Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 30 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 26-Mar-19 3:53PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 28-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 30-Mar-19 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION WARWICK CUP 2018 OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 69 (1500 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x00x0000x HIPPOPUS (NZ) G 9 Scott Barker 1 60kg 60kg 81.5
2 1x4365x161 GREY STEYNE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
3 16794x6581 MURAQABA G 7 Lindsay Hatch 3 58kg 58kg 77
4 4241335734 MELTED MOMENTS G 7 Paul Grills 4 57kg 57kg 75
5 1609x10565 UNIQUE MAGIC (NZ) M 4 Donald Baker 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 74.5
6 3x141190x4 BEQUEATHED M 4 Ben Currie 6 54kg 53kg 71
7 234718x111 MONEY TALK G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
8 4271581172 WINE BARREL G 6 Rex Lipp 8 54kg 53.5kg 68
9 7334320x15 THE EQUALIZER G 6 Marcus Wilson 9 54kg 52kg 65
10 4345424245 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 10 54kg 49.5kg 64
11 1833486454 MENDELSSOHN G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 11 54kg 50kg 61
12 3102505x47 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 12 54kg 49.5kg 60
13 8x68591332 HARBOUR TRICK G 4 Luke Berger 13 54kg 49kg 59
14 56318355x5 ALFIE JUNIOR G 7 Ben Robinson 14 54kg 43.5kg 48
15 6479868363 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 15 54kg 42kg 45
16 561129x746 MONACO PLAYBOY G 6 Chris Munce 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 70
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS BenchMark 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (800 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6098039x11 HIDE THE MOON G 9 Luke Berger 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
2 656x361114 NEW ALLIANCE G 5 Rod Hilton 2 62kg 62kg 66
3 2113423362 FIONNLAGH H 4 Ben Currie 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
4 41415x41x8 DUTCH GAL M 5 Trevor J White 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
5 912x36524x SILENT STATUE G 7 Ben Robinson 5= 61kg 61kg 64
6 313x5291 ARROW EXPRESS F 3 Peter Moncrieff 5= 58kg 58kg 64
7 1123751657 ASK AUDREY M 4 Sexton and Fry Racing 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
8 8x6564213x PICK OF THE PUBS G 6 David Reynolds 8 60kg 60kg 62
9 753284543x NOOR DROPPER M 7 Warren Morriss 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
10 51x MIDNIGHT MATINEE F 3 Lindsay Hatch 10 56kg 56kg 60
11 4x82014x23 GLOBAL FACTOR F 3 Jim Hanna 11 55kg 55kg 58
12 67x492616 VANZANT F 3 Steve Tregea 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
13 61x79456x UPPEMBAK G 4 Michael Lakey 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
14 135x62960x ROCKY GAMBLE G 4 Paul Butterworth 14 54kg 54kg 50
15 97737476x6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 15 54kg 51.5kg 49
16 x466531722 DUBLE MEANING G 7 Bradley Hudson 16 54kg 52.5kg 47
17 x3256623x8 COALBANK CAVIAR G 9 Bradley Hudson 17 54kg 51kg 44
18 4x0476x8 IMABARMAN G 5 Gino Barbierato 18 54kg 49kg
Race 3 - BROWNLIE CONCRETORS BenchMark 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24412532x8 PATCHE GIFT G 6 David Reynolds 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
2 3x18462414 MELLORE M 6 Luke Berger 1= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
3 7417467x2 STARCASTER G 4 Tracy Green 3= 60kg 60kg 57
4 36L5145335 TURBO TEDDY G 8 Steven Thomas 3= 60kg 60kg 57
5 31x49253x5 FISH BURGER G 3 Matt Kropp 3= 59kg 59kg 57
6 x0450x705x JAYDEE INDY G 4 Kerry Young 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
7 237x0837x4 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
8 29314x5543 HIDDEN SEQUEL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
9 09x86x14 LOUISE OF GLENCOE M 4 Graham Banks 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
10 3375944x29 OVERGROWN M 6 Ben Currie 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
11 x98x605573 FAVORITE SHADOW G 8 Shane Essery 11= 59kg 59kg 55
12 6233231x32 KIMHORSEDASHIAN G 5 Lindsay Hatch 11= 59kg 59kg 55
13 525150x9x0 MOUNTEBANK G 6 Jason Livingstone 11= 59kg 59kg 55
14 75x15368x5 PUNDIT G 5 Michael Frappell 11= 59kg 59kg 55
15 1x46x48455 THE LAWYER G 4 Tony Sears 11= 59kg 59kg 55
16 82xP525157 BEHIND THE THISTLE G 4 Les Clarke 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
17 419668x445 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR G 7 Jackie Crompton 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
18 34x5165668 LWAZI G 6 Ben Robinson 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
19 90637x6746 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 19= 58kg 58kg 53
20 60x7676467 TIN’S POCKET G 7 Bradley Hudson 19= 58kg 58kg 53
21 250x256363 WAKE UP SAILOR G 5 John Zielke 19= 58kg 58kg 53
22 034x19481x ZOOMING G 6 James Baker 19= 58kg 58kg 53
23 9585381428 APPLAUSE A STAR M 6 Ross Coveney 19= 56kg 56kg 53
24 5855751463 ROSEXCEL M 4 Tony Webb 19= 56kg 56kg 53
25 40x5815215 DABKE M 5 Jim Hanna 25= 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
26 1x MINI MOUNTAIN F 3 Chris Munce 25= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
27 616x CLASSIC BEAU G 3 Matt Boland 27= 56kg 56kg 51
28 2222540476 YOUR OPTION M 5 Scott Barker 27= 55kg 55kg 51
29 4x17014x29 BOLD CRUSADER G 4 Peter R Clarke 29= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
30 6008063673 NAKANAI G 10 Mel Eggleston 29= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
31 x00574480x POSITIVE SPIN M 5 Garry Schwenke 29= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
32 0x688457x2 WINSOME SAM M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 29= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
33 97737476x6 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 5 Darryl Knight 33 54kg 54kg 49
34 0x9064655x HAMMERACK G 6 Tom Dougall 34= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
35 x836964436 MAN OVERBOARD G 8 Gary Maroney 34= 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
36 356535985x HOLUS BOLUS G 6 Ben Robinson 36 54kg 49.5kg
Race 4 - TOPX WARWICK Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (Scaled + 1kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 26/03/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22413510x6 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 1= 59kg 59kg 62
2 44x61772x5 THE DANGER G 5 Tony Gollan 1= 59kg 59kg 62
3 8627x64354 FRIENDS M 4 Marcus Wilson 3 56kg 56kg 60
4 552x02214 MISTER WARD G 4 Matt Boland 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
5 6x640x2129 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 5 55kg 55kg 58
6 06x53334x6 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 4 Matt Kropp 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
7 2342488x49 RULER’S PRIDE G 5 Michael Frappell 7= 56kg 56kg 56
8 25165710x6 SAPPER TOM G 5 Stephen Lee 7= 56kg 56kg 56
9 3362503737 BY THE LAW G 4 Jim Hanna 9 54kg 53kg 50
10 3x059x5618 BRITTEX F 3 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 10= 54kg 48.5kg 47
11 291x6x070x SHADOW EMPIRE G 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 10= 54kg 51.5kg 47
12 x9778x7297 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 4 Peter Moncrieff 10= 54kg 51.5kg 47
13 070x475685 FLYING COLOURS M 7 Shannon Schrapel 13 54kg 48.5kg 45
14 0278568376 STAR FROM HEAVEN M 5 Ben Currie 14 54kg 45kg 38
15 505527x677 DELANEY’S DESIRE M 4 Matt Kropp 15 54kg 52.5kg 53
Race 5 - CROSSDRAW WESTERN EMPORIUM Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 49 (Scaled + 1kg) (1500 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 944235x975 ARISTOBEAUX G 4 Paul Grills 1= 59kg 59kg 59
2 552x02214 MISTER WARD G 4 Matt Boland 1= 59kg 59kg 59
3 6x640x2129 SHINSTAR M 4 Marcus Wilson 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
4 0781 BENZ EXPRESS G 4 Caroline Allardyce 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
5 07947x851 NOWISEVERYTHING G 4 Greg Cornish 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
6 3919x86557 THE IRONS G 4 Jason Gregory 6= 56kg 56kg 53
7 21x8x79806 ENTERPRISE ROSIE M 5 Ben Robinson 6= 54kg 54kg 53
8 3893590444 MEGASHOT G 5 Ben Robinson 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
9 0358193743 REWA LAD G 4 Ben Currie 9 55kg 55kg 51
10 858x006925 SWEET JAIN M 4 Barry Strong 10 54kg 52.5kg 50
11 3x059x5618 BRITTEX F 3 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 11 54kg 50kg 47
12 82571756x8 CLOWN IN THE MOON M 5 Michael Hemmings 12 54kg 48kg 41
13 35877x9755 SAGRE’S POINT M 4 Ben Loakes 13 54kg 47.5kg 40
14 5697x75074 HAY LIFE G 7 Douglas Talbot 14 54kg 49kg 39
15 679x60x676 ROCKY HALO G 5 Mark Palmer 15 54kg 48.5kg 38
16 4555x34420 COSMIC KITTY M 7 Jack Brown 16 54kg 46kg
Race 6 - THE MALTHOUSE WARWICK Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANTIPODEAN LAD G 4 Graham Banks 1= 57.5kg
2 SPUR WING G 5 Jennifer Williams 1= 57.5kg
3 AMITORI G 3 Paul Sutton 1= 56.5kg
4 KICK A TINNIE G 3 Ben Currie 1= 56.5kg
5 LITTLE KEV G 3 Jake Capewell 1= 56.5kg
6 KRUSTALLOS F 3 Michael Hemmings 1= 54.5kg
7 THE MOA FACTOR F 2 Stephen Cole 1= 53kg
8 923x24 TICKETOME G 5 Neil Owen 8 57.5kg
9 468x4422x POSTER MAN G 4 David Reynolds 9 57.5kg
10 253220x8 HEY DOLL M 4 Ken Waller 10 55.5kg
11 4 RONNIE G 3 Mel Eggleston 11 56.5kg
12 4 STRONG DESIRE M 4 Michael Frappell 12 55.5kg
13 7x23644242 SWAGMAN G 5 John Byrne 13 57.5kg
14 39 TAKEMEOUTBACK C 3 Michael Nolan 14 56.5kg
15 53x4 RUN THE CUTTER F 3 Sexton and Fry Racing 15 54.5kg
16 67x427x05x MADAM MAHAL M 6 Billy Healey 16 55.5kg
17 946x3 CHASING ACRES G 4 Jason Gregory 17 57.5kg
18 8x4 SEMAPHORE GIRL F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 18 54.5kg
19 96x3996x24 MALEFIC G 5 Roger Milne 19 57.5kg
20 67x2702365 AUSBRED DREAM M 5 Jackie Crompton 20 55.5kg
21 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ G 3 Paul Butterworth 21 56.5kg
22 64x64 SPLENDID SPIRIT F 3 Rex Lipp 22 54.5kg
23 0x50346x4 LIGHTHORSE F 3 Robert Hand 23 54.5kg
24 8x6072 LOVE IS ALL AROUND M 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 24 55.5kg
25 4x0476x8 IMABARMAN G 5 Gino Barbierato 25 57.5kg
26 89575x3x0 THE DOCTOR G 5 Ross Howard 26 57.5kg
27 D4x7773x59 D’GREAT BEAUTY M 4 Allen Knack 27 55.5kg
28 6 PATCHES C 2 Michael Nolan 28 55kg
29 7x GNARLY CHARLIE G 3 Ben Ahrens 29= 56.5kg
30 6x ICE ELITE G 3 Greg Cornish 29= 56.5kg
31 9x BRIDGET’S DIARY M 4 Garry Schwenke 31= 55.5kg
32 9x DEEP SONG M 4 Donald Baker 31= 55.5kg
33 7 FLYASH M 4 Neville Saunders 31= 55.5kg
34 0x67 TEN LARGE G 3 Tracy Green 34= 56.5kg
35 0x5x5 PUNJABI SAVITAR F 3 Gurtej Uppal 34= 54.5kg
36 0x07 MYSTICAL WISP M 4 Reg Mackay 36 55.5kg
37 98x56 OUTBACK CHAMP G 3 Matt Boland 37 56.5kg
38 x77x30870x ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne 38 55.5kg
39 20x476675x HUGHSTAAD G 6 Ben Currie 39= 57.5kg
40 x030x5890x SHE’S MY ANDY M 6 Phyllis Kalinowski 39= 55.5kg
41 86609x88 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 41 55.5kg
42 x985x8057x EFFEROUS M 5 Troy Pascoe 42 55.5kg
43 709990x508 PROLETAIRE G 4 Barry Squair 43 57.5kg
Race 7 - RAHEEN STUD QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $10,500, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,700, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOLDEN BASIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Cole 1 57kg
2 2 MIRACLESFROMHEAVEN F 3 Rochelle Smith 2 55kg
3 38x22 MAIDENOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 3 55kg
4 50x79x042 LUVYOULONGTIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 4 55kg
5 87x4434 LET’S BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 5 55kg
6 38x53 CRUDE OIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracy Green 6 57kg
7 28x48 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson 7 55kg
8 534 LET SARA ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kevin Kemp 8 55kg
9 39 TAKEMEOUTBACK C 3 Michael Nolan 9 57kg
10 0x38 FIZZ QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 10 55kg
11 46 MOUNT DUMARESQ QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 11 57kg
12 47x536x BULLANG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Hilton 12= 57kg
13 93x75 CHEVY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Matt Kropp 12= 57kg
14 88x4 CAPE HELLES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 14= 57kg
15 654 SPARTAN JET QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kevin Kemp 14= 57kg
16 8x49 BENVENUTI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp 16 57kg
17 x7x6464769 DRAGON INTHE NORTH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 17 55kg
18 0x840 GOLDEN SYMPHONY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 18 57kg
19 7x367 JACKO’S A NATURAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jack Brown 19 57kg
20 8x8776x846 CAUGHT REDHANDED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Max Smith 20 57kg
21 0 SHE LIKES A DRINK (NZ) F 3 Matt Kropp 21 55kg
22 09x FLAMING LAMBORGINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 22= 55kg
23 0x7 MOLINARI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wendy Bannerot 22= 55kg
24 57 STAR SINGER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 22= 55kg
25 86x7 TWOGOBOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Reynolds 25 55kg
26 58x77 ASKARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 26 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.