Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday, 15 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 10-Oct-19 2:05PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 11-Oct-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 11-Oct-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 15-Oct-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 118

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2020 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26096x8971 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 1= 60kg 60kg 64
2 567x781438 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 1= 58kg 58kg 64
3 910x968x83 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
4 7640795741 CLEVER DOLLY M 5 Terry McCarthy 4 56kg 56kg 60
5 076x040563 AIRLIE MAN G 6 Bruce Hill 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
6 7828478747 LOOKIN’ AT YOU G 7 Carolyn Halliday 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
7 53315x3551 WILLIAM G 4 Matthew Dunn 7 56kg 56kg 56
8 8x07808820 ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
9 2254251446 GOLDEN LILY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Maryann Brosnan 9 54kg 53kg 54
10 12366x9563 MISSILE ATTACK G 5 Ethan Ensby 10= 54kg 53.5kg 51
11 1172x96023 SIR ROTHEWAY G 6 Robert G Smith 10= 54kg 53.5kg 51
12 x039723274 RESET’S SON G 5 Ben Robinson 12 54kg 53kg 50
13 6655676645 HUMILITY M 7 Ben Robinson 13 54kg 47kg 42
14 9400686410 KIRA’S BEAT M 7 Michael Hemmings 14 54kg 46.5kg 41
15 2x550857x6 MOGUL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 David Scanes 15 54kg 48kg 40
Race 2 - F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x97799563 INVINCIBLE TAMMY M 5 John Shelton 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 x1357x1200 ESTER’S ROSE M 4 Steven Phelps 2 60kg 60kg 56
3 11x0884937 FRIENDS OF WREN M 4 Terry McCarthy 3= 58kg 58kg 52
4 11356x4794 RAIN ON ME M 5 Jason Edwards 3= 58kg 58kg 52
5 x3643x103x VIN ROUGE M 4 Darren Graham 3= 58kg 58kg 52
6 7x35x5717x DIMONTE GIRL M 4 Darren Graham 6 57kg 57kg 50
7 27x6638066 ROSELLA GIRL M 7 Mel Eggleston 7= 56kg 56kg 48
8 129663x707 SHINSTAR M 5 Marcus Wilson 7= 56kg 56kg 48
9 3292627745 ILIA M 8 Shane Everson 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
10 816x8x0232 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) M 4 Leon Phillips 10 55kg 55kg 46
11 5478x09x88 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
12 271x490807 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 7 Selina Leef 12 54kg 52.5kg 41
13 56515806x8 YOUNG AMAZON M 7 Wayne Sutton 13 54kg 52kg 40
14 7337888497 MENTAL AS ANYTHING M 7 Ben Robinson 14 54kg 51.5kg 39
15 x388780982 ANGELS LOVE M 5 Michael Hemmings 15 54kg 50.5kg 37
Race 3 - CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x56619269x SO YOU WISH G 5 Bevan Laming 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 363x664x16 MISSILE STRIKE G 6 John Smerdon 2= 61kg 61kg 58
3 x853837252 WILL’S BID G 5 Angela Plumb 2= 61kg 61kg 58
4 1x73553x0x WESTROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 4 60kg 60kg 56
5 3x2562x412 MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
6 7534409865 CROOKED GENT G 6 Leo Clapham 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 7505x41660 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 5 Bruce Brown 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 30x54x1638 MECUM G 5 Leo Clapham 8= 58kg 58kg 52
9 5x19 PAINTED WOLF G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 58kg 58kg 52
10 573525x70x BLACK MOSHEEN G 6 Carolyn Halliday 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
11 51145x3908 DEXTER DUTTON G 5 Owen Glue 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 10x4 MY BEST SELLER G 4 John Shelton 12 57kg 57kg 50
13 3565420635 BRAD THE LAD G 7 Ian Livingstone 13 56kg 56kg 48
14 00040x0093 SNIP THE MO G 6 Josh Sweeney 14 55kg 55kg 46
15 2555857074 LWAZI G 7 Ben Robinson 15= 54kg 54kg 44
16 24949x3100 MANHATTAN GAMBLER G 6 Alicia Willick 15= 54kg 54kg 44
17 7308904386 NAKANAI G 11 Mel Eggleston 17 54kg 53.5kg 43
18 095889x603 RUN JACK RUN G 6 Carolyn Halliday 18 54kg 53kg 42
19 x908000620 OUR BOY BEN G 8 Robert Pilling 19 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 4 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24422031x4 BILL THE CONQUEROR G 7 Grant Laming 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 14x983725 ROCK PEARL (NZ) G 4 Julie Pratten 2 58kg 58kg 56
3 654x6x10 THE KNIGHT G 5 Bradley Smith 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 2127534727 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 4 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
5 848x410220 DAUNTING WARRIOR G 4 Darren Graham 5 56kg 56kg 52
6 12366x9563 MISSILE ATTACK G 5 Ethan Ensby 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
7 1096724763 SULTRY TESTA M 5 Glen Baker 6= 54kg 53.5kg 51
8 7343449x51 PLAY SCHOOL M 4 Brett Dodson 8 54kg 53kg 50
9 x446174426 FANTASY MIDNIGHT M 6 Sally Taylor 9 54kg 52kg 48
10 474717x780 SURGICAL G 5 Ben Robinson 10 54kg 52.5kg 45
11 6x94334364 FOURGRANDMAN G 6 Marcus Wilson 11 54kg 51.5kg 43
12 x473109097 TEJAAN M 4 Ben Robinson 12 54kg 48kg 40
13 120576x373 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 13 59kg 59kg 58
14 690x47x848 NEWTON (NZ) G 6 Bradley Smith 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
15 0576808454 LUKEY DEE G 6 Ken Jones 15 54kg 50kg 40
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TOROWOTO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 1= 59kg
2 HEART OF FIFE M 5 Ethan Ensby 1= 57kg
3 ALEXANDRA ROAD C 3 Alicia Willick 1= 56.5kg
4 ANOTHER ELEMENT G 3 Ray Litton 1= 56.5kg
5 EMMA’S JET C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 56.5kg
6 SINEPARI C 3 Stephen Lee 1= 56.5kg
7 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE F 3 Josh Sweeney 1= 54.5kg
8 MISS WHITTINGTON F 3 Stephen Lee 1= 54.5kg
9 0x89x6224x POET LAD G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 9 59kg
10 22498x672 TIMELY BEL F 3 Bruce Hill 10 54.5kg
11 4 JACKSPRAT G 3 Daiki Chujo 11 56.5kg
12 4x4 TENNESSEE NIKKA F 3 Paul Robbins 12 54.5kg
13 34x456x3 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee 13 56.5kg
14 x606976469 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 14 57kg
15 2x5x45385x BRAVADO MISS M 6 Ian Livingstone 15 57kg
16 8 LADY MANTAGNA F 3 Brett Dodson 16 54.5kg
17 79x MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 17 57kg
18 9x0x STUNT PILOT G 3 Bevan Laming 18 56.5kg
19 0x956 TOP SERVE (NZ) M 4 Glen Petersen 19 57kg
20 0007x REEF ISLAND M 4 Flo Braybrook 20 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALEXANDRA ROAD C 3 Alicia Willick 1= 56.5kg
2 EMMA’S JET C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 56.5kg
3 PRIVATE DETECTIVE BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gregory Hickman 1= 56.5kg
4 LEGATO FEELING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 54.5kg
5 5x5254224x BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 5 59kg
6 326x425 ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee 6 59kg
7 629x4x KALLIE F 3 Noel Doyle 7 54.5kg
8 48x08x32 CEREMONIAL PRINCE G 4 Brett Dodson 8 59kg
9 7360x23 GIVEMEAMINUTE M 5 Josh Sweeney 9 57kg
10 8x73933652 STYK AT IT M 6 Ben Robinson 10 57kg
11 096x625335 IBERIAN LACE M 4 Andrew Cowell 11 57kg
12 4 TOOTS IS TOPS F 3 Stephen Lee 12 54.5kg
13 8x98447647 APPLICANT G 4 John D Wilson 13 59kg
14 8967x ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman 14 57kg
15 78x CALABRIA M 4 Gary Doughty 15 57kg
16 8x43700 CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson 16 57kg
17 5x666x66 MISHANI PALOMA M 4 Leon Phillips 17 57kg
18 0 TIERRA DEL FUEGO G 4 Wayne Sutton 18 59kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1530 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 10/10/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x2 ARCALETTE M 4 Matthew Dunn 1 59kg
2 3 ASCENSUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 2 57.5kg
3 4x76 HAYATE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce Hill 3= 56kg
4 00 SCAMP’S PRIDE F 3 Neville Boyle 3= 56kg
5 80x8 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn 3= 56kg
6 9x68378023 VERDANCY G 5 Paul Robbins 6 56kg
7 647x408653 MONGELICA M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 7 56kg
8 6870695573 ELYSIA M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 8 56kg
9 085x67 GOLDEN BASIL G 4 Stephen Cole 9 56kg
10 00x8908659 PADDLEPOP G 4 Shane Essery 10= 56kg
11 x58x04x905 ROSE OF BISCAY M 4 Ronald Cameron 10= 56kg
12 833887690x YANKEE SANG M 4 Glen Baker 12 56kg
13 0x75 CANE CUTTER G 4 Matthew Dunn 13 57.5kg
14 454x824625 OFF COURSE G 5 Ken Jones 14 56kg
15 8069x56598 AUSBRED NACRE M 4 Dennis Dwane 15 56kg
16 39677x90 TAKEMEOUTBACK G 4 Greg Cornish 16 56kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.