WP, +6M REMAINDER
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 10-Sep-19 12:27PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Sep-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 14-Sep-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 112x2x1x COUP DE MAIN G 5 Matthew Dale 1= 63kg 63kg 68
2 6x519x0488 FORTIFICATION H 4 Gwenda Markwell 1= 63kg 63kg 68
3 23211x43x0 ASKED TO LEAVE G 7 Joan Pracey 3 62kg 62kg 66
4 02132140x6 CAPTAIN COURAGEOUS G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
5 008577x319 HAY BALE G 6 Natalie Jarvis 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
6 32213x2513 MICKS NEW CHICK M 5 Robert & Luke Price 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
7 1028553x44 COOLOTTA G 7 Graeme Murray 7= 61kg 61kg 64
8 664259x683 SEDITION G 5 Richard Litt 7= 61kg 61kg 64
9 4117x2565 CHICADILLY M 4 Gwenda Markwell 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
10 142x NINDAMOS G 4 James Cummings 10= 60kg 60kg 62
11 4325x3881x SLICK SPEED G 10 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 10= 60kg 60kg 62
12 264532166x VIVI VALENTINA M 4 Bjorn Baker 10= 58kg 58kg 62
13 1 CALIFORNIADEEPSHOT BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
14 22x2222171 WE COULD BE HEROES G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 14 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
15 4653815x9x ARROWS DESTINY G 8 Theresa Bateup 15= 59kg 59kg 60
16 13820x REGAL STAGE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 15= 59kg 59kg 60
17 658x331255 TENORINO G 7 Kerry Parker 15= 59kg 59kg 60
18 x035319x31 GOLLY I’M LUCKY G 5 Theresa Bateup 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
19 6x59218x6x SILENT AGENDA G 4 Noel Mayfield-Smith 18= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
20 1476x00800 KOTINOS G 6 Nick Mitchell 20= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
21 512x947252 REVITUP REDNUT M 5 Tash Burleigh 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
22 x85217x839 VELOCANO M 5 Marc Conners 22 54kg 54kg 54
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 79x607x080 AMANITO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
2 x12628x958 ZIDANE G 5 Lauri Parker 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
3 5595465331 CAPTAIN MANERING G 9 Gwenda Markwell 3 61kg 61kg 64
4 231x3213 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 4= 60kg 60kg 62
5 3219x03 BULLET FLY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
6 12917124x3 GARROS G 5 Greg Stephens 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
7 x4221525x2 LOVESEAT (NZ) M 4 James Cummings 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
8 7x84475x24 DESTINY’S HERO G 5 Jason Coyle 8= 59kg 59kg 60
9 2439x39313 HAIL THE HERO G 6 Donna Scott 8= 59kg 59kg 60
10 324x344442 SENSACOVA M 6 Marc Conners 8= 57kg 57kg 60
11 4x331 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 4154 WHISPERED BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 James Cummings 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 x864841455 ON ANGELS WINGS G 6 Noel Mayfield-Smith 13 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
14 85760x6799 DARCI’S AFFAIR (NZ) G 9 Graeme Murray 14 58kg 58kg 58
15 312x450 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Matthew Smith 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
16 3153x0 HEROIC FIGHTER G 4 Gerald Ryan 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
17 20x0660423 CHICANSALADE G 4 Gwenda Markwell 17 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/09/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 63x13222x6 ARIEGE M 4 James Cummings 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
2 2414x NIGHT FLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
3 31 COURAGEOUS (NZ) C 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 57kg 57kg 60
4 4x71x BRAZENPINE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 55kg 55kg 60
5 40x154x3 LORD ZOULANDER G 4 Gary Portelli 5 59kg 59kg 59
6 8x25418x EVELEIGH M 4 Joseph Pride 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
7 8x5179 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 7= 58kg 58kg 57
8 61 GALAXIAL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 7= 54kg 54kg 57
9 53815x SENNACHERIB H 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
10 10 BILLY PIU STYLE G 3 Malcolm Johnston 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
11 156x5 NOBLE BELLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 11 54kg 54kg 54
12 455x441243 BULLY ROCK G 4 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 12 56kg 56kg 53
13 34429533x3 SING US A SONG M 5 Brian Walker 13 54kg 54kg 47
14 35520143x7 TEARS HE CRIED M 5 Rodney Bailey 14 54kg 54kg 46
15 45x421306x WATCHING G 4 Anthony Cummings 15 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x7x1 MAYAASEH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 57kg 57kg 66
2 5x41 BOLD AND WILD G 4 Bjorn Baker 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
3 22x4455x21 RANCHO NOTORIOUS G 4 Jason Coyle 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
4 1x4x34 MISS EINSTEIN M 4 Bjorn Baker 4= 57kg 57kg 61
5 7x44015x AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 9x03x4310x BANTEUX G 4 Chris Waller 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
7 2x513322x4 BONDI BOY G 4 Richard & Michael Freedman 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
8 6123 FLASH PALACE G 4 Les Bridge 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
9 13820x REGAL STAGE H 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
10 84193x LILY ASTOLAT M 4 Brad Widdup 10= 56kg 56kg 59
11 8839166 DREAM CIRCLE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
12 8153x REGAL TOFF G 5 Paul Niceforo 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
13 8x5179 SAY GOODBYE G 5 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 13= 57kg 57kg 57
14 15x603562x ACCOY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 13= 55kg 55kg 57
15 76294x1 CHABROL G 3 Jean Dubois 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
16 9x402170x3 ARROGANT LASS M 4 Gabrielle Englebrecht 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
17 5x1232 TINAI M 4 John Thompson 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
18 8x4936x481 WRITING UNEXPECTED G 4 John Steinmetz 18 54kg 54kg 50
19 x00079x08x STYLISH CHARLENE M 6 Brian Walker 19 54kg 54kg 40
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CORCRA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 56.5kg
2 CUBED BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 1= 54.5kg
3 HISTORY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 1= 54.5kg
4 NISHKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 1= 54.5kg
5 22x REGIMENTAL BAND BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 5 54.5kg
6 2 PENANG (NZ) BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 54.5kg
7 0x5x2442x VAPORIZING BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 7 56.5kg
8 627x42326x THREEOOD M 4 Joseph Pride 8 57kg
9 2424 LEO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 56.5kg
10 74x2 MUIRON G 3 James Cummings 10 56.5kg
11 5 ZEDWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 11 54.5kg
12 4728x06334 RUM CAKE M 4 Gary Nickson 12 57kg
13 5x JOKES BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 13 54.5kg
14 9x860 MOMENTUM GLORY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 14 56.5kg
15 42x500x7 LUBUK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 15 56.5kg
16 0x KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 16 56.5kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x AKARI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 1 58.5kg
2 280x SPRING LOADED BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 2 59kg
3 6202x COCK MATCH BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3= 58.5kg
4 32x2 MAISAA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 57kg
5 5x26x4224x FURLANA M 5 Kylie Gavenlock 5 58kg
6 5x2 JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 6 55.5kg
7 437x4 JETSKI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 7= 56.5kg
8 20x LOST LIGHT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7= 56.5kg
9 RISK G 4 Gwenda Markwell 9= 58.5kg
10 CARTE BLANCHE M 4 Brad Widdup 9= 56.5kg
11 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme R 3 Tracey Bartley 9= 56kg
12 BLESK (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea 9= 56kg
13 3 DEVAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 56kg
14 HOSTWIN AURORA C 3 Gary Moore 9= 56kg
15 9x BIRDY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 9= 54.5kg
16 DANCE DATE F 3 Brad Widdup 9= 54.5kg
17 369x6 ST COVET’S SPIRIT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 9= 54.5kg
18 8x5 KATONA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 18= 55.5kg
19 834 BARGUZIN BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 18= 54.5kg
20 5336x5x BEAURAMA G 5 Robert & Luke Price 20= 57.5kg
21 46x43 EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli 20= 54.5kg
22 00x SHE’S BIONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan 22 54.5kg
23 6x54 TWEED G 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 23= 56.5kg
24 5x8 CAMP DAVID G 3 Joseph Khalifeh 23= 54.5kg
25 300x4 COMPATRIOT F 3 Gerald Ryan 23= 54.5kg
26 66x7 AKILEOS G 4 John Thompson 26 56kg
27 4x7x267x3 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean 27= 55.5kg
28 39x86249 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 27= 55.5kg
29 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 29= 55kg
30 58x772295x LADY LUCIENNE M 4 Paul Cave 29= 54.5kg
31 0L34x79634 CINNAMON CLOUD F 3 Gary Nickson 31 54.5kg
Race 7 - 4YO&UP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42224x DIAMOND PEDRILLE M 4 Ron Quinton 1 59kg
2 RISK G 4 Gwenda Markwell 2= 59kg
3 53 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 2= 59kg
4 3x43 WAR CABINET H 4 Garry White 2= 59kg
5 0236x27 NATANYA M 4 Anthony Cummings 2= 57kg
6 432 PROSPERO G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6= 58.5kg
7 9x9x PREMIER ROSE M 4 John O'Shea 6= 56.5kg
8 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR G 4 Jarrod Austin 8= 58kg
9 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD M 4 Clare Cunningham 8= 56kg
10 75x7 NOVEMBER MORNING M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 55kg
11 60 FEAR OF THE DARK G 4 John Shoard 11= 56kg
12 39x86249 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 11= 56kg
13 60x0 ONEMORE JEWEL M 5 Jason Coyle 11= 55kg
14 90625x OF ALL THE LUCK G 4 Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti 14= 55.5kg
15 9x2487x02 CADENCE M 4 Clare Cunningham 14= 55kg
16 54x3445437 STREET ROGUE G 6 Ron Leemon 16 55kg
17 x2672x7820 GERRYLAROSE G 5 Norm Lewis 17 55kg
18 920625x87 SPANISH RAIN M 4 Lauri Parker 18 55kg
19 x653584960 BRAIDWOOD GOLD M 7 Michael Vella 19 55kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CARLIN TREND G 3 Anthony Cummings 1 56.5kg
2 63x3 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 56.5kg
3 67x333223 DESIGN AHEAD G 4 Gwenda Markwell 3 59kg
4 453452x422 ESTROVERTO G 4 Kylie Gavenlock 4 59kg
5 9x22 AMITTO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 5 54.5kg
6 5622x0 DHIAGA BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 6 56.5kg
7 7x62 MAYBACH G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7 59kg
8 93x4 SHINING EAGLE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 8 54.5kg
9 8626 TONGARIRO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 James Cummings 9 56.5kg
10 0x532304x6 BRILLIANCE SQUARED (NZ) G 4 Anthony Cummings 10 59kg
11 25x24 CORPORAL G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 59kg
12 8x249 ILVERMORNY G 4 Robert & Luke Price 12 59kg
13 93 APITHANOS G 3 Con Karakatsanis 13 56.5kg
14 5740x4 DUMMY RUN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 14 56.5kg
15 484 HOSTAGE OF WAR C 3 Chris Waller 15 56.5kg
16 420 THE GURU BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 16 56.5kg
17 4775 RAINY DAY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 17 54.5kg
18 7x67 SCICONIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 18 56.5kg
19 6658 MONSTROSITY G 4 Joseph Pride 19 59kg
20 6 VIGOROSO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 20 56.5kg
21 3Px4 TRESSE D’OR G 4 Jarrod Austin 21 59kg
22 7 NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 22 54.5kg
23 99x789 CLASSIC WARRIOR G 4 Gary Moore 23 59kg
24 68 CHAPELIS M 4 Gregory Hickman 24 57kg
25 090x90 INVIDENTIA M 5 Jason Coyle 25 57kg
26 004 WHAT’S THE DEEL BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 26 54.5kg
27 5907x80 AIRZONE M 4 Graham Brown 27 57kg
28 x32357x400 NICOYA M 5 Jason Coyle 28 57kg
29 6 KYPREOS C 3 Con Karakatsanis 29 56.5kg
30 9x90 INSIDER TRADER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 30 56.5kg
31 48F0x7 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 David Payne 31 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.