Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 11 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 08-May-19 1:02PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-May-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-May-19 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-May-19 7:45AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Finalised 11/5 - 8:00am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - ERGON ENERGY 2019 TAB BATTLE OF THE BUSH WARWICK QUALIFIER OPEN Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $10,000.1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x5524371x BAKER BOY G 8 Brenton Andrew 1 61kg 77.5
2 223611322x TYCOON ZIP G 5 Shane L Smith 2 58kg 74
3 22511x4685 MYSTIC FORCES G 6 Tom Button 3 55.5kg 71.5
4 244215x427 MUSIC SCENE G 6 David Reynolds 4 55kg 69.5
5 6431568x32 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 5 55kg 68
6 2214519x85 DAYTIME DANCER M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 6 55kg 66
7 463209x412 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 7 55kg 63
8 368384255x HANOVER SQUARE G 5 Leonard Mawn 8= 55kg 62
9 7261123327 MAC’S BOY G 5 Ben Park 8= 55kg 62
10 4266x51126 DRUM MASTER G 5 Les Clarke 10= 55kg 61
11 L514533513 TURBO TEDDY G 8 Steven Thomas 10= 55kg 61
12 6964436225 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 12= 55kg 48
13 x19481x046 ZOOMING G 6 James Baker 12= 55kg 48
Race 2 - GROVE JUICE BENCHMARK 60 Handicap Base Rating 50 (1350 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 71146x8817 THE GROOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 1 62kg 64
2 7261123327 MAC’S BOY G 5 Ben Park 2 61kg 62
3 25633547x7 ROCKSETTA G 6 Craig Smith 3 60.5kg 61
4 23x241x473 RUBY RUSH M 4 Tony Sears 4 57.5kg 59
5 6855577x16 RAINBOW SPIRIT G 6 Jim Murdoch 5= 59kg 58
6 68847x805x ROCK VANTAGE G 9 Kerry Baumann 5= 59kg 58
7 505x477487 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 7= 58.5kg 57
8 660x21778x VELITES G 4 John Dann 7= 58.5kg 57
9 8x60557368 FAVORITE SHADOW G 8 Shane Essery 9 56.5kg 53
10 0574480x91 POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 10 55kg 52
11 81Lx548479 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 11 55kg 46
12 458579468x CASINO GOLD G 7 Brian Costello 12 55kg 44
13 6306x468x0 THERE’S NEMO G 7 Steven Thomas 13 55kg 42
14 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 14 55kg 37
Race 3 - SOUTHERN DOWNS AG BENCHMARK 50 Handicap - Base Rating 40 (1500 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4393421x0 ELMO’S FIRE G 5 Michael Lakey 1 64kg 58
2 4221722x70 COMMISSIONER G 3 Brad Witt 2 61.5kg 54
3 0317095976 I’M NO RUBY G 9 Peter Kings 3 61.5kg 53
4 4827548551 I’M FAVULOUS G 5 Ross Coveney 4= 61kg 52
5 8253766134 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 4= 59kg 52
6 356670x836 SIR CASS G 4 Craig Smith 6= 60.5kg 51
7 476x676124 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 6= 58.5kg 51
8 9x360816x8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) F 3 Leon Phillips 8 57kg 49
9 2353553473 ROCKING OSSIE G 5 Graham Banks 9= 59kg 48
10 8x72972820 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 4 Peter Moncrieff 9= 59kg 48
11 x06260x054 INKULU G 7 Shane L Smith 11= 57.5kg 45
12 9868363464 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 11= 57.5kg 45
13 8246760746 DEE CEE DELIGHTS G 5 Pat Duff 13= 57kg 44
14 064655x705 HAMMERACK G 6 Tom Dougall 13= 57kg 44
15 4102536977 PRINCE OF BARODA G 6 Bradley Hudson 13= 57kg 44
16 257865x605 PRODUCE ME LATE G 6 Carmel Richardson 13= 57kg 44
17 1077964x50 SILK TOPPER G 4 Gino Barbierato 13= 57kg 44
18 0x76665548 DAZET G 8 Lex Fraser 18 56kg 42
19 40354690x0 YOUL BEATEM G 6 Selina Leef 19 55.5kg 41
20 1756x87077 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 20 55kg 37
Race 4 - WARWICK AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 50 Handicap - BASE RATING 40 (1100 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 284543x272 NOOR DROPPER M 7 Warren Morriss 1 63kg 60
2 53220x8231 HEY DOLL M 4 Ken Waller 2 61.5kg 57
3 4104x9x897 KIBBIT RAHEEB G 4 Gerard Betros 3= 62kg 54
4 46x4845546 THE LAWYER G 4 Tony Sears 3= 62kg 54
5 5x46384x90 TAY SWIFT M 5 Garry Schwenke 5 59.5kg 53
6 8x66054112 CHOICE SON G 5 Craig Smith 6= 61kg 52
7 6x11843232 MAHRATTA G 5 Kristy Best 6= 61kg 52
8 577x80x067 REBEL SAGA G 4 Graham Banks 6= 61kg 52
9 8538142837 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Ross Coveney 6= 59kg 52
10 303475975x GOLD MONARCH G 4 Tony Webb 10= 60.5kg 51
11 476x676124 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 10= 58.5kg 51
12 445762258x KING’S MEN G 6 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 12= 60kg 50
13 x955674x31 TEMERITY G 6 Grant Arnold 12= 60kg 50
14 6764679674 TIN’S POCKET G 7 Bradley Hudson 12= 60kg 50
15 9x360816x8 INFINITE SPIRIT (NZ) F 3 Leon Phillips 15 57kg 49
16 7014x29345 BOLD CRUSADER G 4 Peter R Clarke 16= 59kg 48
17 6964436225 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 16= 59kg 48
18 x19481x046 ZOOMING G 6 James Baker 16= 59kg 48
19 616x560 CLASSIC BEAU G 3 Matt Boland 16= 58.5kg 48
20 81Lx548479 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 20= 58kg 46
21 4x0896190x FILLY CHIC M 4 Trevor J White 20= 56kg 46
22 x756215407 NICCONI BAY M 4 Garry Osborne 22 55.5kg 45
23 618868860x KAMILAROI G 4 Ken Waller 23 56kg 42
Race 5 - BILL & MARGARET HOIBERG MEMORIAL QTIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $7,450.1st $5,000, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700, 4th $350
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS Bonuses: First $3500, Second $1000, Third $500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2&3YO Fillies and 4YO Mares $2,500 (1st $1,750, 2nd $500, 3rd $250)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EASY INSTINCTS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Diane Murphy 1= 58kg
2 KUMARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Dann 1= 56kg
3 86x728 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds 3 56kg
4 7900x462 SEVENTY BELOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 4= 58kg
5 8x335x77 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Garry Schwenke 4= 54.5kg
6 x3996x24P5 MALEFIC G 5 Roger Milne 6 58.5kg
7 x274x20x79 RETURN TO ROYALTY G 6 Lynda Powell 7 58.5kg
8 8x636 PUMP ACTION QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stacey Mesken 8 56kg
9 x30870x400 ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne 9 56.5kg
10 37x60 MANHATTANITE M 4 Michael Lakey 10 56.5kg
11 4x6 FOR THE BOYS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 4 Jason Gregory 11 58.5kg
12 9 SHAGRIMMY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button 12= 56.5kg
13 8 SPEZIELLE F 2 Brad Witt 12= 54.5kg
14 6 ASSAAD G 3 Brad Witt 14 58kg
15 7 GENTLE TOM G 4 Rochelle Smith 15= 58.5kg
16 9 LADY SAMANTHA QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Jason Gregory 15= 56.5kg
17 9x6 BEANS ’N’ RICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Gardner 17 56kg
18 067 THE MOA FACTOR F 2 Stephen Cole 18 54.5kg
19 70x0 PRUNDA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Shane Parsons 19 58kg
20 8x06x86 FOLLY OVER C 3 Ben Park 20 58kg
21 09xP80x7 PIANO MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Shane Parsons 21 58kg
22 86609x8898 FORTUNATE DECREE QTIS Bonus Scheme M 4 Brett Sturgess 22 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.