Northam: Northam Race Club Thursday, 14 November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Inside
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 4:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 6:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Thu 14-Nov-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x42 JAGUAR GREY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Justine Erkelens 1 55kg 58
2 7226x BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 2 57kg
3 55x24 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 3 55kg 56
4 2 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 4 57kg 60
5 406x042 INSTANT HIT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Trevor Andrews 5 55kg 57
6 222x444 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 55kg 56
7 54x7 ASCENDANCY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 7 55kg 55
8 40x3 RUNBABE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Neville Parnham 8 55kg 56
9 5x54x5 YULONG ROCKSTAR G 3 Rebecca Nairn 9 57kg 58
10 356x46x9 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Eric Wake 10 57kg 58
11 49x64 ANGEL WHISPER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 11 57kg 58
12 840 TORANADO TOMMY westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Karen Kersley 12 57kg
13 904 PIT TO WIN G 3 Bill Spencer 13 57kg 58
14 4 SUN POWER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jim Taylor 14 57kg
15 SNITTITUDE G 3 Lindsey Smith 15 57kg
16 PUT A SPELL ON YOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 16 55kg
17 CRIMINAL CODE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 17 57kg
18 NEW MYSTIQUE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Steele Casey 18 55kg
19 PERI PERI PARA G 3 Keith Mifflin 19 57kg
20 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 20 55kg
21 ALLEZ ALLEZ G 3 Vernon Brockman 21 57kg
22 DYNAMIC RUBY F 3 Ivan Haggerty 22 55kg
23 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 23 55kg
24 7x SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 24 57kg
25 7 MAJOR LEAGUE G 3 Neville Parnham 25 57kg
26 7x6 CENSURE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 26 55kg
27 78 DEVALERA PARK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 27 57kg
28 8x6 BEFFUNJAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 28 55kg
29 97 TENNESSEE LANE G 3 Bill Spencer 29 57kg
30 4x896 IGARASHI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 30 55kg 53
Race 2 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x52 ZENAZE G 4 Colin Webster 1 58kg 62
2 54x7 ASCENDANCY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 2 54kg 55
3 2 LEVITATE G 3 Simon A Miller 3 56kg 60
4 3 GRANITA GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Julie Mitchell 4 56kg 56
5 50x9x3563x PRINCELY PACKAGE G 5 Jeff Pike 5 58kg 58
6 835x WAR IN PARADISE M 4 Trevor Andrews 6 56kg 55
7 43x3657x WICKLOW PRINCESS F 3 Rhys Radford 7 54kg 53
8 49x503 RORY WHO G 4 Colin Smith 8 58kg
9 THIS’LL TESTYA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 9 56kg
10 STARIZE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Rebecca Nairn 10 54kg
11 PUT A SPELL ON YOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 11 54kg
12 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 12 56kg
13 0 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Summer Dickson 13 56kg
14 9 NIGHT BANDIT M 4 Mark Bairstow 14 56kg
15 00x HE’S FAMOUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Elva Van Merwyk 15 58kg
16 x7677067x5 THE HONEYMAN G 5 Kath Fleming 16 58kg 54
17 4x00x6480 SHECKY RED G 5 Don Hale 17 58kg 50
18 965x MAKE THE DEVIL MAD G 7 Jo-Anne Leeson 18 58kg 53
Race 3 - Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x5232333x MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 60
2 9x542469x2 COMBAT READY G 6 Mark Forder 2 58kg 60
3 32x52 ZENAZE G 4 Colin Webster 3 58kg 62
4 9x43496x45 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 4 58kg 56
5 49x503 RORY WHO G 4 Colin Smith 5 58kg
6 636 RAPID TRANSIT westSpeed Breeder Only H 4 Trevor Andrews 6 58kg 59
7 7226x BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 7 56kg
8 2 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 8 56kg 60
9 0x35802 DATA LAKE M 5 Robin Elliott 9 56kg
10 53 JAG THE JOKER M 4 Ashley Maley 10 56kg 56
11 4 SUN POWER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jim Taylor 11 56kg
12 CRIMINAL CODE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 12 56kg
13 FLOAT OUR BOAT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 13 56kg
14 PERI PERI PARA G 3 Keith Mifflin 14 56kg
15 222x444 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 15 54kg 56
16 40x3 RUNBABE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Neville Parnham 16 54kg 56
17 FOOTASTIC M 5 Joe Miller 17 56kg
18 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 18 54kg
19 7x SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 19 56kg
20 7 MAJOR LEAGUE G 3 Neville Parnham 20 56kg
21 8x STARAUTHORESS G 3 Lindsey Smith 21 56kg
22 6 MISS BRIGHTON M 4 Mark Bairstow 22 56kg
23 9x FAIR ONE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jo-Anne Leeson 23 58kg
24 7x6 CENSURE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 24 54kg
25 78 DEVALERA PARK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 25 56kg
26 00x HE’S FAMOUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Elva Van Merwyk 26 58kg
27 99x IT’S THE FUZZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 27 58kg
28 4x896 IGARASHI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 28 54kg 53
29 0x956 WHAT PLANET YOU ON M 4 Justine Erkelens 29 56kg 52
30 5x97 KNOT KNOWN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 30 58kg 57
31 00x570967x LAMBEK westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Kath Fleming 31 58kg 51
Race 4 - Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2325x DROP THE ORANGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 60
2 294233x533 SULPHUR CRESTED westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel Morton 2 56kg 56
3 80x336 MISS MARANTA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 3 56kg 52
4 85565527x7 THROTTLE G 5 Jonathon Jachmann 4 58kg
5 53 JAG THE JOKER M 4 Ashley Maley 5 56kg 56
6 457 GUESS SO westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Jess Gleeson 6 56kg 53
7 840 TORANADO TOMMY westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Karen Kersley 7 56kg
8 FUSION F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 8 54kg
9 MOONLIT NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 9 54kg
10 95 WALK A MILE (NZ) G 3 Simon A Miller 10 56kg
11 4057728886 AHYOKA FROST westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Stefan Vahala 11 56kg 51
12 3x995 GALAHS DO ROAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 12 54kg 52
13 5245x096x7 DIAMONDANNIVERSARY G 5 Bronwyn Mathieson 13 58kg 52
14 88x9 ADMIRED westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Gary Crispin 14 56kg 57
15 980x889 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 15 58kg 52
16 42x000057 TOP TRADE G 4 Neville Parnham 16 58kg 51
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x17 NOBEL TIME westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brock Lewthwaite 1 56.5kg 59
2 40x703610x GLOBAL RULER G 4 Andrew Dickson 2 60kg 62
3 0x16 REGAL POYSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 3 56kg 58
4 06x1 SAFETY BAY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Fred Kersley 4 56kg 58
5 x867714274 VAGABOND BOY G 6 Bruno Monteleone 5 59.5kg 61
6 414x2948x5 PRECIOUS LIBERTY M 5 George Dupre 6 57kg 56
7 73456x4317 CLAPPA THUNDER G 10 Raquel Reid 7 57kg 56
8 THIS’LL TESTYA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 8 57kg
9 0 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Summer Dickson 9 57kg
10 423x3310 VALIDATION westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 10 58kg 58
Race 6 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5453126x26 KISS THE BREEZE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 1 61.5kg 69
2 2150x36132 SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 59kg 64
3 59x52430x8 KING OF CHAOS G 6 Neville Parker 3 60.5kg 67
4 x66116328x LAVISTARR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 4 58.5kg 63
5 6585x2177x BURNING PRIDE M 5 Grant & Alana Williams 5 58kg 62
6 161x2x5701 PRINCE TURBO G 6 Jason Miller 6 60kg 66
7 73x51172 TAMPERING FALLS (NZ) G 4 Colin Smith 7 60kg 66
8 5428003x93 ALTA SULL’AMORE M 5 Daniel Morton 8 57.5kg 61
9 x246314519 AL CAPITANO G 5 Jonathon Jachmann 9 59kg 64
10 51x2x4 INDOMINUS G 4 Colin Webster 10 58.5kg 63
11 54235018x0 ADVOCATOR westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Fred Kersley 11 56kg 58
12 06x1 SAFETY BAY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Fred Kersley 12 54kg 58
13 0x60064417 VITALILO M 5 Brian Kersley 13 56kg 58
14 7345x75246 ACERMETRIC G 5 Justine Erkelens 14 57.5kg 61
15 604463830x GAME OF WAR G 6 Stefan Vahala 15 57kg 60
16 31459x57x1 MISS UNFORGETTABLE M 6 Mark Forder 16 55kg 56
17 0x36232x15 VENGEANCE OF WAR G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 17 57kg 60
18 8x75150686 EVOLUTIONIST G 5 Steele Casey 18 56kg 58
19 359x338292 TAP THE GO GO M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 19 55.5kg 57
20 441556x466 DALGARANGA G 4 Neville Parnham 20 54.5kg 55
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 08/11/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x004047505 UPWARD OTHERS G 5 Hec McLaren 1 60.5kg 67
2 2814x60844 HIGH ENERGY G 5 Jeff Noske 2 60kg 66
3 15027x5609 STAIRWAYTOTHEMOON westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 3 58kg 62
4 7642312120 DIAMONDS FOR ALL G 7 Robert Smith 4 58.5kg 63
5 4x6547x184 SHADOW HUNTER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 5 58kg 62
6 06x6905625 ABELDANE G 5 Arthur Mortimer 6 57kg 60
7 058x965608 DEEP PURPLE M 6 Peter Morley 7 54.5kg 55
8 6x3198 PLAUDABLE G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 8 56kg 58
9 23x5158x67 SPORTY SPICE M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 9 54kg 54
10 x897048349 HAY MAGIC M 7 Albie Beckett 10 54kg 53
11 x009274341 THE BLACK WATCH G 8 Kallie Monaghan 11 54kg 54
12 5837x00867 UPSIDEDOWN BOB G 8 Ian Glading 12 54kg 50
13 3425523501 SALVAGED G 9 Jeff Pike 13 55kg 56
14 6x70000000 MRS HARTLEY M 10 Kallie Monaghan 14 54kg 50
15 91360x2665 ARMED AND READY G 5 Mark Bairstow 15 54kg 53

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.