Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Friday, 22 November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 19-Nov-19 12:28PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-Nov-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-Nov-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 22-Nov-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 130
Finalised 22/11 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 7 No. 5

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1647x23334 GOODONYA SONJA M 5 Lindsay Gough 1 58kg 58kg 72
2 25248069x6 DAPPER ONE M 6 Les Ross 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 71
3 240x747163 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steven O'Dea 3= 59kg 59kg 70
4 14343114x5 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 3= 57kg 57kg 70
5 112x1 THE PINES M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 57kg 57kg 70
6 34622518x1 LET’S GO BOBBY M 4 Paul Jenkins 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
7 211x31x872 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 7= 58kg 58kg 68
8 x0177328x4 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 5 John Phelan 7= 56kg 56kg 68
9 1723335x44 WINE BARREL G 7 Rex Lipp 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
10 157x564111 NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
11 34154445x6 BAREFOOT TYCOON G 7 David Fletcher 11= 57kg 57kg 66
12 706076x374 CATMOSPHERE G 5 Robert Heathcote 11= 57kg 57kg 66
13 6642214x75 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey 11= 57kg 57kg 66
14 7574P17427 GREGORY G 7 Brian Smith 11= 57kg 57kg 66
15 228300x521 FAT MAX G 4 Kevin Kemp 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
16 13164x5211 MISS DE MIRAGE M 6 John Wigginton 15= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
17 54186x4867 LITTLE JOHN G 5 Lindsay Hatch 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
18 21199x0556 ZOLLIKON MISS M 5 Bryan Dais 17= 54kg 52.5kg 61
19 7882006x8x VENETIAN BEAUTY M 6 Pat Duff 19 54kg 47.5kg 51
Race 2 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 54 (Scaled + 1kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x581x72 TRAINSPOTTING G 4 David Vandyke 1 59kg 59kg 64
2 2121x25732 NIATROSS G 4 Dale Groves 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
3 1x66426x40 MULLAGHMORE G 4 Kacy Fogden 3 58kg 58kg 62
4 433x3157 FELZONE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 9x326x221 ELLEOFADEEL M 4 Chris Waller 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 4x9419x331 TAINTED AFFAIR M 4 Ben Hull 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
7 50x28x531 NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 7= 55kg 55kg 60
8 9015 NYMERIA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 54kg 53.5kg 60
9 x186x75553 ELTIZAAM G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
10 53x9556x18 TORMINO (NZ) G 4 Lauren Abbott 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
11 7452241x05 GRATUITOUS M 5 Chris Jordan 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
12 854710x80 HOLLY’S SONG M 4 Steven O'Dea 12 54kg 54kg 58
13 21529x0924 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 13 54kg 54kg 54
14 7860657255 LUCY LE ROC M 6 Brian Smith 14 54kg 51.5kg 53
15 863178x880 RISEUPSKATING M 6 Trevor Thomas 15 54kg 51kg 52
16 5099744897 WENDOUREE RED M 10 Malcolm Reynolds 16 54kg 49kg 48
17 59x9453495 GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 17 54kg 50.5kg 47
18 6023387865 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 6 Pat Duff 18 54kg 50kg 46
19 4887324504 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 19 54kg 47kg 40
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 0.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x12443x2 LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 1 59kg 59kg 62
2 2x1 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
3 35x12 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 2= 57kg 57kg 61
4 1 INDIAN DREAMER G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 57kg 57kg 61
5 1 ANKARA FOX G 4 Mark Currie 5= 58kg 58kg 60
6 20x421x KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 5= 58kg 58kg 60
7 13x343 MORT DOYLE G 4 Lauren Abbott 5= 58kg 58kg 60
8 6x14x GET ME CHARLIE G 4 Thomas Lunney 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
9 22424214x2 HAUTCLERE G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
10 3514x5 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 3 Trevor Miller 8= 56kg 56kg 59
11 x5650x100x DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
12 40567x800x LONGTGA G 6 Cherie Vick 12= 54kg 53.5kg 51
13 939478744x MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 12= 54kg 53.5kg 51
14 8666x30x97 CRAIGLEA ALTONA C 3 Krystle Johnston 14 54kg 49.5kg 46
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/11/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 GIN ’N’ BITTERS M 4 Billy Healey 1= 59kg 59kg 61
2 551039508x MILLION M 4 Thomas Lunney 1= 59kg 59kg 61
3 1 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 1= 59kg 59kg 61
4 46x34147x7 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 1= 59kg 59kg 61
5 73x44214x9 WOOLSEY F 3 Chris Munce 5 57kg 57kg 60
6 419544x3 MAGIC DESERT MOON F 3 Darryl Hansen 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
7 67x505x1 STAGE PLAY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 15 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
9 7x2316254x ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
10 7x42645x1 HONEY BABY F 3 Mark Currie 9= 56kg 56kg 58
11 044x190x0 WISHFILLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 9= 56kg 56kg 58
12 x627077x33 DAUNTING DUCHESS M 5 Bryan Dais 12= 55kg 55kg 53
13 1948x75655 MASSABIELLE M 4 Tony Haydon 12= 55kg 55kg 53
14 139835x603 LOTS OF PROMISE M 6 Mick Mair 14 54kg 53kg 49
15 1x8878x00 MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 15 54kg 51kg 45
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TAVAHART (NZ) M 4 Alan Jones 1 55.5kg
2 35x2 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) C 3 Tony Gollan 2 56kg
3 856x073242 ACEME (NZ) G 4 Mick Mair 3 57.5kg
4 07449922L6 SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 4 55.5kg
5 7033352x82 SWING SHIFT G 3 Matt Boland 5 56kg
6 65823x7352 CONSTRUE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 6 55.5kg
7 38x5536250 JOY’S REWARD M 4 Louise White 7= 55.5kg
8 5x460x8762 PEERLESS CRUISE M 4 Lorraine Erhart 7= 55.5kg
9 9647x89534 BEST FOOT FORWARD M 4 Tony Haydon 9 55.5kg
10 54 INCREDIBELLE M 4 Robert Heathcote 10 55.5kg
11 3537x58x35 SIR PELLIAS G 4 Tim Hurley 11 57.5kg
12 9 PAGEN FLOKI G 4 Robert R Wilson 12 57.5kg
13 0x8 ROMANI COUNTESS M 4 Maryann Brosnan 13 55.5kg
14 8580385576 CRAIGLEA GUNSMOKE C 3 Krystle Johnston 14 56kg
15 26x0878 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 15 57.5kg
16 9x67655 GRUMBLE M 4 Steven O'Dea 16 55.5kg
17 085x67888 GOLDEN BASIL G 4 Stephen Cole 17 57.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x THERENBACK (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 1= 59kg 58kg
2 2x3 PLAYTHEFIELD G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57.5kg 56.5kg
3 2 THE MOVE C 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57.5kg 56.5kg
4 5334x23 FRENCH OCEAN G 3 Paul Butterworth 4= 57kg 56kg
5 2 FLATTER F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 55kg 54kg
6 48x2 DREAMACE C 3 Chris Munce 6= 56.5kg 55.5kg
7 6 CHICA ROSE M 4 Gillian Heinrich 6= 56kg 55kg
8 30x4723 GLAM ROCK (NZ) G 5 Barry P Phillips 8= 57.5kg 56.5kg
9 0 HEART OF LAURIE G 5 Diane Murphy 8= 57.5kg 56.5kg
10 067x2 NALSSENDORI G 3 Barry Baldwin 8= 56kg 55kg
11 85424427x2 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 8= 55.5kg 54.5kg
12 459x243 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 8= 55.5kg 54.5kg
13 46x REPULSE G 4 Tom Button 13= 57kg 56kg
14 7737x50 WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan 13= 57kg 56kg
15 7x0x0x3 DACKARNA M 4 Jason Edwards 13= 55kg 54kg
16 85x4322x6 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins 13= 55kg 54kg
17 707x47 AROSEFORZOU F 3 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 17= 54kg 51.5kg
18 5538x COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller 17= 54kg 53kg
19 6097 CRAIGLEA DANIEL C 3 Krystle Johnston 19= 54kg 53kg
20 x994723573 SIZZLING DIAMOND M 4 Andrew Cowell 19= 54kg 52.5kg
21 9546 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 19= 54kg 53kg
22 4332355x76 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston 22 54kg 53kg
23 x497x87768 FORENSIC AUDITOR G 5 John Johnston 23 54kg 50.5kg
24 6778x88770 THE MOA FACTOR F 3 Stephen Cole 24 54kg 45.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 3KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 1 57.5kg 54.5kg
2 BUATSI G 3 Billy Healey 2= 59kg 56kg
3 CANNY SKATE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 2= 59kg 56kg
4 FIDE ET AMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg 56kg
5 PLENTY OF ZIP QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Pat Duff 2= 59kg 56kg
6 WICKED FREDDY C 3 Brendan Butts 2= 59kg 56kg
7 DEEP ECHO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 57kg 54kg
8 MOON BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 57kg 54kg
9 TEMUJIN LASS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 2= 57kg 54kg
10 0x MINT STRIP C 3 Andrew Williamson 10= 58.5kg 55.5kg
11 9x46x82 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 10= 56.5kg 53.5kg
12 4x ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 12= 56kg 53kg
13 7x4 MISS BULITZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 12= 56kg 53kg
14 9 MISS MAGNOLIA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 12= 56kg 53kg
15 0x URALBA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kenneth Perrin 12= 56kg 53kg
16 6x47x WOODLEY’S GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Brian Wakefield 16= 57.5kg 54.5kg
17 7x66x B’DAISY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
18 684x JOMERA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
19 467x52 VIENNA SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 16= 55.5kg 52.5kg
20 06x7 ANGELIC ARCHER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Thomas 20 55kg 52kg
21 95666 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 21 54.5kg 51.5kg
22 00586 CRAIGLEA HUSKY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Krystle Johnston 22 55kg 52kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.