Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 13 November 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m, Cutaway to 3 metres in the straight
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 08-Nov-19 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 11-Nov-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 13-Nov-19 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1705 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 57x3698268 RHINO BUSTER G 7 Darryn Pateman 1 60kg 71
2 2633505x01 AWESOME AS M 7 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 2 57.5kg 66
3 513130x0 MACKENZIE BROOKE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 3 56.5kg 64
4 7040125768 TONKATUFF G 7 Brad Graham 4 58.5kg 68
5 423x362533 KIA ORA STAR G 6 Michael Lane 5 58kg 67
6 x66116328x LAVISTARR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 6 56kg 63
7 1632322x83 MELTEME westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 7 56kg 63
8 537x313441 DEMI GO ROUND M 6 Rebecca Shanks 8 55.5kg 62
9 161x2x5701 PRINCE TURBO G 6 Jason Miller 9 57.5kg 66
10 0555815500 BEAT THE BELL M 5 Sharon Miller 10 55kg 61
11 156x3128 SWIFT MIRAGE G 4 Tim Crosby 11 57kg 65
12 164159x070 STAFFORD’S LAD G 5 Ian Shield 12 56.5kg 64
13 0x41570x52 DO A PATAKY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jason Miller 13 54.5kg 59
14 31548x651x BOOMNBUST G 6 Chris Gilbert 14 56kg 63
15 6047016577 NOT AGAIN KEN G 7 Mark Wright 15 56kg 63
16 770x4707x1 VISION AND PRAYER M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 16 54.5kg 58
17 x9x676x675 WAVEHILL SPUR G 8 Tonia Stampalia 17 55kg 61
18 000x072656 ADRIAN MAKFI G 7 Donna Baillie 18 55kg 61
19 8088099593 DARK ROYALTY G 8 Richard Williams 19 54.5kg 60
20 33053x5334 SUMMIT TRAIL G 6 Meryl Hayley 20 54.5kg 59
21 x009274341 THE BLACK WATCH G 8 Kallie Monaghan 21 54.5kg 54
22 34x8x75678 TRIBU TO MARY G 10 Kallie Monaghan 22 54.5kg 54
23 2236084220 LANGLEY G 5 Mark Bairstow 23 55.5kg 62
24 4150x03543 PATCHIRAC G 6 Keith Reeves 24 54.5kg 60
25 6x70000000 MRS HARTLEY M 10 Kallie Monaghan 25 54.5kg 50
Race 2 - 3YO Maiden (1016 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7226x BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 1 57kg
2 4x2 STELLA DOOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paige Kenney 2 57kg 60
3 2 LONDON MISS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Bruce Watkins 3 55kg 56
4 43x3657x WICKLOW PRINCESS F 3 Rhys Radford 4 55kg 53
5 5x746x SMILE FOR ME westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Vernon Brockman 5 55kg 55
6 4 BLONDE WARRIOR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 6 55kg
7 74x GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 7 57kg
8 SAFE TO MAKEUP westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Trevor Andrews 8 55kg
9 SWEETASSA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 9 55kg
10 STARIZE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Rebecca Nairn 10 55kg
11 RUBY’S LINK westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Graham Yuill 11 55kg
12 HOME IN FIVE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Michael Lane 12 57kg
13 DECUMAN G 3 Jayne Busslinger 13 57kg
14 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 14 57kg
15 0 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Summer Dickson 15 57kg
16 466x0888x NOBEL IMPACT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Mike Santich 16 55kg 50
17 77x9 BONROCA (NZ) G 3 Gary Crispin 17 57kg 59
18 CANDIJAY F 3 Jade Tangaroa 18 55kg
Race 3 - Maiden (1216 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45x4243 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 1 54kg 58
2 222x444 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 54kg 56
3 4x5232333x MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 3 58kg 60
4 x732609x33 PEARL DANCER M 4 Tim Crosby 4 56kg 54
5 76x30347x EMBASSY SQUARE G 5 Vernon Brockman 5 58kg 57
6 40x3 RUNBABE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Neville Parnham 6 54kg 56
7 3 GRANITA GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Julie Mitchell 7 56kg 56
8 4440x RUN FOR MONEY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 8 56kg 53
9 89x950x7x3 BELLEANNA GROVE M 7 Monique Campbell 9 56kg
10 0654350480 CRICKET INDA HOUSE G 6 Eddie Philp 10 58kg 52
11 74x GOODBYEFEDS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 11 56kg
12 BIZZI TOO M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 12 56kg
13 TRADENSIA F 3 Michael Lane 13 54kg
14 7x SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 14 56kg
15 0 CAVALLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Summer Dickson 15 56kg
16 00x HE’S FAMOUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Elva Van Merwyk 16 58kg
17 99x IT’S THE FUZZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 17 58kg
18 8x58 KITGUM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Paul Roberts 18 58kg 58
Race 4 - Maiden (1216 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7226x BRAVE CONTENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 1 56kg
2 2 LEVITATE G 3 Simon A Miller 2 56kg 60
3 0x2 ICE TRADE M 4 Michael Lane 3 56kg 56
4 45x3 DANCE COCKEY westSpeed Owner Extra C 3 Trevor Andrews 4 56kg 60
5 9x43496x45 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 5 58kg 56
6 48x SATURDAY SUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 6 56kg
7 84 MARCASITE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fenella Martin 7 56kg
8 8x4526465x MISS QUOTED M 5 Graeme Ayres 8 56kg 53
9 STARIZE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Rebecca Nairn 9 54kg
10 GRANMAGGIE M 4 Jason Pateman 10 56kg
11 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 11 54kg
12 EXIT ICARUS G 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 12 58kg
13 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 13 56kg
14 5x TINTO BELLE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Bruce Watkins 14 56kg
15 9 NIGHT BANDIT M 4 Mark Bairstow 15 56kg
16 8x6 BEFFUNJAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 16 54kg
17 5x97 KNOT KNOWN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 17 58kg 57
18 00x758x07x TRACE SEA M 5 Vernon Brockman 18 56kg 46
Race 5 - Maiden (1420 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x59642 FROSTY BELLE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Keith Reeves 1 56kg 56
2 55x24 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 2 54kg 56
3 32 TOLLMAN G 4 Paul Roberts 3 58kg 60
4 x50683230x SHIVERS OF JOY G 5 Graeme Ayres 4 58kg 58
5 2 BLOCK OF LAND (NZ) G 3 Chris Gangemi 5 56kg 60
6 406x042 INSTANT HIT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Trevor Andrews 6 54kg 57
7 4x5232333x MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 7 58kg 60
8 52094539x3 THE DIVINE WIND G 6 Trevor Roche 8 58kg 58
9 76x30347x EMBASSY SQUARE G 5 Vernon Brockman 9 58kg 57
10 5x54x5 YULONG ROCKSTAR G 3 Rebecca Nairn 10 56kg 58
11 986x4 BRIARIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rebecca Shanks 11 56kg 52
12 89x950x7x3 BELLEANNA GROVE M 7 Monique Campbell 12 56kg
13 FLOAT OUR BOAT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 13 56kg
14 MOONLIT NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 14 54kg
15 NEW MYSTIQUE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Steele Casey 15 54kg
16 KEYS TO CAPEL westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Trevor Roche 16 58kg
17 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 17 54kg
18 7 MAJOR LEAGUE G 3 Neville Parnham 18 56kg
19 6 MISS BRIGHTON M 4 Mark Bairstow 19 56kg
20 0x SAVAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Lindsey Smith 20 56kg
21 7x6 CENSURE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 21 54kg
22 9x0 HAVE FAITH F 3 Fenella Martin 22 54kg
23 4x896 IGARASHI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren Mcauliffe 23 54kg 53
24 5x97 KNOT KNOWN westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vaughn Sigley 24 58kg 57
25 9x9x9x0x4 LADY HATRAS M 5 Belinda Smithall 25 56kg
26 980x889 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 26 58kg 52
Race 6 - Maiden (2038 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 723 BAFFLING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 1 56kg 56
2 890x642 MALAKHI G 6 Rose Churchill 2 58kg 60
3 80x336 MISS MARANTA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 3 56kg 52
4 9x63586522 DESERT GOD G 7 Dennis Couper 4 58kg
5 8x89685628 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 John P Johnston 5 56kg
6 0x7734 DREAMY ALICE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Jackie Panizza 6 56kg 53
7 6837055693 HARD TOO CEE G 7 Matthew Scott 7 58kg 58
8 9x65x044 SPECIAL IMAGE M 5 Elva Van Merwyk 8 56kg 52
9 7x7754 SLOW TRAIN COMING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews 9 56kg 55
10 9008040x0 SHECKY’S MATE G 6 Don Hale 10 58kg 50
11 95 WALK A MILE (NZ) G 3 Simon A Miller 11 56kg
12 76 TREAT YO SELF westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 12 54kg
13 79x4270x96 CINNAMON RUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Daniel Morton 13 58kg 55
14 3x995 GALAHS DO ROAR westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 14 54kg 52
15 6653855650 KEBALAH G 5 Matthew Scott 15 58kg 47
16 5245x096x7 DIAMONDANNIVERSARY G 5 Bronwyn Mathieson 16 58kg 52
17 7x33 CANIMAN G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 17 58kg 54
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (1705 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1632322x83 MELTEME westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Lou Luciani 1 60.5kg 63
2 0x41570x52 DO A PATAKY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jason Miller 2 58.5kg 59
3 521 FUHRER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 3 58.5kg 63
4 2x6097x14 COOL FROST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Sharon Miller 4 58kg 58
5 068x780317 GOLDVEIN G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 60kg 62
6 313 MORE FIZZ westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 56kg 58
7 7515x50x8 RINGER SOAK M 6 Keith Reeves 7 58kg 58
8 4x6547x184 SHADOW HUNTER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 8 60kg 62
9 770x4707x1 VISION AND PRAYER M 6 Brock Lewthwaite 9 58kg 58
10 67130x99 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 10 57kg 56
11 0x36232x15 VENGEANCE OF WAR G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 11 59kg 60
12 x86717x728 REVEUSE G 5 Stefan Vahala 12 59kg 60
13 890x642 MALAKHI G 6 Rose Churchill 13 59kg 60
14 241x3677 AVALON BAY (NZ) G 4 Stephen Miller 14 58kg 58
15 23x5158x67 SPORTY SPICE M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 15 56kg 54
16 07035880x6 TORTINA M 6 Chris Willis 16 54kg 48
17 x400970967 BOLSHEVIK G 6 Eddie Philp 17 54kg 45
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1216 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5453126x26 KISS THE BREEZE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 1 61.5kg 69
2 2x33x606x2 NGAWI westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Tony Ward 2 60kg 66
3 000x6x9993 KENNEDY G 5 Chris Gangemi 3 61.5kg 69
4 42x3132751 STORMY RULER G 4 Michael Lane 4 61.5kg 69
5 53174144x4 FA’LION MASCHINE M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 5 59kg 64
6 x118x25252 GRAND DESIGN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 David Harrison 6 59kg 64
7 x304324x18 TOGETHER WE DREAM M 5 John Cunniffe 7 59kg 64
8 6x57x3510x CATALYST FIRE M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 8 58.5kg 63
9 59x52430x8 KING OF CHAOS G 6 Neville Parker 9 60.5kg 67
10 5428003x93 ALTA SULL’AMORE M 5 Daniel Morton 10 57.5kg 61
11 1x264498x5 AFLICA’S GIRL M 5 Bruce Watkins 11 57kg 60
12 x5850x1940 FROSTY BEVERAGE G 5 Daniel Morton 12 59kg 64
13 427x8113x4 IT COMES NATURAL G 5 Paul Roberts 13 59kg 64
14 13384418x3 YOU AM I G 5 Michael Lane 14 59kg 64
15 4461028x0x CASLAVSKA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Meryl Hayley 15 56.5kg 59
16 1x670x080x RAPID ASSET G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 16 58.5kg 63
17 7x93864525 DENIM PACK G 6 Mike Santich 17 58kg 62
18 3215x4 SEMIGEL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 18 56kg 62
19 0x60064417 VITALILO M 5 Brian Kersley 19 56kg 58
20 5x77107x6 MY BOY NUGGET westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Trevor Roche 20 57.5kg 61
21 4x21748167 ORBIT THE SUN G 7 Dennis Couper 21 57.5kg 61
22 7475382464 BON VOYAGE G 5 Mark Bairstow 22 57kg 60
23 604463830x GAME OF WAR G 6 Stefan Vahala 23 57kg 60
24 8x75150686 EVOLUTIONIST G 5 Steele Casey 24 56kg 58
25 80x8735x25 REIDY G 7 Ken Adams 25 56kg 58
26 6064x7407x HUMANITY G 6 Mark Wright 26 55.5kg 57

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.