Doomben: Tattersall's Racing Club Saturday, 23 November 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.74
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 19-Nov-19 1:37PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Nov-19 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Nov-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Nov-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 156
Finalised 23/11 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - SKY RACING TATTERSALL'S RECOGNITION STAKES - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x2221x8888 BRAVE SONG G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 105
2 10x51000x0 COLDSTONE (FR) G 8 Tony Gollan 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 101
3 196x89022x NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea 3 58kg 58kg 100
4 446x82112x SILVERA G 6 Tony Gollan 4 56kg 56kg 96
5 x9291471x1 SIGNORE FOX H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 93
6 614x908x77 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 5= 54kg 52.5kg 93
7 x17873x121 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 7= 54kg 53kg 90
8 x9066850x6 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 7= 54kg 53kg 90
9 67x56x1619 RHYME NOR RHYTHM G 7 Lindsay Hatch 7= 54kg 53kg 90
10 69272451x0 SNITCH G 5 Tony Gollan 7= 54kg 53kg 90
11 x1151x2112 TAMBO’S MATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 54kg 52.5kg 89.5
12 2110165x50 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 6 Daniel S Bowen 12= 54kg 49.5kg 87.5
13 2128x57x79 STELLA VICTORIA M 5 Robert Heathcote 12= 54kg 49.5kg 87.5
14 8x212191x8 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 12= 54kg 51.5kg 87.5
15 1x212x513 DREAMREACHER H 4 Gillian Heinrich 15 54kg 43.5kg 71.5
Race 2 - THE SPIRIT OF BOOM CLASSIC FILLIES & MARES (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 614x908x77 MISS FABULASS M 4 Kris Lees 1 58.5kg 93
2 0x1231x838 READY TO PROPHET M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 57kg 95
3 62414x2298 IMPROVEMENT (NZ) M 6 Gary Portelli 3 55.5kg 89.5
4 5128x2136x SKATE TO PARIS M 5 Chris Munce 4 55.5kg 84
5 21517x6166 LA SCOPA M 5 Matthew Dunn 5 55.5kg 82
6 2110165x50 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 6 Daniel S Bowen 6 55.5kg 87.5
7 1112361x18 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 7 55.5kg 89
8 80x5813222 AEECEE TONG DE M 5 Desleigh Forster 8 55.5kg 79
9 x101876x41 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 9 55.5kg 88
10 241022311x EPIC GIRL M 4 Chris Anderson 10 55.5kg 81
11 4121310x00 SMARTYPY M 5 Chris Munce 11 55.5kg 80
12 1160x1x113 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 12 55.5kg 81
13 x15353186x CHURNING M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 55.5kg 76
14 26x14Lx413 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 14 55.5kg 75
15 5942414214 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 15 55.5kg 74
16 1647x23334 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 16 55.5kg 72
17 x1232256x1 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 17 55.5kg 73
18 1x11x469x SNOW VALLEY M 4 Matthew Dunn 18 55.5kg 71.5
19 x13x1367x7 AMORITA M 4 Matthew Dunn 19 55.5kg 67
20 x45x613233 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 20 55.5kg 66
Race 3 - WINNING EDGE No More Than One Metro Win Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1110 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1112361x18 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 1 59kg 59kg 89
2 x101876x41 JADENTOM M 6 Lindsay Hatch 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 88
3 1x115x165x DARKTOWN STRUTTER M 5 Kelly Schweida 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 86
4 x31235x113 CONSTANT FLIGHT G 5 David Vandyke 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 84
5 1164237x12 BARACHIEL G 6 Jim O'Shea 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 82
6 4414711270 CASINO THOUGHTS G 7 Harold Norman 6= 57kg 57kg 81
7 1160x1x113 SOLAR STAR M 4 Tony Gollan 6= 55kg 55kg 81
8 14x9481733 WUDANG BLADE G 5 Marcus Wilson 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 80
9 4121310x00 SMARTYPY M 5 Chris Munce 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 80
10 7020x01763 TOY BOY G 6 Maryann Brosnan 10 56kg 56kg 79.5
11 x298111x35 ATTILA G 6 Sue Grills 11 56kg 56kg 79
12 1122x23L12 DREAM MASTER G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 78
13 21101428x8 MR STRACHAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 13 55kg 55kg 77
14 x15353186x CHURNING M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 54kg 52.5kg 76
15 26x14Lx413 SHALWA (NZ) M 5 Tony Gollan 15 54kg 52kg 75
16 x1232256x1 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 16= 54kg 51kg 73
17 28x91190x4 JOHNNY WHITESOX G 5 Chris Munce 16= 54kg 53kg 73
18 08216210x5 TAKOTSUBO M 4 Rex Lipp 16= 54kg 51kg 73
19 2x22619x21 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 19 54kg 52.5kg 72.5
20 1647x23334 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 20= 54kg 50.5kg 72
21 0844428x22 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 9 Damien Lane 20= 54kg 52.5kg 72
22 1x11x469x SNOW VALLEY M 4 Matthew Dunn 22 54kg 50kg 71.5
23 25248069x6 DAPPER ONE M 6 Les Ross 23= 54kg 50kg 71
24 x962573115 MR STORM (NZ) G 5 Bevan Laming 23= 54kg 52kg 71
25 9x1x418516 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 25= 54kg 49.5kg 70
26 14343114x5 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 25= 54kg 49.5kg 70
27 969x930502 SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 27 54kg 49kg 69.5
28 8171452153 HIDDEN GODDESS M 5 Tim Cook 28= 54kg 49kg 69
29 1x51x15x32 VIENNA POWER G 6 Tony Gollan 28= 54kg 51kg 69
Race 4 - TATTERSALL'S MEMBERS RATINGS BAND 0 - 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 342624x564 STELLA OMBRA G 7 Kelly Schweida 1 59kg 59kg 80
2 6510x17966 CABEIRIAN G 5 Gary Doughty 2= 58kg 58kg 78
3 x14921x191 VALARIO G 4 Natalie McCall 2= 58kg 58kg 78
4 21x5721111 ASHMAN G 4 Matthew Dunn 4 57kg 57kg 76
5 34272x2812 PARK CHINOIS G 6 Kelly Schweida 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
6 80x2138545 SPARKY LAD G 5 Chris Waller 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
7 43x509x768 MISHANI ELECTRA M 5 Les Ross 5= 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
8 90xL493146 UMBERTO G 5 Tony Gollan 8 56kg 56kg 74.5
9 5x23340x11 SPRING CREEK M 5 Jim O'Shea 9 54kg 54kg 74
10 1x212x513 DREAMREACHER H 4 Gillian Heinrich 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 71.5
11 x5075194x5 RICH AFFAIR G 6 John & Chris Meagher 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
12 50x6148062 ALL IMPORTANT G 5 Tony Gollan 12= 54kg 54kg 70
13 x2554x1141 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 54kg 54kg 70
Race 5 - G.H. MUMM BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (2020 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x251x301 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
2 128x567417 DRUMADOIR M 5 Lorraine Erhart 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 73
3 5133x47141 OWN SWEET WAY (NZ) G 5 Natalie McCall 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
4 1110x6x859 MISS SARA M 4 Les Ross 4= 57kg 57kg 70
5 19500x7330 ROSENDAHL RED M 4 Matt Kropp 4= 57kg 57kg 70
6 251x359143 CHECKMATE LAD H 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6 58kg 58kg 68
7 210x4123 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
8 7x78143835 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
9 05x41x3324 DIXIE PREACHER G 5 Chris Anderson 9= 57kg 57kg 66
10 7808820451 ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 9= 57kg 57kg 66
11 7246977132 OPTION G 7 Mick Attard 11 56kg 56kg 64
12 6x00279963 EQUIPPED G 6 Chris Anderson 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
13 0x5253312 TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 13 55kg 55kg 62
14 773553x841 MR MISUNDERSTOOD G 5 Michael Frappell 14 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
15 8x77141464 TALAPUS M 5 Kevin Kemp 15 54kg 52kg 60
16 7452241x05 GRATUITOUS M 5 Chris Jordan 16= 54kg 51.5kg 59
17 x739539828 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian Smith 16= 54kg 51.5kg 59
18 x764422342 MOMENTUM TO WIN G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 18 54kg 52.5kg 57
Race 6 - STELLA ARTOIS Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 76 (1615 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114x2066x6 ZOURKHAN (IRE) G 8 Chris Waller 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 89
2 1112x65102 GET STUCK IN G 5 Tony Gollan 2 58kg 58kg 84
3 09002x5161 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 83
4 x1212530x6 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 4 54kg 54kg 80
5 497x400932 BRAINS G 5 Tony Gollan 5= 55kg 55kg 78
6 8325x43121 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 5= 55kg 55kg 78
7 21x5721111 ASHMAN G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 54kg 54kg 76
8 4200x41223 TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 7= 54kg 52kg 76
9 8x17723317 ALPINE DANCER G 4 Robert Heathcote 9= 54kg 53.5kg 75
10 0x89436061 CLEVANICC G 6 Kris Lees 9= 54kg 53.5kg 75
11 70x251x301 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 9= 54kg 51.5kg 75
12 426250x785 BAREFOOT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12 54kg 51kg 74.5
13 x522343312 CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 13 54kg 53kg 74
14 19514518x8 IT AIN’T ALL HONEY G 5 Desleigh Forster 14= 54kg 52.5kg 73
15 150x580459 TROMMELSCHLAGEN G 5 Robert Heathcote 14= 54kg 52.5kg 73
16 6483152361 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 16= 54kg 51.5kg 71
17 1440x13620 LE MATTAN G 6 Brian Smith 16= 54kg 51.5kg 71
18 1103246512 RIVER FLYER M 5 Les Ross 16= 54kg 49.5kg 71
19 53x7064224 PONYTALES M 5 Paul Butterworth 19 54kg 48.5kg 69.5
20 x3133x6535 CABIN FEVER M 5 Gillian Heinrich 20 54kg 47.5kg 67
Race 7 - LAZY YAK Class 3 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11330x560x LIGHT UP THE ROOM M 4 Tony Gollan 1 57kg 75
2 1x212x513 DREAMREACHER H 4 Gillian Heinrich 2 59kg 71.5
3 67x12133 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 56kg 66
4 x1232256x1 ENTERPRISE LOUISE M 4 Michael Lakey 4 57kg 73
5 x2554x1141 MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 59kg 70
6 6x313416x1 LORD HERON G 5 Allan Kehoe 6 59kg 68
7 3521x53311 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 7 57kg 67
8 4114354x12 TYCOON FLYER G 3 Fred E Smith 8 57.5kg 61
9 12364x4443 CINNAMON MISSILE G 5 Matthew Dunn 9 57.5kg 65
10 36418x154 MASSTOO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10 57.5kg 64
11 x1363x24x4 NOTONYA NELLY M 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 11 55.5kg 64
12 2691217x55 MAGIC WU G 4 Kevin Hansen 12 59kg 66
13 5021x842 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham 13 56kg 59
14 228300x521 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 14 57.5kg 65
15 073352146x SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 15 57.5kg 65
16 21199x0556 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 16 55.5kg 61
17 7x144x2x80 V J DAY (USA) G 5 Kacy Fogden 17 57.5kg 71.5
Race 8 - HIT105 EAGLE WAY PRELUDE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 66 (1615 METRES)
Of $105,000.1st $61,000, 2nd $20,500, 3rd $10,500, 4th $5,000, 5th $3,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 56x7x52171 GUNTANTES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 1 59kg 59kg 76.5
2 67x12133 DON’T WAIVER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 54kg 54kg 66
3 54x41370x5 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 3 54kg 53kg 64
4 213 ALIGNMENT F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 4= 54kg 49.5kg 61
5 9x8302x612 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Helen Page 4= 54kg 49.5kg 61
6 6x122 REBEL ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 4= 54kg 51.5kg 61
7 4391 TEARS OF LOVE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 4= 54kg 51.5kg 61
8 33x619x033 ACCESSORY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8= 54kg 51kg 60
9 9015 NYMERIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 54kg 49kg 60
10 35x2 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) C 3 Tony Gollan 10 54kg 50.5kg 59
11 60x68391 ALL BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 11 54kg 48kg 58
12 2x3 THE MINIVAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 12 54kg 49.5kg 57
13 7033352x82 SWING SHIFT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 13 54kg 48.5kg 55
14 9x92x83 QUALIFY F 3 Trevor Whittington 14 54kg 45kg 52
Race 9 - STAV, ABBY AND MATT QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57.5/55.5 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 513 THE SILVER LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 1 56.5kg 56.5kg
2 61 IRISH RING KICKER G 2 Tom Button 2 58kg 58kg
3 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg
4 PALLADAS C 2 Tony Gollan 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg
5 UZERLI F 2 Gary Duncan 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg
6 YES YUP YAY F 2 Melissa Leitch 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg
7 4 TICK TOCK BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Vandyke 7= 57kg 57kg
8 5 SEMIFOX F 2 Desleigh Forster 7= 55kg 55kg
9 95 JABALIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland 9 54kg 53.5kg
10 1 LADY BANFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew Dunn 10 58kg 58kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.